Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Zainuddin

Bums

General Physician, New Delhi

15 Years Experience  ·  at clinic
Dr. Zainuddin Bums General Physician, New Delhi
15 Years Experience  ·  at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Zainuddin
Dr. Zainuddin is a renowned General Physician in Ajmeri Gate, Delhi. He has had many happy patients in his 15 years of journey as a General Physician. He studied and completed Bums. He is currently associated with Babul Shifa Clinic in Ajmeri Gate, Delhi. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Zainuddin on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 35 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in New Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
Bums - Delhi university - 2001
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

1094,Main Road Farsh Khana,Ajmeri Gate,NdNew Delhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am a 26 year old female. My stomach faces severe infections when I eat from outside.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am a 26 year old female. My stomach faces severe infections when I eat from outside.
Kindly make it a point to eat fresh home cooked foods. Remember" foods that are too bitter, too sour, salty, hot, pungent, dry and burning are dear to those in the mode of passion. Such foods cause distress, misery and disease"

My head feels heavy from all sides and pains when I move it. I have a bit of cough and cold and sometimes the hard mucus gets out from the nose. I think probably the cough has accumulated in my head and is causing me the bad headaches, can you please suggest me some ways to eliminate this cough from my head?

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
My head feels heavy from all sides and pains when I move it. I have a bit of cough and cold and sometimes the hard mu...
These symptoms are indicative of sinusitis: You can observe quick relief from homeopathic medicines (1) Tablet Alpha SH 2 tablets thrice daily for 7 days (2) Use nothing too hot in cold weather and use nothing too chilled in hot weather (3) Maintain regular exercise after some relief in present symptoms in order to avoid reoccurring episodes of sinusitis. (4) Refrain from antipyretic and analgesic medicines except in case of high grade fever. (4) Avoid perfumes, scented soap, shampoo and other such items.

I am 29. I have very silm body. 50 kg weight. I like wear 80 cm underwear. Can 80 cm underwear effect on my penis. My penis size 4 inch. I want to make its 8 inch long. So can I change underwear size or not? But I like to wear 80 cm size. I am confuse. Help me.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am 29. I have very silm body. 50 kg weight. I like wear 80 cm underwear. Can 80 cm underwear effect on my penis. My...
Don't concentrate and compare on the size of the penis and underwear in non erect position whatever size underwear is comfortable you have to wear that size only.

Constipation for past 5yrs what shoud i do now

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
Endocrinologist
Ask Free Question
Constipation for  past 5yrs what shoud i do now
You can take 2 tab. Charcol at night. syp. Aristozyme 10 ml after meal. avoid fast/oily foods,alcohol,smoking,junk foods,fatty foods, take plenty of liquid diets.dalia,green veg.,fiber meals,juice,lassi, if not cure then go for few tests .i.e. stool r/m, stool c/s, cbc, blood sugar,lft,and endoscopy of large intestine. Do yoga/go for walk.

I am 21 year old boy. I menstruate from 10 yr. Sometime 3 times a day. Will it bring problem to me. And how can leave this bad habit. Please suggest me. than in advance.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am 21 year old boy. I menstruate from 10 yr. Sometime 3 times a day. Will it bring problem to me. And how can leave...
It can cause psychiatric problems in future and I will suggest you to increase your self confidence and get your self involved in some kind of work and take Tablet folvite 5mg once a day for six months and tablet vitamin D3 60000iu once a week for six months and if possible take help from your family members

I am 21 years boy having weight 50kgsand my problem is I used to masturbate everyday at least 4-5 days in a week. Is this shows any bad effects and what problems should I have to face in future and suggest do's&don'ts.

BHMS, DEMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am 21 years boy having weight 50kgsand my problem is I used to masturbate everyday at least 4-5 days in a week. Is ...
In each ejaculation you do loose millions of sperms, which need lot of protein and minerals and vitamins to build. Your body has the capacity to generate such large number of cells but if you do it too frequently or do not take care of your nutrition and health in general, your body can suffer secondary problems ed, pe, debility, low sperm count.

What are the symptoms for dengue fever?

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
What are the symptoms for dengue fever?
The principal symptoms of dengue are: -high fever and at least two of the following: -severe headache -severe eye pain (behind eyes) -joint pain -muscle and/or bone pain -rash -mild bleeding manifestation (nose or gum bleed, petechiae, or easy bruising) Watch for warning signs as temperature declines 3 to 5 days after symptoms/fever began, as this is the most dangerous period when platelet counts decline significantly. Report immediately to hospital if any of the following warning signs appear: -severe abdominal pain or persistent vomiting -red spots or patches on the skin -bleeding from nose or gums -vomiting blood -black, tarry stools  -drowsiness or irritability -pale, cold, or clammy skin -difficulty breathing

If I have sex with my wife multiple times a month without any protection is it safe. We both are healthy and do not carry any disease.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Yes if it is safe but chances of pregnancy are there specially 8 days before and 8 days after first day of bleeding in a regular cycle of 28 days. Chances of penile and urinary infection are also there if you can not maintain hygiene.

doctor Main ganja ek hafta M do teen bar pita hu. To isme jyada effect ho skta h Kya. .aur iska Kya faida aur bekar hae?

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
doctor Main  ganja ek hafta M do teen bar pita hu. To isme jyada effect ho skta h Kya. .aur iska Kya faida aur bekar ...
1.It will cause dry mouth, dizziness, increased appetite,memory impairment,lack of motivation, anxiety, depression, paranoia, addiction, lung problem(broncitis, cough/wheezing). 2. Avoid taking Ganja

I am suffering cough & cold from 2 to 3 weeks. Sometimes running nose and sneezing. Coughing with deep sputum are split from my mouth. When coughing few times chest pain are feeling. Please relief me from this cough and give me medicine to relief this coughing.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
1.Do a complete blood examination like CBC, ESR, Mantoux test, X ray chest, Sputum examination. 2.Consult Chest physician with report. 3.Do warm saline gurgling 3-4 times daily, 4. Avoid smoking if you smoke. 5.Consult me for further advice

I am 39 years old having neck pain and lower abdomen pain need advice for homeo medicine ?

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Please take Dr. Reckeweg's r - 11 / 10 drops in little water thrice a day for 15 days. Revert back after 15 days with feedback.

I am 24 year old female and from last 15 days am suffering from severe headache. I have taken medicine for recovery but have yet not recovered. So please can you help me out to get recovered.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I am 24 year old female and from last 15 days am suffering from severe headache. I have taken medicine for recovery b...
Hi Take ½ glass of carrot juice + Add ½ glass of spinach juice + Mix well + Drink this juice to cure headache 1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep.

I am using inhelar for last 10 years. My age is 22. Report says I domt have Asthma but dr gives me inhelar. Sometimes I have breath problem. How can I completely cure?

MD PULMONARY
Pulmonologist
Ask Free Question
If your spirometry is normal off inhalers and you are absolutely ok, then your doctor should be able to stop your meds.

Iam 29 age old iam having rbbb and I'm getting pain in my left arm and my chest Wat I have to do.

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist
Ask Free Question
Iam 29 age old iam having rbbb and I'm getting pain in my left arm and my chest Wat I have to do.
Do take ust and laser therapy for 10 days followed by mobilisation exercises from neuro physio best wishes

I am not able to sleep at night and because of which I feel whole day very stressful.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am not able to sleep at night and because of which I feel whole day very stressful.
1. You may be having anxiety or stress. Avoid stress. 2. You need 7-8 hours of sound sleep to remain healthy. 3. Go for regular exercise, Take part in games and sports, 4. Do yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise like pranayama to calm your mind, control your emotion, relieve anxiety and improve concentration. 5. Adhere to a specific sleep time and regular schedule 6. Take light dinner. 7. Avoid taking tea/coffee at bed time. Have a glass of warm milk at bed time. 8. Don’t go to sleep immediately after dinner. Take a small walk after dinner and if possible take hot water bath before sleep. Read a light magazine or interesting book before going to bed 9. Avoid late night. 10. Don’t sleep in day time 11. Don’t take sleeping pill 12. If no relief consult doctor.

Hi my mother got her myocardial ischemia test positive, but when angiography was done by cardiologist then there was no blockage. Is it normal. what should we do now.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Hi my mother got her myocardial ischemia test positive, but when angiography was done by cardiologist then there was ...
Hello. In myocardial infarc is nothing but injury to heart muscle. Due to insufficient blood supply. Release of few factors as trop-t / cpkmb. Test comes positive but its not necessary that her coronary circulation is hampered. I need to c d reports. Your mom will b very f9. Start with homeopathic treatment.

Sir, I am having the problem of early fall, during sex I fall very early ,after 2-3 stocks only I fall, then my penis takes more time to become hard and again it falls very early after 5-6 stocks only, sir I am very disappointed, why it is happening? Is it due to hand job? Please tell what should I do now to resolve this problem.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Sir, I am having the problem of early fall, during sex I fall very early ,after 2-3 stocks only I fall, then my penis...
Yes its due to excess masturbation. The average time from vaginal penetration to ejaculation in the average man is 9 minutes. The definition of premature ejaculation is reaching orgasm within 1 minute or less after vaginal penetration (intercourse), or ejaculation that occurs too early for female partner satisfaction. This problem is common, occurring in 30% of adult men, and it is the most common form of male sexual dysfunction. It can be caused by erectile dysfunction, anxiety and nerve hypersensitivity and is, in general, quite treatable by homoepathic treatment. You can click on consult option for homoepathic treatment without side effects.

I want to do anal sex with my wife .is it right thing to do ? how should I do it.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
Hello- you can do anal sex with your wife but you should keep these things in mind. Anal sex may or may not be pleasurable for men but it can cause severe pain and bowel problems in women. Anal sex if done without wearing a condom can cause sever infection of penis as anus harbors numerous harmful bacteria and toxic waste products for removal. Anal sex done without proper lubrication can cause anal fissure in women.

Elevated PSA I am a 75 years old. My PSA last year was 4.03 this year it has elevated to 5.83. This has me stressed and worried. My urologist has recommend I have a biopsy. I have been reading and go ogling about prostate cancer and biopsies. The more I read and learn, the more confused I get. I am 50- to get a.

MS-General Surgery, MBBS
General Surgeon
Ask Free Question
Elevated PSA
I am a 75 years old. My PSA last year was 4.03 this year it has elevated to 5.83. This has me stressed a...
Your reading is no substitute for doctors' knowledge and experience. Stop reading and get biopsy done as advised by your urologist. Raised psa is a dangerous sign. Don't ignore it. It could be cancer. Luckily, prostate cancer is a curable disease if detected in time.

hello madam actually I had my first time sex yesterday. At inserting time penis was only half into my Virginia and I dint got blood at that time. At night when I went to wash room blood was in drops but not periods. Can I know y? Am still virgin or not?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician
Ask Free Question
hello madam actually I had my first time sex yesterday. At inserting time penis was only half into my Virginia and I ...
By definition once your vagina is entered you are not virgin and blood did not come because your membrane may have earlier broken from exercise. Not all women wil get blood in sex
View All Feed

Near By Doctors