Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Yadav

General Physician, Delhi

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Yadav General Physician, Delhi
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Yadav
Dr. Yadav is a popular General Physician in New Delhi, Delhi. You can meet Dr. Yadav personally at JS Ram Clinic in New Delhi, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Yadav and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Yadav

JS Ram Clinic

# 326B, Ward Number -4, Near Main Market, Mehrauli, New Delhi, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Yadav

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi, Around 2 months back I went for cbc my results were. WBC 6600 NORMAL RANGE 4000-11000 NEUTROPHIL 38% Lymphocyte 50% Monocyte 3% And yesterday I went for another cbc results- WBC 6200 NORMAL RANGE 4000-11000 NEUTROPHIL 48% Lymphocyte 42% Monocyte 3% My question is my wbc have decreased from 6600 to 6200 in 2 months. And my lymphocyte count has also decreased but still in normal range. Should I be worried about any underlying disease or is it normal. Thank you in advance for your answers.

MBBS, MD, DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Indore
Hi, Around 2 months back I went for cbc my results were.
WBC 6600 NORMAL RANGE 4000-11000
NEUTROPHIL 38%
Lymphocyte 5...
Viruses can affect your bone marrow and cause low WBCs for a while. Severe infections, like blood infections, can lead to your body using up WBCs faster than it can make them. HIV kills a specific kind of white blood cell. Medicines: Some drugs, including antibiotics, can destroy WBCs. So there are many causes which leads to reduced WBCs. For further details and queries, contact us.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 18 and I am suffering in headache from 3 days please suggest me best medicine.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
My age is 18 and I am suffering in headache from 3 days please suggest me best medicine.
Homoeopathic medicine R-16 drops (Dr Reckeweg)Drink 20 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 times daily. MIG AID ( Bakson) Chew 1 tab twice daily Daily 30 min BRAMARI PRNAYAM Early morning
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor I am asking some information about my father in law .he is 64 year old right now before 2 days some swelling come on his eyes .he is taking some skin allergy medicine and apply some lotion on his face now he stop taking medicine and lotion also then swelling disappear from his face now doctor advice him for some test like sugar ,urine tsh and kft. All test are normal but kft show little bit different than normal .his creatinine level is 1.40.Please suggest me is it normal according to his age.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Hi doctor I am asking some information about my father in law .he is 64 year old right now before 2 days some swellin...
No. I recommend the following 1. Find out how much of protein you are losing in the urine. Protein in urine rises the creatinine. tablets like ace/arb can reduce protein in urine 2. Avoid red meat 3. Avoid weight lifting exercises 4. Tab nephrosave twice daily has given good results in my patients 5. Most importantly make sure bp is within 130/70 at all times
Submit FeedbackFeedback

If we have 100 %blockage in one artery and other have 60% blockage and 3rd one is normal. Should we go for angioplasty or bypass surgery?

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
If we have 100 %blockage in one artery and other have 60% blockage and 3rd one is normal. Should we go for angioplast...
It is your decision to take.... If you come to me I will offer homoeopathic treatment... as it can be treated with it...
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi have a severe digestion problem! Stomach looks like swell! please suggest some remedy for it.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Hi have a severe digestion problem! Stomach looks like swell! please suggest some remedy for it.
Eat a high-fiber diet. Get insoluble and soluble fiber. Limit foods that are high in fat. Choose lean meats. Incorporate probiotics into your diet. Eat on schedule. Stay hydrated.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I dnt masturbate thn y my sperm is very light n my sperm leak at any tym automatically without doing anything when im sit, sleep or stand ?wht to do please tell.

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
I dnt masturbate thn y my sperm is very light n my sperm leak at any tym automatically without doing anything when im...
It overflows in slight stimulus when you do not get it emptied in regular intervals. It is normal only. Either you masturbate or have sex to prevent this from happening or live with it.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I worked in pharmaceutical company and hormone product made in the plant. I have suffering from erectile dysfunction, my penis get thin and after thinking about sex not getting erection. Is there permanent solution of this problem?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Allahabad
I worked in pharmaceutical company and hormone product made in the plant. I have suffering from erectile dysfunction,...
Don't worry. You need proper ayurvedic treatment for this problem by which you will start having good erection, increased sex power and sex stamina. Early discharge problem will also be cured. Time period of sex will increase leading to full satisfaction. Semen Quality & Sperm count will also increase. If you want to start Ayurvedic medicine you can contact me here online.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Please suggest I have Skin allergy and pimples problem .Please give me some treatment.

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
Ayurveda, Kanpur
Please suggest I have Skin allergy and pimples problem .Please give me some treatment.
sootshekhar ras 125 mg twice a day gandhak rasayan avleh 10 gm twice a day avoid spicy and oily food
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 year old one eye blind in 5 years (incurred in the eye) any solution for the same.?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Go to an ophthalmologist for examination and for making them judge when can you have eye or corneal transplant.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother is a patient of high cholesterol and also had suffered a mild heart attack as shown in ECG tests. She doubts that she may suffer from heart related problems in future. Please suggest some home remedies and ayurvedic medicines to keep away any further problems especially blocks in veins. Thank You in advance.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
My mother is a patient of high cholesterol and also had suffered a mild heart attack as shown in ECG tests. She doubt...
She must exercise daily for at least 30 minutes, maintain ideal body weight, follow a good diet, sleep properly, drink water throughout the day to keep body hydrated, take regular medications.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

86%
(11 ratings)

Dr. Suman Nigam

MBBS
General Physician
Dr. Suman Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(676 ratings)

Dr. Anil Mehta

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine)
General Physician
Akash Medical Centre, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(300 ratings)

Dr. Hariom

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Ahuja Clinic, 
0 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(352 ratings)

Dr. Ramneek Varma

MD-Internal Medicine , MBBS
General Physician
Dr Ramneek Varma - Residence Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(224 ratings)

Dr. Sanchayan Roy

DNB (Medicine), MBBS
General Physician
Health First Wellness Centre, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Yatin Kukreja

MD - Physician, CCEBDM
General Physician
Kukreja Healthcare Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment