Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Yadav

General Physician, Delhi

Dr. Yadav General Physician, Delhi
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Yadav
Dr. Yadav is a popular General Physician in New Delhi, Delhi. You can meet Dr. Yadav personally at JS Ram Clinic in New Delhi, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Yadav and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 27 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

JS Ram Clinic

# 326B, Ward Number -4, Near Main Market, Mehrauli, New Delhi, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Yadav

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I'm get ear pain. When I'm talking in phone. I have consulted a Dr. he said because of shower bath it came. I have used medicines & it went off. But now I'm facing same problem. Would tell the permanent solution for it.

MBBS, DNB, Diploma Dyslipidemia, CCEBDM, CCMTD
General Physician, Gurgaon
Depends what was the diagnosis earlier made. Ear pain can be of various types. Upload your last prescription.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am Thrombocytopenia patient not increasing platelets after taking med from doctor pls tell what to do.

B.A.M.S.
Ayurveda, Alwar
Take maximum drinking water. Take proper diet, green vegetables. Also take fruits papaya. For more private consult me, with value of platelets count, and hb. It will be increased after treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Me muh ke chale se bohat zyada tension me hu month me 2 se tin bar mujhe ye problem fase krna padti he, or jab bhi chale hote he ek sath bohat zyada hote he or jaldi thik bhi nai hote medicine lene par thik hote he lekin fir dobara same issue. Last 8 month se ye problem he.

BDS, MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery, Advanced course in maxillofacial sugery
Dentist, Lucknow
u may take a cap of bnc every day , suck on tab bifilac twice daily, apply locally metrogyl gel , add fibres to ur diet ,banana could b good, take two table spoons of isabagol husk at night , hurry ,worry n tensions increase thus prob ,try to avoid, take balanced diet ,drink plenty of water
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello. During or before sex what are the precautions should taken for good results. She should be pregnant in first attempt. Any one suggest me.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), L.C.P.S, PhD,D.P.S.M
Sexologist, Ahmednagar
Before sex you should do foreplay for long period and after sex get relax. Keep your back portion on taqia to get the early pregnancy.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi she is my mom she having Rashes on face she is hiv+ medicines are going on of ART from 2 months. And is now SHE is getting weak. Before taking medicines she was perfect fine and healthy. Please help me what should I do.

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
The changes she is undergoing are due to the HIV illness, rather than medications. HIV by itself produce these changes. Discuss with your doctor what needs to be done to alleviate the sufferings. She might require protein rich diet with frequent antibiotics to counter infections.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 34 years male old height 6 feet 74 KG, I really work hard to reduce triglyceride but it never reduce 180 to below I always found 180-220, my HDL, LDL and total cholesterol under control, and not having sugar problem as well. Kindly suggest the way ahead.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, DM - Cardiology, Cardiac Device Specialist (CCDS - Physician )
Cardiologist, Delhi
If rest of the levels are fine, u donot need to do anything except exercising and continuing with diet precautions
Submit FeedbackFeedback

General Physician (AM)
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Chandigarh
Health Tip on Diabetes ;

If you are suffering from Type-2 diabetes, having a breakfast rich in protein ? 25 to 30 grams ? can reduce glucose spikes at both breakfast and lunch, a new research has found.

Individuals with Type-2 diabetes generally have difficulty regulating their glucose, or blood sugar, levels, particularly after meals.

?The first meal of the day is critical in maintaining glycemic control at later meals, so it really primes people for the rest of the day,? said Jill Kanaley, professor at the University of Missouri.
The researchers monitored Type-2 diabetics? levels of glucose, insulin and several gut hormones ? which help regulate the insulin response ? after breakfast and lunch.
The participants ate either high-protein or high-carbohydrate breakfasts, and the lunch included a standard amount of protein and carbohydrates.

The researchers found eating more protein at breakfast lowered individuals? post-meal glucose levels.
Insulin levels were slightly elevated after the lunch meal, which demonstrated that individuals? bodies were working appropriately to regulate blood-sugar levels, Kanaley said.
The researchers cautioned that although it would be helpful for individuals with high blood sugar to eat more protein, they do not need to consume extreme amounts of protein to reap the benefits.

I suggest consuming 25 to 30 grams of protein at breakfast, which is within range.

Dr. Varinder Singh Chandhok
18 people found this helpful

If I stand more than 1 hr, am getting severe ankle pains. What could b the reason. Help me please how to treat myself naturally at home.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Hi apply pranacharya restopain oil or prasarini oil on your affected part then give hot fomentation. Take maha rasnadi kwath 2-2 tsf twice a day. And agni tundi vati and maha yograj guggul 1-1 tab twice a day.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Will start and stop process while masturbation helps premature ejaculation in men.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Yes it is called Pause and squeeze method .In some cases, therapy for premature ejaculation may involve taking simple steps, such as masturbating an hour or two before intercourse so that you're able to delay ejaculation during sex. You may try avoiding intercourse for a period of time and focusing on other types of sexual play so that pressure is removed from your sexual encounters. You can also try diverting your mind before ejaculation is ready to come and proceeding after a brief break, thereby prolonging duration of intercourse / action The pause-squeeze technique You and your partner can use of a method called the pause-squeeze technique. This method works as follows: 1.Begin sexual activity as usual, including stimulation of the penis, until you feel almost ready to ejaculate. 2.Have your partner squeeze the end of your penis, at the point where the head (glans) joins the shaft, and maintain the squeeze for several seconds, until the urge to ejaculate passes. 3.After the squeeze is released, wait for about 30 seconds, then go back to foreplay. You may notice that squeezing the penis causes it to become less erect, but when sexual stimulation is resumed, it soon regains full erection. 4.If you again feel you're about to ejaculate, have your partner repeat the squeeze process. By repeating this as many times as necessary, you can reach the point of entering your partner without ejaculating. After a few practice sessions, the feeling of knowing how to delay ejaculation may become a habit that no longer requires the pause-squeeze technique.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 year old girl and I have headache problem from last 3-4 year. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Check your eye sight for refractive error and also rule out sinusitis or migrane as the cause of headache
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Loose Motions for about one weak after taking tablets aldo not stopping what can I do.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1.Drink plenty of water with ORS 2. take one tablet of Norflox Tz twice daily 3.Have bland diet 4.If no relief , do stool examination and consult me consult me
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Neurologist,
The Swine flu has struck heavly upon the health care system of our country. Once again we need to admit that the conventional system has failed to control its out break even though we gave got vaccines and other medicines in enough quantity. In this situation its better to think about the Indian Systems of Medicines also.
As per Ayurveda, Swine flu is a type of fever (Jwara) which is caused by external agents such as viruses. We consider such kind of viruses (eg. H1N1 series) as toxins or toxin producing entities. These will destroy immune system, liver function, kidney functions etc. In such conditions the first need is DETOXIFICATION. For that various therapies as well as medicines are present in Ayurvedic system of medicine. Along with that immunomudulatory, hepato protective, antiviral, antimicrobial single drugs such as neem, curcumin, thulasi etc. As well as many combination antitoxic preperations can cure Swine Flu.
Apart from this the outbreak can be prevented using various purification and disinfectentant procedures like fumigation using antiviral and antimicrobial medicines such as Aparajita, Nimba etc. Can be used effectively. So its the need of hour to look into the Prakriti (environment) itself for safe remidies in such out breaks.
2 people found this helpful

Sir/madam. I am suffering from tonsillitis in which sometimes even from throat blood comes out, I have met doctors .(E.N.T). But tablet are so powered that may harm my body such sometimes it becomes allryt and at suddenly again pain there's also seen tonsil stone what should I do.

MBBS, Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO), DNB (ENT)
ENT Specialist, Bangalore
Antibiotics taken when indicated are safe. They don't harm your body, infact they help you. So meet ENT specialist and kindly follow the advice. If you are getting tonsillitis 5 to 6 times in a year please get tonsillectomy operation done. If less than 3 infections in a year, take antibiotics whenever you suffer infection. Blood coming from mouth needs to be evaluated.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My foreskin near glans of my genitals get swelled up little with minor burning sensation in it. No blister, no oozing. Earlier also it happened, jus for 3-4 days than vanished. Now after 20 days the same swelling is there. Why is it so?

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Vijayawada
Hi, If you have had any sexual intercourse with herpes infected person , this may occur. Or else it is due to any skin eruptions. Keep your glans clean by cleaning.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 years old. My wbc is 10400 and lymphocytes is 30. Does it harmful please reply.

MBBS
General Physician, Bangalore
Hello Mr. lybrate-user. I understand your Query. WBC also known as Leukocytes are the Immunity cells produced by your Bone Marrow. They are of different classes, of which lymphocytes are one type. Normal range of WBC is 4000-10000/ cumm and percentage lymphocyte normal range is from 20%-40%.as per your report your WBC is 10400/Cumm and Lymphocytes is 30% this Mild increase in WBC signifies that you have currently mild infection in your body which could be anything like urine infection or low grade fever or respiratory tract infection causing cold, cough or mild food poisoning. Hence if you have any symptoms correlating these conditions feel free to contact. Thank you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father is 65yrs old. He is sugar patiant. We done angiography from brahamananda hospital in jharkhand & found 3 blockage. Dr. Perwez alam suggest operation (by pass surgery). But we are not sure that it is good for dad or not. Please advice me what we do ?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Hello, if the blocks are severe it is necessary to get operated. 65 years is not very old age and with proper control of blood sugar particularly just before operative procedure, during operation and after surgery for a days. The concerned doctors will ensure that. Hence it is better to under go surgery.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 yes old. From past two days iI couldnot sleep well headache is going on from three days wat should I do.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
check your BP. Check your eye sight. take crocin pain relief one sos if headache is more and unbearable. take good sleep and rest, avoid anxiety and stress. consult if not ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m a 23 yr old girl having problem of stomach bloating. I do exercises but nothing happen to it.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hi,Gas and acidity is the result of constipation and indigestion.Take homoeopathic medicine to get relief:-1. Gastrobin (WSG), 10 drops+ 1/2 cup of water, half an hour before meals, 3 times a day. *Lycopodium 30, 3 drops once daily in the morning for 7 days. 2. Natrum phos 6x, 4 tablets at a time, 3 times a day 10 mins. after meals. 3. Drink 10 to 12 glasses of water daily. 4. Drink two cups of coconut water daily. 5. . Avoid heavy spicy and oily food , pickles. Revert me after 7 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My brother is having flu since seven days and no medicine is seeming to be useful what should I do now?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Hi The following are some of the natural remedies for cold and cough: - Add a pinch of turmeric and 1/4 tsf of black pepper powder to hot milk and drink it twice a day. - Mix 1 tsf of honey to 1 tsf of basil leaf juice; take it twice a day. - Prepare a decoction by boiling one glass of water containing 1 tsf of coriander powder, 1 tsf of pepper powder and 1/2 tsf of ginger powder; reduce it to quarter glass and take it three times a day. - Apply turmeric paste on the forehead. - Do steam inhalation twice a day by adding 1-2 drops of eucalyptus oil to hot water. - Keep 1 grain of crystal salt and 2-3 black pepper in a beetle leaf, roll it and chew it. This relieves cough.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed