Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Vishal Jain

General Physician, Delhi

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Vishal Jain General Physician, Delhi
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Vishal Jain
Dr. Vishal Jain is a trusted General Physician in Model Town, Delhi. He is currently associated with Dr. Rakesh Jain Clinic in Model Town, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Vishal Jain and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 43 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Dr. Rakesh Jain Clinic

F-14/31 Model town. , DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Vishal Jain

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am suffering from chest allergy despite having montair LC since 2014 Please suggest remedy. Thanks.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
I am suffering from chest allergy despite having montair LC since 2014
Please suggest remedy. Thanks.
You have to find out the allergen and do some tests and need a check up to see if there is any chest problem
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 year old male and have internal piles and erosive fungal gastritis for last one year. I have used homeopathy and allopathy but not cure permanently. The main problem is burning in chest, belly and itching and pain in anus. What should I do now?

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I am 28 year old male and have internal piles and erosive fungal gastritis for last one year. I have used homeopathy ...
Please Alone medicine won't work Please Wake up early go for morning walk in greenery daily Do yogasanas and pranayam daily Take salads and fruits more Take milk regularly Take Tab pilex by Himalaya 2 2 for 15 days Abhayristha 20 ml twice a day Tab yastimadhu by Himalaya 2 2 Dadimavleha by sandu pharma 20 ml twice a day Apply sunarin cream locally Twice a day Take very simple and light food 15 days Consult me regularly on Lybrate till you feel better completely.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am just married. My hubby wants sex. He tried for anal sex also. I felt pain when he penetrates in my anus. I want to know the fact with anal sex.

Diploma in Family Medicine, M.Sc - Psychotherapy
Sexologist, Pune
Anal sex has its disadvantages, it is painful cause it hurts a tight muscle ring and in the long term may cause anal incontinence, fissures and other injuries. The chances of getting infection are also high. Ask your hubby to learn more about such sexual practices before indulging in them.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the symptoms of lungs disease ? And how to prevent this type of disease ?

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
There are hundreds of lung disease. Any lung dis. Will cough cough, breathlessness, chest pain, chest heavyness.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He had a pain in his penis at the edge. When he discussed with us. He is very shy to explain it Pain encounters when he felt excited. He does masturbate thrice in a week.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
He had a pain in his penis at the edge. When he discussed with us. He is very shy to explain it
Pain encounters when ...
Dear user. PENILE PAIN could be due to Infections or inflammation of the bladder or prostate can also result in penile pain. ... Trauma, persistent erection (priapism), cancers, and Peyronie's disease (the development of scar tissue within the penis) are other causes. Sickle cell anemia may cause priapism due to blockages of small blood vessels in the penis. I suggest you to consult a doctor for physical investigation. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have skin allergy in the grown what should I do? It itches too. And I also livafin to stop itching. But it cant get away.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have skin allergy in the grown what should I do? It itches too. And I also livafin to stop itching. But it cant get...
It could be due to fungal infection. apply panderm plus ointment twice daily, Avoid using soap in thighs, keep it dry and sweat free. if no relief, consult.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from dry cough from last one week can you suggest me what I should do.

BHMS
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Hello..... Take homoeopathic medicine:- Bryonia alba 30 ( 3 drops three times a day ) Sabadilla 30 ( 3 drops three times a day ) Make a gap of 15 mins between above medicines...... Take these for one week...... Update me after that for follow up........ With medicine avoid cold things and fried food....... Take ginger tea or green tea...... Have a healthy life.....
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have so much cold, every 1 week I have a cold and headache also I have so much hair fall please give me a suggestion.

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), MBBS
General Physician, Bangalore
I have so much cold, every 1 week I have a cold and headache also I have so much hair fall please give me a suggestion.
Sir avoid fan, ac, cold breeze, deodorants, agarbathi, dust, smoke. Take lot of dry fruits, germinated pulses, vegetables, fruit. Use nyle shampoo. Get. Back to me for proper advice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir/madam My hands and legs Full body automatically shaking And I do not have strength I am losing heavy potassium from my body Why? please tell me why.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bangalore
There could be a neurological problem or generalised weakness please try to check vitamin b 12 and in general you can go with sarvanga abhyanaga and vrulshasana you have to try performing few more medicines required depending on condition.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am diabetic from past 15 years. At present I am taking the following tables Morning Gemer 2 (half an hour before breakfast), Telma 40 after breakfast and in the night Gemer 2 (half an hour before dinner) and Pioz 7.5 mg (after dinner). My sugar levels are FBS (Fasting Blood sugar) 142, after 2 hours breakfast 280, before lunch 140, before dinner 146. Is it acceptable or not.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am diabetic from past 15 years. At present I am taking the following tables Morning Gemer 2 (half an hour before br...
Mr Sridhar, Looking at your blood glucose readings, it is clear that levels are fairly high. There is no mention of HbA1c%, that would have given a clearer idea of the long term control. It appears that present treatment is not helping in achieving necessary control. There needs to be an upgrading of the treatment. Looking at your weight and height you have a BMI of 26.42 kgs/M2, (normal <23 kgs/M2). So there is need for weight reduction. If you are keen on controlling blood glucose effectively then please coe in a private conversation with details like Fasting, PP glucose levels (current), HbA1c%, dietary habits and extent of daily exercise, then I will be able to guide specifically. I am sure you are aware that controlling blood glucose as close as possible to normal levels is absolutely essential to either postpone or prevent long term complications of diabetes. Thanks
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Plz suggest some home remedies for arthritis. I am taking medication it, I have swelling on my hands n feet.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
Plz suggest some home remedies for arthritis. I am taking medication it, I have swelling on my hands n feet.
Arthritis is swelling of joints with pain, stiffness. There are some methods you can apply: • Do exercise such as walking that strength your muscles and move your joint. From movement of joint you got relief from pain and stiffness. •Gentle massage your joints with lukewarm oil. You can use medicated oil. You can apply ice packs and heat with warm water bottle on your painful area. • If you are obese then lose some weight. Heavy weight make strain on your joint and causes pain. • Take healthy diet avoid junk foods. Take diet rich in calcium such as milk, cheese. Do not take stress. • you can take physiotherapy advice. • Stretch your body lightly in the morning when get out from the bed. • Eat healthy diet green leafy vegetables and fruits. * Take one teaspoon of haldi with milk it will reduce your swelling.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I get easily tired n exhausted after doing a lil work mu hb is 10 normal, I get pain in bones n breathless if I cry or in stress .Have acidity constipation or vomiting n diarrhea some times .I guess I don't have much stamina as I had in my child hood, want to overcome this easily get irritated n upset at times. Please help thank you.

PGP In Diabetologist, Fellowship in non-invasive Cardiology, MD - Medicine, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Delhi
I get easily tired n exhausted after doing a lil work mu hb is 10 normal, I get pain in bones n breathless if I cry o...
go for whole body check up along with thyroid function. learn relaxation techniques,eat well and do exercise regularly
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor, my age is 21 years old. And I am suffering from high gastric problem and high constipation problem till 2 years. I check many doctors but every doctor give me painkiller and anti gastric tablets. And I also test my BP, ultrasound, X ray, blood test. But everything is normal. Some doctors say I am depressed patient. Kindly help and say what can I do?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Hello doctor, my age is 21 years old. And I am suffering from high gastric problem and high constipation problem till...
Hello, I am giving you some tips to prevent constipation: 1. take 6-8 glass of water in a day 2.Regular Physical activity Keeping mobile and active will greatly reduce your risk of getting constipation. Ideally do at least 150 minutes of physical activity every week. 3.You should have about 30 g of fibre a day. You can increase your fibre intake by eating more: I am giving you list of some fibre containing food fruit vegetables wholegrain rice whole wheat pasta wholemeal bread seeds oats 4.Toilet habits Never ignore the urge to go to the toilet Your problem can be improve by Meditation i can give you address of rajyoga meditation center near your house (this is free of cost) Consult Physician for further Management
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My Son is 4.5 years old. He don't eat much but still he looks very chubby. What's the reason for this? His weight is around 20 kg. His daily diet is - 2 small chapaties with half bowl of vegetable in a day and 2 cups of milk in a day. Please suggest.

Diploma in Diet and Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Hyderabad
My Son is 4.5 years old. He don't eat much but still he looks very chubby. What's the reason for this?
His weight is ...
1. Give variety of food. 2. Add more fruits 3. Don't force only one type of food. 4. Keep trying new recipes. 5. Make interesting shapes of food. 6. Make food times as happy times 7. Every child is different don't compare with others 8. Create more options. Instead of milk sometimes you can give curd lassi paneer cheese. 9. Look for snack recipes on net 10. Give dry fruits like almonds. Cashews.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 67 years old male. I was having B.P since 2000. I was a regular smoker till 2015. occasional drunker also 90 ml per day (20 days a month). Till 2005 I took Amtas 2.5 mg one tab in the morning. From 2006 the dose increased to 5 mg. Till 2012 was not worried about B.P it was 130-136/80-86. In 2012 I check up my health but everything was OK. In 2014 again I check up heart specialist put another medicine extra Telza-20 in evening. My creatinine was 0.8. Till 2015 July the B.P was 140-146/ 90-96. But in August '15 one day evening suddenly the B.P went up to 180/110. Immediately I took Depin 5. B.P came down. Next day I consulted Doctor. The tests were done. Almost all are with in limit except for B.P which was 150/96 and Creatinine was 1.4. By the grace of God I donate have any sugar problem till now. Then Doctor changed the medicine and prescribe TezyAM 40 one tab in the morning. But occasionally after 10-15 days the B.P becomes abnormal 170/100. So, I again checked up with another Heart specialist in February 2016. He advised for angiography which showed that there is one 60% blockade. He prescribed medicine. This time creatinine was 1.7. Doctor did not gave much importance. I consulted one Nephrologist, who changed the medicine prescribed Nexovas O 40 two tabs a day and Telvas Beta 50 one tab & Stator ASP 75 one tab along with Renolog which I am continuing now with controlled diet. Mu B.P now is 116-136/76-86 during the entire day and the creatinine is 1.8. My diet problem is for B.P I need K++, Protein etc. But for Kidney it is harmful. Normally I have noticed that food which are good for B.P are bad for Kidney. How can you help me for curing my problems.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I am 67 years old male. I was having B.P since 2000. I was a regular smoker till 2015. occasional drunker also 90 ml ...
Please Don't worry Go for morning and evening walk regularly Take salads and fruits regularly Take vegetables juices and soups more regularly Do meditation regularly Avoid excess thinking. Continue your current medicine Take Punarnavasav 20 ml twice daily with water Gokharu kadha 20 ml twice daily with water Check your sr creatinine and blood urea after 3 wks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is rabies pre exposure vaccine good enough to keep you immune for atleast 1 year?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
If you have taken preexposure vaccine of three doses you will need only two injection if you have dog bite instead of five injection
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Which protein supplement is good for making muscles and do not have any side effect And which penis enlargement oil is best for men without side effect.

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
Ayurveda, Kanpur
Which protein supplement is good for making muscles and do not have any side effect
And which penis enlargement oil i...
If you are professional body builder then only use any protein supplements there is nothing like penis enlargement oil still in the world.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor I do not drink a lot of water bt wen I drink a lot of water I usually go to toilet quite frequently until n unless all the water goes out wt to do pls suggest Thank you for helping may GOD bless you.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Palakkad
Hi doctor I do not drink a lot of water bt wen I drink a lot of water I usually go to toilet quite frequently until n...
Your condition can be completely cured with homoeopathic medicines. Please take following homoeopathic medicines for 1 week and revert back. 1. Causticum 30 4 pills morning and night 2. Equisetum 3x 10 drops in quarter glass of water 3 times 3. Kali phos 6x 4 tabs morning and night. Avoid coffee and soft drinks completely. Drink water only while having thirst.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed