Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Vireandar

Gynaecologist, Delhi

200 at clinic
Dr. Vireandar Gynaecologist, Delhi
200 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Vireandar
Dr. Vireandar is one of the best Gynaecologists in Mayur Vihar, Delhi. You can meet Dr. Vireandar personally at Malik hospital in Mayur Vihar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Vireandar and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of Gynaecologists in India. You will find Gynaecologists with more than 42 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Gynaecologists online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

B-1298, Gharoli Dairy Clny, Mayur Vihar Phase III. Landmark: Opp Pkt A 1, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Vireandar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hai sir/madam my wife is 3 months pregnant now some people are telling wearing panties during pregnancy can cause discomfort to child inside womb please advise me whether she has to wear panties or not during pregnancy.

MBBS, DNB - Obstetrics and Gynecology, DGO
Gynaecologist, Delhi
Hai sir/madam my wife is 3 months pregnant now some people are telling wearing panties during pregnancy can cause dis...
Please don't believe in such views they are without any reasoning...she can try maternity panties...they are very comfortable also...you can wear normal underwear during pregnancy
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am married 25 years my marriage on 5/5/2011 due to my study I stay in hostel and come to only holiday every saturday bt didn't want baby my study was 4 yrs in holiday tm by mistake I conceived three tm every year and took medicine unwanted pill now I still stay at home and try to conceive but no effect and have regular sex one tm nd some time two tm bt first april is my lmp but no result I m worried please help.

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
A number of factors can cause this problem, such as eating disorders, significant weight loss or gain, anemia, menopause, thyroid disorders, hormonal imbalance, liver disease, tuberculosis, irritable bowel syndrome, diabetes, recent birth or miscarriage, polycystic ovarian syndrome, uterine abnormalities, and other health conditions. Lifestyle triggers like increased exercise, smoking, alcohol abuse, caffeine, travel, stress, and certain medications and birth control pills can also contribute to this problem these i-pill side effects more queries consult privately and your husband age inform me.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Dr. I am 3 month pregnant so I want to know what diet should I follow that is healthy for baby and do not gain my weight.

MBBS,MD,FMAS,DMAS,FICRS
Gynaecologist, Bangalore
Hello Dr. I am 3 month pregnant so I want to know what diet should I follow that is healthy for baby and do not gain ...
healthy balanced diet.... you can have all the food whatever u like.... but take care not to eat more of one particular food too much.. consume more of protein , fruits and vegetables.... milk , egg, meat also....
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 26 male. I'm in sexually contact with a married women (24) since 8 months without any protection who have a 2 years baby. But she is not in sexually contact with her husband since 16 months. Is their any problem to me by any disease. Plz.

MBBS,MD(medicine), PGDS(sexology), Fellowship in sexual medicines
Sexologist, Jaipur
No there is no problem in it. You can have sexual relationship but its good to have some precaution for further and infection or something like to happen.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am of 16 years. And I have irregular menses I searched on internet but I didn't got any much answers so what to do to make them regular? And will it affect my pregnancy?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Pune
I am of 16 years. And I have irregular menses I searched on internet but I didn't got any much answers so what to do ...
Menses should be regular for better developement. You should find reason behind irregular menses by consulting with doctor & ultrasound. In long term it may affect on pregnancy depending on cause/ reason.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have periods problems not come regularly what's the reason give me suggestions.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I have periods problems not come regularly what's the reason give me suggestions.
Dear, Causes of irregular periods are : * Hormonal imbalance * Anaemia * PCOD (polycystic ovarian disease) Formation of cyst in ovaries * Obesity For making regular your periods these are some instructions given below: • Take proper diet full of nutrition . Eat green leafy vegetables and seasonal fruits and a glass of milk daily. Eat a fruit daily. Eat a bowl of cereal in afternoon . • Do Not take stress because stress causes imbalance in hormones of female and make your menstrual cycle disturb and make your ovulation disturb .Do long breathing pranayams daily for 15 minutes to maintain hormonal balance. • Do jogging and running exercise daily .Start these exercise for 3 to 4 minutes daily then increase time slowly . If you are obese loose some weight this is also a cause of irregular periods. • Do skipping regularly for 2 to 3 minutes daily. • you can take these medicines for regular periods. Syrup Dashmolarisht or ,syrup EVECARE of himalya. 2 tsf daily once in a day after meal.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What r the symptoms of getting pregnant Is it imp. If we hv a sex n after tht we dnt get a periods on time or else some hormonal changes take place pls let me know as soon as possible I HV my intimacy on 7 dec. Till nw I dnt hv my periods n I get periods on tym Any symptoms which cn tll smthng. Is there anything.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
What r the symptoms of getting pregnant Is it imp. If we hv a sex n after tht we dnt get a periods on time or else so...
Hello, Please get a serum beta hcg test done to rule out pregnancy as on date as urine pregnancy test shall not be sensitive. If teh hcg levels are less than 3mIU then you are pregnancy safe.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor, I am 31 years old and I am facing endometriosis problem from the last six years and till now I am not pregnant. I am to going to ivf and doctor did my IUI on 7th March 2017 and gave me susten 200 mg capsule to put in vagina for 15 days. Today is my 15 day and I checked my urine and negative result. My last period came 23rd feb 2017. please clear my doubt that I can be pregnant or not and may I stop susten 200 mg capsule or continue. Any chances of pregnancy or not. If I stop these medicine then when will my period start. Please help me.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Gurgaon
If you are not pregnant, you should be getting your periods somewhere around in next few days, as regards pregnancy, you would need to wait atleast a week to 10 days before the urine pregnancy test can confirm on this. You may continue susten until then. Yes till the time you don't get your periods chances of being pregnant remains.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Excessive bleeding done usg it states severe endrometrial hyperplasia. Wanted to know is dnc only d option. Removed iud on 27th august n than heavy bleeding with clots started.

D.G.O
Gynaecologist, Faridabad
Yes for the best result d and c is better. Medication take long annoying days bleeding per vagina to het cure.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dr, I had protected intercourse on 14th day of my menstrual cycle. However, the first few seconds were unprotected. Out of fear, I took Ipill after 15 hours. Now, it's been 7 days since I took Ipill. Still, no bleeding (neither BTB nor periods). I am very scared as I read that even few seconds of penetration can cause pregnancy and also, I was in my fertile window. Next expected period is on 19th May. Please let me know if I can take serum beta HCG test to rule out any risk? Does no BTB means I am at risk? Also, what are my chances of being pregnant.

MBBS, MD Psychiatry, DNB Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Nagpur
Dr,
I had protected intercourse on 14th day of my menstrual cycle. However, the first few seconds were unprotected.
O...
You had sex in your fertile window, and unprotected sex can definitely cause pregnancy. But sine you had an i-pill within time it is less likely that you would conceive. I-pill has it's own side effects like irregular bleeds, disturbed ovulations and mood swings. Hence frequent use is discouraged. Serum beta hcg only give a probable guide of pregnancy. The only best thing would be to wait and watch. If you miss your scheduled period this month, do a urine pregnancy test. If it tests positive you are most probably pregnant, you need to consult a gynaecologist without delay. If it tests negative you can wait for periods further.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My CRP level is greater than 10 and ESR is 65? What can be the cause for such high levels?

MBBS, MD (PSM), M.F.Hom (London)
Homeopath, Nagpur
My CRP level is greater than 10 and ESR is 65? What can be the cause for such high levels?
CRP ESR incresed level are suggestive chronic inflammation It is increased in rhematoid arthritis , , ulcerative collitis , heart disese , intestinalT B sever bactrial infection , viral infection . Your details are requirred to relate your diseases with raised CRP and ESR
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife had 3 miscarriages and same reason 2 months ago baby's heartbeat loss so what could be the reason? Kindly advise.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
Reason could be genetic problems in baby, problems in semen of husband, problems in blood of wife, hormonal problems etc. Treatment is to detect the cause and then treat it.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Safe period for sex to women and not getting pregnant what is the safe period 100% safe there is no chance of getting pregnant.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FCPS, DGO, Diploma of the Faculty of Family Planning (DFFP)
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
Safe period for sex to women and not getting pregnant what is the safe period 100% safe there is no chance of getting...
Safe period method for family planning is actually unsafe meaning high failure rate. In a woman having regular cycles of 28 days safe days are considered 1-10 and 17 to 28. In any woman with irregular cycles they have to be counted and in those women safe days will be less in numbers. If you are looking for 100 % safe (nothing in life is 100% except death) look for hormonal contraception.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have doubt about sex today I try to put my penis into my gf vagina I put a half inch then she got pain and crying so I removed like this I did 2 - 3 times with half hour gap I did not ejaculate but she has doubt she will get pregnant r not I try to put penis less-than 30 sec all times

MBBS, DIiploma in Yoga and Ayurveda, Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), PGDPC
Sexologist, Pune
I have doubt about sex today I try to put my penis into my gf vagina I put a half inch then she got pain and crying s...
You are not sure if any liquid like semen has gone in.Then there remains a possibility of getting pregnant.So i pill would be the best to go for as risk stays.Secondly never forget condom is the best friend
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Helo Dr. Mere periods dealy ho rhe hai last 1 year se periods circul thik krne ke liye muje kya krna hoga?

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
Helo Dr. Mere periods dealy ho rhe hai last 1 year se periods circul thik krne ke liye muje kya krna hoga?
Hello, Please get evaluated to rule out PCOD, hypothyroidism and hyperprolactinemia which are the common causes for irregular menses.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello. I am a girl and I have problem of regular breast pain nowadays when I touch. What is the problem.

MBBS, MS- Surgery , M.Ch - Surgical Oncology , FIAGES
Oncologist, Delhi
Most probably mastitis. Check for nay lump or discharge. Take analgesic antiinflammatory for 1 week.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed