Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment
Dr. Vipin Kumar Tyagi - Urologist, Delhi

Dr. Vipin Kumar Tyagi

88 (18 ratings)
DNB, M.S, MBBS

Urologist, Delhi

16 Years Experience  ·  1000 at clinic  ·  ₹500 online
Dr. Vipin Kumar Tyagi 88% (18 ratings) DNB, M.S, MBBS Urologist, Delhi
16 Years Experience  ·  1000 at clinic  ·  ₹500 online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Reviews
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Vipin Kumar Tyagi
Dr. Vipin Kumar Tyagi is an experienced Urologist in Ganga Ram Hospital, Delhi. He has had many happy patients in his 16 years of journey as a Urologist. He is a qualified DNB, M.S, MBBS . He is currently associated with Sir Ganga Ram Hospital in Ganga Ram Hospital, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Vipin Kumar Tyagi on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Urologists in India. You will find Urologists with more than 29 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Urologists online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
DNB - National board of examinations - 2009
M.S - Maharaja Yeshwantrao Hospital - 2005
MBBS - King George's Medical University - 2002
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Vipin Kumar Tyagi

Sir Ganga Ram Hospital

Room No-1200, Second Floor, Rajinder NagarDelhi Get Directions
  4.4  (18 ratings)
1000 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments. Get first response within 6 hours.
7 days validity ₹500 online
Consult Now
Video Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
15 minutes call duration ₹500 online
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Vipin Kumar Tyagi

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 68 years old man and I have problem of some projected like balloon objects formed in the anus. What is the remedy for that?

F.mas,D.mas, MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon, Chennai
Hi. Thanks for sending query in lybrate. I understand your concern. From your description the duration of the problem is not clear to me, neither you have mentioned anything about bleeding per rectum or weight loss, still I will give you most probable differentials: 1) prolapsed rectum 2) prolapsed hemorrhoids 3) a polyp or less likely a lower rectal growth kindly visit a surgeon/surgical gastroenterologist and get yourself evaluated clinically by doing per rectal examination, proctoscopy, colonoscopy and also a cect if the treating consultant feels the need for the above. If the diagnosis is haemorrhoids then open/stapler haemorrhoidectomy as per your treating consultant's advise. If it is a rectal prolapse which looks more probable repair through abdominal approach or perineal approach or laparoscopic repair as per your treating surgeon. The names of few methods are delorme's method, altemeire's method, lahaut's operation, anal encircling by steel wires or laparoscopic repair. If there is a polyp a biopsy has to be sent either colonoscopic or from ot. If biopsy shows malignant potential polypectomy with apr where the rectum, sigmoid and soome extent of descending colon will be resected and a permanent colostomy to be done. If colonoscopy shows multiple polyps then total proctocolectomy with ileoanal anastomosis to be done as polyps are premalignant. If unfortunately it turns out to be a carcinoma rectum apr has to be done. Hope the consultation was beneficial regards.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have swelling near my anus area from months. A year ago I used to have bleeding but igot the treatment done but the swelling has'nt gone yet. Why is it so?please help

F.I.A.G.E.S , MNAMS (Membership of The National Academy) (General Surgery), DNB (General Surgery), MBBS
General Surgeon, Delhi
Dear lybrate-user. Its difficult to make a diagnosis of swelling without examining as there are several causes which can lead to this. Consult a surgeon or send me pictures so that I can help you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel pain and burning during urinating also few drops of blood in urine what should I do.

MD - Alternative Therapies, BHMS
Homeopath, Mumbai
I feel pain and burning during urinating also few drops of blood in urine what should I do.
Hello Ravi , Your symptoms indicate urinary tract infection as you have not mentioned any uneasiness or pain in the region of kidneys. Get a urine routine test done for proper diagnosis and treatment. Drink plenty of water and barley water can also be consumed. Revert back after reports are available. Regards, Dr. Heena
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have more than 4 years but some time only fissure in anal, always I feel pain and some time only bleedings come, I had take lot and lot of medicines and syrup nothing will solve, always I feel uneasy , when I go to hospital doctor says your problem is small not a major, they give the medicine when I take few month only no problem then again come, so tell me a proper way of medicines.

MS - General Surgery, MBBS
General Surgeon, Delhi
Piles may be the reason of bleeding. You should get your proctoscopy done under local anaesthetic jelly to confirm the diagnosis. If piles or anal fissure is there then surgery is the option.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have 5 mm kidney stones in mid pipe how to pass through urine. I'm getting pain through abdomen and when going through urine.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Sonipat
I have 5 mm kidney stones in mid pipe how to pass through urine. I'm getting pain through abdomen and when going thro...
U immediate use hibiscus flower powder 2-3 and mooli patta ras10 ml ajwain churan1 tsf and yavakshar 250 mg with soda water 4-5 days Then you may buy my stone package.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Serum creatinine level is 1.31 is this high ? Is cucumber juice good to flush out toxins & can I give soaked khajur (dates).

Bachelor of Naturopathy & Yogic Sciences (BNYS), M.sc in yoga and naturopathy, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Ayurveda, Delhi
Serum creatinine level is 1.31 is this high ?
Is cucumber juice good to flush out toxins
& can I give soaked khajur (...
Hi Lybrate user, its slightly more than the normal value. You do not want to worry about it just eat healthy food and do regular exercise. Do not do excess exercise Reduce your protein intake Eat more fiber drink 2-3 liters of water daily cucumber juice is good Limit salt intake.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am not a drunker but also a pure vegetarian. I have no defect on ultra sound reports. I always face trouble in frequently urine. What is may the cause, Sir?

MCH-Urology
Urologist, Delhi
I am not a drunker but also a pure vegetarian. I have no defect on ultra sound reports. I always face trouble in freq...
Excessive fluid intake. Send back your voiding diary (volume and time of fluid intake and volume and time of urine voiding) for 2 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Meri kidney mai stone hai, to abhi achanak se pain hone lga hai Aisa kya kru jiisse rahat mile.

BHMS, MD - Alternate Medicine
Homeopath, Nagpur
Meri kidney mai stone hai, to abhi achanak se pain hone lga hai
Aisa kya kru jiisse rahat mile.
Drink more amount of water and go to your consultant Doctor as soon as possible ,Renal calculi are not just the stone found in the kidney, but it is tendency of stone formation which has to be addressed and the cause behind it is metabolism. Whatever metabolism is disturbed tendency of stone is form of uric acid, oxalic acid and calcium. Homoeopathy towards correcting this metabolism their by curing the tendency of stone formation. IT also works on dissolving the stones, manage acute colic of stone, so if you want a customized treatment strategy then you can contact to us.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

87%
(40 ratings)

Dr. Sudhir Khanna

MNAMS - Urology, MCh - Urology, DNB - General Surgery, MS - General Surgery, MBBS
Urologist
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital , 
350 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(65 ratings)

Dr. Aditya Pradhan

DNB (Urology), MS - General Surgery, MBBS
Urologist
BLK Super Speciality Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(199 ratings)

Dr. Kuldip Singh

Fellowship of the Royal College of Surgeons (FRCS), MS, MBBS
Urologist
National Heart Institute, 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Saurabh

MCH-Urology
Urologist
Moolchand Medcity, 
350 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(22 ratings)

Dr. Nikhil Sharma

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, DNB (Urology)
Urologist
Shanti Mukand Hospital Earch Centre, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Pawan Mehta

MCh, MBBS, MS
Urologist
HOK Urocare, 
at clinic
Book Appointment