Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Vinit Kawta

General Physician, Delhi

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Vinit Kawta General Physician, Delhi
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Vinit Kawta
Dr. Vinit Kawta is a renowned General Physician in Malviya Nagar, Delhi. You can consult Dr. Vinit Kawta at Vibhu Nursing Home in Malviya Nagar, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Vinit Kawta on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 38 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Vinit Kawta

Vibhu Nursing Home

11/137-138, Malviya Nagar. Landmark:- Siwali Road Near Mukund Daignosis, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Vinit Kawta

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have hernia problem at below stomach. Now I am going to do marriage. So please say any problem Is their in sex.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, FIAGES(Fellowship in minimal access surgery), FMAS (Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery)
General Surgeon, Ghaziabad
it depends on the size of hernia and its location. it does not interfere as such in sexual relationship.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir good morning Sir I am 28 years of age and married. Not any single bad habit of drugs and alcohol I my life and doing regular exercise. But I have erection problem and the size of penis is small in respect of thickness. Its take a long time to start erection inspite of foreplay. Consulted doctors and used recharge plus capsules. It works good. But I left capsule and the same problems arise. So Sir kindly help me to have the normal erection and increase the size of penis. Thanking you.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Sir good morning
Sir I am 28 years of age and married.
Not any single bad habit of drugs and alcohol I my life and do...
apply pranacharya gopal oil on your penis and give a massage...it will strengthen your nerves and erection power will get better...you can take ayurvedic medicines too along with this...
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have a sex problem. I am losing my sex almost in night and wants also sex with any female. And seeing than porn videos.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Sir I have a sex problem. I am losing my sex almost in night and wants also sex with any female. And seeing than porn...
Dear lybrate user. Semen seeping through penis after urination or while having sexual thoughts or while with an attractive girl or woman or while waking up in the morning etc is common and it is not a problem at all. This is a natural body procedure whereby your body tries to evacuate the stored semen. Semen is produced within your body whenever you are sexually (even slightly) excited and is stored within your body. Now this stored semen is a waste product that your body wants to throw out. This is a natural process and you don't have any control over it. I also assure you that this is never unhealthy. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 34 years old and my blood test report shows platelet count as 129L. Is it too low and any complications because of this?

MBBS
General Physician,
I am 34 years old and my blood test report shows platelet count as 129L.
Is it too low and any complications because ...
Hello Mr. lybrate-user. Thank you for your query. Normal platelet count is considered between 1.5-4 L/ml. But at 1.29 L/ml you have nothing to worry about. Unless the platelet count goes down below 1 L/ml, its not considered significantly low. Still to raise your platelet count you can take some of the following foods in your daily diet- 1. Ripe papaya or papaya juice mixed with lemon juice 2. Wheatgrass juice mixed with lemon juice 3. Pumpkin juice 4. Spinach and other green leafy vegetables 5. Vit C rich food like orange, kiwi, broccoli, tomatoes, bell peppers etc 6. You can also take some vit c supplements.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is pulse rate of 114/min is normal one. have systolic of 150mmhg and diastolic of 131mmhg. Im I healthy.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Is pulse rate of 114/min is normal one. have systolic of 150mmhg and diastolic of 131mmhg. Im I healthy.
Dear Lybrateuser, - The normal pulse rate range is 60-100 beats / min, if your resting pulse rate is 114 then it is high - your BP is high as the systolic is above 140 mm of Hg, diastolic is high as it is above 90 mm of Hg - monitor your BP at least once a day on rising & if possible again in the evening - consult a doctor as you will require investigations -restrict salt, tea, coffee intake, avoid alcohol, smoking if you do.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 29 yr married there is no any swing eject sperm while swx with partner after 3 yr married Should I go for sperm count or any test regarding.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I am 29 yr  married there is no any swing eject sperm while swx with partner after 3 yr married Should I go for sperm...
if semen are not ejaculated after sex. it is possible duct is closed or any other problems. pl. checkup usg for scrotum .and consult again.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of jaundice and what are the prevention measure of jaundice.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
a)Fever,weak ness Loss of appetite,nausea, vomiting, diarrhoea, b)yellow coloration of urine and conjunctiva(white of eye) c) light coloured(pale ) stool, itching sensation d)pain abdomen in the liver area, e)serum bilirubin level is raised
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir mere father ke chest me jhukte waqt dande se andar ki chot lag gai hi jiski wajah se unke chest me jyada dard hi. Koi bhi kaam krte hi to dard hota hi sir please iska koi idea batayee jisse dard shi ho jaye.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Sir mere father ke chest me jhukte waqt dande se andar ki chot lag gai hi jiski wajah se unke chest me jyada dard hi....
Dear lybrateuser, - Give rest to the affected part, do not bend, lift heavy objects - do hot water fomentation twice a day - apply pain relief gel lightly on the affected area - take pain relief tablet after meals - do x- ray chest to rule out any bony injury, consult a doctor if not much relief in pain.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

In my recent blood test it says that normochromic normocytic red cell I want to know about it.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Lucknow
In my recent blood test it says that normochromic normocytic red cell I want to know about it.
It indicates normal RBC in respect of its structure, contents n action as well. In case of some different report, treatment would have been required to increase RBC n redness of blood.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years female and I want to know the symptoms of poly cystic overy disease.

MD in Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Delhi
I am 22 years female and I want to know the symptoms of poly cystic overy disease.
The symptoms are irregular menstrual cycles, increased hair growth on body, acne formation can be there, infertility, weight gain, thinning hair and hair loss from head.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from cold from 4-5 years. Even I have taken tablets. But my disease is not cure so what should I do know?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I am suffering from cold from 4-5 years. Even I have taken tablets. But my disease is not cure so what should I do know?
1. Stay away from Dust and Pollution. 2. Increase your immunity, eat plenty of Fruits and vegetables. 3. Kee Hydrated. Drink plenty of water and soups. 4. Exercise - Make it a habit to exercise or run for 45 minutes daily. This will improve your immunity. 5. Green Tea - Drink green Tea and coffee , They contain flavnoids and will.improve your immunity. 6. Multivitamin - A good multivitamin of Antioxidants will also help you avoid cold and allergies . 7. Avoid eating outside food . 8. Handful of nuts like walnuts and almonds will improve your immunity to fight of the cold and allergies. 9. Maintain Healthy weight. 10. Yoga may also help in improving once immunity and inner strength.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear doctor from last 3 to 4 days ,I have pain in my throat. Today its inc res, so please prescript some medicine for this.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Dear doctor from last 3 to 4 days ,I have pain in my throat. Today its inc res, so please prescript some medicine for...
1.Do betadine gargle 2-3 times daily 2.Avoid drinking cold water, have luke warm water, tea, coffee, hot soup 3.Take throat lozenges, 4.Give voice rest 5..Avoid smoking 6.If no relief you have to take antibiotic after consulting doctor
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been using hydroquinone for 1 year overnight all over my face now my skin is heavily damaged is this permanent?

MBBS, Diploma in Venerology & Dermatology (DVD)
Dermatologist, Delhi
I have been using hydroquinone for 1 year overnight all over my face now my skin is heavily damaged is this permanent?
Using hydroquinones for an extended period of time can cause darkening called exogenous ochronosis, which is difficult to reverse. You need an evaluation by a board certified dermatologist to determine what the condition of your skin is and how to treat it.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father is a diabetic patient and his age is 59 years. Fasting: 220, after meal: 380. How we have to control this and what kind of diet he has to take ?

MD - Medicine
Endocrinologist, Ahmedabad
Consult doctor nearby. Stop sugar and sweet things. Walking for 40 min. Medicine as per doctor's choice.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am a diabetic n need to inform dat I am under insulin control n my sugar level keeps on fluctuating. Kindly suggest whether I can make my wife pregnant n bear a healthy child under such circumstances n my wife is totally unaware of dis things.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Hi I am a diabetic n need to inform dat I am under insulin control n my sugar level keeps on fluctuating. Kindly sugg...
Mr. Lybrate-user, if your diabetes is in check, with sugar levels near normal and if there is no erectile dysfunction, then there is no problem of youand wife having a healthy baby. In diabetes if sugar control is not good then impotence is very common. So see that your sugar levels are well in control.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have nazla's problems of many year. In the morning this problem very high. So can suggest some medicine.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
its allergic problem, no permanent cure, can take tab 1tab sinarest hs, steam inhalation. it will help. welcome for further help.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Respected sir, please tell me about Dog dosage schedule days for 5 dosages like 0,3. Because dog was bitten to mother on 23 rd Dec. So please kindly tell me about 5 days on days wise when it is. Please help out me sir.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Respected sir, please tell me about Dog dosage schedule days for 5 dosages like 0,3. Because dog was bitten to mother...
Anyone who has been bitten by an animal, or who otherwise may have been exposed to rabies, should clean the wound and see a doctor immediately. The doctor will determine if they need to be vaccinated. A person who is exposed and has never been vaccinated against rabies should get four doses of rabies vaccine - one dose right away, and additional doses on the third, seventh and fourteenth days. They should also get another shot called Rabies Immune Globulin at the same time as the first dose. A person who has been previously vaccinated should get two doses of rabies vaccine - one right away and another on the third day. Rabies Immune Globulin is not needed
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have problem of premature ejaculation. Is there any medicine or exercise for preventing this problem? Give me right suggestions.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
I have problem of premature ejaculation. Is there any medicine or exercise for preventing this problem? Give me right...
Premature ejaculation is a common problem faced by many men. But the solution is really simple- please get an in person consultation with sexologist. All you need is sex counseling, sex exercise, to follow some sex tips and drugs as prescribed by doctor. Also avoid smoking, alcohol and anxiety.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

91%
(38 ratings)

Dr. Rajkumar

MD, DTDC , MBBS
General Physician
Dr. Raj Kumar's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(1059 ratings)

Dr. Mehmood Ahmed

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
General Physician
Dr. Mehmood Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(344 ratings)

Dr. Ramneek Varma

MD-Internal Medicine , MBBS
General Physician
Sukhmani Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Ashok Grover

MBBS, Diploma in Tuberculosis and Chest Diseases (DTCD), MD - General Medicine
General Physician
Shri Mahavir Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(11 ratings)

Dr. Rakesh Sharma

DDF, FCCP, MD , MBBS
General Physician
Apollo Spectra, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(223 ratings)

Dr. Sanchayan Roy

DNB (Medicine), MBBS
General Physician
SCI International Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment