Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Vineet Vats

M.O.T

ENT Specialist, Delhi

6 Years Experience  ·  700 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Vineet Vats M.O.T ENT Specialist, Delhi
6 Years Experience  ·  700 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Vineet Vats
Dr. Vineet Vats is one of the best ENT Specialists in Ashok Vihar, Delhi. He has over 6 years of experience as a ENT Specialist. He is a qualified M.O.T . He is currently practising at NEUROT (Neuro Occupational Therapy) in Ashok Vihar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Vineet Vats on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted ENT Specialists from across India. You will find ENT Specialists with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find ENT Specialists online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
M.O.T - - 2012
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
M.D.B.A.I.O.T.A

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Vineet Vats

NEUROT (Neuro Occupational Therapy)

B-1/94, Ground floor, Ashok Vihar,Ph-2, Landmark - Near Geeta Bharti Public School, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
700 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Vineet Vats

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 59 years man and suffering from tinnitus from last 4 years. It comes and gone. Sometimes problem of vertigo raise due to tinnitus. At that time I am taking vertin od tablet. While please in tinnitus I am taking bilowas 2 time daily. But ringing come and go. When tinnitus come I am takingn bilowas tablet and naas. Suggest treatment or test.

MBBS, DGO (cal)
General Physician,
Possibly you are having meniere' s disease. Vertin od is helpful in acute vertigo attack. Bilowas has no proven benefit for tinnitus. Tinnitus is not a disease, but a condition that can result from a wide range of underlying causes. The most common cause is noise-induced hearing loss. Other causes include neurological damage (multiple sclerosis), ear infections, oxidative stress, emotional stress, foreign objects in the ear, nasal allergies that prevent (or induce) fluid drain, earwax build-up, and exposure to loud sounds. Withdrawal from benzodiazepines may cause tinnitus as well. Tinnitus may be an accompaniment of sensori-neural hearing loss or congenital hearing loss, or it may be observed as a side effect of certain medications like quinidine, chloroquine etc (ototoxic tinnitus). So my advice is, you please consult a good ent specialist of a hospital of repute and get the right treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My hemoglobin reduced automatically in 15-15 days and I suffering from throat problem like something stuck in my throat it is sign of blood cancer?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, MRCP (UK), DM - Clinical Haematology
Hematologist, Kolkata
My hemoglobin reduced automatically in 15-15 days and I suffering from throat problem like something stuck in my thro...
This is very unlikely to be cancer. However, may I suggest you go to an ENT specialist and get your throat checked. As for the low Hemoglobin, it will be worth seeing your full report to comment. You can share your reports over on an ​online consult and we may discuss further.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 55 year old having problems with throats & sinus problem I have thoroughly checked but no progress, chest xry TB test & blood test everything is positive. I am facing this problems last 4-5 weeks. Please suggest me the good meditations.

BHMS
Homeopath, Solan
I am 55 year old having problems with throats & sinus problem I have thoroughly checked but no progress, chest xry TB...
Hi, please take homeopathic medicine kalibich 1m 3 doses, silicea 200 + thuja 200 six pills twice a day, hydrastis q for steaming and report back after 15 days with feedback.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir I had a throat infection in three months I am get in all the medicine but it does not cure. Please give the your opinion.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
Hello sir I had a throat infection in three months I am get in all the medicine but it does not cure. Please give the...
Belladonna - 30 / 5 drops in little water thrice a day for two days. Revert back after two days with feedback.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi there I am having ear wax or do not know what it is bcoz I tried to take out but I am unable to find it by my own so I taken ear wax liquid but still its inside there please tell me what to do.

BHMS
Homeopath, Anand
Hi there I am having ear wax or do not know what it is bcoz I tried to take out but I am unable to find it by my own ...
Dear lybrate-user Its not advisable to try to clean your ear by yourself. Sometimes ear wax becomes dried out as becomes hard. While trying to remove it you might push against ear drum and injure or rupture it. Besides you may have other condition like fungus. If ear wax drop did not work is advisable to consult ent specialist Thanks.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have throat pain, fever. And in my hostel it is happening with most of the girls. What is the reason of that.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have throat pain, fever. And in my hostel it is happening with most of the girls. What is the reason of that.
1.Do betadine gargle 2-3 times daily 2.Avoid drinking cold water, have luke warm water, tea, coffee, hot soup 3.Take throat lozenges, 4.Give voice rest 6..Avoid smoking 7.If no relief you have to take antibiotic 8.Take one tablet of paracetamol 500mg sos after food up to a maximum of three tablets daily for fever 9.Consult doctor /me for further advice
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What I can do for reducing continuous snoring at midnight. I don't have cold for past one month but the above problem is going on for a month what can I do.

MS - ENT
ENT Specialist, Gandhinagar
Snoring: Snoring is mainly due to Vibration of Pharyngeal parts mainly soft palate parapharyngeal bands base of tongue, Adenoids and polyps in nose etc and also Deviated nasal septum plays the role. It is better to Go for sleep study test and Endoscopy of Nose and Throat in Awake and sleeping pt. Also MRI during sleep helps to come to Diagnosis. Sleep Ap machine can help the pt. Also surgery of Nasal polyp, Deviated Nasal Septum, Tonsils and Adenoids, Soft palate and Base tongue can help to cure or reduce the Snoring….
Submit FeedbackFeedback

In morning my ears get blocked and heavy. Can I do exercise by taking deep breath and making pressure by closing ear mouth and eyes. please tell other remedy too.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
In morning my ears get blocked and heavy. Can I do exercise by taking deep breath and making pressure by closing ear ...
I will suggest you to buy a steam inhaler machine of crescent company and Take a flow of steam (of plain water only) over the forehead through the inhaler and can repeat the process after eight hours as and when required.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My chest is aching from months in the middle I went x ray but nothing three times I did consult doctor but he gives me pain killers , I have habits of chewing tobbaco from 2 years help! I also have some feeling under my ear but doctor said its nothingnothing inside Help.

PGD Maternal Child Health, MBBS
General Physician, Akola
My chest is aching from months in the middle I went x ray but nothing three times I did consult doctor but he gives m...
You are having anxiety neurosis. Do not think about yourself and the body. Once investigated and found normal you must stop thinking about it, else you may land into psychological chain of symptoms. Keep yourself busy in the activities required from you at this time. At 21 you must be doing your post graduation or so. Occupy your thought process with things you like. This will divert you from such recurrent symptoms.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Muje tonsil k aage k hise me left side 20 days se suj gya h thoda. Na muje dard hota h na muje khane me tklif. Me smoke tobbaco kuch nhi leta. 20 days se aisa hh. Tonsil pr nhi h uske aage k hisse me last teeth se piche.

International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Pune
Bell3c liquid 4tims day for 10days Arnica 1m once a day for 4days Callendul 200one dose for 4days
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(134 ratings)

Dr. Bulbul Gupta

DNB (ENT), Diploma - Diploma - DLO - Rhino-Laryngology, MBBS
ENT Specialist
ENT Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(15 ratings)

Dr. Nafisa Parveen

MS - ENT, MBBS
ENT Specialist
Kiran Institute of ENT - Mental Health & Neurosciences (KIEMHANS), 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(46 ratings)

Dr. Madhulika Sharma

DNB (ENT), JLN Medical college,Ajmer, Senior Residency ENT, Junior Residency in Neurology, Junior Residency in Anaesthesia
ENT Specialist
Sharma ENT Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(83 ratings)

Dr. (Major) Vipin Kakar Retd.

MBBS (M.A.M.C), M.S. ENT
ENT Specialist
Swar Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(26 ratings)

Dr. Suven Kalra

MBBS, MS - ENT, Fellowship In Otology
ENT Specialist
Max Superspeciality Hospital, 
150 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(141 ratings)

Dr. Rahul Bhargava

Fellowship In Rhinology, MS (ENT), DNB (ENT)
ENT Specialist
MGS Hospital, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment