Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Vinay Walia

ENT Specialist, Delhi

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Vinay Walia ENT Specialist, Delhi
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Vinay Walia
Dr. Vinay Walia is an experienced ENT Specialist in New Delhi, Delhi. You can visit him at Dr Vinay Walia Clinic in New Delhi, Delhi. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Vinay Walia on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified ENT Specialists in India. You will find ENT Specialists with more than 38 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find ENT Specialists online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Vinay Walia

Dr Vinay Walia Clinic

F C /3,D D A Shopping Centre,Munirka, New DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Vinay Walia

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 17 years old. An engineering student. I'm having allergy for nose. This allergy has been affecting me for 3 years. When I used to clean my nose I used to rub the cloth to inner skin of nose. This leads me to allergy. When allergy starts I began to sneeze for hours. I have taken many medical recommendation. Allergy is controllable when I use medicine and drop (NasiVision. I want a complete Treatment.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Stop rubbing the inner skin of nostrils and first see whether hairs are present inside because they are our defenders and Apart from taking symptomatic treatment take Tablet folvite 5mg once a day for six months and tablet vitamin D3 60000iu once a week for six months
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having pain my throat I have this for past 2 years. I cN see it has engulfed. Can it be thyroid.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am having pain my throat I have this for past 2 years. I cN see it has engulfed. Can it be thyroid.
Helenji, If you are saying there is a swelling in the are of thyroid gland, then it may be associated with thyroid gland. It is better if you get a thyroid assay done, that will help in finding out whether there is any problem in your thyroid gland. Later you can post those reports and I will be able to guide.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from long term headache and also throat infection could you please tell me proper treatment.

MS - ENT
ENT Specialist, Gandhinagar
I am suffering from long term headache and also throat infection could you please tell me proper treatment.
Pain in throat may be due to Allergy cum infection in throat. Through examination of throat is required. If required after taking throat swab for culture and sensitivity, accordingly antibiotics and Antihistamincs , Analgesics can be given.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, My total bilirubin is 1.5, direct bilirubin .4, ast 25, alt 25, gamma gt 25, ad ratio 1,4 is this normal. Last month I have taken antibiotics for my soar throat.

MD - General Medicine
General Physician, Delhi
Hi,
My total bilirubin is 1.5, direct bilirubin .4, ast 25, alt 25, gamma gt 25, ad ratio 1,4 is this normal. Last mo...
Your reports are almost normal, no need to worry about it. If you have flu like symptoms and yellow eyes or yellow urine, pain abdomen or vommiting then only you need to get tested for hepatitis and repeat liver function tests.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Tonsillitis can backup in how many days. I have hard type of tonsillitis what can I do pls help.

BHMS
Homeopath, Noida
Do saline gargles every day Homoeopathy can cure your problem For permanent cure if you r interested then message me, I will guide you and we can start treatment. Thank you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I Am having throat infection and i got a swelling too in my neck. last week it happend the same. At that time i got medicine and fit for some days but now again i got the same problem what shloud i do ?

MS - ENT, DNB (ENT)
ENT Specialist, Delhi
A swelling in the neck along with a sore throat suggests that you have a serious infection - the neck swelling is likely to be an enlarged lymph node. if the problem is recurring we need to find out why. maybe some blood tests as well as a throat swab would help in helping us treat this in a more permanent way. with regards
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My ear sometimes bleed with a yellow fluid and have less hearing when I am in sun. Please help.

MS - ENT
ENT Specialist, Gandhinagar
My ear sometimes bleed with a yellow fluid and have less hearing when I am in sun. Please help.
: Discharge in ear is due to problem in external ear or Middle ear. Micro exam of ear will conclude that. Threre are two types of middle ear discharge Safe and Unsafe?.If there is foul smelling discharge it is usually unsafe variety of Chronic suppurative otitis media. X ray masoid, Culture and sensitivity report and Ct scan if required . Mostly this type of pt require surgery. In safe variety it is simle perforation in eat and can be treated only with Antibitics, Antihistaminics and ear drops. May require surgery if there is big hole in drum.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have tonsil problem from childhood. Now some times I get a pain in my tonsils after drinking cold water or cold drinks. Please kindly suggest me what to do. Thank you.

MD(EH)/AM/Accupressure
Homeopath, Chandigarh
You must rake bio 19 four tablets thrice a day for one month. Do gargles thrice a day. Take turmeric boiled milk at night for three days,
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Feeling dizziness while working on laptop especialy while reading articles.Hypertension under control,non daibet Taking tab.Mrtoprolol 50 to 100mg.Daily since 1984.Suffered from Benign Positional Vertigo 8 months back,now no vertigo but only dizziness.

M.B;B.S, P.G.(FAMILY MEDICINE), D.O.H.
General Physician, Hyderabad
Vertigo & dizziness are either due to high or low BP /some ear problem. Check up with your physician and reduce work on laptop. Get eye testing first.
1 person found this helpful
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(13 ratings)

Dr. Shalabh

Fellowship of the Royal College of Surgeons (FRCS), Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO), DNB (Otorhinolaryngology) , MS - ENT , MBBS
ENT Specialist
ENT & Dental Centre, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(74 ratings)

Dr. Dhirendra Singh Kushwah

MBBS, MS - ENT
ENT Specialist
Gynae & ENT Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(67 ratings)

Dr. Anurag Tandon

MS - ENT, Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO), MBBS
ENT Specialist
Max Hospital Panchsheel, 
600 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(34 ratings)

Dr. Manni Hingorani

MS - ENT, MBBS
ENT Specialist
Three Senses Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(29 ratings)

Dr. Sumit Mrig

MBBS, MS - ENT, DNB (ENT)
ENT Specialist
Max Smart Super Specialty Hospital, Saket, 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(16 ratings)

Dr. B. B. Khatri

MS - ENT, MBBS
ENT Specialist
Navya ENT & Gynae Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment