Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Vinay Soin

Homeopath, Delhi

Dr. Vinay Soin Homeopath, Delhi
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Vinay Soin
Dr. Vinay Soin is a popular Homeopath in Pandav Nagar, Delhi. He is currently associated with Dr. Vinay Soin Homoeopathic Clinic in Pandav Nagar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Vinay Soin on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Homeopaths from across India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

C-48, Shop no. 2, Pandav Nagar. Landmark: Near D Park, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have red eyes, sore throat and running nose from the past one week. What should I do to cure it?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I have red eyes, sore throat and running nose from the past one week. What should I do to cure it?
Take tab. sinarest it contains ( Acetaminophen+ Pseudoephedrine+ chlorpheniramine). Acetaminophen, chlorpheniramine, and pseudoephedrine is a combination medicine used to throat infection and treat headache, fever, body aches, runny or stuffy nose, sneezing, itching, watery eyes, and sinus congestion caused by allergies, the common cold, or the flu. Do gargle with warm water thrice a day. Drink warm water also. Take plenty of water, liquid diet, dalia, green veg., orange. avoid cold things, avoid cold drinks. Avoid Oily foods. If symptoms are from more days or again persist then do few tests for confirm causes of it.. i.e. CBC. welcome in lybrate.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 yrs old. I am feeling very heavy in my stomach, I can say stomach feeling bloated. Infact I am not having periods from the last 4 months. My body is getting tight too much. Please suggest me any remedy.

MBBS, MD - Consultant Physician
General Physician, Ghaziabad
Welcome to lybrate. We are here to help you. Your seem to be suffering from acid reflux disease, which causes bloating and gas problems. So, the best way out in such scenario, is to take a combination of patoprazole and domperidone for a few days. This combination will help him with the acid reflux that causes bloating. Also, a good probiotic containing lactobacillus also helps. Curd is a very good natural source of probiotics and helps in settling the stomach issues very well. Papaya cleans the bowels as it acts as a good fiber laxative, so he will have less bloating. Avoid spicy food and stick to soft and bland diet. In case the problem persists you would require to get an ultrasound of abdomen and upper gi endoscopy done. I hope it helps. Stay healthy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

A girl in my class. She's been showing me signs of love by eye contacts and flirting. There was a problem between me and his friends but now everything is fine but we don't talk. I can't focus on my studies because of her. I think about her. My family wants me to think more about my career than any other thing. What should I do?

DNB (Psychiatry), DPM, MBBS
Psychiatrist, Mumbai
A girl in my class. She's been showing me signs of love by eye contacts and flirting. There was a problem between me ...
Infatuation is a feeling being carried away by a unreasoned passion three types of infatuation are usually seen 1. Being carried away by blind desire or without any insight 2. Evaluation may be well sound although craving or love remains unaffected 3. Exhibiting bad judgement and misevaluation for reasons such as ignorance or recklessness. Its really admirable that you have realized the feelings about that girl are bothering you in academics and social aspects. Please introspect that is this the thing that you actually want in your life now or it can wait for later. Seek guidance of a relationship counselor who can help you more efficiently.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Paining my penis balls from 8 days just took medicines should I go for proper checkup.

MD, MBBS
Pain Management Specialist, Vadodara
Paining my penis balls from 8 days just took medicines should I go for proper checkup.
Testicular pain for 8 days may be suggestive of any infection, or trauma or any swelling etc. It should be investigated and treated. It requires proper check up, blood investigations, sonography.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, my age is 20, I am suffering from some boils on face and head and my doctor advise me to take monocef 200 once a day, is it safe and effective?

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
Hello, my age is 20, I am suffering from some boils on face and head and my doctor advise me to take monocef 200 once...
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicine silicea 30 (4 drops in little water) twice a day for a week and update.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years old male. I affected by backbone pain for last one month. So I using relief cream to avoid pain. But it not give a relief. So what I do?

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I am 20 years old male. I affected by backbone pain for last one month. So I using relief cream to avoid pain. But it...
Postural correction- sit tall, walk tall. Extension exercises x 15 times x twice daily. Apply hot fomentation twice daily. Avoid bending in front.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to burn my stomach and waist area and under thigh fat. please give me some effective cream or oil name. And some other tips for loss my specific area fat.

Diploma in Diet and Nutrition, B.Pharma
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Gurgaon
I want to burn my stomach and waist area and under thigh fat. please give me some effective cream or oil name. And so...
Hi lybrate-user There could be many reasons for weight gain. To lose weight we need to focus upon some basic food plan like cutting down on grains and sugar. This helps immediately .we should avoid processed food. The healthy weight loss diet should contain ample amount of vegetable with sufficient protein. Taking some dietary supplements helps in weight loss as well. I am suggesting a general diet and supplement for you. You can visit my clinic for free detailed body composition analysis. Sample Diet Plan Breakfast - Russian salad with boiled eggs and fish Lunch - Cooked vegetable + 1 chapatti +salad +curd. Dinner - Paneer tikka with green chutney. Snacks - Dry fruits and Nuts with green tea. Suggested Supplements Lipolyzer tummy tablet after lunch and dinner Lipolyzer hips and thigh tab after lunch.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 29 yrs old having old pcos. Not taking any medicine for that. Recently 4 cm hemorrhagic cyst observed in my right every over the usg pelvic. My tsh is also 5.06. My Dr. advice me tab folvit tab novelon tab tyrox 25. Can conceive normally please reply soon.

D.G.O
Gynaecologist, Faridabad
I am 29 yrs old having old pcos. Not taking any medicine for that. Recently 4 cm hemorrhagic cyst observed in my righ...
Hamorrhgic cyst in usg shown of which day of your menses. Need further usg revaluation for cyst. Continue your medication. If every parameter is normal you will be pregnant very soon ater leaving tab. Novelon.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I find very hard to sleep, if I am tired all the day then also it took more time for me to sleep at night. For ex. Today I slept only 3 hrs at night then also I am not getting sleepy till now. How I can sleep within a minutes once a get to bed?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I find very hard to sleep, if I am tired all the day then also it took more time for me to sleep at night. For ex. To...
1. Avoid caffeine found in coffee, tea,chocolate, cola,and some pain relievers.[four to six hours before bedtime.] 2. Quiet, dark, and cool environment can help promote sound sleep..[Use heavy curtains, or an eye mask to block light, and also keeping computers, TVs, and other work materials out of the room will help promote mental bonding between your bedroom and sleep] 3. Avoid stressful, stimulating activities like doing work, discussing emotional issues. Physically and psychologically stressful activities can cause the body to secrete the stress hormone cortisol, which is associated with increasing alertness.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am not getting my periods on time and I am becoming fat also I dnt have thyroid problem my ovaries are little bit bigger in size so plzz tell me some medicine and some home remedies and guide me what diet should I eat.

B.H.M.S
Homeopath, Patna
Viburnum opu q take five drop in a cup of water for one month. Pulsatilla 1m one drop in a month. Report in one month.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 years old I have acidity and gastric problem. Im nervous and depressive for last 2 years and I taking metaprolol 50mg for b. P. I have heart pain problem. 2d echo cardiogram was normal. What can I do for heart pain? is it muscular pain?

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
Kindly take carbo veg. - 30 / 5 drops in little water thrice a day for one week. Revert back after one week with feedback.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have sugar is there any cure?

MBBS, MD Obs & Gynae, FNB Reproductive Medicine
Gynaecologist,
I have sugar is there any cure?
It is not curable but is treatable. The medicines can be taken for long period of time to keep sugar levels in normal limit. Plus lifestyle modifications really help like strict diet control and regular exercise routine.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mai hamesha thaka thaka sa mehsos karta hu Body mai dard bhee rahta hai. Please help me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Mai hamesha thaka  thaka sa mehsos karta hu  
Body mai dard bhee rahta hai. 
Please help me.
Hi,to overcome this weakness, take Alfavena malt, 2 tsf, twice daily for 1 month. BC no. 27, 5 tabs twice daily. Drink plenty of water. Eat a well balanced nutritious diet. Take Sound sleep of 7-8 hours.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 18 years old male and I have headache for last 1 month I have tried some pain killers and ointment creams but nothing worked so how to get relief from this headache?

Homeopath, Noida
I am a 18 years old male and I have headache for last 1 month I have tried some pain killers and ointment creams but ...
Headache may be of many causes, like eyesight weakness, migrane, stress etc. Mention the area of your head i. E the portion from where the pain start n then it extend. Kindly don't take lots of painkillers it vl affect your kidney. Take proper sleep with food on time. It may gastric headache so don't skip your meals. Homoeopathic medicine are quite useful so report back for specific questions.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How can I protect health what I eating to protect our healthy and how I can protect from diseases.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
How can I protect health what I eating to protect our healthy and how I can protect from diseases.
To remain healthy you should follow 3 steps in your life 1. Balanced diet 2. Early morning brisk morning walk for 30 minutes and 10 minutes evening walk after dinner 3. Drink 6-8 glasse of water daily. As 60% of our body is made of water, it acts as a carrier of essential nutrients inside our body. Loosing as little as 5% of body's weight as water can cause headache, fatigue and lower your muscle strength. To stay healthy, an adult should drink at least 8 glasses of water everyday. Balanced diet= 60% carbohydrates + 20% fats + 20% proteins 1. Carbohydrates: our main source of energy. Stored in liver and muscles. Carbohydrates are used the most by our body duringexercise. Hence, it is important for people who exercise regularly to consume a diet rich in carbohydrates. (a) instant/rapid carbohydrates energy sources: banana, milk, sweets, sugarcane juice. (b) slow carbohydrates energy sources: beans, bread, cereals, potato, pulses, rice. 2. Proteins: essential for growth, repair of muscle, skin, hair and body tissues. Protein deficiency leads to low immunity, hairfall, feeling of tiredness. Proteins are not stored in our body as any excess protein is converted to energy or fat. Hence, a person requires protein intake every day. When the body does not get enough carbohydrates to fuel itself, it falls back on protein bank. That is why people who follow starvation diets or go on fasting lose muscle tissue. (a) major protein sources: egg white (white portion), milk, soybeans/soymilk, fish, cheese, tofu. (b) other protein sources: beans with wheat, nuts, curd, yogurt (dahi). 3. Fats: required and healthy when taken in small amounts. Excess fat leads to weight gain, increase in bad cholesterol (ldl) and heartproblems (a) major fats sources: egg yolk (yellow portion), avocados, whole milk, butter, cheese, nuts. (b) other fats sources: corn, vegetable/olive oil, biscuits, flaxseeds (san beej). 4. Vitamins and minerals: critical for normal functioning of organs and processes within our body. They do not provide energy directly but work behind the scenes to break down food into energy. 5. Fiber: it helps retain water and in making our stools softer to avoid constipation. Intake should be 25 to 35 grams a day. 6. Calories: a measure of how much energy food or drink contains. On an average, a man needs around 2, 000 calories a day and a woman 1700 calories a day to maintain his weight and good health. Number varies by person depending upon weight, age and how active the lifestyle is. 7. Guideline: each day have 3 main meals, 2 snacks, 5 pieces of fruit and at least 1 glass of milk. 4. Bramari pranayam or bee breath 1. Close your eyes. Focus on your breathing. 2. Place your thumbs in your ears, your index fingers above your eyebrows, and your remaining along the sides of your nose. Keep each pinky finger near a nostril. 3. Breath in deeply through the nose. First, feel the diaphragm move down, allowing the lungs to expand and forcing the abdomen out; then feel your chest expand with your collar bones rising last. 4. Use your pinkies to partially close each nostril. Keep your lungs filled. 5. Breathe out through the nose while humming. Note that the humming sound should originate in your throat, not as a result of your partially-blocked nostrils. 6. Repeat twenty times. Starting from 5 times.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor, I'm 25 year old male. 5" 11 height, 90kg weight, not married, from 1 week I'm eating full sweets in relatives homes from that time I'm getting full hungry at noon times my body is shivering I'm unable to control. If I do a small work also I'm getting full sweat, my heart beat also running fast I can sense when I touch my heart area. I think this is diabetics problem, So can I know the reason pls? Is it possible to get in early ages? My parents also diabetic. What type of doctor, tests I need to take to find all these problems?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Hi doctor, I'm 25 year old male. 5" 11 height, 90kg weight, not married, from 1 week I'm eating full sweets in relati...
Mr Salmon, Get a blood sugar test done both fasting and after food (2 hours after food) and HbA1c%. Diabetes can occur at any age. There are two major types of the disease, T1 & T2. T1 occurs due to total absence of Insulin secretion from beta cells of Langerhans in pancreas. These patients need only Insulin injection for life time. This condition can occur in children as well as other ages too. T2 is usually seen later age, from adult hood on wards. Aparty from heredity, overweight and inactivity are main contributors for it.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20. My weight is 70. I want to reduce my weight to 60 how to do it in a month or a week without any pills. Have tried many things but nothing is working out how to reduce it. Pleas help me.

FNB, MS - General Surgery, MBBS
Bariatrician, Delhi
I am 20. My weight is 70. I want to reduce my weight to 60 how to do it in a month or a week without any pills. Have ...
Dear as per your height of 170 cm your weight shud be around 65 -70. Join a gym and do muscle toning exercises. They will get you the desired inch loss and give you a very nice toned body. All the best!
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years old female, I am suffering hypothyroidism since from three years. I suffering irregular periods. I am getting my periods for every three months and it is taking more time to stop. Present am married. I heard lost problems about pregnancy due to thyroid. My TSH levels is not in control. It is increasing nearly changing around 10 to 20. Past one year am using thyroid sodium capsules 25 mcg. Please give solution to my problem.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am 24 years old female, I am suffering hypothyroidism since from three years. I suffering irregular periods. I am g...
Tsh level of 10 to 20 milli units/l is to high shows that hypothyroidism is not in control at all. To achieve good control in hypothyroidism tsh should be between 3 to 4 milli units/l. At that level all the symptoms are well controlled. Menstrual period irregularity is very typical of uncontrolled hypothyroidism. Even for conception to occur, tsh levels have to be as low as 0.1 to 2 milli units/l and later during the pregnancy too levels have to be: 1st trimester 0.1 to 2 milli units/l, 2nd trimester 0.3 to 3 milli units and 3rd 0.3 3.3 milli units/l. This means dosage of thyroxine has to be adjusted appropriately. Thanks.
15 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed