Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Vinay Datta

Orthopedist, Delhi

20 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Vinay Datta Orthopedist, Delhi
20 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Vinay Datta
Dr. Vinay Datta is an experienced Orthopedist in Rohini, Delhi. You can consult Dr. Vinay Datta at Bhagwan Mahavir Hospital in Rohini, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Vinay Datta on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of Orthopedists in India. You will find Orthopedists with more than 29 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Orthopedists online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Vinay Datta

Bhagwan Mahavir Hospital

Sector 14 Extension, Bhagawan Mahavir Marg, Block A, Sector 14, Rohini. Landmark: Near Madhuban Chowk Metro Station, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
20 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Vinay Datta

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi, I am 41 years old I have been told by my doctor that I have gouty arthritis & after a test of" serum uric acid" the value of uric acid in my blood has come 7.2mg/dl normal range being 2.5-6.2. Can you please recommend a diet plan for me so that my uric acid comes in control. My weight is 63kg & height 5" 2.

Dip. SICOT (Belgium), MNAMS, DNB (Orthopedics), MBBS
Orthopedist, Delhi
Hi thanks for your query and welcome to lybrate. I am Dr. Akshay from fortis hospital, new delhi. There are ways to keep your uric acid value in body to low levels. General recommendations are: - decreasing intake of red meat, alcohol, rice in your diet and other purine rich sources - also increase your water intake so that uric acid is excreted from body well. - keeping your weight to normal levels will also help you. - intake of fresh fruits, citrus fruits and cherries has been implicated in reducing uric acid values in the body as well. Nowadays there is a medication by the name of febuxostat which helps in lowering uric acid levels in body but kindly check out that it suits your body. Do not hesitate to contact me if you need any further assistance. You can also discuss your case and treatment plans with me in a greater detail in a private consultation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old male and have backache for last 2 years. I have used pain relief ointment cream for couple of days but haven't got any relief. What should I do now?

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I am 22 years old male and have backache for last 2 years. I have used pain relief ointment cream for couple of days ...
Rest must avoid all strain full activity like long sitting toward bending, do physiotherapy treatment for few days after relief start stretching and strength exercise of spine and legs.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have used many pain relief ailment for my shoulder problem but. My pain not relief pls give me the solution doctor?

D.A.M.S( A. M.), D.AC/B.E.M.S
Acupressurist, Mumbai
I have used many pain relief ailment for my shoulder problem but. My pain not relief pls give me the solution doctor?
You should take acupressure treatment and take biochemic kali phos 3x + nat mur 3x.+ silicia12x. 4 tab each thrice a day with warm water.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mom age 50, suffering with numbness in leg, had got report of thyroid stimulating hormone TSH of 20.28 in place of 0.35 to 5.50 microIU/mL. TT3 and TT4 levels are ok. E.S.R IHour is 40 in place of 0 to 20 mm/hr. Serum uric acid is 6.8 in place of 2.5 to 5.7 mg/dl.

DM - Neurology, MD - Medicine
Neurologist, Mohali
My mom age 50, suffering with numbness in leg, had got report of thyroid stimulating hormone TSH of 20.28 in place of...
She is suffering from hypothyroidism, a condition where TSH is raised. She has to be started on Thyroxine tablets and numbness is possibly due to neuropathy caused hypothyroidism. Other causes of neuropathy should be ruled out. Uric acid may be raised due to other metabolic factors not related to numbness.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years old and I am suffering from knee pain from past one month I took many taBlets but still the pain is the same..

Fellowship of the Royal College of Surgeons (FRCS), Membership of the Royal College of Surgeons (MRCS)
Orthopedist, Trichy
I am 24 years old and I am suffering from knee pain from past one month I took many taBlets but still the pain is the...
Pain at this age is usually due to patellofemoral cartilage softening. Make sure your knee xrays are normal. Try a course of quadriceps strengthening exercises. Weight reduction, avoiding sitting on the floor and squatting also helps.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Respected doctor I have pain in my foot from 2 years my age is 28 years please resolve my problem I also eat pain killers but no relief.

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
Respected doctor I have pain in my foot from 2 years my age is 28 years please resolve my problem I also eat pain kil...
Calcium supplements and do calf stretching exercise and avoid long standing tk gentle massage of foot if it work then ok otherwise tk physiotherapy treatment must.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother had a operation in his right hand in 2012 but she is felling pain last 2 month and know she is not able to hands put aur down.

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Mumbai
My mother had a operation in his right hand in 2012 but she is felling pain last 2 month and know she is not able to ...
Avoid movements that aggravates pain. Get you mother clinically examined by doctor or share her xray and investigation reports.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 years old male. I am having pain in my left shoulder and on back neck near spinal bone. It started yesterday evening when I was at home. I am feeling that both are connected to a single nerve. I am facing issue in movement of shoulder and not able to continue my daily lifestyle. The pain is increasing progressively please assist it as soon as possible, what should I do?

Hand Surgery, M.S. (Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Ahmedabad
I am 23 years old male. I am having pain in my left shoulder and on back neck near spinal bone. It started yesterday ...
Dear you have cervical spine problem and need detailed evaluation and imaging to come to a diagnosis. You can apply ice for 20 minutes every hourly. Give rest and don't do any exercises of neck. Consult an orthopedic surgeon if not relieved in a day or two.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have an accident few months earlier had a broken right heel by it still pains what should I do now?

MPT, BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I have an accident few months earlier had a broken right heel by it still pains what should I do now?
Ankle Advice... Avoid sitting Cross legged. Ankle Stretching. Ankle Strengthening Exercises. Avoid Squatting. Quadriceps Exercises. Core Strenthening Exercises. Stretch Calves Get a custom made insole. Hams Stretching. Sports Taping. Hot Fomentation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father is 40 years old, He is becomes very week and whole day so much pain in his legs and hands and whole body. I am going to so many doctors bt no positive response through his treatment and medicine s I don't know what will I do please suggest me best doctors for this and beat treatment please I am not so rich. I am a student From middle class family.

BHMS
Homeopath, Hooghly
My father is 40 years old, He is becomes very week and whole day so much pain in his legs and hands and whole body. I...
Well first of all need to know whether he has any diseases like thyroid, blood sugar ,etc, weakness hv Soo many causes, by taking proper nutrition like high protein, multivitamins with multiminerals, almonds, amla, raisins daily, with this you need proper homoeopathic treatment to cure his problem, you can contact me through Lybrate in private consultation for treatment purpose.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

Dr. Sunny Chopra

MS - Orthopaedics, MNAMS (Membership of the National Academy) (General Surgery) , DNB (Orthopedics), MBBS
Orthopedist
RLKC Hospital & Metro Heart Institute, 
150 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Pardeep Bageja

DNB - Orthopaedics, MBBS
Orthopedist
Sir Ganga Ram City Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
94%
(59 ratings)

Dr. Neelabh

DNB (Orthopedics), Diploma in Orthopedics, MBBS
Orthopedist
Jeewan Nursing Home & Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(18 ratings)

Dr. Vikas Gupta

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics, Hand Surgery Fellowship
Orthopedist
Hand2Shoulder Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(101 ratings)

Dr. Suraj Prakash

M.Ch - Orthopaedics, Fellowship in Arthroscopy & Sports Medicine, MS - Orthopaedics, MBBS
Orthopedist
Apollo Spectra Hospital - Kailash Colony, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Nargesh Agrawal

MS - Orthopaedics, Fellowship in Sports injuries, Shoulder & Knee arthroscopy, Fellowship in Paediatric Orthopaedics, Fellowship in Paediatric Orthopaedics
Orthopedist
Ortho clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment