Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Vijay

BHMS

Homeopath, Delhi

26 Years Experience  ·  50 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Vijay BHMS Homeopath, Delhi
26 Years Experience  ·  50 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality dental care, I’m dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality dental care, I’m dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Vijay
Dr. Vijay is one of the best Homeopaths in Karawal Nagar, Delhi. He has had many happy patients in his 26 years of journey as a Homeopath. He has done BHMS . You can consult Dr. Vijay at Shree Ram Homoeo Clinic in Karawal Nagar, Delhi. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Vijay on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - Nagina Homeopathic Medical College Bijnor - 1991
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Shree Ram Homoeo Clinic

2/25, Main Road, Karawal Nagar Extn,, Delhi-94 Delhi Get Directions
50 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Vijay

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am struggling by an fungal infection on my head and face need an perfect solution to get cleared.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am struggling by an fungal infection on my head and face need an perfect solution to get cleared.
At bedtime wash the lesion with soap and water and apply micogel ointment for a month and take cp candiforce 200 mg at night for two weeks
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doctor, For past few months I am facing erectile dysfunction problem. Most of the time I am unable to hold the election or does not get full erection. Please advise.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Hyderabad
Hello Doctor, For past few months I am facing erectile dysfunction problem. Most of the time I am unable to hold the ...
Your problem may be mainly psychological and partly physical. Homoeopathy offers treatment for this and no side effects. Take homoeopathic medicine Selenium 30 daily 5 drops in water in the morning for 10 days and give feedback.For further treatment, consult privately (Prime-Rs.149/).
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pimples on my face since 2 years many doctors prescribed many medicines but no use. Can you help me?

BSc
Ayurveda, Ujjain
I have pimples on my face since 2 years many doctors prescribed many medicines but no use. Can you help me?
Change food habites. Avoid too oily end ghee prepretions, fast, junck, spacy foods. Take simpal veg food with salad, green vegitabales, etc. Do arobic excersices, yoga, pranayam, walking will help. Wash face with neem face wash morning end night.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir am a female 45 yrs old. I have a urin problem, urin coming drops drops not freely its not coming freely. Am suffering from 3 years. I went to doctor but no use. What should I do please suggest me sir.

Fellowship of the Royal College of Surgeons (FRCS), MS - Urology, MBBS
Urologist, Ahmedabad
Sir am a female 45  yrs old. I have a urin problem, urin coming drops drops not freely its not coming freely.  Am suf...
Dear , first make sure that you are not constipated. If you have anal fissure then it will have to be treated first. If not constipated then get urine and usdg (kub) with post-void residual urine volume and post reports with pictures here. I can take it up from there.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have difficulties in remembering anything, whatever I have read or learn I just forgotten as soon I finished reading it. Please tell me what is the problem. Thank you.

DNB in Psychiatry, completed course from Asha Hospital, Hyderbad
Psychiatrist, Salem
Read in such a way you can understand with some sequences of stories. Make a chain out of it to keep long time remembrance.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have given up masturbation for 3 months, I neither have girlfriend nor doing masturbate, will it not side effect in future in my sexual health? Will it be all right?

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
I have given up masturbation for 3 months, I neither have girlfriend nor doing masturbate, will it not side effect in...
Yes it will be okay. Do kegel exercise and stop and squeeze technique and drink lots of water to detoxify body.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from hairfall problem. I have used so many products but still am having this problem. please give Me some solution.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
I am suffering from hairfall problem. I have used so many products but still am having this problem. please give Me s...
1. Do not wash your hair daily. 2. Give you head hot oil massage - mix of olive, almond, coconut and sesame oil. 3. Eat food rich in proteins 4. Apply some natural herbs like bringraj, amla and shikakai 5. You can apply raw amla juice daily 6. Use apple cider vinegar to maintain ph levels of scalp 7. Keep your head covered in sun and pollution.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My son has diarrhea after he takes any fluid. What do to stop loose stool. He had 7episode of watery diarrhea.

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), F.I.A.M.S. (Pediatrics)
Pediatrician, Muzaffarnagar
My son has diarrhea after he takes any fluid. What do to stop loose stool.
He had 7episode of watery diarrhea.
It is not very abnormal to pass stool after taking any thing orally. your son is 2 years and 4 months old. It may be possible he drinks liquid at a time more than his requirement. Restrict his liquid if he is not dehydrated, otherwise consult pediatrician.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 year old female. My HDL level is 41 and other lipids level are normal. How can I increase my HDL level. What may be the reason behind all this as I used to take low fat diet.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I am 26 year old female. My HDL level is 41 and other lipids level are normal. How can I increase my HDL level. What ...
Hello, please, go for a brisk walk in d morning, it will increase hdl & reduce ldl. # by regulating dietary habits- cholesterol level can b checked & maintained. # opt olive oil which reduces ldl, soluble fibres, oats # fruits: pears, apples, strawberries, grapes. #vegetables: carrots, tomatoes, beens zinger, green leafy veg. # green tea - 3/4 cups. # spices: garlic, cadman, cinnamon, brown rice, cereals. # dry fruits: almonds, walnuts in small qty without salt. * cholesterol level b curbed down to tone up your body, please go for the under noted norms: * go for a brisk walk to restore blood circulation to nourish your body to reduce your cholesterol level. * go for meditation to reduce stress to save from heart threatening cholesterol. * tk, plenty of water to eliminate toxins to regulate metabolism to reduce cholesterol level. * tk, simple, non- fried, spicy easily digestible diet on time. * calorie value required: women: 1000-1200 & men: 1200-1600 to check obesity in order to check cholesterol. * avoid, junk food, saturated fats, cookies, pizza, burger, non veg. Caffiene, alcohol, # tk, homoeo medicines gentle in use, rapid in action with no adverse effects, thereof. @ phyto berry q- 10'drops, thrice a day with little water tk care.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

In an head injury internal, what is the meaning of eyes diluted n not responding to light,

MS - Ophthalmology
Ophthalmologist, Ujjain
In an head injury internal, what is the meaning of eyes diluted n not responding to light,
that means patient's optic nerve which carries vision signals from eyes to brain is damaged & vision is lost . their is no chance that patient can get his/ her vision back
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 32 years old lady and suffering from grey hair problem and they are getting grey from. Routes. I just want to ask as there is no other option is left other than dyes and colours. Is it safe to use hair colours and please suggest some gud hair colours.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
I am 32 years old lady and suffering from grey hair problem and they are getting grey from. Routes. I just want to as...
1. Use amla (gooseberry) juice on scalp and also to drink. 2. Mix curry leaves with coconut oil and heat up and let it cool. Massage scalp with this oil. 3. Apply hair packs like Egg with Yogurt, Banana. 4. Have lots of green leafy vegetables and fruits rich in Vitamin C. 5. Protein is the most important element for maintaining hair health. Make sure your diet in protein rich sources like eggs, fish, chicken, soyabean, sprouts, pulses and grains 6. Zinc, iron & copper promote healthy hair. Some sources of this are – eggs, whole grains, all types of seeds like flaxseed, sesame seeds, sunflower seeds, Dry fruits and nuts etc.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a right leg knee pain in past 5 months. It can be rheumatoid arthritis pain. What type of medicine to take. Kindly advice.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Faridabad
I have a right leg knee pain in past 5 months. It can be rheumatoid arthritis pain. What type of medicine to take.  K...
Is there any family history of r. A? you started your pain from right knee which doesn't seem to be the pain from r. A? still if you suspect, must have a blood test done. Also burn 50gms garlic and 50 gm ajwain in 250 ml of til oil. Filter it and daily massage your knee with it for 10-15mins, if there is no swelling. If pain is severe, take some ayurveda treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 24 male I have a problem regarding my stomach I fell pain and also head ache nand fever and some time in my back please suggest me.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hi I am 24 male I have a problem regarding my stomach I fell pain and also head ache nand fever and some time in my b...
For fever take one tablet paracetamol 650 mg and can repeat it after eight hours as and when needed and avoid spicy food items and not to eat junk food and we also need to avoid peanuts and potatoes in our daily diet and I will suggest you to eat nutritious home made food with adequate fluid intake and take physical rest and get your blood checked for cbc, mp, widal, sgpt and urine r/m and revert with reports.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Why do mouth ulcers occur frequently. What is the permanent solution for the same.

MDS
Dentist, Kolkata
Why do mouth ulcers occur frequently.
What is the permanent solution for the same.
Permanent solution could be visit a dentist to get checked if there are any sharp edges of teeth that can cause ulcer. Apply clenora gel for the time-being.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is swine flu? What are it's symptoms? How it is in early stages? What type of treatment is taken for this? Is it dangerous?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
What is swine flu? What are it's symptoms? How it is in early stages? What type of treatment is taken for this? Is it...
They can include: cough. Fever. Sore throat. Stuffy or runny nose. Body aches. Headache. Chills. Fatigue.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Stress and Premature Ejaculation

FECSM ( spain), Fellow of European Society of Sexual Medicine., School of Sexual Medicine, DPM, MBBS
Sexologist, Pune
Stress and Premature Ejaculation

Ejaculation can be considered premature if it happens within 1 minute of penetration or if you are unable to control your ejaculation. There are several reasons that can contribute to premature ejaculation like performance anxiety, excessive excitement, relationship issues and hypersensitivity of the skin. To treat premature ejaculation, it is important to determine the cause and stress that can be a potent reason that is preventing you from 'lasting' long. Premature ejaculation can be life long or acquired.

The effects of stress on the mind

Stress can create havoc in your life and it is closely related to sexual dysfunctions. It is caused not only by rigorous emotional turmoil, daily factors like work or school can also lead to continuous stress, which may pile up to have a profound effect on your mind and body. Stress tends to alter the brain chemistry by triggering hormones like Cortisol, Norepinephrine, Serotonin and many others that signal the nervous system and endocrine to put the body in a state of anxiety which leads to weakening of the ejaculation reflex arc.

The effects of stress on the body

Increased level of stress causes the heart rate to drop and the body is stimulated to produce excess blood sugar, adrenalin and chemicals. If your stress is caused due to work, your body will respond to it by diverting blood towards the important organs like hands and legs and your concentration might also improve under stress. However, stress can diminish your ability to enjoy sex, heighten your sensitivity to stimulation and pain and increase impotence.

How stress causes premature ejaculation

Stimulation of the sympathetic nerves and hormonal imbalance caused by stress create an urge to ejaculate. Generally, this urge is enhanced by mental and sensory stimulation till orgasm is reached. One is likely to engage in sex with an amplified urge to ejaculate because the nerves have already been exhausted which leads to an early climax. Men with premature ejaculation has shown significant impact on self esteem and self confidence and many people confirm high levels of anxiety connected to sexual or intimate situations with a partner.

In a recent-published survey investigating the female partner's perception of premature ejaculation and impact on relationship break ups, relationship quality and sexual satisfaction among females, many of them confirmed that premature ejaculation was the main reason for break ups.

Hormonal disturbances in Thyroid, Prolactine, Erectile dysfunction, Penile anomalies, Prostate disease, Lower urinary tract infection can also cause premature ejaculation.
 
Reducing stress is an important step to cure premature ejaculation. Premature ejaculation can be treated with medications, counseling, diet and exercises.

4723 people found this helpful

I'm feeling sick since almost 5 days back for my Pain in left side of my chest. Why is it? Please help me.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I'm feeling sick since almost 5 days back for my Pain in left side of my chest.
Why is it?
Please help me.
The exact diagnosis can only be made after a physical examination and for that I would advise you to consult a local doctor as I can guide you from here only based on estimates-------------
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My son has lactose intolerance so we give him nusobee he is 3 years 3 months from past six months he get fever with in 40 days some time with in 15 days very often early he was diagnosed with urine infection but we given him medicine so I agai checked his urine routine and culture which was negative and ultra sound also done which was ok .i also give him medicine medicine for urine infection urine for 3 months so that he should not have this infection again .i give him tonoferon for iron I got tested his thelsymia when he was born because iron was very less report was negative. So please tell me reason why he get fever so often otherwise he is very active he plays runs in fever also .i just give ibugesic plus and antibiotic and he will be fine fever stays for 3 days only. So should I ger his blood test done and if yes which test I should do .

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), F.I.A.M.S. (Pediatrics)
Pediatrician, Muzaffarnagar
My son has lactose intolerance so we give him nusobee he is 3 years 3 months from past six months he get fever with i...
Uti is notorious. Recurrent fever is common in uti due to either incomplete treatment or under dosing. Some urinary tract abnormality is also responsible for recurrent uti even after proper tt. C/s of urine may be negative if done during tt with antibiotics. Anyway, if there is no chance of recurrent uti, then thorough investigation is required. Preliminary blood test cbc and gbp/ pbs is needed. I am sure he must be under care of pediatrician and must be taking all precaution as required in lactose intolerance.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had normal delivery 3 weeks ago I had stitches for disolve but dukh raha hai aur kanto ki tarah chub raha hai plzz suggest anything to do.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
I had normal delivery 3 weeks ago I had stitches for disolve but dukh raha hai aur kanto ki tarah chub raha hai plzz ...
HI, 3 weeks is a long time for the sutures to get absorbed. Normally the sutures get absorbed within 8-10 days. If you still have pricking pain and irritation over the sutured area, you consult your obstetrician immediately and get it examined.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

88%
(21 ratings)

Dr. Sandeep Sarao

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr. Sarao's Homoeo CURE, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(153 ratings)

Dr. Rashid Akhtar

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath
Dr.Rana's Health Care Centre, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(46 ratings)

Dr. Navjot Kaur

BHMS
Homeopath
Pioneer Nutrition And Wellness Pvt. Ltd - Gujranwala Town, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(99 ratings)

Dr. Mohit Gupta

BHMS
Homeopath
SBL SPONSORED GUPTA HOMOEO CLINIC, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(216 ratings)

Dr. Hrishikesh Majumder

MD. CH
Homeopath
Dr Majumder's homeopathy - New Delhi, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(55 ratings)

Dr. Mani Sethi Sawhney

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr. Mani's Homoeo Wellness - SBL Sponsored Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment