Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Vijay Giridhaer

MBBS, MS - ENT, BLO

ENT Specialist, New Delhi

41 Years Experience  ·  600 - 800 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Vijay Giridhaer MBBS, MS - ENT, BLO ENT Specialist, New Delhi
41 Years Experience  ·  600 - 800 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality dental care, I’m dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality dental care, I’m dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Vijay Giridhaer
Dr. Vijay Giridhaer is one of the best ENT Specialists in Shalimar Bagh, Delhi. He has been a practicing ENT Specialist for 41 years. He is a MBBS, MS - ENT, BLO . He is currently practising at max superspeciality hospital in Shalimar Bagh, Delhi. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Vijay Giridhaer on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced ENT Specialists in India. You will find ENT Specialists with more than 29 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find ENT Specialists online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - Delhi university - 1977
MS - ENT - Delhi university - 1983
BLO - Delhi university - 1981
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Vijay Giridhaer

max superspeciality hospital

Fc - 50, C & D Block, Shalimar Bagh NewNew Delhi Get Directions
800 at clinic
...more

Giridhaer Dental And Ent Clinic

No. Mu-71 Pitampura, Delhi -110034New Delhi Get Directions
800 at clinic
...more

Jaipur Golden Hospital

Plot No.2, Yog Ashram Marg, Sector 3, Institutional Area, Rohini, New Delhi,New Delhi Get Directions
600 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Vijay Giridhaer

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi. I am having tonsillitis. I am taking zenflox 400 as antibiotic (twice a day), pacimol 500 (twice a day) as pain killer and allegra 120 (once a day) as anti allergic for the last two days but not getting any relief. I want to know can I stop all of the above mentioned medicines and take only clavam 625 or 1000 as ive heard its a much more effective medicine. Will it have any complications or side effects if I do that?

MBBS, MS - ENT
ENT Specialist, Ahmedabad
Once you start a medicine you must give enough time to it to work you can take paracetamol 500 3 or 4 times a day for pain do lot of salt water gargles. Avoid spicy fried chilled food. Take some rest. No antibiotic is better than other.. No medicine is without side effects but get they are minimal and selflimiting.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age 51 years I use vertin 16 first dose after 3 hours giddiness. Please suggest the cause what I can I do for that.

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
My age 51 years I use vertin 16 first dose after 3 hours giddiness. Please suggest the cause what I can I do for that.
It’s a condition in which a person feels that he or she is moving or the things in the surrounding are in motion when they are not so in reality. The person with Vertigo may have difficulty in maintaining balance in walking and standing. The improper imbalance can also result in falling. Nausea and vomiting may also accompany Vertigo. Homeopathy provides several remedies to treat Vertigo. With zero side effects and made of natural substances, Homeopathic remedies for vertigo can be of great help in the treatment of Vertigo. A homeopathic constitutional treatment will give you a permanent cure naturally You can easily take an online consultation for further treatment guidance and permanent cure without any side effects Medicines will reach you via courier services
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m having some ear problem in which I feel pain from inside when water went in what drop I prefer.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I m having some ear problem in which I feel pain from inside when water went in what drop I prefer.
Hello, take kali sulph 6x and kali mur 6x, 5 - 5 tabs of each thrice daily. Revert me after 7 days. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have problem in my ear. Its pain in about 2 days which medicine I will take in aayurveda and homeopathic.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I have problem in my ear. Its pain in about 2 days which medicine I will take in aayurveda and homeopathic.
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicine Belladonna 30 ( 4 drops in little amount of water) four times in a day for 2 days and revert.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

After reading about tinnitus recently, I wish to know more about tinnitus maskers. How are they obtained? Do i need a doctor's prescription? Can pensioners get one at a reduced rate?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Tinnitus maskers are a range of devices based on simple white noise machines which are used to add natural or artificial sound into a tinnitus sufferer's environment in order to suppress or mask the ringing.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have quit smoking but I have this soar throat and lot of flem that is very hard and doesn't come out. Can any one help on the flem part and how improve my lung capacity.

BHMS
Homeopath,
I have quit smoking but I have this soar throat and lot of flem that is very hard and doesn't come out. Can any one h...
Dear lybrate user, take homoeopathic kali bichrom 200, 5 drops, thrice daily, in empty stomach. This medicine will help to remove your phlegm from throat.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 year old and I feel all time fear of health. My nose one side is closed last 3 month respectively both side nose. Please give me solution.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Haridwar
Take laxmi vilas ras 2 tab daily And giloy ghan vati 2 tab Two time a day with warm water And consult first.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mere dono kaano me bahut khujali hoti hai, jiske bajese muje hamesh apne pass buts carry karna padta hai, doctor ki. Medicine bhi try ki but a much asar nahi hua. Pls advice.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
Mere dono kaano me bahut khujali hoti hai, jiske bajese muje hamesh apne pass buts carry karna padta hai, doctor ki. ...
Kaan me khujli hone ke kuchh karan he jese ke wax ka jyada jama hona, ya fir kisi tarah ka infection especially fungal. Etc. If you want to try homoeopathic medicine then consult with more details. Till then you may try taking pulsatilla 30 2 doses stat one every day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am passing brown fluid as a discharge whats wrong with me? and I am also having vertigo while lying in bed. What should I do?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
One of the main reasons of this brown discharge can be PELVIC INFLAMMATORY DISEASE ( PID).For this start taking below given Homoeopathic medicine HOMOEOPATHIC MEDICINES FLUOFIN or ADEL 15 DROPS ( ADEL) Drink 15 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 times daily LEUCONA-F ( R.S.BHARGAWA) Take 2 spoons twice daily Report after 3 months
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 44 years old. My HbA1c is 6.8%. For last 15 days my fasting sugar level is between 95-110 and pp is between 105 to 130. I am not taking any medicine should I start taking medicine for diabetes? Some times I feel heaviness on head and dizziness whenever I think about my diabetes. Why it happens. Is it due to high uric acid in the body. My uric acid level is 7.0. Should I start medicine for uric acid, if yes please suggest me name.

Diploma in Diabetology, MBBS
General Physician, Warangal
Hi
I am 44 years old. My HbA1c is 6.8%. For last 15 days my fasting sugar level is between 95-110 and pp is between 1...
maintain ibw take balance d diet walk daily avoid sugary items fat food lead stress free life take plenty vegetables and fruits in 2 / 3 servings take high fibre low calorie food if sugar levels o.k no need of treatment for uric acid take protein in moderation
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

89%
(83 ratings)

Dr. (Major) Vipin Kakar Retd.

MBBS (M.A.M.C), M.S. ENT
ENT Specialist
Swar Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(134 ratings)

Dr. Bulbul Gupta

DNB (ENT), Diploma - Diploma - DLO - Rhino-Laryngology, MBBS
ENT Specialist
Fortis Hospital -Shalimar Bagh, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(15 ratings)

Dr. Nafisa Parveen

MS - ENT, MBBS
ENT Specialist
Kiran Institute of ENT - Mental Health & Neurosciences (KIEMHANS), 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(139 ratings)

Dr. Rahul Bhargava

Fellowship In Rhinology, MS (ENT), DNB (ENT)
ENT Specialist
Bhargava Ent & Gynae Clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(25 ratings)

Dr. Madhulika Sharma

DNB (ENT)
ENT Specialist
Sharma ENT Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Alok Agarwal

MBBS, MS
ENT Specialist
Intermed, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment