Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Venesh Patra

General Physician, Delhi

300 at clinic
Dr. Venesh Patra General Physician, Delhi
300 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Venesh Patra
Dr. Venesh Patra is a popular General Physician in Malviya Nagar, Delhi. You can consult Dr. Venesh Patra at Vibhu Nursing Home in Malviya Nagar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Venesh Patra and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 28 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

11/137-138, Malviya Nagar. Landmark:- Siwali Road Near Mukund Daignosis, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Venesh Patra

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have a problem of hands (palm) sweetening. What foods or vegetables do I need to eat for it's cure?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
N food can help and some people have this palmar hyperhidrosis and mind control only is needed and it increases when you are stressed Meditation and yoga can be tried
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dr. My private part is small (4.5 inch). Please suggest me any kit which is helpful for lengthen the penis. Are these kits available on medical stores? Please.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Dr. My private part is small (4.5 inch). Please suggest me any kit which is helpful for lengthen the penis. Are these...
Hello. The average size of penis is 5.54 inches (14.07 cm) length and 3.11 inches (7.9 cm) girth are enough to perform a successful sexual intercourse. You can buy penis enlargement package. Do not take from medical without consulting dr.
10 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother is 38 years old, she is suffering from anemia, She struggled to catch the breath, so I give deriphyllin retard 150 then What can I do.

BHMS
Homeopath, Navi Mumbai
My mother is 38 years old, she is suffering from anemia, She struggled to catch the breath, so I give deriphyllin ret...
due to sever anemia there chances of breathlessness , giv her high iron and calcium diet like beatroot, spinach , ragi sprouts and jagari .....if she can take giv her iron and calcium suppliments one her anemia is correct her breathlessness will go off
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

The patient complains feeling like vomiting and loose motions. The patient is alcoholic and is a smoker also. His weight has also reduced as he was not having much food from 1,2 months he preferred fruits only. After going for various tests in the hospital all reports are normal. The liver reports are near the normal levels. But under chest x-ray PA veiw there is some kind of infection or damage found in chest. And after sputum test TB is also found. The potassium and sodium ratings are : potassium On 16/6/2016 - 2.5 On 18/6/2016 - 1.9 Sodium On 16/6/2016 - 130.6 On 18/6/2016 - 128 The blood pressure of patient is low from last 4,5 days near by 100-70. The hospital has discharged the patient saying he is normal now. His TB medicine started but he after taking medicine he feels like vomiting, loose motions starts and he also had 2 vomits after 1st dose which came out with some orange substance with some liquid. He is also getting fever everyday around 100-101°. Can anyone please guide me what should be done now, why he feels like vomiting & loose motions and what diet can be given to him as he is not in a condition to take heavy diets as nOw also he feels like Vomits and loose motions sometimes. Please guide and help me out regarding this.

Diploma in Tuberculosis and Chest Diseases (DTCD), MBBS
Pulmonologist, Delhi
The patient complains feeling like vomiting and loose motions.
The patient is alcoholic and is a smoker also. His wei...
Anti TB medicine taken empty stomach can cause vomiting, even pot klor should not be taken empty stomach. Continue repeating LFT every week bc anti TB drugs can cause liver damage which can lead to vomiting.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 48 years old married woman, I hav sleepless since last few months, please advice remedy for insomnia.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I am 48 years old married woman, I hav sleepless since last few months, please advice remedy for insomnia.
Please Do meditation regularly before going to sleep Go for morning and evening walk regularly Take Tab macfresh 15 1 at nt Cap tagara by Himalaya 2 caps once a day for 3 months.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my mouth has chocked after 3 year please help my mouth insert only one finger.

BDS, Post Graduate Diploma in Clinical Research
Dentist, Kolkata
It might be due to oral submucous fibrosis. Visit an oral pathologist to find out the exact cause and treat it accordingly. Discard all bad habits like smoking beetle nut chewing etc.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My penis not remain hard for more than 1 min. During sex time, if I eject it for a moment, it goes down.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bundi
My penis not remain hard for more than 1 min. During sex time, if I eject it for a moment, it goes down.
It proves blood supply to cavernous spaces, spingiosum, vessels are not proper otherwise it should not behave like that. Causes could be excess masturbation or anal sex like things which give excess pressure on penis shaft and constricted vessels are caused. Special herbal'tila' as per classic texts of ayurveda are indicated in such conditions. Otc products should be avoided. We prepare our own'tilas' for excellent success rate. It simply thickens penis, enhances girth and make it strong. Sex gives totally new perspective after using it for a month though seven weeks is the ideal period for application. Some supporting herbominerals are also added for semen strength. If you need delayed ejaculation too, there is additional set of herbal'stambhan' combo for achieving the same. Both can be used simultaneously. Certain do's n do not's are required to be followed in general and food preferences are indicated for best results. Pl consult.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having problem of constipation for last many years, I am 57 years old, I do not feel urge for motion, the faint urge disappears the moment I sit on Indian style seat. I use European style seat, after drinking lots of water I keep holding urine, then I feel faint urge of motion, I sit on toilet seat release urine. I hold out my breath then some movement of intestine is felt and some stool is released, my stool is very sticky on toilet pan. I want some homeopathic help,

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I am having problem of constipation for last many years, I am 57 years old, I do not feel urge for motion, the faint ...
Eat green veg. More fiber foods. Avoid fatty foods,junk foos,oily meal,avoid stress,non-veg.,. drink plenty of water.take digestive meal ,salaad,green veg,whole grain foods,oats.go for wlak. You go for tests stool c/s, lft .blood sugar, Examination of the rectum and lower, or sigmoid, colon (sigmoidoscopy).Examination of the rectum and entire colon (colonoscopy). An X-ray of the rectum during defecation (defecography). Avoid smoking/alcohol if you take. You can take tab. Charcol at night. Syp. Aristozyme 10 ml thrice a day.syp. Livoluk 10 ml at night. These can help cure in constipation.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello. Sometimes I have speaking problem. I feel difficult to utter words. But it happens only when I feel nervous. May be its due to stage fear. But what is the solution for this. Kindly suggest.

M. Phil Clinical Psychology
Psychologist, Hyderabad
You can gradually get over the fear. Initially, try to rehearse a speech in front of a mirror. Then try to give a speech in front of your parent or sibling, then in front of a friend. Gradually increase the number to two and then three and so on. Try to achieve this over a period of 6 months. Have faith, i' m sure you'll get over it.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Sir/madam. I am 44years old and I suffering with fatty liver grade2 my sgpt is 126 and shot 145 and thyroid is 8.8 doctor suggested udiliv300 single dose/day also Elvin single dose too.

MBBS, MD - Community Medicine
General Physician, Jaipur
Dear Sir/madam. I am 44years old and I suffering with fatty liver grade2 my sgpt is 126 and shot 145 and thyroid is 8...
Eat balanced diet, avoid fatty, salty, spicy food. Take enough amount of fruits, and vegetables, and salads with food. Avoid alcohol, smoking, tea, coffee. Write in details what it has led to fatty liver, it is obesity or alcohol or any other reason.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend is suffering from a disease, I don't know whethr it is disease or other problem my friend can't smell anything I tried many strong smell deo perfumes but he can't smell! please give me your suggestion or any advice I shall b very thankful to you sir.

MS - ENT(Gold Medalist), MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Delhi
Is he also complaining of nasal blockage/sneezing/nasal discharge? it may be due to some mass or polyps in nose or many other reasons. Elaborate his history.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a gastric problem sometime I also get pain in stomach tell me solution and stomach also make noise after eating.

PHD, MD
Ayurveda, Udupi
I have a gastric problem sometime I also get pain in stomach tell me solution and stomach also make noise after eating.
Most common cause for gastritis is faulty food like spicy, oily, fried food. Taking food in irregular time. Work load or occupational stress. Take care about the same. Noise after food is common in gastritis patients.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 years boy I am suffering with nose blocking from many years every night I will suffer with nose blocking. So please reply how to get rid of my problem very soon. Thanking you.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello. It can be allergic problem, so get your blood tested for CBC (with ESR & AEC) done. Hello, Take Schwabe’s Alpha-CF and Biocombination-11, both twice daily and Bakson's Aller-Aid/ thrice daily for 4 weeks. Use Bakson's Nasal-Aid spray/ 1-2 sprays after every 4hours. Management: - Avoid cold drinks and fried food, take healthy food. -Avoid exposure to Air-conditioner or cold air. -Take steam-inhalation once daily before going to bed. -Take enough sleep and rest.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the syndrome of dengue? I have fever from past 3days. What is the syndrome of dengue? I have fever from past 3days.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
What is the syndrome of dengue? I have fever from past 3days. What is the syndrome of dengue? I have fever from past ...
Get following tests done 1. CBC 2. Dengue serology Review with reports Dengue Fever is Caused due to the bite of an infected female aedes aegypti mosquito, the disease can be fatal if Dengue Hemorrhagic fever or dengue shock syndrome developed Once bitten it takes about 3-10 days for the symptoms to appear. The most common symptoms are – 1.High fever 2.Severe Headache 3.Pain behind the eyes 4.Nausea and vomiting 5.Swollen lymph node 6.Muscle and Joint Pain 7.Exhaustion 8.Skin rash
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 year old, I want to know about some sexual part, my penile is closed by skin so please tell me how to open it, I am seriously asking to you, if it is only possible by operations than tell me its details like fee and hidden term and condition. Please tell me I request to you thanks.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
I am 26 year old, I want to know about some sexual part, my penile is closed by skin so please tell me how to open it...
It is likely to be phimosis. Treatment depends on the severity. Please get it checked by doctor in person.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the basic symptoms of Dengue and chikungunya? And how to cure dengue and chickenguni?

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Vadodara
What are the basic symptoms of Dengue and chikungunya? And how to cure dengue and chickenguni?
It's a viral disease so the symptoms are like any other but chickengunia have prominent joint pain and high grade fever. Only by investigation it should be diagnosed. The treatment is mainly symptomatic rest and high fluid intake. Also homeopathy can offer a fast relief.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor I am having a mild pain in the abdomen in lower left quadrant since two days I was having shelcal 500 for my lower back pain which my doctor prescribed me I am feeling like it is because of the tablet that I am having a pain type feeling Suggest me some tab with which I can relieve myself.

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Kolkata
Doctor I am having a mild pain in the abdomen in lower left quadrant since two days I was having shelcal 500 for my l...
Better you take Myospaz forte with Rantac 140 mg BD x 3 days for your back pain take IFT over lower back pain region @15 min x5 days ok use choamote do not sit on floor not carry weight.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir when I wake up at morning I feel like fever after few hours itz getting normal but im having tiredness.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Sir when I wake up at morning I feel like fever after few hours itz getting normal but im having tiredness.
Hi, This problem may be due to Any medical disease like Anaemia/ Hypoproteinemia/ Thyroid problem/Vit D deficiency Multi mineral and vitamin Deficiency Stress/ anxiety Over exertion (physical and mental) kindly follow advises given below: 1. Take adequate rest 2. Proper diet 3. I recommend you to take Tablet Daily(Nutrilite) after personal consultation this supplement has shown wonder ful result, personally i have also used this Consult me for further management
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My cousin has been suffering from cough since a log time. Its not permanent having taken medicine she gets relief but after some days again she starts coughing and get headache. What to do?

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
My cousin has been suffering from cough since a log time. Its not permanent having taken medicine she gets relief but...
check your BP. Check your eye sight. take crocin pain relief one sos for severe headache. take rest and good sleep. avoid stress.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed