Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Vagish Dave

Pathologist, Delhi

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Vagish Dave Pathologist, Delhi
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Vagish Dave
Dr. Vagish Dave is a renowned Pathologist in Karkardooma, Delhi. You can visit him at Dr. Vagish Dave Clinic in Karkardooma, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Vagish Dave and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of Pathologists in India. You will find Pathologists with more than 39 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Pathologists online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Delhi Medical Association (DMA)

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Dr. Vagish Dave Clinic

#29, Shanti Vihar, 1st Floor, Landmark: Near karkardooma, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Vagish Dave

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have sickle cell problem and few tym my legs or my palm pain too much for hour or days is there any prescription for me.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have sickle cell problem and few tym my legs or my palm pain too much for hour or days is there any prescription fo...
Apart from taking symptomatic treatment take Tablet folvite 5mg once a day for six months and vitamin D3 60000iu once a week for six months
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years old, I have join pain in my body. I use to take pain killer but it relief only a little time. Please help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am 20 years old, I have join pain in my body. I use to take pain killer but it relief only a little time. Please he...
1. It could be due to deficiency f calcium, vitamin d, vitamin b12, hemoglobin 2. Get your blood examined for above and consult physician with report for advice and treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. I' m a 49 year old woman. I have a bad body pain, especially in my back and knee. They are also accompanied with irregular periods and indigestion.

MBBS- 1996 & MD - (OBG)/DVD/DPM/Dip.Andrology.
Gynaecologist, Hyderabad
Hello it is one of allergic & also ostothretic infection symptoms. U strat: Tab. Pan-40 ( once in daily morning in empty stomach) for 1month. Tab:- Tab- Gestic (daily one) 1 Month Syp:- Aristozyame r Digiplex ( daily twice. 2-2 spoons w equal water). After the 10 days u write me. Ok.
28 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 38 year old male. Full vegetarian, no smoking no alcohol have aching problem in my feet, hand and whole body specially in winter its acute. Taken many homeopathy medicine as well allopathic medicine but not permanent solution. When I use cytrigine it is ok for 2 days. But again it starts. Sometime reddishness on skin over and above skin. Consulted skin specialist, physician as well used moisturising cream but no permanent solution. When I apply olive or mustard oil it relaxes but for one night. This problem is acute specially in night when I came home. This problem is for 10-11 years.

MSC Human Development , Hypnotherapy , Special Educator , ms- counselling and physiotherapy, Applied psychology Hons
Psychologist, Faridabad
I am 38 year old male. Full vegetarian, no smoking no alcohol have aching problem in my feet, hand and whole body spe...
May be you have not get an accurate medicine & solution for your problem. You have to go for a test of allergies in your body. It helps you & your doctor to diagnose your problem. Then you can start a proper course of medicine. If you feel that you are stressed about it & you want our help to come out of it, you can contact us.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from body aches after getting up in the morning with having bad breath also. Want to know some solution?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am suffering from body aches after getting up in the morning with having bad breath also. Want to know some solution?
Bad breath could be due to 1. Poor oral hygiene/ gingivitis/caries tooth 2. Maintain good oral hygiene by brushing your teeth twice daily 3. Rinse your mouth with hexidine/betadine mouth wash 2-3 times daily 4. Avoid smoking/chewing tobacco if any 5. Use dental flush to clean food particle stuck in between teeth 6. Consult dentist for examination of oral cavity and follow advice and treatment accordingly.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have cold my body since two days and instant cough what should I do and also body pains.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I have cold my body since two days and instant cough what should I do and also body pains.
Hello, tell me answers of following questions 1. Is cough associated with throat pain ? 2. Is sputum is also coming ? 3.Do you have sneezing/nasal blockade/running nose And Follow advises given below 1.Take proper rest 2.lot of fluids and proper home made diet. 3.warm Saline gargles twice a day for 2-3 days. We need to start antibiotics if sputum is coming with cough so tell me answers of above question than i will do further management consult me/ Physician for further management
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been receiving radiating pain starting from brain to my teeth and nasal passages, I am a teacher by profession and would like to receive a valid consultation.

Diploma in Psychological Medicine, MBBS
Psychiatrist, Mumbai
I have been receiving radiating pain starting from brain to my teeth and nasal passages, I am a teacher by profession...
it could a sortof migrane for which you need to consult a Neuro Psychiatrist but also consult ENT doctor to rule out any nasal issu. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir, My mom facing heavy headache and body pain since yesterday morning, could you please suggest which tablet should have. She s diabetes and age s 61.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Dear sir,
My mom facing heavy headache and body pain since yesterday morning, could you please suggest which tablet s...
Your mother can take(If No drug allergy) : 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) Get her Blood sugar test done consult privately
Submit FeedbackFeedback

She is suffering from severe leg pain from past 3 years. Her age is 50. Her weight is 85. Please suggest a remedy to reveal her pain.

MD (U), Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
Unani Specialist, Delhi
She is suffering from severe leg pain from past 3 years. Her age is 50. Her weight is 85. Please suggest a remedy to ...
Usually, this means a nerve compression/pressure from the spinal cord to the leg. The most common cause would be a disc. However, you will need an examination to determine the source of the problem. Cupping therapy in such cases have fruitful results.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Six easy Exercises For Aches And Pains

BPT, MPT- Ortho
Physiotherapist, Delhi
Six easy Exercises For Aches And Pains

Aches and pains are often dismissed and left untreated for prolonged durations, unless there appear to be severe disruptions in one’s daily routine. These pains and aches may serve as the first indication of something bigger, which is the reason that even minor pains must be diagnosed without losing any time. Often pains and aches, if diagnosed at early stages, can be treated using specific exercises, as recommended by physiotherapists. These exercises can be executed at any time of the day in a regular life, irrespective of the venue, time or environment an individual is in. They are meant to improve overall flexibility of muscles and joints, as well as improve body functions.

  1. Rotations of the lower trunk: Bend your knees, rotate them in a to and fro motion such that the lower half of your body from the pelvis actually moves. This exercise should be done while you lie on your back.
  2. Side stretch: Lie down on one side and pull the upper leg ankle towards the back with the upper hand. While performing this move, it should be ensured that you apply pressure on your thigh with your lower leg ankle.
  3. Cat and camel: Arch your back towards the ceiling and the floor alternately after a fixed duration (for eg. 5 to 15 seconds), while keeping your body on your hands and knees.
  4. Straight leg raise: Raise your leg upright, i.e. without bending, and point your toes upwards, while you are sitting up or lying on your back.
  5. Hamstring stretch: If you wish to relieve yourself of low back pain, lie flat on your back, lift your leg and hold the back of your knee using both hands. This can be repeated about 8-12 times a day for quick relief.
  6. Brace marching: This exercise suggests that you lie on the floor on your back with your knees bent. Raise your foot from the ground alternately such that your upper half of the body above the pelvis does not move.

Other exercises for addressing pains and aches:

Though there are a lot of other exercises available for addressing pains and aches. Yoga provides another simple approach. Poses such as the Cobra pose, Butterfly or Supported Warrior are especially helpful in addressing pains in joints beneath the pelvis. A great benefit of Yoga is the prospect of mental serenity and improved system functions such as respiratory and digestive functions. If you wish to discuss about any specific problem, you can consult a Physiotherapist.

5807 people found this helpful

So get up early in the morning brings a lot of pain bodies please give me answer.

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Bangalore
So get up early in the morning brings a lot of pain bodies please give me answer.
Dear lybrate user, * you may not be hydrating enough. Try hydrating before bed. Drink something with electrolytes in it. Keep a bottle of water by your bed. * pain could also be because of poor blood circulation - you should start walking or swimming a few times a week to improve circulation. * before you go to bed, and when you wake up stretch your body. * check your thyroid levels. * deficiency of vitamin b12 also causes body ache often. Try out the above ones and you will definitely feel good! regards!
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I wake up in morning my all body occur a heavy pain. So what should I do for it ?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
When I wake up in morning my all body occur a heavy pain. So what should I do for it ?
Avoid spicy food in your diet and Also avoid peanuts and potatoes in your diet and eat immediately after Getting up from your sleep
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir last one month se mere peron ke talvo me bahut jayada dard hai. Kabhi kabhi to walk krna bhi mushkil ho jata hai. Maine apna uric acid test krwaya jo 8.29 mg aaya hai. Kya ye normal hai. Isme koi diet plan bhi hota hai ki kya khana chahiye or kya nhi. Please muje advise kre. Or ye kis karan ho rha hai.

BHMS
Homeopath,
Sir last one month se mere peron ke talvo me bahut jayada dard hai. Kabhi kabhi to walk krna bhi mushkil ho jata hai....
Dear lybrate user, your serum uric acid level is higher than normal level. Protein is one of the most vital nutritional substances which are required for human body. Almost every high protein diet contains purine. This purine produces uric acid on oxidation. Excess uric acid is accumulated at the joints of human beings as urate salts. This accumulation of urate salts lead to pain & swelling of those affected joints & this condition is clinically known as gout. You should avoid high protein rich diet like mutton, chicken, beef, eggs, sea fish, spinach, garden pea, tomato, lentils etc. Also you need to take homoeopathic mother tincture urtica urens q, 30 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water. This medicine will help to dissolve the accumulated excess urate salts from the joints.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir/madam, my age is 25, having fever and full body pain, still monday afternoon to till now, I have taken medicine dolo-650 after that, yesterday I have visited pharmacist he has given me ranmox-cv 625 and aldigesic p this two medicine I have taken but it is not recover please what I will do let me know. I need to check up blood test.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
Dear sir/madam,
my age is 25, having fever and full body pain, still monday afternoon to till now, I have taken medic...
Fever is not considered medically significant until body temperature is above 100.4 F (38 C). Fever serves as one of the body's natural defenses against bacteria and viruses which cannot live at a higher temperatures..Also, the body's defense mechanisms seem to work more efficiently at a higher temperature -Fevers of 104 F (40 C) or more may be dangerous and demand immediate treatment The following medications may be used at home for mild fever : -Naproxen twice or thrice can be used to lower a fever . Aspirin should not be used in children during a viral illness. -Wear comfortable loose fitting clothes and donot overdress. Overdressing can cause the temperature to rise further. -Tepid water (85 F [30 C]) baths may help bring down a fever -The body should be cooled with a wet sponge. -Fever can cause dehydration.Drink plenty of fluids.Have citrus fruits, particularly Vitamin C rich ones like mausami,Amla juice etc. -Take light and easily digestible home cooked meals .avoid outside food -Wash your hands frequently with soap and warm water especially before meals, or after returning from a public places or using public transport. -get investigated for the the cause of fever like urinary infection/typhoid or malaria/dengue infection and the accompanying symptoms that need to be investigated and treated accordingly
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir when I wake for late night then my body so much pained and my head also pained and my eyes becomes red.

MD(EH)/AM/Accupressure
Acupressurist, Chandigarh
Sir when I wake for late night then my body so much pained and my head also pained and my eyes becomes red.
You must not wake up for late night. Wash your eyes two three times in a day. Take homeo medicine nux vomica 30 thrice a day three drops in water for one day only. And kali phos 12 x four tablets at night only one day only. Call back.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain problem in my whole body or mostly in the chest when I am wakeup in the morning and it is very painful to taking breath when pain is start.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I have pain problem in my whole body or mostly in the chest when I am wakeup in the morning and it is very painful to...
You may be having chest pain due to 1.acidity. 2. severe anxiety 3. muscular problem Local application of Volini gel 1% twice a day for 2-3 day Consult Physician/me for Further Management
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have wrist pain almost from 3 months. I consult a Ortho doctor and I took exray for wrist and he said there no damage in my wrist area bone. And I am biker I almost did not drive for three months. Recently, I started driving now again I am feeling same pain in wrist. Please which doctor I should consult, I was thinking for neurology. Please advise.

MPTh/MPT, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Pune
I have wrist pain almost from 3 months. I consult a Ortho doctor and I took exray for wrist and he said there no dama...
Hello you can consult a physiotherapist personally. They will teach you few wrist strengthening exercises and perform mobilisation if needed. Meanwhile you can do cold and hot water immersion for your wrist like 3 mins in hot n one min in cold with sponge ball squeezing it in water. Make sure you start with hot water and end with hot water till temprature of both water is equal. Do use wrist band. It could be because of overuse.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I do gym from 2 days, and lots of pain in body, can you suggest me that the way of pain gone from my body.

MBBS, Diploma in Pathology & Bacteriology
Pathologist, Raichur
I do gym from 2 days, and lots of pain in body, can you suggest me that the way of pain gone from my body.
Initially when you start exercises opt for basic warm up exercises, then do not do rigrous exercise. Start with 5 to 10 mins. Then slowly increase the time.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 year old I am feeling body pains when I get off from bed for last 6 month. Can you tell me what is the reason and what I want to do for that. I am not taking heavy works and I am going to bed of 11o'clock.

B.H.M.S, M.D in Homoeopathy
Homeopath, Anand
I am 25 year old I am feeling body pains when I get off from bed for last 6 month. Can you tell me what is the reason...
Lybrate-user I would like to say that your lifestyle may not be proper. For body pains we would like to know that if you are lying down directly under the fan? that may cause heaviness. Another cause is high uric acid and guoty diathesis. So avoid more legumes in diet. You should also check your diet. It must healthy with less cholesterol and less sugar. Take salads and fruits and vitamin b12 and drink plenty of water. Avoid roti in any form.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I met an accident and after check up found out that I am having a hairline fracture on my right feet. I am facing severe pain and swelling. What should I do now? Please help.

MBBS, MD - Anaesthesiology, FIPM, Fellowship in palliative medicine, certificate in interventional pain management
Pain Management Specialist, Pune
I met an accident and after check up found out that I am having a hairline fracture on my right feet. I am facing sev...
1. Avoid weight bearing on fracture limb. 2. Take over the counter available anti inflammatory drugs like ibuprofen round the clock for decreasing pain and swelling. 3. Keep limb elevated while sleeping, by keeping it on a pillow. 4. Consult your local orthopaedician for detailed evaluation and management.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed