Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Therapist Seena

Ayurveda, Delhi

at clinic
Dr. Therapist Seena Ayurveda, Delhi
at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Therapist Seena
Dr. Therapist Seena is a trusted Ayurveda in Greater Kailash, Delhi. He is currently practising at AKHSPA in Greater Kailash, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Therapist Seena and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of Ayurvedas in India. You will find Ayurvedas with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Ayurvedas online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

E-533, LGF, Near Savitri Cinema, Greater Kailash Part II, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Dr. There is a great cavity in my teeth n I am trouble n I want to know some ideas to finish the cavity. Is there some ideas which can finish my cavity at home.

MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Dentist
Ask Free Question
Dr. There is a great cavity in my teeth n I am trouble n I want to know some ideas to finish the cavity. Is there som...
•If your cavity in the tooth is caused by decay, your dentist will remove the decayed area and replace it with a filling. •If the pulp inside your tooth is infected, you may need root canal treatment. This procedure involves removing the infected pulp and then inserting a special type of filling to seal the tooth and prevent re-infection.

I am 17 years old men and my hair is so rough, how I can do it smooth and strong?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am  17 years old men and my hair is so rough, how I can do it smooth and strong?
Homoeopathic medicine HAIR SERUM ( WOLFE DIETERI) Apply on hairss nd hair roots 2 hours before taking bath twice a week. JABORANDI OIL ( WHEEZAL) Apply twice weekly

My face tone turn so darker than my body. please help me. 2nd may 2016 my reception please tell how can I get fairer.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
My face tone turn so darker than my body. please help me. 2nd may 2016 my reception please tell how can I get fairer.
Hello. To remove tan use curd. Take required amount of curd and add a pinch of termeric. Mix it and apply on face. After 10-15 mins wash face with plain water. Use it twice a week. For regular wash of face use mild face wash. Use cocoa rich cream on face at night time. Use sunscreen on face whether you stay in home or go out in sun. Eat healthy diet. Vitamin e and c are good for healthy skin. Tomato is good for you. You can rub it on face also. Take homoeopathic medicine:- berberis aquifolium q (10 drops tds in half cup of water).

I want to loose my weight 10 kg in one month Tell me best diet that can be energetic for me.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I want to loose my weight 10 kg in one month Tell me best diet that can be energetic for me.
Tips to lose weight  faster: 1. Eat a high-protein breakfast. 2Avoid sugary drinks and fruit juice.  3. Drink water a half hour before meals. 4. Choose weight loss-friendly foods (more vegetables and fruits) 5. Eat soluble fiber. 6. Eat mostly whole, unprocessed foods.  7. Eat your food slowly. 8. Sleep 7-8 hours 9. Go for regular exercise Constitutional homoeopathic treatment will give you best results.

I am 19 years old. My weight is 84 kg and height is 5'7. My problem is. I feel very fatigued and lethargic after I do exercise. I only do 30 mins walking. Even then I feel fatigued and dull after exercise. I feel normal only if I do not do any exercise. I had got done cardiac stress test, echo cardiogram, and complete blood profile all the results were normal. Should I stop exercising?

Diploma in Diet and Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Ask Free Question
I am 19 years old. My weight is 84 kg and height is 5'7. My problem is. I feel very fatigued and lethargic after I do...
It seems you have started exercise recently. Your body and muscles will take some time to get used to the exercise. Don't be afraid of exercise. It is good for health. Drink lot of water. Take one glass every day. As you do more exercise your body will grow stronger and slimmer. You will also lose weight.

I am 25 years old and I am suffering from hair fall problem and my hair become rough and dry, What to do?

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am 25 years old and I am suffering from hair fall problem and my hair become rough and dry, What to do?
Hi, Stress, anxiety, chronic headache, sinusitis, chronic diseases, inedequate function of hair follicles and sebaceous glands, causes alopecia or hair loss. *Take, plenty of water to eliminate toxins and to moisten the scalp. * go for meditation to nourish your hair follicles to allow growing, shining hairs. * take, protein rich diet. -* Consume, apples, papaya, mango, carrots, cheese, almonds, walnuts, spinach, bottle gourd, regularly. * Your diet be easily digestible on time. ₹ Take, homoeo medicine: @ Wiesbaden 30-6 pills, thrice, Take care, U may opt complete package for" hair loss treatment" for androgenic alopecia.

I am 39 yrs old man and I have gone through 100 checkups in all anf found less iron that is 25 (range 70- 100) also cholestral is high near 200 pls specify drug and exercises if possible.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist
Ask Free Question
I am 39 yrs old man and I have gone through 100 checkups in all anf found less iron that is 25 (range 70- 100) also c...
high cholesterol can cause atherosclerotic heart disease or narrowed coronary arteries in the heart can cause the symptoms of angina, when theheart muscle is not provided with enough oxygen to function. Decreased blood supply to the brain may be due to narrowed small arteries in the brain or because the larger carotidarteries in the neck may become blocked. This can result in a transient ischmic attack or stroke. Peripheral artery disease describes gradual narrowing of the arteries that supply the legs. During exercise , if the legs do not get enough blood supply, they can develop pain , called claudication . Other arteries in the body may also be affected by plaque buildup causing them to narrow, including the mesenteric arteries to the intestine and the renal arteries to the kidney. Avoid fast foods,oily foods,junk foods,alcohol,smoking,fatty foods, non-veg.,avoid stress, take green veg., whole grain.garlic,. Take anti cholesterol medicines . take tab. folic acid-5 once a day for iron.

From two days onwards I was suffering from backache pain how to control those problem. please suggest me any remedies or natural cure process.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist
Ask Free Question
From two days onwards I was suffering from backache pain how to control those problem. please suggest me any remedies...
Avoid bending in front. Postural correction- sit tall, walk tall. Extension exercises x 15 times x twice daily - lying on tummy, take left arm up for 3 seconds, then bring it down, right arm up for 3 seconds, bring down. Bring right leg up, hold for 3 seconds, bring it down. Then right leg apply hot fomentation twice daily. Up and hold for 3 seconds and bring it down. Repeat twice a day- 10 times. Bhujang asana -- lie flat on your stomach, keeping the palms out, bend the neck backward, take a deep breath and while holding it for 6 seconds, raise the chest up. Release breath and relax your body. Repeat the exercise 15 times twice daily.

How do I remove tan off my face and hands which I have picked up by riding in the sun?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
How do I remove tan off my face and hands which I have picked up by riding in the sun?
HOMOEOPATHIC TREATMENT AUCARE COMPLEXION DROPS ( WOLFE DIETRI) Drink 20 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 times daily. WHITENING CREAM ( BIOVALLEY)Apply in circular fashion in morning nd at night WHITENING SOAP ( BIOVALLEY ) Wassh face with this face wash before applying whitening cream SUNCARE CREAM ( BAKSON ) Apply 30 minutes before going outsside nd again reapply after 3-4 hrss after washing with whitening soap

Hi.My last menstrual date was 15/02/2015.And my average cycle is of 28 to 29 days.So my period is missed n home pregnancy test is negative. .Wat to do now?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Hello, Welcome to Lybrate As per your periods date and cycle. There are two possibilities as 1. You may be pregnant 2. Your periods may be delayed In this condition you have checked by home pregnancy kit and it shows negative. May it possible it shows positive later on. You need to wait for more 3 to 7 days. And then after you need to check again and if it shows positive then its confirmed and if shows negative, advised to not use any medicines for getting periods, please wait and watch till natural periods comes. Regards, Dr. Nikul Patel Ayurveda Infertility and Gynecologist Ahmedabad

Hai Dr. Am an anemia patient last 20 days back I had 3 packs of blood transplant to me. My problem is am not in regular periods nd all tests in hospital they have done all reports came -ve nd also am not regular in periods ns my weight is 84 please gve me a solution.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Hai Dr. Am an anemia patient last 20 days back I had 3 packs of blood transplant to me. My problem is am not in regul...
firstly u should loose ur weight, and take proper diet, eat khajoor, pomegranate, and green vegetable. and take Ashoka Q two time per day for one month.

I am 23 old male and I think I am very weak b'coz I sleep 11 hrs in a day and I have a back pain and I can't stand a place more than 15 min but I can do walking and when I do hand job after that nightfall happens 3 days continuously.

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist
Ask Free Question
I am 23 old male and I think I am very weak b'coz I sleep 11 hrs in a day and I have a back pain and I can't stand a ...
Start with Physiotherapy treatment. Learn exercise for spine. Apply volini cream before sleeping Take calcium and multivitamin for 2 month minimum.

Hello Dr. m suffering from dark circles under my eyes they look so weird on my face should I go for laser treatment or any other treatment is there for these ugly dark circles pls reply thank you.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Hello Dr. m suffering from dark circles under my eyes they look so weird on my face should I go for laser treatment o...
Hello, Common reasons for dark circle are aging, genetics, nutritional deficiency (of vitamin A, C, K, E), sleep deprivation, worm-infestation, anemia, smoking & drinking, dehydration, sun exposure, allergies, stress/ tension and hormonal changes. Dark circles are linked to anemia, and liver diseases. So, in case of dark circles which are there due to some underlying cause can be get rid rid of once the causative factor is rectified. But the dark circles which are inherited from our genes can't be removed completely, to some extent can make slightly better. Diet and Management: Always take a balanced diet rich in green leafy vegetable, dairy products and all types of fruits to keep your body healthy. It is advisable to have at least 10-12 glasses of water and include fresh fruit daily. It is also advisable to restrict the intake of caffeinated drinks such as tea, coffee, alcohol and other caffeinated drinks as it aggravates dehydration. Take enough of 6-8 hrs. Of sleep. Avoid taking stress/ tension. Do daily exercising regularly as it increases oxygen carrying capacity of the cells and tissues. Medication: Take homoeopathic medicines – Schwabe's Cina 1M/ one dose at night for 10 days; Alfaalfa Tonic and Five Phos. - both twice daily for 20 days. Revert me there after.

I ve plaque on the inner side of my teeth and ot won't come off by brushing. Also if I try hard it starts bleeding. What can I do now to get it removed. I heard scaling weakens the gums.

BDS, CDE Endo-Prostho, CDE - Cast Partial & Complete Dentures
Dentist
Ask Free Question
I ve plaque on the inner side of my teeth and ot won't come off by brushing. Also if I try hard it starts bleeding. W...
If scaling was to loosen gums the treatment would have not existed. We dentist also gets our scaling done every 6 months. As in spite of taking good care it is a must. your gums are bleeding. It shows that if you do not get your scaling done eventually you might also get bone loss problem n then weaken teeth. Visit a dentist for consultation.

I am having excess amount of fat deposited in my thighs. Can you please tell me some remedial options?

M. Sc. Foods, Nutrition & Dietetics, B.Sc-Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Ask Free Question
I am having excess amount of fat deposited in my thighs. Can you please tell me some remedial options?
Dear , today's environment plays a major role in shaping the habits and perceptions of all of us. This can be sorted out with high protein, high fibre, high omega 3 fatty acid rich diet, metabolism boosting foods combined with physical activity.

Dear sir/mam, I am suffering from obesity from childhood because hereditary problem, now I am 23 and I really want to loose weight, should I join gym, if yes what exercises should I do ?

Vaidya Visharad
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Dear sir/mam, I am suffering from obesity from childhood because hereditary problem, now I am 23 and I really want to...
1. Dinner whole grain bread or chapattis, steamed vegetables and any seasonal fruit except banana and apple. 2. Do regular exercise like brisk walking (at least), running, swimming etc. Avoid sedentary and lazy lifestyle. 3. A glass of warm water mixed with the juice of half a lemon. A tea spoonful of honey can be added have it early in the morning.

MDS
Dentist
Ask Free Question
It is important to thoroughly rinse your tooth brush everytime after you brush your teeth. Preventing the developement of any bacteria in your tooth brush is a good sign of oral hygiene.

I'm a student and I have a busy schedule throughout the weak, and I have a very poor health, my weight is just 46kg but height is appropriate. How can I gain weight and improve my physic? Yes I do suffer from constipation and I've tried many home remedies but they didn't helped a lot.

Doctor of Medicine
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I'm a student and I have a busy schedule throughout the weak, and I have a very poor health, my weight is just 46kg b...
Healthy eating, stress free life, exercise are the best way to try, eat more calorie contain diet, but exercise is must

My mother is suffering from low platelets count. She got purple spots on her body and her gums bleeding. What should be done to stop bleeding.

Certified Implantologist, BDS
Dentist
Ask Free Question
My mother is suffering from low platelets count. She got purple spots on her body and her gums bleeding. What should ...
She should be on platelets theraphy avoid foods not suitable to her and have a consultation with the dactor.

I want to lose my weight. My hight is 6'3" and weight is 103 kg. please give me the solution. And according to hight what should my weight.

Masters in Applied Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Ask Free Question
I want to lose my weight.
My hight is 6'3" and weight is 103 kg. please give me the solution. And according to hight ...
Hello, your ideal weight should be 84.5. To reduce weight first list out what you are eating. Find out if your diet have many sugars, refined food ,deep fried food and fatty food. Never have all these in one day. Now replace one food item with salad regularly and slowly move to eating 5-6 meals per day. include sprouts salad or nuts and seeds for snack. One fruit is must in a day. Take small steps but consistency is key. Hope you find this helpful. stay healthy stay fit☺
View All Feed