Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Tara Chand Singha

General Physician, Delhi

Dr. Tara Chand Singha General Physician, Delhi
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Tara Chand Singha
Dr. Tara Chand Singha is one of the best General Physicians in Kalyanpuri, Delhi. You can meet Dr. Tara Chand Singha personally at Kusum Late Charitable Clinic in Kalyanpuri, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Tara Chand Singha on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Main Raod ,Shop.8 ,Kalyanpuri, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Tara Chand Singha

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

MY MOTHER, 54 YEAR HAS A LOT OF HEALTH ISSUES. THEY ARE GASTRIC, HIGH BLOOD PRESSURE, arthritis, leukemia, WEAKNESS, PILES, migraine, stone, tension. Etc. Any solution for this please tell me.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
MY MOTHER, 54 YEAR HAS A LOT OF HEALTH ISSUES. THEY ARE GASTRIC, HIGH BLOOD PRESSURE, arthritis, leukemia, WEAKNESS, ...
Tell me what medicines she is taking and i have to see her all reports also tell me her latest BP reading consult me again with all medical documents
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

" Am I going to suffer permanent heart damage or am I at major risk for a heart attack, when my prescription dosage for hypothyroidism isn't at the right level?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
" Am I going to suffer permanent heart damage or am I at major risk for a heart attack, when my prescription dosage f...
You won't suffer from any heart damage or a heart attack even if you are not taking proper dosages of hypothyroidism medication
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't work, what to do? Please help me!

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't...
Dear, These are some instructions & methods for good sleep: • Frequent oil massage of head with oil relax your mind and enhances sleep. You can also do foot massage daily it destress you. * Eat food with a bowl of curd and after that off the light and go to sleep because after eating meal our brain become relax and sleep comes. • Drink a glass of milk at night daily. * Avoid the excess use of laptop and phone during night. They also cause sleeplessness. • Do not take caffeine, tea & alcohol in excess and these are stimulant,(activate) your brain result in lack of sleep. • Avoid drinking alcohol & smoking. • Do not take stress. Do meditation and long breathing pranayams to relax the mind.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, I am a 19 year old boy. And I started masturbation when I was 16. But now I feel weakness after it and I think it affected my penis size and shape. It is only 4.5 when erect. And now I have turn it to 3 times in a month only but I am tense about it. Is there any method to get a right shape and at least avg length (5.5 inch long) penis. I hope and there will be a solution. Please help .i hope you will give a method .and many times I have red spots like pimples on my penis head.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Hello, I am a 19 year old boy. And I started masturbation when I was 16. But now I feel weakness after it and I think...
Masturbation will not cause any trouble and you need not worry. some key points about the average penis size. While 85% of women were satisfied with the size and proportion of their partner's penis men were less sure of themselves.1  45% of men believe they have a small penis.  It has been concluded that flaccid lengths range around 7 to 10 centimetres (2.8-3.9 inches).  Flaccid circumferences range around 9 to 10 centimetres (3.5 to 3.9 inches).  Erect lengths range around 12 to 16 centimetres (4.7 to 6.3 inches).  Erect circumference is around 12 centimetres (4.7 inches).  A higher BMI and older age appear to be weakly associated with a shorter erect penis length.  Male concern about whether penile size lives up to the desires of females seems to be Largely misplaced.. One study suggested that while the majority of women, some 85%, were satisfied with the size and proportion of their partner's penis, men were less sure of themselves.1 Almost half of men in the study (45%) believed they had a small penis - yet the researchers reported that small penis size was actually rare. The average penis size to be as follows: Average length for an erect penis is 14.2 cm (5.6 inches) Average circumference of an erect penis is 12.2 cm (4.8 inches). Men who want surgery to increase the length of their penis should try non-invasive methods like penile traction devices or extenders first, and in some cases, even try therapy to make them feel more confident about their bodies. There is no proven scientific method to increase size, girth or grip of penis although many false claims have been propagated by advertisements. The size is determined by an individual’s genetic build and length actually has no relation with sexual pleasure or satisfaction as many wrongly believe. Be happy with your individual qualities nature has bestowed on you. At present, there is no proof of any non-surgical technique that permanently increases either the thickness or length of a normal penis. Some general research has been done regarding the safety and efficacy (or lack thereof) of the ingredients of various pharmaceutical or quasi-pharmaceutical preparations, but thus far, nothing has emerged to cause mainstream medicine to adopt any of them. There are also risks inherent in some of the more invasive procedures, with negative outcomes ranging from the tearing of skin and scarring, to permanent loss of sexual function.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Which medicine should be taken for vomiting and suddenly growing fever and body pain ?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), PG Dip Panchakarma, PG Dip Ksharsutra for piles,pilonidal sinus and fistula management , Post Graduate Diploma In Hospital Administration (PGDHA), Certificate in Diabetes update
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
Which medicine should be taken for vomiting and suddenly growing fever and body pain ?
Usually if it happens spontaneously (in normal healthy person by change in season or indigestion) its good let it come out or even you can support too to complete. In case you resisted you may land in cough, skin issues, fever, cold bodyache. Or any allergic issue. After vomiting wash n rinse face n mouth by warm water, inhale fumes of turmeric and carom seeds n have poprice after an hour or two. Chew sitopaladi tab or meet your dr.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mere internal part pe kafi ishing h nd sex power b kafi kam ho gyi h last months se.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Mere internal part pe kafi ishing h nd sex power b kafi kam ho gyi h last months se.
Dear user. PENILE ITCHING could be due to many factors. Men who are uncircumcised (who have the foreskin remaining around the penis) are prone to balanitis, an inflammation of the foreskin that is often caused by poor hygiene, irritation, or infections. Penile itch is not an emergency, but it may be a sign of a disease that can be transmitted to others. Please consult a doctor for physical investigation which is essential for diagnosis. Take care.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir mene apni wife ka fasting blood glucose level glucometer se check karaya tha aur 96 glucose aaya blood me doctor ne bola ye normal hai sath hi bola ki meal ke baad bhi check karege to sir meri wife ko abhi bhi diabetes hai jabki doctor ne ye normal bataya hai jaldi reply de sath hi batay ki glucose meter me ye 96 ka kya matlab hai ye minimum hai ya maximum sath hi batay ki ye mmg/dl hota hai.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Sir mene apni wife ka fasting blood glucose level glucometer se check karaya tha aur 96 glucose aaya blood me doctor ...
Mr. lybrate-user, Agar khali pet 96 mg blood glucose hai, to normal hi hai. Khana khane ke baad (2 ghante ke baad) blood glucose agar 200 mg se bhi jada aya to diabetes hai. I am giving details of glucose levels to decide whether a person has normal levels. 1) Normal: Fasting :70 to 110 mg/ 100 ml, PP <140 mgm HbA1c% <5.9 2) Pre - diabetes: FBS:108 to 125 mg, PP 141 to 199 mg, HbA1c% 5.9 to 6.4. 3) Diabetes: FBS:126 mg and above, PP 200 mg and above, HbA1c% 6.5 and above. If you have any doubts please come back. Thanks. Another aspect if you are thinking of having a baby then it is essential to get blood glucose properly checked.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 49. I have lost my sexual desires. I am non-diabetic but on tenormin -25 b. from over 10 years.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
My age is 49. I have lost my sexual desires. I am non-diabetic but on tenormin -25 b. from over 10 years.
You have lost your sex desire. I advise you to do meditation for mental strength by doing slow and deep breathing relaxation exercises in the morning. Take proper balanced vegetarian diet. Take lots of water and fluids.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir Just got married but unable to enjoy the sex. I get discharge soon hardly 5 to 10 mins. Also having erection problem. please suggest some medicines.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Hello sir
Just got married but unable to enjoy the sex. I get discharge soon hardly 5 to 10 mins. Also having erectio...
Early ejaculation is the combination or anyone reason of these many factors like 1.Stress 2.Excessive masturbation 3.Sexual Phobia/Mania 4.Alcoholism/Smoking/drug addiction 5.Sexual/Physical Weakness due to sexual excesses like masturbation. Homoeopathic medicine VIAGOURA 2000( REPL) Drink 20 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 times daily Dont go by name,purely homoeopathic,no side effects. Daily BRAMARI PRANAYAM for 10 minutes A proper management is also required as this is not only a physical problem at your age but mind is also equally involved Consult me.
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have problem in my stomach. In morning motion not clear. I think this is a problem of piles. Help me.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Hyderabad
I have problem in my stomach. In morning motion not clear. I think this is a problem of piles. Help me.
Have regular food habits as well as habit of going for motion. Don’t avoid when you have an urge for going to toilet. Take 2 to 3 glasses of warm water in the morning. This will help in reducing acidity as well as hardness of stool and you don’t have to strain your pelvic muscles. Keep hydrated by drinking lots of water and having fruits and vegetable juices Avoid sitting for long time at one place. Sedentary habit causes constipation. Driving bike or cycle for long duration at a time may be avoided. Travelling in a car or bus for long journey is also not good. Train is better as you can change positions. Avoid chillies, masalas and such hot foods. Take easily digestible foods including curds and fruits. We have very good treatment in homoeopathy. Take Nux vom 200 twice daily morning and evening and give feedback after 7 days.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 yrs old and I get tired very easily. If I take few step of staircase I become breathless. Not able to run also much without panting. Feels laziness also all the time.

CCH, CGO, BUMS
Unani Specialist, Udham Singh Nagar
Check your blood pressure hemoglobin and serum calcium firstly. Take healthy diet milk fruits do exercise and yoga as it increase the stamina.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to know how I should come out of masturbation on daily basis I masturbate on daily basis and now I realize I deliver ejaculation quite earlier, it takes just few nominal minutes as well as my eye vision is getting blurred. After talking to my girlfriend I feel to masturbate. How should I come out of this addiction? Or, it is all just a myth in my mind towards masturbation? Kindly reply me as early as possible.

MBBS,MD(medicine), PGDS(sexology), Fellowship in sexual medicines
Sexologist, Jaipur
I want to know how I should come out of masturbation on daily basis
I masturbate on daily basis and now I realize I d...
Mastrubation will make your penis weak and also decrease your sexual and physical stamina. It's hard to control this bad habit but we provide some really herbal and natural prepared medicines to control this habbit and to regain your sexual stamina back and physical too.
46 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. After Attended the school When I come to my home my Head is. So Tired. What I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
Hi.
After Attended the school
When I come to my home my Head is. So Tired.
What I do?
Take care of your diet and sleep atleast 7to 8 hrs in the night to feel active next day also develop good healthy and interesting hobbies for yourself
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doc. I m 26 years old boy. From past 3 or 4 months I am having pain and burning sensation in upper part of stomach after having dinner. Mostly severe burning sensation is there nd it occurs after dinner. My diet is normal not spicy. Is it related to more acidproduction or any other problem? please give me proper suggestion what to do? thanks.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
Hello doc. I m 26 years old boy. From past 3 or 4 months I am having pain and burning sensation in upper part of stom...
syp. alkasol 15 ml thrice a day with in 1 glass of water for burning sensation. take tab. meftal spas sos for abdomen pain. tab. pan -40 mg before meal for 5 days. take fiber meal, green veg., plenty of water, if not ok checkup usg whole abdomen, urine r/m, lft,kft, cbc, blood sugar,urine r/m. after test consult again.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from b11 vit deficiency. Which food taken in diet nd m veg pure. Help me.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
I am suffering from b11 vit deficiency. Which food taken in diet nd m veg pure. Help me.
Eat fortified foods two or three times a day to get at least three micrograms (mcg or µg) of B12 a day OR Take one B12 supplement daily providing at least 10 micrograms OR Take a weekly B12 supplement providing at least 2000 micrograms. If relying on fortified foods, check the labels carefully to make sure you are getting enough B12. For example, if a fortified plant milk contains 1 microgram of B12 per serving then consuming three servings a day will provide adequate vitamin B12. Others may find the use of B12 supplements more convenient and economical. FoodEstimated Amount of B12 (% of DRV)Serving Size Nutritional yeast1801 Tbsp Brewer's yeast52 Tbsp Fortified cerealvaries by type1-2 cups Regular yogurt188 oz Greek yogurt208 oz Soy milk501 cup Milk, low-fat181 cup Tempeh53 oz Miso93 oz Tofu111 oz Calf's liver11783 oz Sardines1493 oz Mackerel3173 oz Octopus3003 oz Shrimp284 oz Halibut263 oz Crab1923 oz Lobster673 oz Caviar931 oz Scallops254 oz Salmon803 oz Clams16483 oz Oysters6003 oz Mussels4003 oz Lamb (lean cuts)up to 62 (shoulder)3 oz Herring3123 oz Cod203 oz Cheeseup to 15 (Swiss)1 oz Egg (yolk included)101 large.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, My mom has a black spot near her left eye and it is getting bigger day by day. Please help me.

Phaco Development Program, Fellowship in Pediatric Ophthalmology, DNB Ophtalmology, MBBS
Ophthalmologist, Mysore
This could be a mole. But since it is getting bigger it is recommended that you consult an eye specialist. It may require removal. If there is a Oculoplasty specialist in your place it is better to consult him/her
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having loose motions since two days. I had taken loperamide 2/3 times. Loose motions are reduced slightly but still constant urge to defecate is there and also lot of gas problem and nausea is there. I have IBS problem since 5 years. Please help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Avoid spicy food in your diet and eat only curd rice or khichdi for few days and drink only boiled water and take tablet zenflox-oz 1-1 for three days
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor, my name is sachin I am 24 year old, I am suffering from headache. Since 3 day what should I do please guide me.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
Hello doctor, my name is sachin I am 24 year old, I am suffering from headache. Since 3 day what should I do please g...
THERE ARE MANY CAUSES OF HEADACHE, PL. CHECKUP CBC, B.P., BLOOD SUGAR, INJURY, ANXIETY, DEPRESSION , FEVER, INFECTION IN BODY, EYE DISEASE, TAKE TAB. DOLO 650 MG TWICE A DAY FOR 3 DAYS, IF NOT OK THEN CHECKUP EYES, CBC, BLOOD SUGAR, AND CONSULT AGAIN. AVOID STRESS, WELCOME IN LYBRATE.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Do calories from hard liquor add just as much caloric energy/fat as calories from other sources? What are" empty calories" so many people refer to?

Diploma in Diet and Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
Do calories from hard liquor add just as much caloric energy/fat as calories from other sources? What are" empty calo...
Empty calories mean food which gives you only calories and no nutrition. Eg- coke, pepsi, beer, alcohol etc. Aerated soft drinks and hard drinks as they have calories and absolutely no nutrition in them. And yes, calories from liquor do add up as much as other sources. Also, the body gets lots of toxins from alcohol, which is again harmful for the body.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have problem of weakness and fatigue should I use himalaya hiowna or protein x.Is there any side effects (i am non gymer).

MD - Homeopathy, Masters Degree of Homoeopathy
Homeopath, Mumbai
I have problem of weakness and fatigue should I use himalaya hiowna or protein x.Is there any side effects (i am non ...
Hi, in any cases of general weakness n fatigue few things are to be firstly done to find good n long term solution. Diet should be proper with well balances nutritional value, good fiber intake n proper hydration. Exercise is must check your self for any specific vitamin deficiency n if required start supplement under the advise of Dr.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed