Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. T.K. Biswas

BAMS

General Physician, Delhi

17 Years Experience  ·  40 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. T.K. Biswas BAMS General Physician, Delhi
17 Years Experience  ·  40 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. T.K. Biswas
Dr. T.K. Biswas is one of the best General Physicians in Lajpat Nagar, Delhi. He has helped numerous patients in his 17 years of experience as a General Physician. He has completed BAMS . He is currently associated with Kamna Clinic in Lajpat Nagar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. T.K. Biswas and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BAMS - - 2001
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. T.K. Biswas

Kamna Clinic

A-25, Sunlight Colony 2, Hari Nagar Ashram. Landmark: Near Mother Dairy, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
40 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. T.K. Biswas

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Please help what can be done if esr value is 40. As the normal range is just 20. Please help.

BHMS, DHMS (Diploma In Homeopathic Medicine & Surgery)
Homeopath, Mohali
Please help what can be done if esr value is 40. As the normal range is just 20. Please help.
Hi. ESR value is only suggestive about some inflammation in the body. Its not specific. Have you had any infection or some health problem earlier. Take plenty of fluids. Also take care of the present complaint if any you r having. It takes some time to come normal after some infection. So do not worry too much about it.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 24 years old. My penis size is 5.5" when erected. My foreskin is very tight and it can't be pulled back. It pains a lot. It pains when I masturbate. I'm worried if I'll be able to have sex in future or not. Please help me with this.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
I'm 24 years old. My penis size is 5.5" when erected. My foreskin is very tight and it can't be pulled back. It pains...
Your foreskin is very tight. I advise you to do Circumcision if there is unbearable pain in moving back foreskin when penis is erected. It is a minor operation done under local anesthesia so there is no pain. You can get it done from good government hospital. You have to go to surgery OPD in the hospital.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

As I am taking antidepressant Buprion 300 at morning n resque ls at night which can't be change N know I hv very less sex /no deiser. Bt as tried to masturbate then no sperm cm out. My age is 42 but thin like 30 age some one suggest me to take Dabur Tentex Forte 2 tables a day is it OK pls suggest. If yess till how much time is to be taken or to discontinue or is any better than this Plshelp.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
As I am taking antidepressant Buprion 300 at morning n resque ls at night which can't be change
N know I hv very less...
Hi, try to get rid of your present medication gradually, adopting natural way to relax your mental condition. * go for meditation to nourish your brain cells to reduce your depression, naturally. * take, plenty of water to eliminate toxins. * don' t skip your meal, it should be on time and easily digestible. * take, apples, carrots, cheese, milk, almonds, walnuts, spinach. * take homoeo medicines: @ ignatia 30-6 pills, thrice, orally. @ kali phos 6x-4 tabs, thrice. Take, care.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hii I was having rectal bleed with sharp pricking pain half month back then it stopped by taking duplac srp and dulcolax But since 10 days back I again started to have it the bleed was for 3 days And I am also suffering from constipation and gas I am also taking eva-q srp from last 1 week but yesterday I stopped to take the srp and again I had pain during defecation.

BAMS, YIC, DEC
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Hii
I was having rectal bleed with sharp pricking pain half month back then it stopped by taking duplac srp and dulco...
Hi you need to care full with your diet first, take more fibrous veggies, fruits, drink plenty of water, take ghee and green leafy veggies, avoid spicy junk food, food from outside.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of flue. Does it is curable. What are the remedies for it. How to take it.

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
What are the symptoms of flue. Does it is curable. What are the remedies for it. How to take it.
Symptoms of flu are - Fever, cough, sore throat, cold, bodyache, running nose or fatigue. The treatment is usually symptomatic. Medicines for cough ,cold and fever are given. Drink plenty of liquids. Eat healthy diet. Take adequate rest. Hope this helps u. If required, consult.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30years old F having a bad habit of cleaning my ears even if it is cleared already. Now I have faced problems like skin damage internally, pain when touching n pressing outside of my ear n cheek near my ear. Pain is only at right ear but other problems r same for both ears. When I clean loosen skin I found watery substances on d wall of my ear. please help any ENT specialist.

Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO), MBBS
ENT Specialist, Bangalore
I am 30years old F having a bad habit of cleaning my ears even if it is cleared already. Now I have faced problems li...
You have made the mistake of cleaning the ears even if they are clean. By doing this you have injured the skin in the ear which must have got infected. That is why you are having the pain. See an ent surgeon at the earliest. He will be in a position to cure this.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dr. My hips is 7.2%. Last June I had mouth ulcers and it was very late detected to be mouth fungus. A BDS doctor treated that but still I have some mouth burning feeling and very bad taste. There is some problem of swallowing the food. It feels odd in the throat when swallowing. Though it does pain or make irritation. Please suggest. I am taking lycostar capsule one daily from the last 25 days. Please suggest how to reduce the mouth burning feeling (Though now its just 10% of what it was two months back) and feeling odd in the throat. Regards.

BDS GENERAL DENTISTRY
Dentist, Purnia
Consult Doctor. Stop spicy food. Stop any bad oral habit like pan, gutka e.t.c. Stop sour taste food intake. If needed then do scaling and polishing. Tabs. SMFIBRO 120 tabs BD for 2 month mouthwash. Orahexplus 1ph rinse mouth thrice daily with dilution 1: 1 tabs. Azithral 3tabs. OD for 3 days tabs. ZymoflamD 10tabs BD for 5 days tabs. Becosule 20 tabs OD for 20 days do warm saline gargale thrice daily.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I used to play cricket one day boll hit at the bottom of my penis at one side ,it's near about two months but it is paining .penis workings as usual but what can I do for getting out of this pain please give me any advice.

MS - General Surgery, FMAS.Laparoscopy
General Surgeon, Gandhinagar
Sir, I used to play cricket one day boll hit at the bottom of my penis at one side ,it's near about two months but it...
Hello dear Lybrate user, hi Warm welcome to Lybrate.com I have evaluated your query thoroughly.* Seems orchitis, must take an ultrasound examination for the same to diagnose and manage in accordance to that. Hope this clears your query. Wishing you fine recovery. Welcome for any further assistance. Regards take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I get this gas/acidity pain in my stomach upper part every alternate morning. How to get rid of it. What is the cause of this pain.

B.Sc., B.A.M.S., C.C.Y.P., M.D. (Ayurveda)
Ayurveda, Agra
I get this gas/acidity pain in my stomach upper part every alternate morning. How to get rid of it. What is the cause...
Hello The main cause of acidity is indigestion. When foods are not digested in the stomach then its become spoil. Spoiled foods causes acidity. So you should increase your appetite. Masticate half spoon of jeera to get rid of acidity.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My penis was soo small nd week I masturbate daily now wt should I do for recovery of my health active nd large penis.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Faridabad
My penis was soo small nd week I masturbate daily now wt should I do for recovery of my health active nd large penis.
All big size of penis are wrongyou need to have only 2.5 inch long thing to satisfy a girl. Penis length increase is difficult but you can improve your stamina and power using by herbal remedies which increase your libido power do yoga regular daily kegel exercises, eat healthy nutritious diet like green vegetable salad avoid fast food and fried food chicken fish egg also avoid.
2 people found this helpful
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

92%
(224 ratings)

Dr. Sanchayan Roy

DNB (Medicine), MBBS
General Physician
Health First Wellness Centre, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(676 ratings)

Dr. Anil Mehta

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine)
General Physician
Akash Medical Centre, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Yatin Kukreja

MD - Physician, CCEBDM
General Physician
Kukreja Healthcare Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(1897 ratings)

Dr. Hanish Gupta

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine)
General Physician
LifeAID Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(352 ratings)

Dr. Ramneek Varma

MD-Internal Medicine , MBBS
General Physician
Sukhmani Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(300 ratings)

Dr. Hariom

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Ahuja Clinic, 
0 at clinic
Book Appointment