Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Swati Malik

BHMS

Homeopath, New Delhi

6 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Dr. Swati Malik BHMS Homeopath, New Delhi
6 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Swati Malik
Dr. Swati Malik is a popular Homeopath in Model Town, Delhi. She has helped numerous patients in her 6 years of experience as a Homeopath. She has completed BHMS . She is currently associated with Homoe Clinic in Model Town, Delhi. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Swati Malik on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - Bakson Homeopathic Medical College Greater Noida - 2011
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

10 Suraj Nagar Near Model Town 3RdNew Delhi Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Swati Malik

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have urine infection, I feel burning sensation. please recommend some home remedy.

MBBS, MD - General Medicine, DM - Nephrology
Nephrologist, Delhi
I have urine infection, I feel burning sensation. please recommend some home remedy.
Take some cranberry juice..... but it is v imp to get it evaluated and treated. Also get a urine culture done
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He is 70 thin physique with enlarged prostate gland psa 2.2. Bp normal or low taking Contiflo D once daily but takes Olmecip H20 for the then pressure. Body weight less than 50 looks normal. Urine flow is not normal. No blood in urine. Usg shows enlarged prostate of 60 g. Stool irregular.

FMAS, MS
General Surgeon, Gandhinagar
He is 70 thin physique with enlarged prostate gland psa 2.2. Bp normal or low taking Contiflo D once daily but takes ...
Respected hi continue contiflo & for irregular bowel take isabgul 3 teaspoonful at night with glass of leuk warm water for 15 days dear thanks regards.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 20 years female, having lot of dark circles underneath my eyes. Please suggesr good remedial measures to get rid of the dark circles?

Ph.D - Ayurveda, FFAM-Post Graduate Fellowship, MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Delhi
Consume fresh fruits and juices carrot, grape, etc. Coconut water in after noon. Avoid fried, spicy and pungent food. 1- lodhra powder 50 gm + manjistha powder 50 gm + arjun powder 50 gm + tankan bhasma 10 gm, mix in mixer, make it very fine (kapad chan), take 3-4 gm mix in honey and apply the paste on dark circles twice in a day keep for 1-2 hours and later wash with warm water (take care that paste may not enter in eye) 2- sarivadyasava 15 ml twice daily with water after food 3- triphala churna 5-6 gm at bed time with warm water continue for 3-4 months and give feed back after every month.
You found this helpful

I had taken I pill on 29th December. After 7 days, i.e, 7th jan, I started bleeding, its not the normal flow. Little brownish in color. My expected date is 18 jan Is it normal to get your period 2 weeks early after taking I pill?

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
I had taken I pill on 29th December. After 7 days, i.e, 7th jan, I started bleeding, its not the normal flow. Little ...
Hello, What you have experienced is withdrawal bleed as expected after an ipill, so its normal indicating that you are pregnancy safe.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever what are the symptoms ?and explain the solution for this problem.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I am suffering from fever what are the symptoms ?and explain the solution for this problem.
Symptoms depend on the underlying cause for the fever. Symptoms that commonly occur with fever include excessive sweating, chills, and headache. Additional symptoms that occur with fever include body aches, muscle aches, weakness, fatigue, cough, sore throat, rash, and sinus congestion.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Lost my erection due to consumption of allergy tablets, tried ayurveda, still no effects from more than a month, help.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Lost my erection due to consumption of allergy tablets, tried ayurveda, still no effects from more than a month, help.
Hi onion is very good vegetable to treat sexual impotence. It increases libido and strengthens reproducing organs. White onions are best for this purpose. Take about 5-10 gm root powder of Ladyfinger in a glass of milk. Add 2 tsp of mishri in this milk and drink it. This will prove helpful in improving sexual vigour. Apply pranacharya gopal oil on your penis and give a massage. It will strengthen your nerves and erection power will get better. You can take ayurvedic medicines too along with this.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am in 3rd year engineering and my exams are near .i am feeling depressed and a lot of stress and tension is there bcz of exams .i think it will cause hairfall .so what can I do to face this problem and avoid hairfall due to stress during exams.

MBBS, MD - Psychiatry, DNB (Psychiatry)
Psychiatrist, Thrissur
I am in 3rd year engineering and my exams are near .i am feeling depressed and a lot of stress and tension is there b...
Respected Sir, You are very right in saying that stress and depression does exacerbate hair-fall, but is very rarely if ever the cause behind it. Since you are already on Minoxidil, I am sure you would have got it evaluated by a dermatologist. If not, Please do see one. As for the management of your stress and tension, I wish there was a "one size fits all" remedy which I could advise you to take. I would have to talk with you a lot more to understand the actual reason for your tensions and then only can I suggest a cure. Most people have tension before exams but each have their own reasons. I could teach you some relaxation exercises which might help. Antidepressants and anti anxiety drugs may interfere with your exam preparation by causing a bit of sedation. Hence I wouldn't recommend them if your symptoms are not severe. As for exam stress, I would just like to add a couple of tips that might help. Try to get adequate sleep. Eat well and preferable a balanced diet containing adequate fruits and vegetables. If you can find the time for it, goo for a walk or exercise for a bit. Take adequate breaks and plan your studies in such a manner that you don't feel rushed and leave yourself adequate time for revision. As I have myself taken a lot of exams, I know the last few things I mentioned are more easily said than done, but keep trying and you will beat the stress.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 29 years old. I have some black dark spots on my foot . I tried many home remedies but no work for me .please tell me any option for this problem.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am 29 years old. I have some black dark spots on my foot . I tried many home remedies but no work for me .please te...
Hello apply aloe vera gel on the black spots twice daily. Take blood purifier r- 60, 15 drops with water twice daily. Revert me after 1 month.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My height is not increasing I am 21 years old is there any chance to increase height please help me.

Vaidya Visharad
Ayurveda, Narnaul
My height is not increasing I am 21 years old is there any chance to increase height please help me.
Pea is another important vegetable that is loaded with minerals and vitamins and is very good for the body. It has high nutritional value and it is really good to consume peas everyday. Make sure that you go only for the fresh peas and do not go for the dried peas. • Peas are rich in vitamins, fibers, proteins, minerals and lutein. • It will help in stimulating the growth hormones in your body and thereby help in increasing your height. • It is advisable that you add peas to your daily diet to enjoy all the nutritional benefits and also help in boosting your height.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Which is best treatment for weak erection problem? Allopathic, Homeopathy and Ayurveda Medicines which one is best and better or no side effect?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Which is best treatment for weak erection problem? Allopathic, Homeopathy and Ayurveda Medicines which one is best an...
Increase your self confidence and eat protein rich food and take tablet nurokind-more 1-1 for a month and revert back after completion.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the symptoms of dengue and I have fiver for over last 4 days what should I do.

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), MBBS
General Physician, Bangalore
What is the symptoms of dengue and I have fiver for over last 4 days what should  I do.
Do you have any body aches back ache headache joint pain skin rashes eye pain Any bleeding while brushing the teeth. As a first aid I advice you to take tab calpol 650 mg for fever Take plenty of water, juices, Take rest at home Consult me at the earliest for medical advice through Lybrat
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

HI SIR/MADAM I AM 35 YEAR OLD, I am using NEBISTAR 2.5 mg tab for B.P. My heart beat is 45 to 50 after wake up and 50 to 60 at rest time, is there any problem, shall I go for another b.p tablet. Kindly help me.

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
HI SIR/MADAM I AM 35 YEAR OLD, I am using NEBISTAR 2.5 mg tab for B.P. My heart beat is 45 to 50 after wake up and 50...
Good to know that your echo & tmt are normal. Nebistar is a betablocker that reduces bp, relaxes and protects heart & also brings back pulse levels on lower and safer levels. 50-60 /minute is normal and safe too.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sister is pregnant 6 weeks now using ivf. Doctors doubt if child brain is undeveloped. Leading to forced abortion. Please tell me which doctor to consult. My sister lives in delhi.

DGO, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Delhi
My sister is pregnant 6 weeks now using ivf.
Doctors doubt if child brain is undeveloped. Leading to forced abortion....
No doctor would suggest an abortion if the baby is healthy. So please do not get tense about it as the treating Dr. must have had all the investigation done to confirm about baby's status and then would have advised abortion. If still in doubt ,she can always tell her Dr. that she wants to go in for second opinion before going in for abortion.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a history of acute liver failure. Now I have stomach aches and feeling of breathlessness. Doctors can't find a particular reason for this. What should I do?

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I have a history of acute liver failure. Now I have stomach aches and feeling of breathlessness. Doctors can't find a...
Hello, Lybrate user, if your case is such a serious one ,it needs thorough verification to begine Homoeo medication. A complete pathological report is needed to examine the case, till your reports reach me (not openly) begine under noted Homoeo medicine:@ Carbo veg 200-6 pills, thrice. Tk, plenty of water. Your diet be simple on small intervals. Avoid, junk food, spicy intake, alcohol, nicotine. Tk, care.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a big problem About sleepiness. What should I do? I have a big problem about sleepiness. What should I do?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
I have a big problem About sleepiness.
What should I do? I have a big problem about sleepiness. What should I do?
If it is primary insomnia, yu need to try a good sleep pattern and make room comfortable for sleep and do meditation and yoga to get a calm mind.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Which are the best nuts and vegetables or any food that can increase fertility in males? Specifically to increase sperm count?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Which are the best nuts and vegetables or any food that can increase fertility in males? Specifically to increase spe...
1.Avoid dietary sugar like bread, pasta, use healthy fats like olive oil 2.Take zinc containing food like milk, meat, fish, cheese, beans, yogurt etc 3. Take vitamin D supplement (1000-2000 mg daily). 4.Take Plenty of green leafy vegetables, cauliflower, spinach, bean, mushroom, onion, garlic, fruits, diet rich in mono unsaturated fat& omega fatty acid (walnut, almond,flax seed/flax seed oil, soybean/soy milk/ oil), egg, fish,fish oil, sardines,salmon, dark chocolate, carrots,oats, blue berries/ banana/pomegranate/cereals, 5.Drink plenty of water, pomegranate juice, green tea 2-3 cups /day without sugar/ milk (contains anti oxidant like flavonoid and helps in improving sperm quality, but in high doses may affect sperm quality) 6.Drinking pomegranate juice can increase sperm count, healthier sperms, sperm concentration, helps in erectile dysfunction, sperm conentrationc/motility/ density and reduce abnormal sperms.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am rathan singh age is 50 and have abdomen pain since 1 year give me some suggestions please.

MD - General Medicine, DTM & H
Internal Medicine Specialist, Motihari
I am rathan singh age is 50 and have abdomen pain since 1 year give me some suggestions please.
1 year long abdominal pain considering your age need meticulous evaluation. It need proper physical examination with some basic investigations like USG Abdomen. However you try Pantoprazole 40mg tablet once daily 30 min before breakfast for 2-4 weeks.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 50 years old. My memory power and brain is very weak. Is there any suitable medicine which can increase the efficiency of brain.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicine Kali Phos 6X ( 3 tabs) twice a day for 15 days and revert.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mom hands shake whenever she serves tea or anything else. The hands are not still. Is it the sign of arthritis? She has low blood pressure problem and What should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath,
Dear Mr Shubham.... your mother should take Homeopathic Mother Tincture AVENA SATIVA Q, 30 drops in water, thrice daily after meals to stop the shaking of hands.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was playing volleyball today and the ball hit my hands and I heard a sound from joint.in few minutes my arm started swelling. What do you suggest me to do.

D.A.M.S( A. M.), D.AC/B.E.M.S
Acupressurist, Mumbai
I was playing volleyball today and the ball hit my hands and I heard a sound from joint.in few minutes my arm started...
You should take Acupressure therapy and take Biochemic Nat phos 200x +Kali mur 200x. 4 tab each thrice a day with warm water and take it 5 days than consult private online.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

88%
(46 ratings)

Dr. Navjot Kaur

BHMS
Homeopath
Pioneer Nutrition And Wellness Pvt. Ltd - Gujranwala Town, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(17 ratings)

Dr. Mani Sethi Sawhney

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr. Mani's Homoeo Wellness - SBL Sponsored Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(991 ratings)

Dr. Chhavi Bansal

Diploma in Diet and Nutrition, M.Sc - Psychology, BHMS
Homeopath
Homeosure - Home of Homeopathy and Wellness, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(1442 ratings)

Dr. Priyanka Mangla Aggarwal

BHMS
Homeopath
Balaji Homeo clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
93%
(43 ratings)

Dr. Neha Gupta

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr. Neha Gupta Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(270 ratings)

Dr. Bela Chaudhry

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath
Dr. Bela Homeopathic Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment