Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Dr. Suresh Singh Naruka  - ENT Specialist, New Delhi

Dr. Suresh Singh Naruka

MS, MBBS

ENT Specialist, New Delhi

20 Years Experience  ·  1000 at clinic
Dr. Suresh Singh Naruka MS, MBBS ENT Specialist, New Delhi
20 Years Experience  ·  1000 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Dr. Suresh Naruka is an ENT consultant and surgeon, with 18 years of experience, a distinction holder in MBBS & MS. He has worked in several centers in India and abroad. He is well versed......more
Dr. Suresh Naruka is an ENT consultant and surgeon, with 18 years of experience, a distinction holder in MBBS & MS. He has worked in several centers in India and abroad. He is well versed with all ENT procedures. His special interests in ear surgeries (micro ear and ear implant). He is working in Irene Hospital, Delhi You can book an instant appointment with Dr. Suresh Singh Naruka on Practo.com.He has participated in excellence program on advancement in ENT from Boston university school of medicine which gives him an edge in his field. He is a visiting teaching faculty at Kyrgyzstan state medical academy. He is also teaching faculty for Physician assistant training program at Fortis Hospitals. He is also part of the teaching program for a cochlear implant at Apollo hospitals Delhi. He has participated excellence program on advancement in ENT from Boston university school of medicine
More about Dr. Suresh Singh Naruka
Dr. Suresh Singh Naruka is a renowned ENT Specialist in Prashant Vihar, Delhi. He has been a practicing ENT Specialist for 20 years. He is a MS, MBBS. He is currently practising at Sharda Ent Clinic in Prashant Vihar, Delhi. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Suresh Singh Naruka on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced ENT Specialists in India. You will find ENT Specialists with more than 39 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find ENT Specialists online in New Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MS - University Of Jambalpur - 2003
MBBS - Mahtma Gandhi Memorial College - 1997
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Indian Medical Association (IMA)

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Okhla Road, Opp Holy Family HospitalNew Delhi Get Directions
  4.3  (211 ratings)
1000 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Suresh Singh Naruka

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I was suffering from throat pain and blood and mucus was. Coming. Out with saliva sometimes. Now after taking medication, today when I was gone in washroom to get fresh. Some kind of blood was there. What should I do.

D.N.B, D.L.O
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Bangalore
I was suffering from throat pain and blood and mucus was. Coming. Out with saliva sometimes. Now after taking medicat...
Hi nothing to worry if there is fresh blood coughing or vomiting that's something to worry and needs to be evaluated. But jus saliva mixed with blood nothing to worry about. Sometimes small blood vessels open open due to coughing or due to vigorously brushing mucosal injury leads to blood stained saliva. Avoid vigorous brushing over tongue or gums. Do warm salt water gargling.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 55 years male, and having allergy & sinusitis (getting frequent sneezes and head ache) problem for the past 15 to 20 years. I have tried allopathy, homeopathy & ayurvedic treatments for the above ailment but could find permanent solution for this problem. I was advised surgery and I am avoiding it for the past 2 to 3 years and using'avil-25' most frequently and getting temporary relief. Pl suggest any permanent solution to me.

MBBS, MD - General Medicine
General Physician, Pune
It is possible that you have what is known a allergic Rhinitis. It is not a serious illness but at the most an inconvenience. It is going to stay with you and it's better to accept and adapt than try some weird remedies. Surgery is out of question. Ask your doctor if a nasal spray of local steroid and an anti-allergy medication will help you and get a prescription from him.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Treatment for Common cold & tonsillitis in women she is 8 months pregnant. Please advice.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
-drink plenty of fluids (veg/tomato soups, dal water/coconut water/herbal tea etc), and eat nutritious food (like sprouts). Avoid foods or drinks with caffeine -treatment: a cold usually lasts for a week or two. Gargle to keep from getting a sore throat. Take only lukewarm water to drink during the day -use saline nasal sprays or nasal irrigation. -tablet nasorest-p once/twice daily may ease breathing. -do steam inhalation once or twice daily. -for tonsillitis take tablet augmentin 625 mg thrice daily for 5 dayz
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 40 years ,78 kg weight, I got snoring while bed. Pls give me medicine n any advice.

Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO), DNB (ENT)
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Kota
medicines will help the least in snoring dear friend....my best advice for you would be to reduce weight and do exercise regularly that will cure half your issues in a month....rest can be addressed later...thanks dude..
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 yrs old and I have a perinial sinus on dumb site I already do treatment and my operation also done but no cure so can you tell me the solution how to cure this sick ?

MBBS, DGO (cal)
General Physician,
If it is" perianal sinus" you wanted to mean you need to consult colo-rectal surgeon. You need re-exploration.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir/mada I am 21 years old. I'm been suffering from nose bleeding from a few years. Nowadays when I started. Going to gym. It bleeds daily. Please give me solution. and please don't tell to stop gym. I cant do that.

MS - ENT
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Rajkot
" once there is bleeding, sit up straight and lean forward slightly. Don't lie down or tilt the head backward. With thumb and index finger, firmly pinch the nose just below the bone up against the face. Apply pressure for 5 minutes. Time yourself with a clock. If bleeding continues after 5 minutes, repeat the process. You must check your blood pressure- may be high"
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 31 I am suffering from cough and tonsil problem what is remind please help me regarding this problem.

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), MBBS
General Physician, Bangalore
Sir, Do warm salt water gargling of the mouth daily. Avoid polluted surrounding areas Do yoga, go for walks. Have fruits and vegetables Avoid any Medicines. Any persistent problems beyond 1 week, contact me Any clarification and advice, contact me.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My daughter age of 6 years 8 months, taking breath with mouth while sleeping time and snoring heavily most of the time. Could you please suggest me what we have to do?

MS - ENT
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Gandhinagar
Endoscopy of nose, CT scan PNS , etc will help to come to diagnosis. Avoiding allergens, will help you. You may require Antihistaminics and nasal decongestants.You may require surgery….
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, My total bilirubin is 1.5, direct bilirubin .4, ast 25, alt 25, gamma gt 25, ad ratio 1,4 is this normal. Last month I have taken antibiotics for my soar throat.

MD - General Medicine
General Physician, Delhi
Hi,
My total bilirubin is 1.5, direct bilirubin .4, ast 25, alt 25, gamma gt 25, ad ratio 1,4 is this normal. Last mo...
Your reports are almost normal, no need to worry about it. If you have flu like symptoms and yellow eyes or yellow urine, pain abdomen or vommiting then only you need to get tested for hepatitis and repeat liver function tests.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have deviated nasal septum .So doctor said that it can be treated by allopathic medicine .Can you tell what medicine to use?

MS - ENT, Fellowship in Head and Neck Oncology
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Ghaziabad
I have deviated nasal septum .So doctor said that it can be treated by allopathic medicine .Can you tell what medicin...
Listen friend more than 70 percent have some form of nasal septal deviation. Many are asymptomatic. They are treated surgically is a true statement but only if they are symptomatic. Like nasal obstruction, recurrent nasal bleed and obviously obstructive sleep apnoea a spectrum of disease associated with snoring, excessive day time somnolence and frequent night awakenings.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years old boy and I have hearing impairment unable to hear properly due to mucus congestion in my ear its been 8 month has gone earlier in childhood I used to have severe pneumonia pls suggest some better answer.

DORL, MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Faridabad
I am 20 years old boy and I have hearing impairment unable to hear properly due to mucus congestion in my ear its bee...
Dear you must get your ears checked for this, you need audiometry, impedence, and eustachian tube testing is required in your case, this is must for you now, and regarding pneumonia in childhood now it s immaterial in relatiojn to ear disease,
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I suffer of cold from last 2 days, and my nose is watering. What should I do to relief from it?

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
take sinarest one tab at night for 3 days. honitus cough syrup 2 tsf 2 times a day for 5 days. do gargle, take steam. take balanced diet.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have Granuals in my throat and reddish all over inside my throat, also running nose and moderate/mild fever. I suspect throat infection. What should I do?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
I have Granuals in my throat and reddish all over inside my throat, also running nose and moderate/mild fever. I susp...
First of all you should follow some basic thing 1.avoid=hot and cold at time 2.less the sugar as much as possible if you want to eat sweet take juggery which is black 3.do not drink water after meal drink at the time of meal sip by sip up to 150 ml 4.avoid late night sleep 5.tab. A-FLU-O-CIL 1 tab before lunch and dinner 6.MAHASUDARSHAN KADHA 2 tsp before lunch and dinner.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dr. My problem is that my throat always itches. Please give me best treatment. than.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
Dr. My problem is that my throat always itches. Please give me best treatment. than.
you have to take Arg. Nit. 30 / 5 drops in little water thrice a day for one week. Revert back after one week with feedback.
24 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering allergic rhinitis from 5 year but no cure I tried all treatment homeopathy ayurvedic allopathy they give nasal spray & antihistamine please suggest me best cure.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am suffering allergic rhinitis from 5 year but no cure I tried all treatment homeopathy ayurvedic allopathy they gi...
Take pranacharya allergin capsule 1-1 twice a day. 1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep. Avoid milk. Cold drinks. Take hot water steam.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi since year I am suffering from burning in my throat, I am into sales I am unable to eat on time, when I est in the morning with out taking omaze capsules ill see hell with burning, is it really acidity, I am smokers n alcoholic, I left alcohol 4months back please suggest me

MS - ENT(Gold Medalist), MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Delhi
Start tab. Pantop 40 mg daily empty stomach and syp divol-la 2 tea spoon full after meals for 2 weeks. Avoid hot & spicy food, smoking. Have plenty of fluids.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have suffered from bleeding nose for 3 to 4 times in a couple of weeks. I have also been experiencing severe pain in the head recently. Can you please help me with this?

MS - ENT
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Gandhinagar
I have suffered from bleeding nose for 3 to 4 times in a couple of weeks. I have also been experiencing severe pain i...
Bleeding from Nose: cold water on nose and head will help...if no result, endoscopy of nose to locate the bleeder and cautery of bleeder will cure you....
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My face emmits a large amount of heat when I wake up. Ears also become oily. What should I do?

M. Sc. Foods, Nutrition & Dietetics, B.Sc-Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Visakhapatnam
My face emmits a large amount of heat when I wake up. Ears also become oily. What should I do?
Dip cotton swabs in cold rose water and wipe your face and ears too for immediate relief. Also splash mild hot and cold waters simultaneously on your face which acts as a astringent and relaxes facial skin and stabilises the temperature.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I used to snore at night and this started few days ago, I do not know why it is happening. I have become a little fat is this because it. Please help me .

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Hi, please follow these tips to stop snoring: - reduce your weight if you are obese. - perform pranayama (breathing exercises) everyday. - quit smoking which irritates the mucosal layer of the nose and throat and causes blockage and results in snoring. - quit alcohol and sedatives which relax the throat muscles and results in snoring. - sleep on sides instead on back. - elevate the head by using a thick pillow which eases the breathing. - clear the nose before going to bed. - establish regular sleep pattern. - keep the bedroom air moist by using humidifier; as dry air irritates the mucosal membrane in the nose and throat. - perform throat exercises like repeating the vowels a, e, i, o, you loudly for 2-3 mins few times a day or keeping the tongue behind the teeth and moving it backwards - 3-4 times a day. - anti snoring appliances can also be used.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I have problem in sleeping at night. When I am in a deep sleep I always snore. What do you think is the cause amd how can I prevent it? Is thre any medication I need to take? Thank you.

MCh - Neurosurgery, MBBS
Neurosurgeon, Chennai
Hi, I have problem in sleeping at night. When I am in a deep sleep I always snore. What do you think is the cause amd...
One of the common causes of snoring is obesity since you are just 56 kgs, we can rule that out your throat muscles are probably weak you need to consult an ent surgeon.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

89%
(80 ratings)

Dr. (Major) Vipin Kakar Retd.

MBBS (M.A.M.C), M.S. ENT
ENT Specialist
Swar Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(1211 ratings)

Dr. Deepak Verma

MS - ENT(Gold Medalist), MBBS
ENT Specialist
Dr. Deepak Verma Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(334 ratings)

Dr. Meena Agrawal

DNB, Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO), MBBS
ENT Specialist
Sadhu Vaswani Mission Medical Center, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(126 ratings)

Dr. Bulbul Gupta

DNB (ENT), Diploma - Diploma - DLO - Rhino-Laryngology, MBBS
ENT Specialist
ENT Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Alok Agarwal

MBBS, MS
ENT Specialist
Intermed, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(603 ratings)

Dr. Rajeev Nangia

MBBS, MS - ENT
ENT Specialist
Ratan ENT Clinic, 
350 at clinic
Book Appointment