Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Suresh Chand Sharma

AGMS

General Physician, Delhi

25 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Suresh Chand Sharma AGMS General Physician, Delhi
25 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Suresh Chand Sharma
Dr. Suresh Chand Sharma is a trusted General Physician in Shahdara, Delhi. He has over 25 years of experience as a General Physician. He has done AGMS . He is currently associated with Sharma Clinic in Shahdara, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Suresh Chand Sharma and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
AGMS - Bihar University - 1993
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Suresh Chand Sharma

Sharma Clinic

478 Sonu Namkeen Bhandar Mohalla Maharam Shahdara Delhi - 110032Delhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Suresh Chand Sharma

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Kidney test result Less Blood Urea nitrogen 7.24 (normal 7.9-20) Less Calcium 8.4 (normal 8.8-10.6) liver test result Serum Globulin 3.42 (normal 2.5-3.4) She is on Sodium Valporate 200+200, Escitalopram 10 mg and Quetiapine-100 mg Please suggest.

FMAS, MS
General Surgeon, Gandhinagar
Kidney test result
Less Blood Urea nitrogen 7.24 (normal 7.9-20)
Less Calcium 8.4 (normal 8.8-10.6) liver test result...
Hello dear Warm welcome to Lybrate.com I have evaluated your query thoroughly including test results. These results are absolutely fine with some minor variation of parameters, do not panic for the same, continue current medications. Hope this clears your query. Wishing you fine recovery. Welcome for any further assistance. Regards dear take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 28 years old I just had my body check up and my uric acid is more. Anyone can please help me what to eat. And what not and boiled chicken is ok to eat or not and as we all use tomatoes in our everyday life. So how should I manage to avoid. And what can be done to lower the uric acid. Please help.

M.Sc. in Dietetics and Food Service Management , Post Graduate Diploma In Computer Application, P.G.Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics , B.Sc.Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Hi I am 28 years old I just had my body check up and my uric acid is more. Anyone can please help me what to eat. And...
S, such as asparagus, spinach, peas, cauliflower or mushrooms. You can also eat beans or lentils, which are moderately high in purines and coffee ,vitamin C rich foods.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to increase sperm count and sex time what I have to do please suggest any medicine for that.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
I want to increase sperm count and sex time what I have to do please suggest any medicine for that.
You want to increase sperms count and sex time. Follow these guidelines. Do slow and deep breathing relaxation exercises in the morning. Take proper balanced diet. Avoid garlic and red chilly and non veg and eggs. Take 8 to 10 glasses of water daily. Follow and give feedback.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am un married, I have more interest on sex, if I'm alone automatically mind diverting to sex thoughts, so everyday getting done with hand masturbate, is that will get affect any side effects? If yes how to divert mind from that thoughts and how to control sex feelings?

MBBS, MD (PSM), M.F.Hom (London)
Homeopath, Nagpur
I am un married, I have more interest on sex, if I'm alone automatically mind diverting to sex thoughts, so everyday ...
As your young, this thinking will come to your mind. It is natural .If you are masturbating frequently .so any kind of organ if you put on overwork. So it will be fatigued. So you will feel weak and tired due to more use of ATP.
1 person found this helpful

From last 3-4 weeks I'm getting neck spasms in my left side, is it be because of my sleeping posture? It was never problem before suddenly it has started. I'm a body builder & one time it got stretched behind left ear/upper neck while lifting heavy.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
From last 3-4 weeks I'm getting neck spasms in my left side, is it be because of my sleeping posture? It was never pr...
Hot fomentation x twice daily. Neck Exercises. Neck Stretching. Postural Correction. Shoulder Shrugs . Core Strengthening Exercises.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He is regularly doing hand pump due to that he become very thin n he lost his interest in sex also is thr any solution for this.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
He is regularly doing hand pump due to that he become very thin n he lost his interest in sex also is thr any solutio...
Follow the following tips:- · Pay attention to your health and food intake. · To increase your appetite, have a glass of lime water or 1 cardamom (elaichi) before your meal. · Have minimum 4 meals in a day. · Drink 1 glass of milk twice a day. · Try to enjoy your meals and gradually increase the quantity you eat every time. · A balance diet should have all essential nutrients in it. Breakfast is the most important meal of the day. It should include combination of Both Carbohydrates and Proteins for e.g. Oats with Milk or Poha/ Upma with a glass of milk. If you do not like milk have 1-2 egg whites in the morning along with your breakfast. · You need to focus on your protein intake: Increase your protein intake e.g. Milk, dairy products- cheese, paneer, lentils (dals), nuts (soya, peanuts, dry fruits ), pulses e.g. Rajma, chole, kidney beans etc. Sprouts. If you are a non-vegetarian, then you can have proteins by also eating eggs, chicken, fish. Make sure you are including at least 2 serving of any of these in your daily meal. · Lunch and dinner again should be a combination of Proteins, Carbohydrates and Fats which could have dal, roti, sabji/chicken, salad. · Please do have minimum 4 almonds or a small bowl of peanuts every day. · Please ensure that you drink at least 3 litres of water every day.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I can't hear from my left ear. It's been from 2 years and so. What should I do now? Please help me and suggest me.

Masters
Speech Therapist, Delhi
Sir, I can't hear from my left ear. It's been from 2 years and so. What should I do now? Please help me and suggest me.
Get hearing test done and consult ENT. If loss is curable with medicines, then you can continue with it. Otherwise you are suggested to start wearing hearing aid in left ear.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Since 4-5days I have continuous headache problem in different area of my head I already taken sardon bt there is no improvement I don't have any injury in my head. please suggest me.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Since 4-5days I have continuous headache problem in different area of my head I already taken sardon bt there is no i...
you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem or may be Migraine Headache kindly follow advises given below: you can take(If No drug allergy) : 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis consult physician for further management.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

After doing sex I feel some uncomfortableness in my penis and lower abdomen. Then I have to go toilet two or three times but my urine is not clear at that time it is mixed something like jelly. After 30-40 minutes I feel OK. please tell me why am I facing this problem.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
After doing sex I feel some uncomfortableness in my penis and lower abdomen. Then I have to go toilet two or three ti...
Try the following remedy it will surely help you Natural home remedy using asparagus powder and milk: 1. Take 2 tsp Indian asparagus powder 2. Add 1 cup milk 3. Boil the mixture for 10 min 4. Drink 2 times every day surely you will get results, if it dosent work then you must consult ayurvedic doctor.
6 people found this helpful

Im masturbation just 2min. And cumming. I need to extend my masturbating. I need to masturbate for 10 min for cumming. What should I do.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Im masturbation just 2min. And cumming. I need to extend my masturbating. I need to masturbate for 10 min for cumming...
Daily masturbation reduces time. Do kegel exercise and take homoepathic treatment without side effects.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

86%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Ashok Grover

MBBS, Diploma in Tuberculosis and Chest Diseases (DTCD), MD - General Medicine
General Physician
Pushpanjali Medical Centre, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(26 ratings)

Dr. Sanjeev Gupta

MBBS, MD - Medicine, POST GRADUATE CLINICAL COURSE IN DIABETES MANAGEMENT
General Physician
Max Super Speciality Hospital, 
400 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(1237 ratings)

Dr. Mehmood Ahmed

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
General Physician
Dr. Mehmood Clinic Masjid Fatehpuri, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(38 ratings)

Dr. Rajkumar

MD, DTDC , MBBS
General Physician
Dr. Raj Kumar's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(11 ratings)

Dr. Rakesh Sharma

DDF, FCCP, MD , MBBS
General Physician
Apollo Spectra, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Bharat Bhushan Bharti

MD Physician
General Physician
Dr Bharti Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment