Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Suresh Chand Sharma

AGMS

General Physician, Delhi

24 Years Experience
Dr. Suresh Chand Sharma AGMS General Physician, Delhi
24 Years Experience
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Suresh Chand Sharma
Dr. Suresh Chand Sharma is a trusted General Physician in Shahdara, Delhi. He has over 24 years of experience as a General Physician. He has done AGMS . He is currently associated with Sharma Clinic in Shahdara, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Suresh Chand Sharma and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
AGMS - Bihar University - 1993
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Sharma Clinic

478 Sonu Namkeen Bhandar Mohalla Maharam Shahdara Delhi - 110032Delhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Suresh Chand Sharma

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My wife is having some problem with her liver. One doctor suggested for ultrasound and In her reports there is some swelling in her liver and that is paining all over the stomach. What is the Solution for her stomach pain?

MBBS
General Physician, Ahmedabad
What is her age? her weight? any liver function /blood test done? ask privately with reports. In sonography mild enlargment is common--not to be worried unless blood reports show some changes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 50 and diabetic for past 10 years. For about 6 months I am having allergies on any part of my body in the form of rashes. Pin pricking sensation in fingers and feet. Taking loratidine and now under control. Please suggest some remedy.

MD - Diabetology, Membership of the Royal College of Surgeons (MRCS), MBBS
Endocrinologist, Kochi
You seem to be having Diabetic Neuropathy. While Loratidine will help in the allergic rashes, it doesn't have any role in treating Diabetic Neuropathy. Consult a Diabetologist immediately and get your feet thoroughly evaluated.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My name is Hitesh. I am having a serious bad habit of masturbation, I am 16 years old and I want to get rid of this bad habit. Please help me I also want to know is there any bad effect on health too. Please help me.

CME Course in Diabetes for Family Physicians, Certificate in Child Health , BHMS
Homeopath, Gurgaon
Too much masturbation can lead to weakness or mind dwelling too much on it may cause anxiety etc. You can take homoeopathic medicines for this habit.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years old male and have stomach problem for last 1 months. What should I do?

PGFCP, PGDEMS, Bachelor Of Ayurvedic Medicine And Surgery
Ayurveda, Satara
DEAR Lybrate USER. A) Take 10-10ml of fresh lemon juice and honey before meal. B) take 2-2 tablets of sutshekhar rasa and aarogyawardhini rasa after meals…. C) eat 10 gm of black cumin seeds along with 10 gm of jiggery after meals… D) take 30 ml of aloe vera juice and 30 ml of lukewarm water at night before sleep. Do all these things for 15 days. It gives you good result. Consult to me for further suggestions. THANKS….
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can improve the size of penis by using Revival enlargement cream. How its work and side effects of this cream.

MBBS, M.D Psychiatry , Diploma in Psychological Medicine
Sexologist, Navi Mumbai
There is no cream or medication to increase size of your penis till now in science. Penis size is fix once you attained maturity can't be changed. Only your sexual desire decides level of erection at that time. More desire more blood supply to penis more erected penis will be. Similar like baloon more air moore size.
9 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I need your opinion related to my breathing. The thing is when ever I laugh a loud I am not able to breathe properly is seem like m an asthma patient but it is not so. What I need to do in order to get over the problem.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda,
Yes. *practice yogas daily and pranayamas also *practice more of breathing exercise *get balanced diet *use ayurvedic medicines which gives best results *go for nasya treatment of ayurveda.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering with puss swollen bumps on head. And used rc 600 tablets as prescribed by doctor but, in vain. Thanks.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Delhi
Dear lybrate user you should consult to local surgeon for proper investigation and he may remove it.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from diabetes for last 10 years. As it is heredity in our family. Now the glucose level is fluctuating from 150 to 280. Please suggest.

Diploma in Diet and Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Hyderabad
Diabetes can be controlled/managed by a proper regulated diet and exercise. Eat every two hours mini meals. Don't eat big meals. Take more green vegetables/salads. Eat whole grain food/grains like ragi, wheat, jowar instead of refined grains like maida/ sooji/ white bread etc. Reduce foods with high GI Index like potato, white rice, banana, mango. Avoid all forms of simple sugars like Colas, juices, sweets, cakes, biscuits, pizzas, noodles etc. Eat daily fruits  with low/medium GI index like apple, guava, mosambi, orange.  .Eat proteins like dals, sprouts, egg, chicken etc with every minimeal. Drink lot of water. One glass every hour. Do at least 30-45 mins of exercise everyday. Walk for 10 mins after every meal. These steps can help reduce sugar levels.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am ahigh bp patient,diabetic type2,high cholestrol level,gout patient,male,48 yrs age Taking metformin 500 mg bd,losartin 50 mg,od,atenol 50 mg,allopurinol 300 mg per day, I snore heavily, the present situstion is such thst i breathe heavily and any beside me consider i am sleeping please advise

MS - ENT
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Vadodara
If you are obese then try to lose your weight. Do some exercises, walking and yoga. Go for nose and throat examination and if required go for sleep study with ent surgeon or chest physician.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hii sir my wife is diabetic insulin injection user. Sexual activity related precautions be told to me plz.

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine)
Endocrinologist, Delhi
There is absolutely no reason for you to worry as far as sexual relations with a Diabetic/Insulin user patient is concerned. Diabetes is not a sexually transmitted disease.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, I am a 20 year old, male. I am suffering from piles. I have tried several remedies. I tried homeopathic remedies. It was gone for sometime. But not for long. Its very painful. Please help.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1. Apply proctosedyl ointment 2-3 times daily before and after passing stool. 2.Sit in a bath tub containing warm water with little salt for some time twice daily (sitz bath). 3.Take two tea spoonful lof softovac/Naturolax powder with a glass of warm water in the evening if there is constipation 4.Take fiber containing diet , plenty of green leafy vegetables and fruits. 5. If no relief consult a general surgeon for Sclero therapy/Rubber band ligation/laser or electric coagulation/surgery 6.Consult me for further advice
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am suffering from nightfall due to masturbate in early age .sir I am also very thin after taking good diet. Sir am.

B.A.M.S., M.D.(A.M), EX-M.R.C.G.P., EX-M.R.S.H., EX-M.S.I.E.C.U.S, EX-M.S.S.S.S.
Sexologist, Mumbai
Night falls are a natural phenomena. But when we start having night falls more than 4-5 times a month, then there is a problem. We start feeling weakness, tiredness, etc.. Do not take milk after 3 pm. Try to avoid non-veg, spicy, fried & chilly food. Do not watch pornography materials. Take good healthy diet, do exercise & yoga daily. Take tab. Confido & chandan adi bhati each morning & evening with water. Keep stumic clean & avoid constipation.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 35 years old man and suffering from hyperacidity since many years. My endoscopy is ok. I have to take pantocid dsr daily in morning empty stomach. Also suffer from frequent digestive infections for which doctor generally prescribe me an antibiotic and lafutidine+domperidone at night. Kindly give me solution. Please not I daily take bp tablet, sugar tablet, dulexotine 20 mg also. And allergic asthma also.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am giving you some health tips to avoid acidity 1.Take small frequent meal kindly take 5-6 small meal in whole day 2.Take 6-8 glass of water in a day 4. Moderate physical activity regularly 5.avoid excessive tea, coffee 6. Do Not postpone Breakfast 7. Avoid excess citrous fruit 8. Avoid smoking and Alcohol 9. Regular Physical activities 10. Meditation Consult Physician for further Management
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have always constipation problem and my stomach feel puff up or stretch. Even in morning same problem remain and I do not feel hungry mostly. What I have to do, I also consult to the doctor but problem remain same.

MBBS, PGC IN FAMILY WELFARE &HEALTH MANAGEMENT, DHA, PGD IN MEDICAL LAWS ÐICS
General Physician, Kolkata
Water intake 8-10 glasses in 24 hrs Add green vegetables in your diet Walk 5 km daily 1 tsf honey mixed with lemon juice I'm empty stomach in morning.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother is suffering from fever wth chills for 3-4 days. Lab report is positive for widal 1: 169 s. Typhi. She is taking tab. Cefixime 200 mg n some others antibiotics .i want to know wht' s the correct treatment for typhoid, she also has a history of gall bladder removal 4-5 month back.

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Continue with your medicine for typhoid. Take adequate rest and soft/normal diet. Fever will come down in tapering form. ..will take few days to recover. Hope this helps u
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hlo sir I take LFT test in that the of bilirubin is is its upto 1.35 mg/dl so sir please tell me how I lower my bilirubin problem.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Take swarna makshik ras. Yakrit har loh. Nawayas loh twice a day. And punarnavadi mandoor 1-1 tab twice a day with warm water. Take Pranacharya liv cure 1-1 capsule and liv cure syrup 2-2 tsf twice a day. Avoid salt as more as possible .avoid junk food. Fermented food. Spicy food .tea. Coffee.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 23 year old male and I have chronic ankle pain for the last few days. I have problem in walking and can not stand for a long time. Please help.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1. Apply ice pack if there is swelling 2.Apply volini gel twice daily 3.Apply crepe bandage 4. Take crocin 500mg sos after food up to a maximum of 3 tablets daily 5.Take rest 6.If no relief take x Ray of ankle and consult orthopedic specialist 7. Consult me for further advice
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is start and stop technique during tha sex? What is squeezing method for delay ejaculations.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
The technique involves stimulating the penis and stopping just before you feel you are about to ejaculate. Stop the stimulation for 30-60 seconds and start again once you feel that you have regained control. Repeat this process 4-5 times, stopping and “resting” every time you feel that you are about to have an orgasm. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is it possible to remove a dark brownish coloured birthmark, if yes then how much will it cost?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Kapurthala
Dear Sonali, Birth marks are most of the time permanent marks. They certainly can be removed with modern methods but surely not permanently. The claim should be augmented with proper deal on stamp papers.
26 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father 72 years old his heart beat is near about 36 .is he need pacemaker or he recover by medicine. Tell all the details. Thanks.

BHMS
Homeopath,
Yes he need pacemaker. As his heart beat is below the lower limit. So consult with a cardiologist and follow his instructions. Bt before that do some test like holter monitor, tmt,thyroid profile, blood sugar. And you can contact me after doing this. If the reports are Normal then we can try to cure it by proper homeopathic medicine.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

86%
(25 ratings)

Dr. Sanjeev Gupta

MBBS, MD - Medicine, POST GRADUATE CLINICAL COURSE IN DIABETES MANAGEMENT
General Physician
Max Super Speciality Hospital, 
400 at clinic
Book Appointment
84%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Ashok Grover

MBBS, Diploma in Tuberculosis and Chest Diseases (DTCD), MD - General Medicine
General Physician
Shri Mahavir Clinic, 
at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(32 ratings)

Dr. Rajkumar

MD, DTDC , MBBS
General Physician
Dr. Raj Kumar, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Rakesh Sharma

DDF, FCCP, MD , MBBS
General Physician
Apollo Spectra, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(263 ratings)

Dr. M.P.S Saluja

MD - Microbiology, House Job Certificate ( SKIN & STD) , MBBS
General Physician
DR.SALUJA'S FAMILY CLINIC & PATH LAB , 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(2064 ratings)

Dr. Rajiva Gupta

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, Post Graduate Program in Diabetology
General Physician
Upchaar Wellness, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment