Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call
Dr. Sunita Jain  - Homeopath, Delhi

Dr. Sunita Jain

BHMS

Homeopath, Delhi

18 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Sunita Jain BHMS Homeopath, Delhi
18 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Sunita Jain
Dr. Sunita Jain is an experienced Homeopath in Rohini East, Delhi. She is currently associated with City Homeo Clinic in Rohini East, Delhi. Don?t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Sunita Jain on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - . - 1999
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
homeopathic medical association of india

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

City Homeo Clinic

D-12/157, Sector-8. Landmark: Near Sai Baba Chowk, Near Rohini East Metro Station, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sunita Jain

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have headache every Monday when I go to college. Can you give me any solution to help me please. It is very tension.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I have headache every Monday when I go to college. Can you give me any solution to help me please. It is very tension.
take crocin pain relief one sos, check your BP. Check your eye sight. take rest and good sleep. avoid anxiety and stress. consult if not ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

hello m 23 year old male I am suffering from premature ejaculation when ever I tried to enter my penis into wifes vagina I ejaculate at that moment. I dont have any problem in erection but cant stand long. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
hello m 23 year old male I am suffering from premature ejaculation when ever I tried to enter my penis into wifes vag...
in majority of cases , it is totally treatable, you need counseling , need change in life style, leave smoking, avoid alcohol, keep your bp and sugar level under control, reduce your wt, go for morning walk for 1 hr, do exercise regularly,you will be alright, it will help. Thanks
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 year male student, from two weeks i am not able to sleep properly. I don't know why? Please help me.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am 21 year male student, from two weeks i am not able to sleep properly. I don't know why?
Please help me.
Hello, Daily 6-7 hour sleep is sufficient Kindly follow advises given below to get peaceful sleep 1. strict to sleep time schedule 2. Do regular Physical activity 3. Regular meditation/ yoga 4. avoid Tea coffee after 7 pm 5. you can take bath at bedtime 6. Avoid daytime sleep
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Lifestyle choices in controlling blood pressure

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
• Try lifestyle management for up to 6 months. It can alone control the high blood pressure if initial BP is <160/100 mmHg.

• Lifestyle interventions have effects similar to single drug therapy.

• Combinations of two (or more) lifestyle modifications can achieve even better results.

• Maintain normal body weight. A reduction of 5–20 mmHg of BP can be achieved for every 10 kg weight loss.

• Consume a diet rich in fruits, vegetables and low fat dairy products with a reduced content of saturated and total fat. It can reduce a blood pressure of 8–14 mmHg.

• Reduce dietary sodium intake to no more than 100 mmol per day (2.4 g sodium or 6 g sodium chloride). It can alone reduce blood pressure by 2–8 mmHg.

• Do regular aerobic physical activity such as brisk walking (at least 30 min per day, most days of the week). It can alone reduce blood pressure by 4–9 mmHg.

• Limit consumption of alcohol to no more than 2 drinks (1 oz or 30 mL ethanol; e.g., 24 oz beer, 10 oz wine, or 3 oz 80–proof whiskey) per day in most men and to no more than 1 drink per day in women and lighter weight persons. It can alone reduce blood pressure by 2–4 mmHg.

Dr. I am on diet pllzz check my day plans and say will it make me to help my weight loss? I get up at 9 I drink lemon n honey I took bath and then I do breakfast with 1chapati n tea not of milk and then nothing I watch TV continuously till 1 and then at lunch I eat 1 n half Chapati with any vegetable and then I wash all kitchen n then till 3 I sleep and get up at 6 and then I do nthg afterwards directly at 9 I take dinner with 1 Chapati and cornflakes and then I wash kitchen and den go to bed and at 11 I take green tea but I sleep till 1 will these help me loss my weight if no then same like this from morning to night what should I do suggest me? Plzzzz.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Dr. I am on diet pllzz check my day plans and say will it make me to help my weight loss? I get up at 9 I drink lemon...
Don't sleep in afternoon and I will suggest you to do suryanamaskar daily as per your capacity for a minimum of six months and few tips on diet say no to maida items like toast, khaari ,naan ,white bread. Say no to Buffalo milk and can drink cows milk can eat brown bread can eat sprout's can eat green vegetables, can eat chappati ,bajra ka rotla can eat one katori of rice twice a day with dal to avoid farsan food items can eat fruits say no to coconut water.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother has severe knee pains, she works very hard to walk for 10 metres, Her age is about 50. Please give me an advice. Thank you.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Faridabad
My mother has severe knee pains, she works very hard to walk for 10 metres, Her age is about 50. Please give me an ad...
1. Go for fasting once a week. You can go for absolute fasting or rely on a liquid diet to digest ama (toxin). Fasting should be followed by hot fomentation or by taking a bath with lukewarm water or steam bath. 2. After fasting and fomentation, mix powdered long pepper, black pepper and dried ginger in equal quantities and take 1 teaspoon of this powdered mix with lukewarm water twice a day. This will help you restore your digestive fire. 3. Take one tablespoon of castor oil before going to bed, once or twice a week. It helps in cleansing ama (toxin) build up and balancing vata. 4. Mix equal quantities of powdered fenugreek seeds, turmeric and ginger powder. Take one teaspoon daily in the morning and evening. 5. For dry fomentation of the affected joints, take a cloth and fold it into four, fill it with hot and sand make a potli (bag) out of it. Use this bundle for the fomentation of different joints. This is very helpful in reducing pain and swelling.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have boy child of 3yrs he is using cinema dialogues over family members and outsiders stubborn too wtever he wants e. G. He wants play with children. I let him go but 2hrs also he will never like to come house if I bring him he will pull my hair sleep on road etc. How should I change him.

MBBS, Diploma in Child Health (DCH)
Pediatrician, Kanpur
I have boy child of 3yrs he is using cinema dialogues over family members and outsiders stubborn too wtever he wants ...
He is only 3 yrs old, you can change him as you like by gently consoling and loving, prizing and scoldings.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 24 years old male ,name safik. Weight 55 kg. I'm too thin so tell what kind of food should I have.

BHMS
Homeopath, Akola
I'm 24 years old male ,name safik. Weight 55 kg. I'm too thin so tell what kind of food should I have.
Eat food items which contain good amount of oils and fats along with carbohydrates. You must be eating non vegetarian food, so Fish, chicken, mutton with curry will provide you all ingredients needed. In vegetarian food you should eat Aaloo paranthas, halwaa poori, biryaani etc. You will gain weight in a period of a few months.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 year old and from last 3-4 days my sperm is continuously coming out and I am having body pain. Can anyone suggest me some home treatment.

M.S. - Sexology Sexual Counselling , Ph.D. - Sexology - , PGDPC (Post Graduation Diploma In Psychological Counselling) -
Sexologist, Mumbai
I am 27 year old and from last 3-4 days my sperm is continuously coming out and I am having body pain. Can anyone sug...
Concentrate on studyand business. Do not involve in blue film, sexy books, photos. Exercise in the morning. Take juice and baloance diet.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, have swelling with tissue bulge around black eyeball in the eye. It persists more than an hour and could not see properly .what to do?

DNB Ophtalmology, MS - Ophthalmology, MBBS, Fellowship in Medical Retina, Fellowship in IOL & Cataract Microsurgery
Ophthalmologist, Delhi
Hi,  have swelling with tissue bulge around black eyeball in the eye. It persists more than an hour and could not see...
This sounds likely chemosis- inflammation and fluid accumulation in conjunctival tissue...transparent layer over the white part of eye. Usually due to acute allergies or acute viral conjunctivitis. cold compresses or ice packs will help along with topical and oral anti-allergics. But please consult to confirm the diagnosis The blurred vision is due to tear film accumulation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having back pain since eight months and dub since three months I have done my all tests.

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Delhi
I am having back pain since eight months and dub since three months I have done my all tests.
1. Start with Physiotherapy treatment 2. Learn spinal exercises 3. Don't sit on floor 4. Don't lift heavy things 5. Don't do forward bending 6. Wear lumber spine belt 7. Do hot fermentation twice a day 8. Apply volini cream before sleeping 9. Take calcium vitamin D 3 and Methylcobalmine supplement for one month minimum 10. Get MRI DONE FOR LUMBER SPINE.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 year old living in pune. I suffer from frequent headache give me a solution to this problem. I use zandu balm regularly but my parents tell not to use zandu balm that frequently. Please give a permanent solution to this problem.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
I am 21 year old living in pune. I suffer from frequent headache give me a solution to this problem. I use zandu balm...
This can be migraine or your refractive eye problem and you need to check your eyes first and if normal take migraine treatment
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I started sex then quickly finished please tell me any medicine for stamina ?

MD - General Medicine
Sexologist, Nashik
When I started sex then quickly finished please tell me any medicine for stamina ?
Male and female differ widely in terms of of sexual responses, male gets quickly aroused and female takes longer time to get aroused, male reaches climax quickly, its physilogical and normal, but not ideal, to prolong sex duration man has to work hard, he has to slow down mentally, by diverting mind from situation, and learn ways how to delay his reflexes. One idea is to stimulate the partner by foreplay to near orgasm sate and pentrate. Count number of strokes if it is less than 45plus minus 15. Means (30 to 60) then seek medical advice.
18 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I used to masturbate one or time in week. After 2 days of masturbation I suffer pain on tip of my penis.

BHMS
Homeopath, Gandhinagar
I used to masturbate one or time in week. After 2 days of masturbation I suffer pain on tip of my penis.
Hello, If the skin of Tip of penis is not properly lubricate on penis it may occur. Apply some amount of oil while mastrubation on tip of penis if skin is not pulling up then it may be Phymosis in this condition surgeons opinion required.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Many pimples in my face and after long tym pimple convert like black spot. So please suggest me what I do so that my face complete clear and attractive.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Many pimples in my face and after long tym pimple convert like black spot. So please suggest me what I do so that my ...
Use Sugar scrub to erase pimple marks- This is a simple and easy scrub for healthy, pimple-marks free, glowing skin. It will work as an exfoliating agent and would help you to achieve a brighter skin tone. - Take three tablespoons of sugar - 1 Tablespoon of milk powder - 1 Tablespoon of honey Mix them together and scrub this mixture over the face for few minutes and rinse it off after 15 minutes.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I do ejaculate before my wife during sex and can't satisfy her. I feel upset because of dat. How to prevent early ejaculation.

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Ahmedabad
I do ejaculate before my wife during sex and can't satisfy her. I feel upset because of dat. How to prevent early eja...
Hi lybrate-user Premature Ejaculation is a very common condition which has various causes including stress medical condition lack of adequate foreplay low testosterone level So you should consult psychiatrist sexologist to find it out. Start and Stop technique, hold technique may help you in controlling Ejaculation. You should continue with your penis or finger after Ejaculation till your wife get satisfied.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I frequently have headaches and tingling in any part of body. I also feel blood taste in mouth. I also have common cold and cough. I worry that I have brain tumor, though I am just 13 years old and have still not got my periods.

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
I frequently have headaches and tingling in any part of body. I also feel blood taste in mouth. I also have common co...
Hi dear these are symptoms of viral only ,I think you have observed someone having brain tumour, don't be afraid ,sometimes menarche is bit delayed don't worry, take plenty of fluids ,more vegetables and whole fruits.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Everyday my mouth gives so bad breath It creates a very bad image of me in public anyone cannot talk with me directly what should I do.

BDS
Dentist, Guwahati
Oral hygeine maintainence is very imp. First of all get a scaling done from your nearest dentist. And then after that use chlor hexidine mouthwash for at least 3 months twice daily, n brush at lest twice daily. Discontinue the mouthwash after 3 months and check out.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My ACR test report reading is 6.1 mg/g & urine microalbumin is 9.28 mg/L. Is this a normal report?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
My ACR test report reading is 6.1 mg/g & urine microalbumin is 9.28 mg/L. Is this a normal report?
Normal daily (24 hour) urine albumin excretion is less than 30 mg in adults. If the 24 hour urine albumin excretion results are between 30-300 mg it becomes defined as microalbuminuria (MAU). This may occur with kidney damage arising from diabetes mellitus. Microalbuminuria is a term to describe a moderate increase in the level of urine albumin. It occurs when the kidney leaks small amounts of albumin into the urine, in other words, when there is an abnormally high permeability for albumin in the glomerulus of the kidney. A ratio of albumin (mcg/L) to creatinine (mg/L) of less than 30 is normal; a ratio of 30-300 signifies microalbuminuria and values above 300 are considered as macroalbuminuria. On a standard urine dipstick, 10-20 mg/dL is the minimal detection limit of protein. Your Report is normal.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed