Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Suninder S. Arora

MBBS

General Physician, New Delhi

33 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Suninder S. Arora MBBS General Physician, New Delhi
33 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Suninder S. Arora
Dr. Suninder S. Arora is an experienced General Physician in Tughlaqabad, Delhi. He has been a practicing General Physician for 33 years. He has completed MBBS . You can consult Dr. Suninder S. Arora at Batra Hospital & Medical Research Center in Tughlaqabad, Delhi. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Suninder S. Arora on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - jmmc Aligarh university - 1985
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Suninder S. Arora

Batra Hospital & Medical Research Center

1, Tughlakabad Institution, Near Jamia Hamdard DelhiNew Delhi Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Suninder S. Arora

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am not in my hometown. I am in Maharashtra right now. I am suffering from running nose and sneezing please prescribed some medicines so that I can take to get some relief.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello, take BC NO . 05 , 5 tabs thrice daily and hepar sulph 30 ch , 3 drops, once daily . Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26, and my Penis just started hurting (Burning at the head) while I urinate. Also Penis is leaking semen during the day with out getting excited. What could be going on?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology, Positive Psychiatry and Mental Health
Psychologist, Palakkad
I am 26, and my Penis just started hurting (Burning at the head) while I urinate. Also Penis is leaking semen during ...
Dear lybrate user. Semen seeping through penis after urination or while having sexual thoughts or while with an attractive girl or woman or while waking up in the morning etc is common and it is not a problem at all. This is a natural body procedure whereby your body tries to evacuate the stored semen. Semen is produced within your body whenever you are sexually (even slightly) excited and is stored within your body. Now this stored semen is a waste product that your body wants to throw out. This is a natural process and you don't have any control over it. I also assure you that this is never unhealthy. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir penis ki foreskin baher hoti h but mere sath aaisa nhi hota .erection time per bhi .to isse future sex m koi problem ho sakti h kya.

Ph.D (Male Infertility), M.S (Infertility), D.G.L.S, D.R.C.O.G, C.Sc., D.M.R.D, M.B.B.S
Sexologist, Bangalore
Sir penis ki foreskin baher hoti h but mere sath aaisa nhi hota .erection time per bhi .to isse future sex m koi prob...
You have tight Foreskin. Phimosis:Phimosis or Tight fore skin is a condition in which the foreskin of the penis cannot be pulled back past the glans. A balloon-like swelling under the foreskin may occur with urination. In teenagers and adults, it may result in pain during an erection, but is otherwise not painful. Those affected are at greater risk of inflammation of the glans, known as balanitis, and other complications. In young children, it is normal to not be able to pull back the foreskin. In more than 90% of cases, this inability resolves by the age of seven, and in 90 % of cases by age 16. Occasionally, phimosis may be caused by an underlying condition such as scarring due to balanitis or balanitis xerotica obliterans. This can typically be diagnosed by seeing scarring of the opening of the foreskin. For those in whom the condition does not improve further time can be given or a steroid cream and Lignocaine gel may be used to attempt to loosen the tight skin. If this method, combined with stretching exercises, is not effective then other treatments such as circumcision may be recommended. A potential complication of phimosis is paraphimosis, where the tight foreskin becomes trapped behind the glans.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 68 years young (?) having sleeping disorder since 15 years. I am using some allopathy sleep medicine without much benefit. Please let me know What can you suggest?.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician, Alappuzha
I am 68 years young (?) having sleeping disorder since 15 years. I am using some allopathy sleep medicine without muc...
In this age sleep disorder is common and you need only less sleep than before and meditation and yoga can help you better
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Aloe Vera juice is very Beneficial for Hair fall, Skin and Digesion.

Master Of Science ( Home Science) , B.Sc
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
Aloe Vera juice is very Beneficial for Hair fall, Skin and Digesion.

Aloe Vera juice is very Beneficial for Hair fall, Skin and Digesion.

81 people found this helpful

Doctor Is there is any way to increase length of penis by some exercise or oil. Please let me know and much time it will take.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Delhi
Doctor Is there is any way to increase length of penis by some exercise or oil. Please let me know and much time it w...
The standard size of the penis is 4 to 6 inches. But if you want to increase the size You do massage with olive oil and almond oil twice a day. Try some vacuum therapy, kegel exercise and jelqing exercise. Start eating a healthy diet like green vegetables like spinach, cabbage, kale etc contribute to male enhancement. Also citrus fruits like avocado, orange, and lemon that are rich in Vitamin B9. Also you can concern with us, if you want fast result. We provide therapies as well as ayurvedic medicines. You can also go through our courses regarding your problem. You can contact us on We will concern and later on we can deliver medicines.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of a bird flue for a 30 year old man and he is sleeping in the night and ac is on?

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
What are the symptoms of a bird flue for a 30 year old man and he is sleeping in the night and ac is on?
Symptoms of bird flu in human -- Fecer , cough. diarrhea. respiratory difficulties, headache,running nose, eye infections . Hope this helps u.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I'm having a lump on my penis for quite some time now. Its been 2 weeks noticed it after I masturbated. .ummmm it blacking red and the skin around it is turning white what to do and whom to consult.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Sir I'm having a lump on my penis for quite some time now. Its been 2 weeks noticed it after I masturbated. .ummmm it...
Hello, Lybrate user, It's fibrometosis needs to go for underlying norms: Tk, plenty, of water to hydrate by our body. Tk, homoeopathic medicine:@ lapis albus 30-6 pills, ,thrice. Avoid, junk food, alcohol, nicotine, masturbation. Tk, care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having cough and cold since last week. I am using vicks but still not getting rid of this. What shall I do?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I am having cough and cold since last week. I am using vicks but still not getting rid of this. What shall I do?
Dear........ Now seasons of viral infections. For fever can take tab. Paracetamol 500 mg twice a day after meal.and for cough can take syp. Brozedax 10 ml thrice a day after meal. pl. Go for Tests.widal,.mp,cbc.urine r/m,ns1,blood c/s. Never take asprin medicines. feel cold then cover body with warm cloths, avoid dust area, clean body, change cloths daily, change bed sheet daily, avoid stress.avoid non-veg.,avoid alcohol intake if smokes avoid also that. Cold sponging if get high fever. drink warm water, juice,green veg. Soups,lquid diets, dalia, take protein diets, tulsi leaf in tea or warm water, geloy juice, avoid cold area,cold things .i.e. ice creams, fast/junk foods, chinese foods,spicy foods, fat meal, take bed rest , You can also take tab. Tamiflu from govt. Hospitals.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife aged 53 yrs and having weight approx. 80 kgs., swelling the legs and pain have blood test reports as on 27.10. 15 as under; 1. Hba1c-7.6. Average blood glucose (abg)-171, lymphocytes-3.66, monocytes-0.17, basophils-0.01 tptal rbc-4.98, hemoglobin-11.2, mean corpuscular-22.5, mean corp. Hemo. Conc (mchc)-24.4, red cell distribution width-sd (rdw-sd)-55.3, red cell distribution width (rdw-cv)-16.5, platelet distribution width (pdw)-19, platelet to large cell ratio (plcr)-52.7, plateletcrit (pct)-0.42, phosphorous>15, 25-oh-vitamin d (total)-21.92, high sensitivity c -reactive protein9hscrp)-8.02, total cholesterol-205, triglycerides-205, vldl cholesterol-41.02, alkaline phosphatase-142.7. In view of the above reports, please advise proper medicine and precautions to be taken in future.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
based on ur reports following things are inferred: -HbA1c is a bit high(should be around 7 in a diabetic to qualify for a good control). fasting and pp sugar levels are required before any medicines could be prescribed for that.And also u have not mentioned whether she is taking any oral antidiabetics -Her weight is 80 kg which is approx.20-25 kg higher for her height..she needs to get her weight reduced by following a strict exercise schedule..Also certain anti diabetic drugs like metformin helps in weight reduction. -vitamin D levels are severely reduced..Give her tablet D rise (60,000 IU) daily for 6 days then weekly for 6 weeks thereafter once monthly. -total cholesterol is raised.U have not mentioned about the LDL levels of cholesterol ,which is more important.For that drugs like statins have to be started in dose of 10 mg once a day -U have not mentioned about her BP.Probably certain antihypertensives would be required to lower her bp if found raised..
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(676 ratings)

Dr. Anil Mehta

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine)
General Physician
Akash Medical Centre, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(225 ratings)

Dr. Sanchayan Roy

DNB (Medicine), MBBS
General Physician
Health First Wellness Centre, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(300 ratings)

Dr. Hariom

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Ahuja Clinic, 
at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(353 ratings)

Dr. Ramneek Varma

MD-Internal Medicine , MBBS
General Physician
Dr Ramneek Varma - Residence Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Yatin Kukreja

MD - Physician, CCEBDM
General Physician
Kukreja Healthcare Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(11 ratings)

Dr. Suman Nigam

MBBS
General Physician
Dr. Suman Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment