Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Sunil Rajput

General Physician, Delhi

Dr. Sunil Rajput General Physician, Delhi
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Sunil Rajput
Dr. Sunil Rajput is a popular General Physician in Chander Nagar, Delhi. You can consult Dr. Sunil Rajput at Dr Amar Nath Rajput Medical Centre in Chander Nagar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Sunil Rajput and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 36 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#38, Rashid Market, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sunil Rajput

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am facing lot of dehydration problem. Drinking lot of water for the resolution but there is no resolution for it.

MD - Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Kangra
try with lemon water or shikanjvi mixture of salt sugar lemon and water.that will provide you with essential electrolytes like sodium potassium... DAT will cure dehydration
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have feeling a great pain on the left side of my stomach. It happens oftentimes. What should I have to do for this problem? please help me.

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
I have feeling a great pain on the left side of my stomach. It happens oftentimes. What should I have to do for this ...
Do more physical exercise and have soda for it after meals and don't have heavy foods. Have mild and easily digestible food-stuffs.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have itching on my throat which further leads to pain. whats the matter is it some kind of allergy.

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), MBBS
General Physician, Bangalore
I have itching on my throat which further leads to pain. whats the matter is it some kind of allergy.
Madam, you will have to gargle the mouth with salt water 3 times per day for 5 days. This you can do whenever you get itching. Avoid dust, smoke,
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dr. I am Vikesh 19 years old I got cough what medicine I should use please help me Dr. by giving suggestion.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1. Do warm saline gurgling 3-4 times daily 2. Take viscodyne d syrup 2tsf thrice daily if it is a dry cough or viscodyne syrup if cough is associated with sputum 3. You may have to take antibiotic along with it after consulting doctor, if no relief4. Avoid smoking if you smoke.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the dos and don'ts after undergoing Angioplasty with a stent in the heart? How long blood thinner tablets like Ecosprin, Plavix, Rosuvas, Betablocker, Vasovin tablets to continue? Can we lead a normal life? Can we lift a heavy weighing object? Please Clarify.

MD - Consultant Physician
Cardiologist, Kolkata
What are the dos and don'ts after undergoing Angioplasty with a stent in the heart? How long blood thinner tablets li...
Medicines given all to be continued life long. Donot over eat, donot goto any work after meal, take rest for 1/2 hr after each meal. Do not go early morning walk either late morning or evening walk.
You found this helpful

Hi. TESTOSTERONE (203 range is 241-827) is low for my case. I am suffering from gastric and muscular pain. I am suffering due to this? Let me suggest your expert advice.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Hi. TESTOSTERONE (203 range is 241-827) is low for my case. I am suffering from gastric and muscular pain. I am suffe...
Please Don't worry Please Wake up early go for morning walk in greenery daily Do yogasanas and pranayam daily Do kegel and perineal exercises daily Take Cap kapikachhu by Himalaya 2... 2 for 3 mths Cap ashwagandha by Himalaya 2..2 Re check your testosterone levels after 12 weeks of above treatment Please avoid masturbation totally, reduce frequency of sex.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir, I am suffering from a disease named typhoid can you please suggest me some medicines so that I can get rid of it Thank you.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1. Consult doctor with blood report like widal/typhidot test. 2. If it is typhoid, you have to take a course of antibiotic for 10-14 days 2. Take bland semi solid diet like rice with yogurt, porridge, barley, fruit (avoid skin/seeds) custard, avoid spicy, oily and fatty food. Take light and easily digestible diet. Take meals at short interval to avoid nausa/vomiting. Avoid meat/poultry/egg 3. Drink plenty of water/lime juice/ glucose water/ coconut water, sugar cane/ fresh fruit (avoid citrus fruits) juice, milk 4. Take rest.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

In a month one or two time I face night fall. Though it is very rare that number of time exceed two. But still I want to know is it a serious problem to have night fall one or two times in a month.

MS-General Surgery, MBBS
General Surgeon, Hyderabad
In a month one or two time I face night fall.
Though it is very rare that number of time exceed two. But still I want...
no, getting nightfall is not a problem. it is not a disease. it needs no treatment. it happens in every normal male.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 year old male I haven't sleep from two days now their is ache in head what should I do to get relief from it.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am 25 year old male I haven't sleep from two days now their is ache in head what should I do to get relief from it.
You can take(If No drug allergy) : 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) I am giving you some tips for sound sleep and early awaking in morning follow advises given below: 1. Strict to sleep time schedule 2. Do regular physical activity 3. Regular meditation/ yoga, i can give you address of rajyoga meditation center near your house (this is free of cost) One thing i want to tell you that if you can relax your mind by Rajyoga meditation than you can reduce your sleep upto 5-6 hour and you will feel fresh and active 4. Avoid tea coffee after 7 pm 5. You can wash your face and feet at bedtime 6. Avoid daytime sleep 7. You can use alarm and gradually reduce your waking time by 15 minutes Consult me if symptom persist
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from motions and in my potty blood is coming so please suggest me what should I do.

MD ayurveda
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
Hello Tablet styplon Himalaya 1 tablet three times a day will control bleeding in stool. tablet Diarex 2 tab bd to control loose motion
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

While doing my home work my hand got so poor burned. Now what should I do? Please help me.

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
While doing my home work my hand got so poor burned. Now what should I do? Please help me.
Treatment of burn depends on the type of it..whether it is superficial or deep. Clean the wound with antiseptic lotion and apply antiburn oint for superficial burn. For deep burns ,sterile dressing is recommended. Inj TT if not vaccinated. Hope this helps u
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 23 years old. I regularly masturbate. But my foreskin s tight n doesn't com back. Is there any prob in tat? Shud I undergo surgery? Please to reply.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I'm 23 years old. I regularly masturbate. But my foreskin s tight n doesn't com back. Is there any prob in tat? Shud ...
The initial choice of treatment is a steroid ointment that is locally applied. (this can be suggested by a doctor after you are examined in person) the ointment softens the foreskin and is applied for up to 6 weeks. When full retraction is possible the ointment is stopped. If this treatment is unsuccessful, a circumcision (surgical removal of foreskin) may be advised.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor, I am 28 year old man and I have migraine problem for last 6 month. what should I do?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am giving some health tips for Migraine headache •1.You can turn off light for some time •2.Apply hot or cold compresses to your head or neck. •Ice packs have a numbing effect, which may dull the sensation of pain. •Hot packs and heating pads can relax tense muscles. • •3.Warm showers or baths may have a similar effect. •4.You can take Tea or coffee( but not excess) 5.Sleep well Here are some tips to encourage sound sleep. Establish regular sleep hours. •Minimize distractions. •Your eating habits can influence your migraines. •Be consistent. Eat at about the same time every day. Don't skip meals. Fasting increases the risk of migraines Avoid foods that trigger migraines kindly consult Physician for further management
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel weak I recover from virul fever my platlets get down now I feel so weak. What to do now.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
You can take eupatorium per. - 30/ 5 drops in little water thrice a day for one week. Revert back after one week with feedback.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife if suffering constipation since 5 years. Twice of a month she takes Ayurvedic medicine for that. Is there any permanent solution for this. Pls help me.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
My wife if suffering constipation since 5 years. Twice of a month she takes Ayurvedic medicine for that. Is there any...
One supplement name Nutrilite fibre can be start after personal consultation, this has shown wonderful result in constipation Consult Physician/me for further Management
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering with severe cold and cough from the past two days and I have tried in all the ways to solve my problem. Can you provide me any best solution.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
Cardiologist, Ghaziabad
I am suffering with severe cold and cough from the past two days and I have tried in all the ways to solve my problem...
1. Avoid exposure to cold 2. Take bath with little warm water 3. Do steam inhalation regularly at least once a day 4. Warm salt water gargles daily 5 no cold water / cold drinks / ice creams and so on for medicine contact on private chat.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the reasons for a migraine headache. I think I've been having several these past few days.

DRCH, BHMS
Homeopath, Bareilly
It is triggered due to acidity, stress, loss of sleep, emotional disturbances and some environmental factors. Try to avoid the factors which excite pain in your case. Take easy digestible food to avoid acidity. Sleep for at least 8 hours. Avoid taking stress. Take homeopathic medicine for complete cure.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend is suffering from phimosis (tight penis foreskin). Kindly suggest any home treatment to cure it.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
My friend is suffering from phimosis (tight penis foreskin). Kindly suggest any home treatment to cure it.
Please Put some coconut oil drops below penile skin and do forward and backward movements of penile skin slowly avoiding masturbation Do It for 3 months It will be free If not relived Consult nearby surgeon in person and go for circumcision if needed.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering frm gas n acidity. Doctor told me dat I have fatty liver. Pls suggest me.

PGFCP, PGDEMS, Bachelor Of Ayurvedic Medicine And Surgery
Ayurveda, Satara
I am suffering frm gas n acidity. Doctor told me dat I have fatty liver. Pls suggest me.
DEAR Lybrate USER. A) Take 20 ml HIMCOCID liquid before meal. B) take 2-2 tablets of chitrakadi vati and leelavilas rasa after meals…. C) take 20 ml of AUDUMBARAVLEHA after meals… D) take 1 tablets of KAPILA-AARAGWADHA VATI and 30 ml of lukewarm water at night before sleep. Do all these things for 15 days. It gives you good result. Consult to me for further suggestions. THANKS…
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Relating to sex. My penis skin doesn't slip back. While inter course I have a problem. And we are now eager for family planning. please give solution.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Relating to sex. My penis skin doesn't slip back. While inter course I have a problem. And we are now eager for famil...
Hi, phimosis is a condition that occurs in all ages of men, where the foreskin does not fully retract over the head of the penis. The non retractable state can be considered normal for males up to adolescence. It is possible to acquired phimosis from damage or scarring to the penis, it can show as a white ring around the tip that is hardened non elastic skin. It can also be caused by narrowness. Some men may have trouble during sex and masturbation, even pain. If this happens once, let it heal. If it happens continually you will want to take action. Seeking a doctor is always the best step, but here we go into depth on some home remedies that may work, or get your started. Phimosis in older children and adults can vary in how severe the case is, with some men being able to retract partially and other unable to retract at all. There are two main practices of altering phimosis, surgery and non surgical.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed