Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Sunil Dua

MBBS

General Physician, Delhi

28 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Sunil Dua MBBS General Physician, Delhi
28 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Sunil Dua
Dr. Sunil Dua is an experienced General Physician in Mayur Vihar Phase 3, Delhi. He has been a practicing General Physician for 28 years. He is a qualified MBBS . You can consult Dr. Sunil Dua at Dua Medical Care Centre in Mayur Vihar Phase 3, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Sunil Dua and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - GSVM medical college Kanpur, - 1990
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Sunil Dua

Dua Medical Care Centre

No. B1/3D, Janta Flats. Landmark: Near Bus Stand, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sunil Dua

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hello doc. I am suffering from loss of Eyebrow hairs on and off. Is it Psoriasis, sebum dermatitis, hives! I have attached some pictures of my eyebrows. Please look into those attachments and help asap. Thanks/regards. Please. Thankyou.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Hello doc.
I am suffering from loss of Eyebrow hairs on and off.
Is it Psoriasis, sebum dermatitis, hives! I have att...
I have read your query and understood your concern. Psoriasis is a condition of skin which can be kept under control by various medications and methods. It is very sad to say that there is no permanent cure for the same. But the good part is that it remains more or less confined to skin only except joints which are involved only in around 5 percent of cases. So with regular medications, the disease activity is usually easily controlled.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from dry cough for last 3 days and I have chest pain whenever I cough hard. please me suggest.

lybrate
General Physician, Mumbai
Dear lybrate user, it could be due to various reasons- allergy/ viral infection/ bacterial infection, etc. In case there is no fever, you could take syrup alex cough formula (2 tsp 2-3 times a day) and start doing salt in warm water gargles in the morning and night. The cough should loosen up in 2-3 days.
1 person found this helpful

We had unprotected sex and after that I gave her unwanted 72. 7 days past period date still no period coming. Did pregnancy test was negative. What to do please help. Is there any medicine will will start period.

DGO, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Delhi
We had unprotected sex and after that I gave her unwanted 72. 7 days past period date still no period coming. Did pre...
If she had taken I pill with in 72 hrs then you don't have to worry. Most probably she would get her periods.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age 23 and height 5.11fit and My weight is 81. I lost my energy in some small works. heartbeat fast. When I wakeup my foot is paining. When I stand my backbone pain.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
My age 23 and height 5.11fit and My weight is 81. I lost my energy in some small works. heartbeat fast. When I wakeup...
Apart from taking symptomatic treatment take Tablet folvite 5mg once a day for six months and tablet vitamin D3 60000iu once a week for six months and exercise regularly
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How long it will take to get normal from MANIA (BIPOLAR DISORDER) SINCE 20 DAYS. UNDER TREATMENT.

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
How long it will take to get normal from MANIA (BIPOLAR DISORDER) SINCE 20 DAYS. UNDER TREATMENT.
It varies between 2-8 weeks usually to return to normalcy, depending on the severity of Mania and the medications used.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 years, got married. Since 4 years suffering with PCOD problem. I want to know that I can conceive for baby.

DGO, MD, MRCOG, CCST, Accredation in Colposcopy
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
I am 26 years, got married. Since 4 years suffering with PCOD problem. I want to know that I can conceive for baby.
Yes there are very effective medicines available . Most important is to optimise your body weight by a combination of diet and exercise.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I recently checked my vitamin d level results shown my vitamin d level is 8 or low vitamin is it the cause of weakness in body or when I walked in market my body get unbalanced.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I recently checked my vitamin d level results shown my vitamin d level is 8 or low vitamin is it the cause of weaknes...
Yes vitamin D levels are low vitamin D helps absorption of calcium an important mineral for healthy bones nails and hair vit D is manufactured in liver helped by the sunlight There are no plant or animal sources you can eat a supplements like 500 mg calcium and 500 international units of vitamin D it's a fat soluble vitamins extra dose gets deposited in the liver another fat soluble vitamins K helps absorption of D better look for this ideal formula K is present in the plant sources and good fats you can have Shelcal 500 one a day as a supplements get tested after 6 months only.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from flat foot from the beginning of my life. I am unable to play good football or go for trekking. Is there any treatment available right now so that I can recover from flat foot?

MBBS, M.S. General Surgery
Podiatrist, Kochi
I am suffering from flat foot from the beginning of my life. I am unable to play good football or go for trekking. Is...
The best way you can continue having an active physical life, even with flat foot, is to use proper Orthotics. You must always use footwear, with soft, pressure distributing insole with an inbuilt 5 to 7 millimeter medial arch support. All good quality sports shoes have this. You can also buy there inserts and place them in other footwear.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Sirs, I am 63 tears old having a flowing eyes for years. For lat 4/5 days I suddenly have twitching in my left eye which at times become severe and uncontrollable. Kindly help. Thanks.

MBBS, DOMS, MS - Ophthalmology, Fellowship In Phacoemusification, Senior Consultant Surgeon
Ophthalmologist, Patna
Hi Sirs, I am 63 tears old having a flowing eyes for years. For lat 4/5 days I suddenly have twitching in my left eye...
Eyelid twitching is due to abnormal functioning of basal ganglia, a part of brain responsible for controlling the brain. Other eye conditions may cause twitching which includes blepharitis, dry eye and conjunctivitis. For dry eye you can try refresh liquigel 5 to 6 times regularly for few days and if you don't get relief, you should consult a neurologist. For watering you may use vigamox eye drops 5-6 times & if you don't get relief, you should consult ophthmologist.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

It a sexologist problem I have no problem but one issue actually when my penis are in normal size is day by decrease do not know why but when I feel sexy it hard and are in normal size how I got a thick penis.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
It a sexologist problem I have no problem but one issue actually when my penis are in normal size is day by decrease ...
When you are sexually aroused there is increase in the blood supply to the penis and it gets its erection.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

86%
(26 ratings)

Dr. Sanjeev Gupta

MBBS, MD - Medicine, POST GRADUATE CLINICAL COURSE IN DIABETES MANAGEMENT
General Physician
Max Super Speciality Hospital, 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(1787 ratings)

Dr. Hanish Gupta

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine)
General Physician
LifeAID Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Ashok Grover

MBBS, Diploma in Tuberculosis and Chest Diseases (DTCD), MD - General Medicine
General Physician
Pushpanjali Medical Centre, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(223 ratings)

Dr. Sanchayan Roy

DNB (Medicine), MBBS
General Physician
Fortis Escorts Heart Institute & Research Centre, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(272 ratings)

Dr. Mohd. Sajid Khan

MD, MBBS
General Physician
Alshifa Hospital, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(1484 ratings)

Dr. Mehmood Ahmed

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
General Physician
Dr. Mehmood Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment