Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Suman

ENT Specialist, Delhi

400 at clinic
Dr. Suman ENT Specialist, Delhi
400 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Suman
Dr. Suman is one of the best ENT Specialists in Vaishali, Delhi. You can visit him/her at Tiwari Eye Clinics in Vaishali, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Suman on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of ENT Specialists in India. You will find ENT Specialists with more than 27 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find ENT Specialists online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

5/699, Vaishali. LandMark:Near Mohan Dabha, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
400 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Suman

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I'm suffering from severe ear pain. I use continuously headphone so I have lot of pain. Please help me. Now I stopped using headphones.

BHMS
Homeopath, Thane
I'm suffering from severe ear pain. I use continuously headphone so I have lot of pain. Please help me. Now I stopped...
Hi, take Chamomilla 1M 4pills to be sucked thrice a day for 15days Mullein Ear drops (SBL) Put 2drops in each ear twice a day for 15days Limit the Use of head phone as it is harmful to ears can to hearing loss.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello I am 26 years old female working with an it company. Since 3 days I am having severe headache and ringing sounds in one ear. Is it related to my neck pain? Can it be a sign of cervical problem?

MD - Alternative Medicine
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Mumbai
Hello I am 26 years old female working with an it company. Since 3 days I am having severe headache and ringing sound...
Hello, if you having ringing sound in ear then proper investigation of ear to be needed because there is many reason's for the same. Visit to ent specialist asap stay healthy - naturally.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have chronic acidity. I get too much burps because of which I also have granular pharyngitis and it is very painful. I am suffering from this since a year. Please suggest me a remedy.

MS - ENT
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Gandhinagar
I have chronic acidity. I get too much burps because of which I also have granular pharyngitis and it is very painful...
Pain in throat may be due to Allergy cum infection in throat. Through examination of throat is required. If required after taking throat swab for culture and sensitivity, accordingly antibiotics and Antihistamincs , Analgesics can be given
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Good evening sir/madam, I am 24 years old and my weight is -62. 3 kgs,from the past couple of days I am suffering from poly urea and little hunger and vertigo .to day I checked my blood glucose levels. Blood sugar-fasting_81 mg/dl and post (pp)-185 mg/dl. And my father is diabetic. So please help me out ,i am getting tension thanking you.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Good evening sir/madam,
  I am 24 years old and my weight is -62. 3 kgs,from the past couple of days I am suffering f...
Mr. Lybrate-user, fasting blood glucose of 81 mg is normal. Pp 185 mg is high, it falls in the pre-diabetes category. You need to take care. Diabetes is confirmed when blood glucose fasting is equal to or above 126 mg & pp 200 mg and above. If you adapt a modified lifestyle, like exercise regularly, maintain normal weight (bmi <23 kg/m2), avoid eating too much of sweets, no deep fried foods, no pastries and bakery items, no junk foods, no aerated sweetened drinks, highly processed foods and high milk products. Consume more of green leafy vegetables, salads and permitted fruits like papaya, water melon, pomegranate, orange, sweet lime, water melon, apple, guava and pear. Exercise regularly for at least 1 hour a day. Avoid alcohol and smoking completely. By adapting above suggestions diabetes can be prevented or onset can be delayed. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Last night I used ear bud to clean my ear and I found in the morning blood was coming out. Again I checked with ear bud it seems like blood is coming. Please tell me what could be the reason?

MS - ENT(Gold Medalist), MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Delhi
Most likely you have perforated your tympanic membrane with ear bud.Now don't put any ear drop and avoid water entry into ear.Start tab.Advent 625 mg 3 times a day and tab.Chymoral plus twice a day.Don't use ear bud again to clean the ear.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir, I have bad breath problem since 5 years due to tonsils problem. So please suggest me the best treatment to cure bad breath & also suggest me best mouthwash, toothpaste. Thanks.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Homoeopathic medicine nux vomica 30 (dr reckeweg) drink 2 drops direct on tongue twice daily rinseout (sbl) gargles 20 drops in 20 ml luke warm water. Gargles 3 times daily while holding water for 20 seconds in mouth immediately after meals. Hekla lava tooth powder (wheezal) scrub teeth daily night visit a dentist for physical examination.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am addicted from tobacco now in 15-20 days I have pain in throat and have pain like ulcers and I have pain when I eat food please give any medicine and help me I am worried about my life.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I am addicted from tobacco now in 15-20 days I have pain in throat and have pain like ulcers and I have pain when I e...
Homoepathic treatment helps to get rid of tobacco addiction and its side effects. .you can consult me to cure ulcers in throat /mouth.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 25 years old. I am suffering from throat infection. At small tongue place infection is there red infection. Please support me.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Ernakulam
Hi I am  25 years old. I am suffering from throat infection. At small tongue place infection is there red infection. ...
Hello lybrate-user, your tonsils might be infected. Please try to do luke warm salt water gargling. Do it as much as time you can do. Drink hot water. Please do steaming to your face. Have easily digestible food, preferably porridge or soups.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir/Madam Yesterday evening I got wet in rain. When I got up in morning, My throat was paining and I was having 99.5 degree Celsius fever. Please suggest me what should I do? Thanks.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
Hello sir/Madam
Yesterday evening I got wet in rain. When I got up in morning, My throat was paining and I was having...
Take tab paracetamol 500mg and do warm water saline gargles several times in the day also take steam inhalation regularly everyday till you recover.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, I have tonsil problem from last one week what should I do? Please tell me.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
hi. use mouth gargle A.M. P.M. thrice a day. drink warm water. avoid cold thing. Take tab. Sinarest twice a day after meal. take tab. ampilox 500 mg twice a day after meal. Avoid cold things. Take orange juice, drink warm water. Green veg., veg. Soups. welcome in lybrate.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, I am feeling some like stuck below throat or around chest area from 3-4 days .Feel like take out through berbs. Also feel some suffocated. No pain. No pain in eating and drinking. What could be the problem. Can it be a gas problem, that problem or any respiratory problem.

MS - ENT
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Gandhinagar
Hello, I am feeling some like stuck below throat or around chest area from 3-4 days .Feel like take out through berbs...
Heavy ness in throat may be due to allergy cum infection in throat. Through examination of throat is required. If required after taking throat swab for culture and sensitivity, accordingly antibiotics and antihistamincs, analgesics can be given.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 50 year old male, even if i do not have cold ,i feel wheazing sound in evening/night which is irritating.I do have a little sinus problem as well. Further i have bad breath also. Plaese help

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
For bad breath can try bifilac lozenges three/day and oral hyegine.For wheeze go for spirometry to r/o asthma. Also r/o Gerd. Get CT PNS to confirm sinusitis.Can try budamate 200 2 puff /twice/day through spacer. It will help if asthmatic.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old I have sinus problem since last five years and generally happened with me in winter season specially and facing problems like cold cough and hair problem also in this situation what should I do in this situation please tell me I will be very thankful to you.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 22 years old I have sinus problem since last five years and generally happened with me in winter season speciall...
Take Cp Amoxicillin 500mg 1-1 for five days and For cold take tablet cetrizine at night and For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and For cough take syp ascoril-D 2.5 ml twice a day and Take a flow of steam (of plain water only ) over the forehead through a crescent steam inhaler, eight hourly
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am female 25 suffering from stomach and throat pain, acid reflux from last six months problem get worse when I study or do stress full things I feel nausea and weakness when I study and when I eat something little spicy or warm I want to get cured or die I am depresses with this disease please help me I beg.

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), MBBS
General Physician, Bangalore
I am female 25 suffering from stomach and throat pain, acid reflux from last six months problem get worse when I stud...
Madam, What treatment have you taken till now Any investigations done Take small frequent food Avoid oily and spicy food Do not lie flat for 2 hours after food You should consult Gastroenterologist immediately for proper assessment, diagnosis and treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have cold since a week, only phlegm is draining out from right nostril. Now its paining behind the right eye and pain is moving toward head. Nerves are beating fast. Help me out!

Master of Surgery, Post Graduate Diploma in ENT, MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist,
I have cold since a week, only phlegm is draining out from right nostril.
Now its paining behind the right eye and pa...
"For Sinus and Nose problems, try taking steam inhalation for 3 times a day. To know how to take steam, please read instructions below to know - how to take steam inhalation for best results. If problem is not solved in 2-3 days, you may need additional medicines. Techniques to steam 1) Boil a pot of water. 2) Pour water into a large flat pan or bowl. If you use a casserole, water will remain warm for longer duration. 3) Place your head over the bowl at a distance of 1 feet. 4) Cover your head and bowl with a large towel (like a tent), take long breath through your nose and breath out through mouth. Take a break every 1-2 minutes until you feel relatively cooler. Do it for 10 minute twice or thrice a day. If you feel that the treatment is getting too much for you, raise the towel so that fresh air is brought into the area and breathe through your mouth a couple of times and then resume Take care - Take all precautions while dealing with hot water. Also, keep children away and wan others that you are dealing with boiling hot water. Other way is - by an Electric steamer available in market and take steam through it. It is more convenient. ""For Sinus and Nose problems, try taking steam inhalation for 3 times a day. To know how to take steam, please read instructions below to know - how to take steam inhalation for best results. If problem is not solved in 2-3 days, you may need additional medicines. Techniques to steam 1) Boil a pot of water. 2) Pour water into a large flat pan or bowl. If you use a casserole, water will remain warm for longer duration. 3) Place your head over the bowl at a distance of 1 feet. 4) Cover your head and bowl with a large towel (like a tent), take long breath through your nose and breath out through mouth. Take a break every 1-2 minutes until you feel relatively cooler. Do it for 10 minute twice or thrice a day. If you feel that the treatment is getting too much for you, raise the towel so that fresh air is brought into the area and breathe through your mouth a couple of times and then resume Take care - Take all precautions while dealing with hot water. Also, keep children away and wan others that you are dealing with boiling hot water. Other way is - by an Electric steamer available in market and take steam through it. It is more convenient. "
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I usually get tonsils and sore throat. Later I developed cold and cough it usually happens whenever I eat something from outside. How to prevent it and treatment for same.

MBBS
General Physician, Hyderabad
I usually get tonsils and sore throat. Later I developed cold and cough it usually happens whenever I eat something f...
Greetings lybrate-user, there could be multiple reasons as to why the recurrence is happening. A) low immunity secondary to anemia b) infection- either bacterial viral or infectious mononucleosis (all of which present with a more or less similar set of symptoms that you are suffering with. Advice - avoid street food, use sanitizer as much as possible and don't take chances with water. Second if you are already careful about the stuff I mentioned above then you may have to go ahead and investigate the problem. Step 1 - get a throat swab done for culture and sensitivity 2- test for infectious mononucleosis 3 cbp (complete blood test) based on reports you may have to start antibiotics or you may also have to undergo tonsillectomy. If you have more than 6 attacks of sore throat and enlarged tonsils or if you had 3 attacks per year for the past 3 years then you must undergo tonsillectomy. Hope this helps. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 year old Male and have problem of cough (dry) and itchy eyes and running nose from last 2 weeks. What should I do?

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
take sinarest one tab at night for 3 days. take honitus 2 tsf 2 times a day for 3 days. do gargle, take steam. inform if not ok. do cbc, esr, x ray chest pa. consult physician.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a chronic head ache problem. It happening from last 5-6 yrs. Happens generally after 2-3 hrs of bath or when I walk around under the sun for 10-15 mins and come back home, and its also happens when I drink something cold or stay in ac rooms for 10-15 mins. I had done few test also as per the doctors whom I consulted here. 1) pns sinus 2) ct of scan of brain But as per them nothing found there. I last consulted with an ent specialist about 6-months back he told me that it's one kind of migraine which occurs due to stress. And given me a medicine after dinner. I felt good after taking that for 3 months and then he told me to stop the medicine and check whether the problem of head pain come again or not. Few days its didn't happened. But from last 2 months same thing happening again. Please help me so that I can get rid of this sever pain. It's start from right or left and gradually cover whole head. Some times stays for few mins. And sometimes stays for long. I took ceridon or sinarest for relief from this pain. Please help me.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I have a chronic head ache problem. It happening from last 5-6 yrs. Happens generally after 2-3 hrs of bath or when I...
Avoid triggers. If certain foods or odors seem to have triggered your migraines in the past, avoid them. Reduce your caffeine and alcohol intake and avoid tobacco. In general, establish a daily routine with regular sleep patterns and regular meals. In addition, try to control stress. Exercise regularly. Regular aerobic exercise reduces tension and can help prevent migraines. If your doctor agrees, choose any aerobic exercise you enjoy, including walking, swimming and cycling. Warm up slowly, however, because sudden, intense exercise can cause headaches. Obesity is also thought to be a factor in migraine headaches, and regular exercise can help you maintain a healthy weight or lose weight.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Last sunday I went to water park, from then onwards my left hear is blocked till yet. I've tried everything to get rid of it, but still its clogged. I had medicine, consulted doctor, used ear drops, used hydrogen peroxide etc. But still suffering from it. Please provide some easy, valuable and immediate feedback.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Last sunday I went to water park, from then onwards my left hear is blocked till yet. I've tried everything to get ri...
put some water in the ear and manipulate it so that all the water comes out together. use an earbud to carefully dry your ear ( take help of healthcare professional). use spirit to dry your ear( ear canal should have no bruises or scratches)
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am able hear very low as I think there is lot of dust inside my ear, but no pain. Let me know how to clear / clean the dust. Is there a drops that I can apply. I tried to clean using ear bud, but could not, as I feel the dust is deep in the ear. Please suggest.

MBBS, DGO (cal)
General Physician,
You must not try. Please go to an ent surgeon to see your ear and find out whether it is due to something external or internal. Please do not delay. You might do permanent damage to the ear.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed