Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Sudhir Suri

General Physician, Delhi

300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Sudhir Suri General Physician, Delhi
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Sudhir Suri
Dr. Sudhir Suri is a popular General Physician in Rani Bagh, Delhi. He is currently associated with Dr Sudhir Suri's clinic in Rani Bagh, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Sudhir Suri on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 36 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Sudhir Suri

Dr Sudhir Suri's clinic

1878 Multani Mohalla Rani Bagh Delhi, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sudhir Suri

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I had an accident in my childhood with a scooter and I had an injury in my head but now after 6 yrs I am having regular headache can it be a cause for. please tell me what should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I had an accident in my childhood with a scooter and I had an injury in my head but now after 6 yrs I am having regul...
possibily can not be ruled out, go for eye sight tes. come with report ,meantime you can take tab dolo 1tab sos
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I lost my weights. Dnt know y. Feeling sick from .It can be diebatics. How can I check this

SENIOR RESIDENCY-ENDOCRINOLOGY, FELLOWSHIP IN DIABETES AND ENDOCRINOLOGY, MD, MEDICINE
Endocrinologist, Bangalore
FBS and HbA1c, if ur fasting is between 100- 125 u ned to do a 75gOGTT, if FBS is more than 126 that means u r diabetic.

My friend is suffering from Head pain from past 06 months, all of sudden she gets pain started and it continues for 12 to one whole day. She gets hope side pain. She also has acidity problem. We are unable to find out the root cost for the same. Please help us.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
My friend is suffering from Head pain from past 06 months, all of sudden she gets pain started and it continues for 1...
Few things regarding headache so that we can plan treatment accordingly 1) If pain is associated with blurred or decreased vision than check your eyesight for refractive error 2) If the pain is pulsatile in nature and with a throbbing pain usually with an aura than we have to rule out Migrane as the cause and 3) If the pain is associated with neck problems than we have to rule out cervical spondylosis as the cause 4) If the pain is associated with either a low or high BP or due to hyperacidity than we have to treat the cause after examination 5) If the pain is associated with cold and fever than we have to rule out sinusitis as the cause
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Recently came to know that my wife is having PCO Problem, please tell me what is the caused and how can it be cured. Please advise.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
Reduce weight because of overweight male hormones increase and egg doesn't form the get irregular periods and don't conceive also.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor I am 30 year old man I have back pain and right leg swelling problem since ten days what should I do please tell me.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
Hello doctor I am 30 year old man I have back pain and right leg swelling problem since ten days what should I do ple...
checkup uric acid, s.calcium, cbc, till then take tab. dolo650 mg sos, tab. zyloric 100 mg once a day. avoid salty foods, oily foods, cold drinks, after tests consult again.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have skin problem like dandruff but it seems like psoriasis already I took a treatment but it doesn't help .It s controlled till I take a medicine. If I stop a medicine it starts coming again. please give me a suggestion.

International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath,
I have skin problem like dandruff but it seems like psoriasis already I took a treatment but it doesn't help .It s co...
hi tak lyc12c sepia 12c ars iod 12c all abov 3tims a day for 20 days use sbl hair oil arnica 3c 3tims a day 16 days
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fungal infection in my thighs, so what are the precautions to be taken.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am suffering from fungal infection in my thighs, so what are the precautions to be taken.
Apply panderm plus ointment twice daily, avoid using soap in affected area, keep it dry and sweat free
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pimple like structures on my scrotum. I am 18 is it normal or is it due to everyday masturbation. I feeling shy to consult a doctor.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
I have pimple like structures on my scrotum. I am 18 is it normal or is it due to everyday masturbation. I feeling sh...
Masturabtion is safe and will not cause any side effect and yu may have boil and need to apply antibiotic cream
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am male aged 70 My Report shows ESR, Blood as 33 against recommended range 0f 0 - 14. How to Improve. Kindly recommend some vegetables / fruit / Chicken to include in my diet or Any home made soup.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am male aged 70 My Report shows ESR, Blood as 33 against recommended range 0f 0 - 14. How to Improve. Kindly recomm...
High esr without any evidence of inflammation is clinically insignificant. You can test your blood for crp, which is a better marker for chronic inflammation after consulting physician.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He is a diabetic Patient. What type of foods can he eat. If he wants to eat something. Which food are healthy for him? And which food can't increase his sugar.

MD - Medicine
Endocrinologist, Ahmedabad
He is a diabetic Patient.
What type of foods can he eat.
If he wants to eat something.
Which food are healthy for him...
all sugar containing foods are unhealthy for him. you need to give routine foods like Indian veg meals. portions of vegetable must be large. you need to cut potatoes and sweet fruits like mangoes, banana, custard apple, grapes etc. aple, strawberry , ajmun etc are better fruits. healthy life style like walking for 5 km per day is must.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have a problem with which I am suffering one of my testis under scrotum which is on, left side has swelling too much and on pressing it or touching it hard it pains. As well as it hampers in between two thighs. What is the problem sir? Kindly suggest medicine and precautions to be taken I am 28 years old bachelor. Please help to recover happily.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
Sir I have a problem with which I am suffering one of my testis under scrotum which is on, left side has swelling too...
Try the following remedy it will surely help you Natural home remedy using asparagus powder and milk: 1. Take 2 tsp Indian asparagus powder 2. Add 1 cup milk 3. Boil the mixture for 10 min 4. Drink 2 times every day This will help with your concern.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

L have less stamina my penis size is 2.2 inch short and I ave a problem of ed sperm fall wonder 10 seconds and my all report is normal and I have a pain in nerves pf penis testis and bladder.

DGO, MBBS
Sexologist,
L have less stamina my penis size is 2.2 inch short and I ave a problem of ed sperm fall wonder 10 seconds and my all...
It may be due to stress or anxiety so relax and unwind and do exercise, if not done then you need to do blood tests Sugar Pp, TSH, Prolactin, Testosterone, depending on the reports treatment is available but medicine can not be prescribed online is not allowed.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the home remedy for Peripheral neuropathy (Background - Diabetic Type -2< hyperglycemia, ranges between 180-250)

MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist,
Proper foot care to be provided.Always wear MCR chappals,Dip both the legs into lukeworm water for 15 min /day for 2 weeks .Wrap it turki towel n t instruct her to do some free exercises for leg.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

His penis size is too small. Girls don't attract to him Give some tips to grow it size faster.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Zirakpur
His penis size is too small. Girls don't attract to him Give some tips to grow it size faster.
Penis enlargement pkg available with us has pure classic Ayurveda TILA to get the Desired effect to get big penis.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m 19 years old boy? having testicular pain since one year testicular lump since 4 mnths chest pain since 1 Month breathing problem since 3 weeks knee-elbow-shoulder pain since 2 weeks am i having testicular cancer spreading through all over body? i m also having frequent and too less urination with yellow color n sometimes with pain.

M.B;B.S, P.G.(FAMILY MEDICINE), D.O.H.
General Physician, Hyderabad
You have multiple problems .You need complete evaluation by a good Chest Physician for other problems & general surgeon for testicles problem The possibility of cancer is only 10% don't be too anxious,this will create new problems support the both testicles by scrotal bandage,don't worry about he lump
1 person found this helpful

Hi Both of my hands & feet sweats. Is there any treatment for this. I have this issue at from the age of 5 yrs. I am now 32 years old.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
) Excessive sweating 1.Anxiety, nervousness 2 Obesity, Diabetes, Thyroid problem, Tuberculosis, Gout, head injury 3.Alcoholism or due to effect of some anti hypertensive and psychiatric drugs (pregnancy, menopause) 4. Investigate yourself to rule out these diseases 5.Avoid anxiety ,nervousness, tea/coffee, alcohol, spicy food, chocolate etc 6.Try some anti antiperspirant lotion or roll on. 7.Consult skin specialist for advice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Am suffering from skin allergy for past 1 years I have visited some doctors though whenever I move out in sun I instantly get allergy and if I eat brinjal and some other kind of vegetables also it affects me. What should I do now. Either continue my medicines or some other way to cure it?

DRCH, BHMS
Homeopath, Bareilly
Am suffering from skin allergy for past 1 years I have visited some doctors though whenever I move out in sun I insta...
First of all stop eating such things which causes allergy. Eat nutritious food to boost up your immune system and drink plenty of water for proper hydration of skin. Take homeopathic antim crud 30, 4 pills 4 times daily and report after a week.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

actually I have masturbating problem I will masturbate daily 2 to 3 times. Is that is harmful to me.

MBBS
Sexologist, Gurgaon
actually I have masturbating problem I will masturbate daily 2 to 3 times. Is that is harmful to me.
Yes, Mr. lybrate-user masturbation daily is harmful for you and your future life partner, sexual satisfaction, conceive, and physicals and mental status so please control you self by physical exercise and meditation daily, control your diet, eat healthy item's fruits and vegetables, avoid pron video,
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I'm 20 years young boy after having a sex I'm taking a pill man force 100 mg tablets. What do you suggest it's harm for me ya doesn't matter. I am not taking it regularly I takes it once in a month. Please suggest.

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Vijayawada
Sir I'm 20 years young boy after having a sex I'm taking a pill man force 100 mg tablets.
What do you suggest it's ha...
Hi, remember for every drug action there will be equalant and opposite reaction, sometimes very slowly. I strongly recommend you to stop this and enjoy natural energy.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

91%
(38 ratings)

Dr. Rajkumar

MD, DTDC , MBBS
General Physician
Dr. Raj Kumar's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(1059 ratings)

Dr. Mehmood Ahmed

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
General Physician
Dr. Mehmood Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(344 ratings)

Dr. Ramneek Varma

MD-Internal Medicine , MBBS
General Physician
Sukhmani Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Ashok Grover

MBBS, Diploma in Tuberculosis and Chest Diseases (DTCD), MD - General Medicine
General Physician
Shri Mahavir Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(11 ratings)

Dr. Rakesh Sharma

DDF, FCCP, MD , MBBS
General Physician
Apollo Spectra, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(223 ratings)

Dr. Sanchayan Roy

DNB (Medicine), MBBS
General Physician
SCI International Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment