Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Sudesh Rattan

General Physician, New Delhi

Dr. Sudesh Rattan General Physician, New Delhi
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Sudesh Rattan
Dr. Sudesh Rattan is an experienced General Physician in Bengali Market, Delhi. He is currently practising at Dr Rattan in Bengali Market, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Sudesh Rattan on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 32 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Delhi. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

38-39,Bengali Market, Bengali Market, New Delhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am suffering from incontinence of urine, due to this I always keep tissue paper in my underwear, will it create any problem because I have heard not to keep your penis and balls in tight underwear it wil reduce sperm count?

BHMS
Homeopath,
I am suffering from incontinence of urine, due to this I always keep tissue paper in my underwear, will it create any...
Follow the given medication as directed:- 1) 5 drops of homoeopathic causticum 30 at early morning daily before brushing teeth 2) 5 drops of homoeopathic conium mac 30 before going to bath daily. 3) 5 drops of homoeopathic baryta carb 30 just one hour before dinner daily. 4) homoeopathic mother tincture sabal serrulata q, 30 drops, twice daily, after meals, in a cup of water. Along with the aforesaid medication few changes in your lifestyle are also necessary. Lifestyle alterations to address the symptoms include decreasing fluid intake before bedtime, moderating the consumption of alcohol and caffeine-containing products, and following a timed voiding schedule. Also it would be better if you could void the urine in sitting position.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have hydrosil in my right testicles not too big but its bigger then other one what should I do? Please advise.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Regards hydrocoele have only cure by treating them surgically and drainage you need to consult a surgeon at the earliest.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a night fall problem from five years, l have puzzled please tell me a domestic treatment, thanks.

I have a night fall problem from five years, l have puzzled please tell me a domestic treatment, thanks.
Mr. Lybrate-user homoeopathic is the best op. Than any other system of medicines for u, I pres. You -(1) argent. Met.-30 (2) staphysagria-30 (3) acid phod-30------(4-4-4drops of each med. You have to take for 7days and after use cunsult me by lybrate) ok. Thanks.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 years old and I am suffering from sex addiction. I think most of adulteration suffered from this addiction and I can't even control more than one day. My body is going weak day by day, I am feeling anxiety, guily, shame and I can't even think with open mind. Most of the days in weak I feel depressed and If this addiction toward masturbation wouldn't stop then my whole future will be vanish. And I promise you if you help to this problem and my addiction is gone forever. I will be a better person and for this I will try harder and abdicate everything. So plss help me.

B.Sc(Hons) Mumbai Univ., ND, MD - Alternate Medicine, Aroma Therap., Bach Flower Rem, Mental Health Cert.
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Mumbai
I am 18 years old and I am suffering from sex addiction. I think most of adulteration suffered from this addiction an...
Hi I will prescribe some harmless but effective flower remedy available in homoeopathy shops. Try to buy original medicines. Mix 3 drops of Olive + 3 drops of Hornbeam + 3 drops of Honeysuckle + 2 drops of Mimulus. Mix these with 100 ml water and drink it every night. If any problems consult me online.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Urge to urine can't hold also wake up in middle of for pee. All test are negative uti, prostate etc. Please suggest me what to do to get rid of this and have proper sleep in night. ?

B.E (Computer Sc. & Engg.), Advanced Strategic Management (APSM), Ayurveda (I) Cert., Doctor of Natural Medicine (N.D/ N.M.D), Integrative Oncology for Physicians (MSKCC, N.Y, USA), Clinically Relevant Herb-Drug Interactions (CME) (Cine-Med Inc. USA), Post Doctoral Research (PhD) (Alternative Medicines)
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Bhubaneswar
Urge to urine can't hold also wake up in middle of for pee. All test are negative uti, prostate etc. Please suggest m...
Hi lybrate-user, I appreciate you seeking help. Well, you may require a few more investigations apart from the ones mentioned above. I would advise that you visit a neurologist who can clinically examine you and rule out any possibility of neuro-degenerative disorders that may have triggered a bladder dysfunction. Last but not the least, possibility of any sleep related disorders, especially sleep apnea, needs to be ruled out too. For the time being, however, you may follow certain simple disciplines like going to bed on time, not taking water just before you retire to bed, ensure that you do urinate once properly before you get to sleep. Also, adjust your room temperature, avoid making it too cold. Hope this helps. Do take care and all the very best.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How will mri help for sciatica? How to treat the nerve. Please tell after mri what the doctor will do? Can it be solved with physiotherapy and yoga?

BHMS
Homeopath, Howrah
How will mri help for sciatica?
How to treat the nerve. Please tell after mri what the doctor will do?
Can it be solv...
Exercise helps a lot for sciatica. Exercises to be done while lying down. Avoid sitting for longer time at one place. Do stretching exercises, releaving compression from nerve is must. Yes it can be solved by yoga and physiotherapy depending on cause.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor. I am 23 year old. Every morning when I get up I get a bad headache I am observing it from past may 1 month. And it will be normal after say 1 hour or so. Kindly let me know if there is any problem.

MD - Alternative Medicine
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Mumbai
Adel-1 20 drops 3 times in a day before meal & if having disturbance in sleep then remove cause at this stage might be its a normal report after 1 month.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What the prevention by dengue fever.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician,
What the prevention by dengue fever.
Preventing dengue fever: the best way to prevent the disease is to prevent bites by infected mosquitoes.Avoid visiting heavily populated residential areas, if possible. Use mosquito repellents, even indoors. When outdoors, wear long-sleeved shirts and long pants tucked into socks.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the solution of cold?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine, PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS)
Ayurveda,
Take pranacharya jukamonil syrup 1-1 tsf twice a day. And laxmi vilas ras two times a day after lunch and dinnee. Stay away from cold. Avoid cold drinks food. Milk. Junk food. Spicy food. Take steam.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor, I have a problem of excessive gas. But I am having problem in belching and I also having problem in swallowing tablets. Kindly help me with this problem and suggest me a better diet that could take to reduce this gas problem. Thank you.

MBBS
General Physician, Bangalore
Doctor, I have a problem of excessive gas. But I am having problem in belching and I also having problem in swallowin...
drink water before meals not after eat or drink slowly, if you eat fast or talk in between you'll end up taking air inside and that causes gas no junk, oily or spicy food. skip milk for few days eat light and small meals for few days. eat mostly boiled food. change the diet and use these habits for few days. for medicines consult
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have fever last 3 days. please tell me what can be done?

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
Endocrinologist,
I have fever last 3 days. please tell me what can be done?
Now seasons of viral infections. pl. Go for Tests..mp,cbc.urine r/m,ns1, blood c/s, After tests you can take antibiotics by doctor. You can take tab. Combiflaim sos , tab. Lcz-10 mg once a day. Cap. Zevit once a day. Never take asprin medicines. feel cold then cover body with warm cloths, avoid dust area, clean body, change cloths daily, change bed sheet daily, avoid stress.avoid non-veg.,avoid alcohol intake if smokes avoid also that. Cold sponging if get high fever. drink warm water, juice,green veg. Soups,lquid diets, dalia, take protein diets, tulsi leaf in tea or warm water, geloy juice, avoid cold area,cold things .i.e. ice creams, fast/junk foods, chinese foods,spicy foods, fat meal, take bed rest , You can also take tab. Tamiflu from govt. Hospitals.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My 6 years girl every two months cold and fever but before one year start homeopathic last two years nit cold but again start every two months cold and cough and fever what can I do.

Diploma in Paediatrics, MD - Paediatrics
Pediatrician, Ahmedabad
My 6 years girl every two months cold and fever but before one year start homeopathic last two years nit cold but aga...
Cold and cough is allergic origin it has nothing to do with any pathy kindly maintain good nutrition of a child by giving lots of grains and dal they have good quality of protein also always go for breathing exercise which will improve immunity.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm masturbating since 6years it will effect in Future or it will get any side effects or will get any issues for after marriage.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I'm masturbating since 6years it will effect in Future or it will get any side effects or will get any issues for aft...
Dear Lybrate user. I can understand. Masturbation is normal, natural and never unhealthy. Even animals do masturbate. As a human being, you are an animal. Every animal has sexual instinct because they are designed to reproduce. Human being also has sexual instinct and therefore he needs to satisfy sexual instinct. Therefore, to satisfy sexual instinct, a man or woman, masturbates. In any case, masturbation is never unhealthy or will never affect your sexual health. You should try to reduce the masturbation frequency to thrice a week and continue masturbation. I suggest online sex counseling and therapy. Take care.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is having breathing problem for the last, two weeks due to liquid in the lungs. How to cure this ?

General Physician (AM)
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Chandigarh
Requires detailed questioning so as to ascertain your wifes personality and to treat her symptomatically. Treatment is available, safe and without side effects in biochemic system of medication. Consult me in private.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi my self kunal & I am 26yrs, old. Actually I want to increase my penis size. Now. My size is 4.5inch. Also I have premature ejections problem so please prescribe me some medicine for solve thos problem.

BHMS, MD - Acupuncture
Sexologist, Faridabad
Hi my self kunal & I am 26yrs, old. Actually I want to increase my penis size. Now. My size is 4.5inch. Also I have p...
Hello, you can take some medicine for your problems. 1. kushta Qalai 1gm with MAJUN AARAD KHURMA 1TSF 2.Tablet NABAB ALI SHAH 1tab with milk. and you have not take heavy food in night .used 15 days. then after sharing me.
23 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother's age of 42 have the deficiency of vitamin D in her body. Please suggest some ways to heal this problem.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Norma level of vit d is between between 20-50ng/ml. A level less than 20 ng/ml indicates vitamin d deficiency. Vitamin d3 is essential for healthy bone, teeth, muscle, cell growth, immunity, neuro muscular functioning and overall health. Deficiency causes ricket/osteomalacia, poor hair growth, increased risk of cancer. Treatment-vitamin d3 60, 000 unit/wk for 3 -6months 1. Expose yourself to sunlight for 15-20 minutes daily in the morning 2. Take milk, cheese, egg yolk, fish (salmon/mackerel/ trout/sardines/tuna) cod liver oil, mushroom, cereals, orange juice. 3. If you have deficiency of vitamin d you have to take vitamin d supplement 60000iu/week fo r3- six months after consulting physician.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is recommended method to improve testosterone any preferred foods or exercise or medicine. I have tested and drop bit so that looking for improvement? Is there any reason reducing this.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
What is recommended method to improve testosterone any preferred foods or exercise or medicine. I have tested and dro...
Normal level-3-10ng/ml or 300 to 1000h ng/dl 1. Go for regular exercise like brisk walking for 30 minutes daily, 2. Reduce weight if you are over weight 3. Take adequate rest and have 7-8 hours of sound sleep in the night 4. Avoid stress 5. Avoid dietary sugar like bread, pasta, use healthy fats like olive oil 6. Take zinc containing food like milk, meat, fish, cheese, beans, yogurt etc 7. Take vitamin d supplement (1000-2000 mg daily). 8. Take plenty of green leafy vegetables, cauliflower, spinach, bean, mushroom, onion, garlic, fruits, diet rich in mono unsaturated fat& eomega 3 fatty acid (walnut, almond, flax seed/flax seed oil, soybean/soy milk/ oil), egg, fish, fish oil, sardines, salmon, dark chocolate, carrots, oats, blue berries/ banana/pomegranate/cereals, 9. Drink plenty of water, pomegranate juice, green tea 2-3 cups /day without sugar/ milk (green tea contains anti oxidant like flavonoid and helps in improving sperm quality, but in high doses may affect sperm quality) 10. Avoid smoking, alcohol consumption 11. Take one capsule of zevit daily, 12. If required you have to take injection testosterone after checking blood testosterone level and consulting doctor.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a male 21 yrs old suffering from diarrhea could you advice me on a diet I should follow.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
Take tab flagyl 400 three times a day and tab rantac 150 morning empty stomach and before dinner for 5 days. Take tab meftal spas when you have stomachache. It will help. For daily food you can eat curd rice, khichdi, bananas, apple. Try to avoid milk.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir i'm 26 aged unmarried I have a problem, when my penis become strong it bends to an angle of 45 degrees what should I do to make it straight, will there be any problem during my sexual life?

DGO, MBBS
Sexologist,
If it bends to left or right then it is normal, but if it bends in middle like a hook then you need treatment.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have cough with phelgum since 2weeks and I took many syrups till now but nothing going good please suggest me something?

BHMS
Homeopath, Amritsar
Take lasa cough sryp for that 1-1-1 tea spoon t. D. S take world best suppliment lasa spiruline 1-1 tablet twice daily
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed