Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Subhash Saini

Physiotherapist, Delhi

600 at clinic
Dr. Subhash Saini Physiotherapist, Delhi
600 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Subhash Saini
Dr. Subhash Saini is one of the best Physiotherapists in Nirman Vihar, Delhi. You can consult Dr. Subhash Saini at Malik Radix Healthcare in Nirman Vihar, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Subhash Saini on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of Physiotherapists in India. You will find Physiotherapists with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Physiotherapists online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#C/218, Vikas Marg Nirman Vihar. Landmark: Near VTS Mall, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
600 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 40 yrs. Old & suffering from backache problem from last 16 years. Some of doctors are saying that I have ankylitis spondilysis I even not can bent to front or back side. Please Confirm if treatment is possible for this.

Dip. SICOT (Belgium), MNAMS, DNB (Orthopedics), MBBS
Orthopedist, Delhi
Hi thanks for your query and welcome to lybrate. I am Dr. Akshay from fortis hospital, new delhi. For me to tell you whether you have ankylosing spondylitis, I need to see your blood investigations like esr, crp and hlab27 levels. Also please enclose you latest x rays of spine so that I can understand and see if there are any pathological changes or not? do not hesitate to contact me if you need any further assistance.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Dr. my age is 25. My problem is that whenever I get up in the morning I have witnessed lower back pain and it pains towards left side. So kindly help I am dealing with this problem from the past 1 month.

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
Hi Dr. my age is 25. My problem is that whenever I get up in the morning I have witnessed lower back pain and it pain...
Posture correction must. Physiotherapy treatment must. Avoid toward bending and lifting weight rest must after relief do stretching exercises in daily routine.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 years old. I am suffering with Knee pain since 3 years .Is there any remedy for this?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Faridabad
I am 26 years old. I am suffering with Knee pain since 3 years .Is there any remedy for this?
Go for fasting once a week. You can go for absolute fasting or rely on a liquid diet to digest ama (toxin). Fasting should be followed by hot fomentation or by taking a bath with lukewarm water or steam bath. After fasting and fomentation, mix powdered long pepper, black pepper and dried ginger in equal quantities and take 1 teaspoon of this powdered mix with lukewarm water twice a day. This will help you restore your digestive fire. Take one tablespoon of castor oil before going to bed, once or twice a week. It helps in cleansing ama (toxin) build up and balancing vata. Mix equal quantities of powdered fenugreek seeds, turmeric and ginger powder. Take one teaspoon daily in the morning and evening. For dry fomentation of the affected joints, take a cloth and fold it into four, fill it with hot and sand make a potli (bag) out of it. Use this bundle for the fomentation of different joints. This is very helpful in reducing pain and swelling.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I get up after sleep or sitting for a long time, my heels are in pain and I limp for sometime. What is the issue?

MBBS
General Physician, Chennai
When I get up after sleep or sitting for a long time, my heels are in pain and I limp for sometime. What is the issue?
You are having a condition called plantar fascitis just press your heel two or three time before getting up acupuncture helps relieive you of pain.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 43 years old I am suffering from Neuropathy and also I have back pain since three months (L3 l4 Mild disc Bulge. I am not able to sit and stand 5 to 8 hours any permanent solution is there please help me and also submitted my Medical Reports.

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
I am 43 years old I am suffering from Neuropathy and also I have back pain since three months (L3 l4 Mild disc Bulge....
DO take IFT and Laser Therapy for 12 days followed by Strengthening Exercises from Neuro Physiotherapist Best Wishes, and use firm even and hard Mattress for sleep.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the treatment for tennis elbow?

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy
Alternative Medicine,
Tennis elbow is a condition in which you have pain on the outside of elbow joint. This can be either from a direct or indirect injury to elbow, or overuse of particular muscles of elbow, or spondylosis of neck, or occupational hazard where the person keeps his elbow bent for long time as in computer professionals, or students. Depending on cause, the treatment varies.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 30 years male suffering from l5-s1 backache for so many days is there any remedy for this pain.

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I'm 30 years male suffering from l5-s1 backache for so many days is there any remedy for this pain.
Heat fermentation twice a day and do spinal stretching exercise if it work then ok otherwise tk physiotherapy treatment.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 51 male I have diabetes, blood pressure and cervical from 2 years. Now i'm facing pain in joints and I don't get proper sleep as well. I feel my body is not flexible for doing work.

BPT
Physiotherapist, Hyderabad
I am 51 male I have diabetes, blood pressure and cervical from 2 years. Now i'm facing pain in joints and I don't get...
Hi do some stretching exercises and strengthening exercises to get relief from joints pain. And you will b flexible too. To do you r works.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering chronic pain in shoulder on left side and radiating pain up to fingers.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
I am suffering chronic pain in shoulder on left side and radiating pain up to fingers.
This treatment is being suggested on bases of the information provided. I would like to examine & investigate you in detail. Rule out diabetes. Any way it may be tried, --. Pacimol 250mg od & sos. X 5days. --. Caldikind plus 1 tab od x 5 days. --. Fomentation with warm water. --. Sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding. --. Do exercises for neck & shoulder. (take help of a physiotherapist). Kindly make sure, there is no allergy to any of these medicines. (contact family doctor, if needed). For emergency treatment visit nearest hospital. Do not ignore, let it not become beginning of a major problem. Do ask for a detailed treatment plan. If no relief in 2-3 days, contact me again.
41 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 42 years old female. I have severe arthritis problem and i am unable to sit on my knees nor can I sit down with folded legs. My knees have become frozen and heavy. I am unable to walk fast and find difficult while getting down steps. Can you suggest any good treatment or medicines for me?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda,
I am 42 years old female. I have severe arthritis problem and i am unable to sit on my knees nor can I sit down with ...
Yes. Take balanced diet and more protein rich diet eat dark green leafy vegetables and fruits daily drink plenty of water avoid stress and strain avoid smoking and alcohol consumption if any practice yogas and pranayamas practice morning and evening walk avoid fast food cap immugain cap detox cap omegarich cap calrich cap green rich pirant oil orthirich oil protirich ayurvedic powder tab aarogyavardhini vati tab ashawagandha ashawagandha churna tab mahayogaraj guggulu tab vatvidhwaskar rasa no substitute for above medicines follow all for a month then review back
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have shoulder (left) pain. Had 10 days physiotherapy. No relief pain increased. Pains while lifting hand upside & backwards.

Physiotherapist, Ludhiana
I think you have frozen shoulder. You need at least one month mobilizing exercises to loosen your frozen shoulder with some medicines.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from right shoulder pain from 3 months. Please help me and suggest for better health ?

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Mumbai
Hi for pain apply hot water and cold water fomentation thrice a day for 5 days followed by mobilization and exexercise by physiotherapist. Do reply for private consultation and detailed treatment plan. Best wishes.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in my arm. What should i do? Please advise.

Dip. SICOT (Belgium), MNAMS, DNB (Orthopedics), MBBS
Orthopedist,
I have pain in my arm. What should i do? Please advise.
Hi thanks for your query and welcome to lybrate. I am Dr. Akshay from fortis hospital, new delhi. Pain in your arm region can be due to some local pathology, pain radiating from spine, muscular etc. Do you have any symptoms like swelling, skin redness, local warmth etc in your arm region? also do you have on & off neck pain with associated radiation of pain to the upper limb region as well? do not hesitate to contact me if you need any further assistance. You can also discuss your case and treatment plans with me in a greater detail in a private consultation.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 48 years old man I had mat an accident and get left knee ligament reptured with grade third. Is sergery needed compulsory. Any complications with surgery?

MS Orth, Fellowship of the Royal College of Surgeons (FRCS)
Orthopedist, Vadodara
Dear sir. Please specify which knee ligament is ruptured. Because different ligaments require different treatment approach
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from spinal cord pain. It's seem to be spondylitis. What should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Howrah
I am suffering from spinal cord pain. It's seem to be spondylitis. What should I do?
Exercise is the only treatment for chronic pain. Apply violini gel and take internal medications as painkiller. Avoid sitting for long time at one place, avoid bending for longer time. If you wish to take homoeopathic treatment consult privately.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in my left arm and in the lower part of my left elbows.

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist,
I have pain in my left arm and in the lower part of my left elbows.
Hi I can understand your problem 1) avoid activities that make your symptoms worse 2) apply ice packs 3) start physiotherapy treatment as electrotherapy will reduce pain inflammation 4) exercise and mannual therapy will help in painfree movement. Please describe your problem in detail and do share related reports and prescription if you have. Best wishes.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My feet lower surface of heel pain last one year. I have many doctors treatment but no relax. Pls give me advise.

MDP, MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath, Koraput
My feet lower surface of heel pain last one year. I have many doctors treatment but no relax. Pls give me advise.
Go for check your uric acid in your blood. Daily warm water foot bath at night before sleep. Practise bayabya mudra from qualified and experinced teacher. If not availble contactor practice for 4 weeks then contact.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to get rid of acidity and gas problem which often leads to headache and pain in the leg muscles below knee part (back muscular part)

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
How to get rid of acidity and gas problem which often leads to headache and pain in the leg muscles below knee part (...
Hi, take cap. Stomotone 1-1-1 after food for 2-3 weeks and himcocid syrup 2tsf 3 times daily before food to control burning sensation in the stomach and chest. Take madiphala rasayana 2tsf 3 times a day to stop vomitting. Avoid hot and spicy food. Eat small quantities frequently. Drink plenty of water. Never miss your breakfast. Avoid excess intake of coffee and tea.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old and I have backpain since 1 month. We have take some medicine but no improvement seen by me. Please help me in this case.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I am 22 years old and I have backpain since 1 month. We have take some medicine but no improvement seen by me. Please...
Core strengthening exercises- straight leg raised with toes turned outward, repeat 10 times, twice a day. Back stretching- lie flat, pull one of the knee forward to chest, hold for 3 seconds, then bring the other knee forward to the chest and again hold for 3 seconds. Then pull both knees towards the chest and hold for 3 seconds. Repeat 10 times each exercise twice a day.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in my foot from 1 month .I met with doctor .He wrote uric acid test .It's 1.3 normal. He gave medicine diclofenac 50 mg but no relief .This medicine causes stomach problem.

Masters in Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Delhi
I have pain in my foot from 1 month .I met with doctor .He wrote uric acid test .It's 1.3 normal. He gave medicine di...
Foot pain in ladies could be plantar facsitis you can try contaat bath ie alternate heat and cold therapy. To know more visit a qualified, experienced and registered physiotherapist nearby.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed