Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Shweta Johari

BHMS

Homeopath, Delhi

15 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Shweta Johari BHMS Homeopath, Delhi
15 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Shweta Johari
Dr. Shweta Johari is a popular Homeopath in Bapa Nagar, Delhi. She has helped numerous patients in her 15 years of experience as a Homeopath. She has done BHMS . She is currently practising at Sri Sai Care in Bapa Nagar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Shweta Johari and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 37 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - Bharati Vidyapeeth Dental College Hospital, - 2003
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Shweta Johari

Sri Sai Care

QU-88A, Landmark- Near Shiv Shakti Mandir, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Shweta Johari

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I had high fever around 2 and took antibiotics to treat it post the fever suddenly my forearms and upper back seem to be paining a lot. Please help.

BHMS
Homeopath, Lucknow
I had high fever around 2 and took antibiotics to treat it post the fever suddenly my forearms and upper back seem to...
Hello before any medicine, first have SGPT and SGOT done in any nearby pathology, that will help to identify cause of pain as sometimes antibiotics have side effects. Can advice accurate medicine after this only consult back with reports. Till then. Consume 3 to 4 litre water in a day, us your personal bottle so that you can accurately keep check on amount of water you are consuming. All the best.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 year old I have cold always what should I do for recover this illness I always have headache just because of cold and cough please give me the proper response.

BHMS
Sexologist, Noida
I am 25 year old I have cold always what should I do for recover this illness I always have headache just because of ...
Mr. Lybrate-user I suggest you to take homoeopathic med, tuberculinum 1 m and arsenic album 30 tds for 15 days solve your problem.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 27 my testosterone levels are 321 ng/dl. Is my testosterone level is normal or I need treatment?

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine & Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
My age is 27 my testosterone levels are 321 ng/dl. Is my testosterone level is normal or I need treatment?
Hello- The normal range of testosterone levels in healthy adult males is between 280 to 1,100 nanograms per deciliter (ng/dL) so you have a normal testosterone level as per your age. However there is still hope for improvements. You need to workout on your physical activity and diet and you can see a further rise in your testosterone reports.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am 17 years old, but my eyesight is so weak, one eye no (-4.25) and another (4.50, so please suggest me some ways to improve my eyesight. I will be highly obliged and thankful to you.

DNB Ophtalmology, MBBS
Ophthalmologist, Bangalore
Sir I am 17 years old, but my eyesight is so weak, one eye no (-4.25) and another (4.50, so please suggest me some wa...
U have to be at least 18 before you consider lasik and get rid or your glasses permanently. Till then eat 1 carrot a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a boy of 25 years old but I m so slim. I need a healthy body. Want to be fit. Want to become little fat. Need a proper diet advice. Really need a healthy body becouse I am very slim.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Bangalore
You should be aiming to put on healthy weight by increasing muscle mass with a healthy proportion of body fat. You should initially aim to increase your appetite'increase your appetite by eating more to gain weight. Banana, milks, potatoes, soybean, butter, chicken, panner.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having pain in my right breast after my period ends can I know why it is so. Is it serious condition.

BUMS
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
I am having pain in my right breast after my period ends can I know why it is so. Is it serious condition.
may b due to horminal changes if it is generalized. if locally there is lump so u should consult gyenc for further evaluation... till then continue hot fomentation.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to increase stamina for sexual and how to avoid masturbation please tell me the details pls sir.

B.A.M.S, Diploma In Nutrition & Health Education (DNHE, PG Diploma In Hospital Managment
Ayurveda, Delhi
How to increase stamina for sexual and how to avoid masturbation please tell me the details pls sir.
Dear donot worry, avoid excessive masturbation if necessary do once a week avoid salty n spicy food, eat fresh fruit ,do kegel exercise, apply alMond oil, please give me detailed history like Amy history of diabetes or hypertension, consult me in Private consultation for proper medicine or meet me in clinic.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, sir I am ramcharan. I have n't a hungry but my stomach is very large and fat also.

Vaidya Visharad
Sexologist, Narnaul
Hi, sir I am ramcharan. I have n't a hungry but my stomach is very large and fat also.
Eat every meal. Listen up: Skipping meals will not make you lose weight faster. That strategy backfires because your body thinks food is in short supply, so it slows your metabolism in order to conserve energy. Over time, the result is that when you do eat — even if you consume the same foods as always — your body will be slower to use the calories as fuel, thus creating a backlog of unwanted pounds. If a hectic day makes a sit-down meal impossible, stash an energy bar or a piece of fruit in your purse or briefcase -- anything that will keep you from going hungry.

Dear doctor. Me and my girlfriend had sex few days back and we had a condom broke which we noticed after ejaculation. Within 5 hours she took an option 72 pill 1.5 mg and also she took one more pill (option 72, 1.5 mg) after almost 2.5 days. My first doubt is that can taking two pills in 2 days gap cause any serious side effects. Secondly what are the chances that she may get pregnant. It was on the 18th day after her previous periods which was on 19th August and she is expecting her next periods by 20th September. Please advice. Yours Sincerely.

Diploma In Postpartum Depression, Formerly , House Job , Gynecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Delhi
Dear doctor.
Me and my girlfriend had sex few days back and we had a condom broke which we noticed after ejaculation....
Hello! There was no need to take two pills of pill 72. One tablet within 72 hours of unprotected intercourse is enough to prevent a pregnancy. But these medicines have a side effect. They spoil the menstrual cycle. So maybe for 1-2 months her period may be irregular. But no major issues.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 y and male, I am suffering from left side testis pain and red color urine from 2days.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 25 y and male, I am suffering from left side testis pain and red color urine from 2days.
For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and get your urine checked in a laboratory and also do an ultrasound abdomen and revert with reports
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

96%
(10335 ratings)

Dr. Mukesh Singh

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath
Mission Chronic Cure (Delhi), 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Sanjay Sehgal

MD - Homeopathy, DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery), Diploma in Naturopathy
Homeopath
Dr. Sehgal's Homoeopathic Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(79 ratings)

Dr. Sanjeev K Kohli

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath
Dr Kohli's Homeo Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(32 ratings)

Dr. A.K Gupta

MD (Homoeopathy), DHMS
Homeopath
AKGs OVIHAMS MEDICAL CENTER for Homoeo- Psycho Cure n Care with Wellness, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(21 ratings)

Dr. Sandeep Sarao

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr. Sarao's Homoeo CURE, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Abha Gupta

BHMS, Certificate of Post Graduation
Homeopath
Gupta Homoeopathic Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment