Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Shaifali Aggarwal

General Physician, Delhi

Dr. Shaifali Aggarwal General Physician, Delhi
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Shaifali Aggarwal
Dr. Shaifali Aggarwal is an experienced General Physician in Krishna Nagar, Delhi. You can meet Dr. Shaifali Aggarwal personally at Aggarwal Medical Center in Krishna Nagar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Shaifali Aggarwal and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 39 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Marginal Bund Road, Sukh Vihar Camp, Krishna Nagar, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Shaifali Aggarwal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 57 year diabetic type ii, having 500 mg of glycipage sr and 2.5 mg in the morning and 500 mg glycipage and ecosprin av 75mg, please let me know I am having these medicine for 5 years. Do I need to change these after some time.

Diploma in Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Secunderabad
I am 57 year diabetic type ii, having 500 mg of glycipage sr and 2.5 mg in the morning and 500 mg glycipage and ecosp...
Vipen, your doctor may suggested based on your health condition. Please keep continue and visit doctor once you have diabetes in control. Also pls don't do over medication which may leads to side affects, let me suggest you some natural food supplements which full fill the gap in your food and keeps your body healthy. That way you may have a better chance to healthy. Have a nice day.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

During the toilet sperm are releases I want a suggestions to stop them plse fast sir.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
During the toilet sperm are releases I want a suggestions to stop them plse fast sir.
The most common causes of semen in urine are an enlarged prostate, retrograde ejaculation, or if semen is left over in theurethra from previous intercourse or masturbation.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

While playing I got my leg twisted and after that my leg will be swollen all the time and when I press it pains alot what to do?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
While playing I got my leg twisted and after that my leg will be swollen all the time and when I press it pains alot ...
Rest. Take a break from your normal activities. Ice. Place an ice pack or bag of frozen peas on the sore area for 15 to 20 minutes three times a day. Compression. Use a compression bandage to reduce swelling. Elevation. Elevate your foot to help reduce swelling.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have so much fat on chest side, not at any other part of body. It looks as flabby chest. How can I reduce this fat. Give me effective solution of my problem.

Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery, MNAMS (Membership of the National Academy) (General Surgery) , FAIS, FACRSI, Fellowship in GI Surgery, DNB (General Surgery), MBBS
General Surgeon, Delhi
I have so much fat on chest side, not at any other part of body. It looks as flabby chest. How can I reduce this fat....
When excessive fat deposition occurs in male chest then it is termed as gynecomastia. It requires surgery to get cured and regain manly chest.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Ajay hv got jaundice with bilirubin levels upto 19 nd lower sodium levels. His condition got more severe and he is under treatment. Doctor s said that the infection got up to brain and no problem it can be curable. I want to know whether his condition is ok or very serious. If soo what immediate steps do we have to take to recover him fast. Pls reply fast. And how to make his condition better.

MBBS
General Physician, Allahabad
If Dr. say the infection has gone to brain--- this should be regarded alarming and due care must be taken, it should not be taken lightly, this if not properly managed may lead to HEPATIC COMA.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can I eat non-vegetarian food in fever or not. Is that good for health. Or get any problem.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Can I eat non-vegetarian food in fever or not.
Is that good for health.
Or get any problem.
You should eat light food during fever, as non vegetarian food little more spicy nd may upset your stomach during fever.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 year old. My problem is stomach. Acid and gas problem for long time tell me specific solution. please tell the remedies and specialist doctor and my other problem is hair loss please help.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), Diploma in Pharmacy
Ayurveda, Mumbai
I am 24 year old. My problem is stomach. Acid and gas problem for long time tell me specific solution. please tell th...
You have to avoid eating spicy oily and sour food items. Stop junk food and outside food. Eat bland diet for few days. Medication for acidity. Syrup himcocid 2-2-2 tablet avipattikar 1-1-1 amlapitta mishran of dhootpapeshwar 2-2-2. All for 3 months. Use anti hair fall oil, shampoo and cream of himalaya company mix following powders. Bhringraj +brahmi +neem +triphala + rasaayan. 1 spoon three times a day for 3 months. Always drink a glass of warm water empty stomach every morning.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from lot of sexual fantasies. My pennis is small I want to enlarge pennies is it possible? sexual desire are chasing me. How to over come them? I am shagging every day. Some times thrice or twice a day. Some times twice immediately. Does over shagging danger? how to avoid shagging.

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
I am suffering from lot of sexual fantasies.  My pennis is small I want to enlarge pennies is it possible? sexual des...
The sexual power of an individual is at its peak at your age. If you are facing the problem of lower sex stamina and your penis size is not improving then definitely you should take its treatment. There are herbal medicines available which are very effective for sexual these sort of sex problems in males. But some guys take harmful medicines to improve their sexual power instantly which in turn have long term side effects on health and slowly decrease the sexual power. So use medicenes oil which is a safe and natural medicine. This is an ayurvedic medicine which is non habit forming and a powerful sex booster. It increases libido, gives and maintain rock hard erections, increases duration of sex and gives the powerful orgasm. Small penis is not functionally weak but to satisfy one`s own desires and partner everyone longs to have bigger penis. Ayurveda has many herbs which are being used to increase the size of penis from ancient times and are very effective. Penis massage oil is such an herbal preparation having the useful extracts of many rare herbs. It is to be applied on male sex organ regularly for desired results. It helps in increasing growth in penile tissue. It increases size of penis safely without any side effect. It also helps in increasing girth, length, sensitivity of penis and orgasm level at sex. So we recommend the use of both medicines for almost two to three months for satisfactory results.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms causes and cure for diabetes? Is BGR-34 a good medicine to cure diabetes mellitus?

Practical Course in Diabetology, POST GRADUATE COURSE IN DIABETOLOGY, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Srinagar
What are the symptoms causes and cure for diabetes? Is BGR-34 a good medicine to cure diabetes mellitus?
There is no cure for diabetes. You can only control it with diet, exercise and drugs, cause is genetic, in other words destiny. Symptoms are excessive thirst, excessive urination, increased appetite, loss of weight, blurring of vision and skin infections.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Dr. I noticed a Reddish shiny circular spot on my penis head (towards the base of the head). It's not hurting or itching much. Kindly advise what is this spot and how to cure it? Many thanks.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Dear Dr. I noticed a Reddish shiny circular spot on my penis head (towards the base of the head). It's not hurting or...
Its fungal infection. Garlic is one of the best ways to treat yeast infection naturally. Simply eat a clove of garlic 2 or 3 times each day to start killing the yeast bacteria in your system. Use coconut oil by applying it directly to the infected areas on your skin to stop symptoms like itching, burning, and irritation. The coconut oil will also help heal any cracks or scratches on your foreskin caused by the yeast fungus. Apply some raw aloe vera gel to the infected areas on your penis or skin. The gel will quickly give you relief from symptoms and consistently using the gel will completely get rid of your yeast problem.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, Please give some tips on natural methods of ejaculatory control.In brief!

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Hello sir, Please give some tips on natural methods of ejaculatory control.In brief!
Please Wake up early go for morning walk in greenery daily Do yogasanas and pranayam daily Do perineal exercises daily Take onion juice with honey twice a day for 3 months.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am pre diabitic. My latest diabetes profile is as under fbs-111 ppbs-185 sgpt-46 hba1c-5.3 (105) direct ldl cholesterol-149 all other parameter are normal. So I need to take any medicine?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
For now, take only diabetic diet and exercise daily for atleast half an hour and consult privately for detailed information.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have diabetes high level but I can't compromise eating sweets what we do now.

M.sc in dietetics and community nutrittion management
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Kolkata
Sir I have diabetes high level but I can't compromise eating sweets what we do now.
In diabetes the most important thing is proper diet and exercise.Sugar,sweetened juice,fruit juice increase the blood sugar levels.As you like sweet you can try sugar free sweets specially made for diabetic patients.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Fever

Fever does not mean presence of infection. There are many situations where there is fever without infection and hence needs no antibiotics.
Sepsis is a clinical syndrome, which results from the dysregulation of inflammatory response to an infection. The temperature is between 36oC to 38.3oC. Heart rate is often more than 90 per minute.
Symptomatic inflammatory response syndrome means a clinical syndrome, which results from dysregulated inflammatory response to any infections such as inflammation of the pancreas, inflammation of the vessels, clot formations in the veins.
Many antibiotics can cause fever; unless they are discontinued, fever will not subside.
Hyperthermia is a condition with elevated body temperature but it is not called fever. Examples are exposure to heat or heat stroke and in response to anesthetic drugs and anti?psychotic drugs.
Hyperthermia may not respond to anti?fever drugs.
When fever is more than 41.5oC, it is acute hyperpyrexia.
Hyperpyrexia is usually seen in patients with severe infections but it may also occur in brain hemorrhage. It responds to anti?fever drugs.
High temperature without infection is found in condition of hyperfunctioning of the thyroid gland.
Recreational drugs such as Ecstasy can also cause fever without any infection.
Mild fever can also occur after exertion.
6 people found this helpful

Sir i am suffering with dhobi itch for the past 1 year. My skin became black at groins and buttocks as patches. I need complete medication with dosage, frequency and route of administration for curing black at the site of infection. Thank you.

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
Sir i am suffering with dhobi itch for the past 1 year. My skin became black at groins and buttocks as patches. I nee...
Apply Bakson's aloevera calendula cream 2 times a day. Take Homoeopathic medicine Calcarea sulph & Arnica 30 power, 3-3 pills 4 times a day for 1month. reply after 1 month for further medicinal advise. Thanks
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed