Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Shahbazalkhan

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)

Alternative Medicine Specialist, NEW DELHI

3 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Shahbazalkhan Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S) Alternative Medicine Specialist, NEW DELHI
3 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Shahbazalkhan
Dr. Shahbazalkhan is one of the best Alternative Medicine Specialists in New Delhi, Delhi. He has been a successful Alternative Medicine Specialist for the last 3 years. He has completed Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S) . He is currently associated with MH in New Delhi, Delhi. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Shahbazalkhan on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Alternative Medicine Specialists in India. You will find Alternative Medicine Specialists with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Alternative Medicine Specialists online in Delhi. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S) - FACULTY OF MEDICINE(U) - 2014
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Shahbazalkhan

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hello doctor my self pankaj singh I am 27 year old man I have suffering from fever last night what should I do please tell me doctor.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Hello doctor my self pankaj singh I am 27 year old man I have suffering from fever last night what should I do please...
Measure your temperature and tell me reading Avoid exertion Take tablet paracetamol 500 mg after food (If No Drug Allergy) as and when required for fever more than 99 f (maximum 3 tablets with gap of 8 hr can be taken in a day) for 3 days Take proper diet homemade food like moong dal dalia, chapati etc consult privately
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doc I'm 24 years old I get severe pain and vomiting wen I get chums so please temme some remedies?

PGD Maternal Child Health, MBBS
General Physician, Akola
Hi doc I'm 24 years old I get severe pain and vomiting wen I get chums so please temme some remedies?
It is motion sickness. A part in internal ear during motion sends irritating signals to the brain causing nausea and vomiting. You need some medicine prescribed by your physician to be taken 1 hiur before actual start of journey.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Whenever I took head bath I am supposed to get headache even though I rinse my hair with towel? And whenever I ate oil items suddenly I got a throat injection which in turn leads to cold. Suggest me a solution to overcome this problems.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Whenever I took head bath I am supposed to get headache even though I rinse my hair with towel? And whenever I ate oi...
You seem to be suffering from sinusitis and Take a flow of steam (of plain water only ) over the forehead through a crescent steam inhaler, eight hourly and few tips- Avoid any triggering factor, take folic acid regularly, eat a healthy diet , always be stress free , exercise regularly
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 year old girl. I have pimples black mark on my face for about 7 years what should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am 22 year old girl. I have pimples black mark on my face for about 7 years what should I do?
Hi,Acne is the most common teenage problem.Acne is a result of a blockage in the follicles or the pores on the skin. It includes whiteheads, pimples, blackheads and rashes, and occurs usually on the face, chest. Homoeopathy cures acne conditions like blackheads, whiteheads, skin rashes and oily skin very effectively. *Treatment part for the acne -- 1. Take kali brom 30 ch , (wsi) 3 drops daily morning empty stomach. 2. Take Berberis Aquafolium Q 10 drops with water twice a day. * Management part for the acne-- 1.drink 10 to 12 glasses of water daily. 2. Eat healthy and balanced diet including whole grain meals , green leafy vegetables and fruits. 3. avoid oily , junk and spicy food. *Home remedy for acne-- Crush coriander leaves and take out its juice, then mix it with a pinch of turmeric powder , now apply on acne at night. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from pimple problem, I've tried all the creams and facewash, but everyday new ones emerge with puss. What should I do?

Homeopath, Delhi
I am suffering from pimple problem, I've tried all the creams and facewash, but everyday new ones emerge with puss. W...
U need to keep your face clean. Avoid fatty and highly seasoned food. Hv your dinner arnd 8.30 -9.Eat 2-3 servings of seasonal fruit daily. Do sm daily exercise. Start applying sm homoeopathic acne cream. Consult me fr proper treatment as homoeopathic offers grt remedies fr pimples and also gives long lasting effect.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have suffered from the pimples later the pimples were cleared and now the area where pimples are gone is in black color how to become white?

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
I have suffered from the pimples later the pimples were cleared and now the area where pimples are gone is in black c...
White glowing skin is a dream of all females and males which is a largest organ in our body that must be treated with a lot of care. The main causes of dark skin are - ? Exposing to sunlight for a long period of time, ? Lack of proper nutritional diet, ? Dehydration, ? Hormonal imbalance ? Improper production of melanin content and ? Pollution.. All we need is to protect our skin from further damage by just following some simple and natural solutions. ? Take a fresh healthy potato and peel it off. ? Grind and squeeze the juice from it. ? Apply the juice on your face and neck and leave it all over the night. ? Rinse with cold water in the morning. ? Repeated application of the potato tonic will rejuvenates the skin and improves the glowing complexion. ? Make a smooth paste with cucumber and raw milk. ? Apply the paste to your face and neck, let it dry. ? Rinse with lukewarm water for getting soft and fair skin naturally at home. NOTE: Drink lots of water and fruit juices. Stay stress free. Do not expose to sunlight for a long time. Use good sunscreen lotions while going out. Do not forget umbrella or hat while going outside. Have a good sleep. Make sure of removing make up before bed.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had a fever from last 3 week. I had already took a medicine from my personal doctor. But it is not much affect me. . Please give me a suggestion.

BHMS
Homeopath, Bhiwadi
I had a fever from last 3 week. I had already took a medicine from my personal doctor. But it is not much affect me. ...
Take homoeopathy medicine aconite and belledona in 30 potency 7 globules 4 times a day 15 min after meal alternately for 6 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't work, what to do? Please help me!

B.H.M.S, M.D in Homoeopathy
Homeopath, Anand
I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't...
Take light food and then take rest in dark room. Perform breathing exercises concentrate on your respiratory movement. You can also apply cucumber slices over your eyes. For sleeplessness and headache take homoeopathic medicine coffea200 one dose.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir My self jd ia m suffering from a severe headache it will happen mostly at the night hours and it is nothing to expressed Please recommend. Any medicines Regards jd.

BHMS
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Sir
My self jd ia m suffering from a severe headache it will happen mostly at the night hours and it is nothing to ex...
Hello.... It can be die to stress.... Take homoeopathic medicine:- Natrum muraticum 30 ( 3 drops twice a day) ..... Take one dose in morning time empty stomach and second dose one hr before dinner..... Take this for one week...... After that consult me for follow up..... Start morning walk or yoga or meditation..... It will reduce stress level....... Good luck..... For more advice you can consult me also.......
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother is 77 year old and done health check up. Following values are out of range. Please suggest medicine & give your advise Vitamin D-Total 13.1 (Range 30-100 ng/mL), HbA1c - 6.3 (Range < 5.7 % of total Hgb), GFR 64 (Range >73 mL/min/1.73m2), Glucose Fasting (Plasma): 102 (Range 70-99 mg/dL), cholesterol Total 298 (Range <200), HDL 56 (Range >50), Direct LDL 220 (Range <100), Triglycerides 235 (<150) mg/dL, cholesterol/HDL Ratio - 5.3 (Range < 5)

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
My mother is 77 year old and done health check up. Following values are out of range. Please suggest medicine & give ...
Please give her following medicines:- medo. 1m / 5 drops in little water thrice a day for one day only. Next day Dr. Reckeweg's r - 34 / 10 drops in little water thrice a day for one month. Syz. Jambol. Q / 10 drops in little water thrice a day for one month cholestrinum - 3x / 4 tabs thrice a day for one month. Revert back after one month with feedback.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Taking AMlOPRES TL since Aug 2015. Then pressure was 105/160. Now it 80/85 in lower side &110/115 in upper side. Can I continue or change to other men. ECG is normal with sinus trecerdia.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Taking AMlOPRES TL since Aug 2015. Then pressure was 105/160. Now it 80/85 in lower side &110/115 in upper side. Can ...
Please Continue your current medicine No problem Please Wake up early go for morning walk in greenery daily with relaxed mind Do meditation regularly Do pranayam and yoga daily Avoid oily spicy and fast, processed food Take plenty of water daily Take salads and fruits more Take walnut, almonds daily.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 17 years old I have pimple in my face. I have used many things to remove it so what I do for it.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am 17 years old I have pimple in my face. I have used many things to remove it so what I do for it.
Wash your face with Bakson's Facewash (wash your face with warm water only) and followed by CTMP, i. E. Cleansing, toning, moisturising and protection (apply liberally Sunscreen Gel with SPF-30) after washing your face daily. Prevention: -Take healthy food only and avoid unhealthy ones (although sebaceous glands are not excretory glands then as well!) as what you eat is reflected on your face! -Avoid taking unnecessary stress/ tension as it encourages secretion of stress hormone in the body as thus affects skin or any other tissue of the body. -Drink atleast 8-10 glasses of water in a day. -Take 6-8hrs. Of sound sleep everyday. -Don't use others towels, handkerchief on your face as well as never share yours. -Never ever rub your face as it damages the skin (even towel should be dab on skin softly) and break outs of acne get worsened! -Maintain hygiene, wash your face 2-3times in a day, changes the pillow covers, bed sheet daily, use cotton bed sheet only (try to sleep on your back). Home-made remedies: - Take 1 tbsp of fuller's earth (multani mitti) + a dash of lime + bit of rosewater – apply this on your face till it gets dried up, then rinse it off. - Take 1 tsp of Alum (or fitkari), make it slightly wet with water and apply this on your wet face, spread it well; let it dry and rinse it off. Alum remove your excessive moisture or oil and it also tightens the skin's tonicity. Medication: You can take homoeopathic medicines – Berberis Aquefolium Q/ 10 drops in 1/2 cup of water/ thrice a day (and for local application as well) and Kali Brom. 200/ thrice a day – for 30 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Since 1 year I am facing nerves problem, my neck certainly feel uncomfortable while I am doing my desk job. My hands certainly feel freeze. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician,
Since 1 year I am facing nerves problem, my neck certainly feel uncomfortable while I am doing my desk job. My hands ...
You should change your posture in routine which can be achieved by 1- change your chair 2- change your pillow 3- if possible, the bed or at least quilt should be changed some light exercises and investigations (x-ray, mri etc) after follow up then medicines. Regards.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, I have cold fever and cough so much. What should i do to cure it completely?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Hello sir, I have cold fever and cough so much. What should i do to cure it completely?
If symptoms are sneezing, running nose, blocked nose 1. Take proper rest/ lot of fluids 2. Take proper home made diet. 3. Steam inhalation carefully by steam inhaler twice a day for 2-3 days frequent/ continuous cough cold may be because of many reasons like: 1. Any ent problem like dns polyp sinusitis 2. Low immunity 3. Allergic condition so you need to consult ENT doctor for proper examination and further management.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have deep acne scars. Is it possible to remove 100% acne scars if not then how much percentage it will get repair and for this the co2 laser treatment is useful or not if not tell me the other procedures and also mention the estimated cost for that treatment.

MBBS, MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy
Dermatologist, Mumbai
Sir I have deep acne scars. Is it possible to remove 100% acne scars if not then how much percentage it will get repa...
60 to 80 % improvement in scars. It may cost you 4 to 5 thousand per sitting. It depends on the doctor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My son is 8 years . Every weekend he gets fever and throat infection He is underweight also. Kindly guide

CCP, MBA, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Karnal
Give him the best medicine or paramaushadh. Mix 200 ml honey, 100 ml cow ghee & 50 ml til tail. Mix thoroughly in mixer & give him 1 tsf daily. He will never fall sick. Also give him swamla compund 1/2 tsf regularly.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have to know everything about the dengue its symptoms and how we can protect from it please help sir.

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I have to know everything about the dengue its symptoms and how we can protect from it please help sir.
High grade fever pain behind the eyes and in the joints, muscles, bones. Severe headache. Rash over the body. Rarely bleeding. To protect your self from dengue-- avoid mosquito bites esp early morning and in evening. Wear full sleeved dresses. Maintain cleanliness in surroundings.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had ringworm 1 months ago now ringworm has gone but it had left a brown mark on my face how to get rid of it also how long it may take.

BHMS
Homeopath,
I had ringworm 1 months ago now ringworm has gone but it had left a brown mark on my face how to get rid of it also h...
Apply honey with rose water,, apply tea tree oil,,apply ripe papaya with honey,,apply atta as a scrubber,,this will help
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My disease is constipation and I have this problem for last few weeks and my bowels is not working good at this time and I was also consult a doctor for this and also take medicine for this but all over these not work.

MBBS, Diploma in Tuberculosis and Chest Diseases (DTCD)
Pulmonologist, Nanded
My disease is constipation and I have this problem for last few weeks and my bowels is not working good at this time ...
Eat more vegetables, less nonveg. Eat more fruits. Drink lots of water. Eat on time. Take proper sleep.
20 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father is suffering from Hypertension problem but at afternoon time 11 to 2 pm his heart beat increases and he start sweating and shivering also. Also in echo test his EF is 60% which might be low. So please advice me what should I do now.

MBBS, D.Card(PGDCC)
Cardiologist, Greater Noida
My father is suffering from Hypertension problem but at afternoon time 11 to 2 pm his heart beat increases and he sta...
Dear lybrate-user 60% EF is considered to be normal provided there is no segmental weakness. Furtehermore sudden symptoms may be a cause of sudden increase in BP or sudden abnormal heart rhythm & both of them should be investigated. 24 hr ECG Monitor (Holter) or 24 hr ambulatory BP may give you the answer if it happen frequently. As of now you should consult a cardiologist & evaluate the likly complication of high BP.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

94%
(69 ratings)

Dr. (Prof.) R. K. Tuli

M.B.,B.S., Post-Graduate (Aviation, Sports & Internal Medicine), PhD - Holistic Medicine, DHA, DAc, MD - Acupuncture, CHt
Alternative Medicine Specialist
SOHAM - The Clinic for Holistic Medicare & Cure, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment