Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Sc Shingal

General Physician, Delhi

300 at clinic
Dr. Sc Shingal General Physician, Delhi
300 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Sc Shingal
Dr. Sc Shingal is one of the best General Physicians in Janakpuri, Delhi. He is currently practising at Janak Nursingh Home in Janakpuri, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Sc Shingal and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Janak Nursingh Home

C-4,F/1, Janakpuri. Landmark:- Near Sani Market, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sc Shingal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have pain (mild to moderate) on my left abdomen (lower) from past few days. It started with back pain due to sitting long hours on bean bag now back problem is almost resolved, this pain has arisen. I drink hot water on daily basis which provides temp relief. Please suggest.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
First of all you should follow some basic thing 1.avoid=hot and cold at time 2.less the sugar as much as possible if you want to eat sweet take juggery which is black 3.do not drink water after meal drink at the time of meal sip by sip up to 150 ml 4.avoid late night sleep 5.panchamrut parpati 1 tab before lunch and dinner 6.audumbaravleha 2 tsp before lunch and dinner.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 43 years old, I am diabetic patient, my sugar fasting 140, and after food 126. Is it normal. Only under walk & dieting I am not taking any medicines. What is your suggetion. Why empty stomach 140. After eating why 120?

MD
General Physician, Delhi
This means that your fasting is high blood, share your hba1c levels. Your fasting is high and post prandial is normal.

Hello, I am a 23 year old male. I wanted to know the risk of contracting HIV due to a very small abrasion on lip caused while to forceful kissing. I also noticed some blood due the abrasion but it was very very small amount and stopped almost immediately and the would healed in 2 days. I may also have performed fellatio on the parter after the wound (only for a few seconds) but I am mostly sure that I did not. I am absolutely sure that there was no ejaculation or pre-ejaculation fluid. I am aware that oral sex is a low risk activity but does this scenario pose a legit risk to start PEP? Additionally, can I take a 4th generation screening test for this incident after 12 days of exposure?

MBBS, MD - Psychiatry, MBA (Healthcare)
Psychiatrist, Davanagere
Good Morning ~ Yes, it would definitely help if you started PEP and found out later that your are HIV positive, however your counts are less then due to having started PEP. I would not expect that you have HIV, however PEP is just that "post exposure prophylaxis" and if you have had a potential HIGH RISK sexual behavior then it will warrant the use of PEP. I can counsel you further if you have any questions and give you more information and advice if necessary.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a student and I work a lot in the college as well as in the fieldwork I got body pain so what to do?

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition, DNHE, P.G. Diploma in Panchkarma, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Hapur
Take good quantity of milk and milk products. Never skip your meal. Add green leafy vegetables and fruits in your diet. You should take good amount of rest. You can massage with mahanaryan oil and after that do fomentation thrice a weak.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sister got pcod before 3 years and she got surgery of it but yet she is not getting pregnancy, may I know what is the actual reason of it and what precautions she should take thank you.

BHMS
Homeopath, Secunderabad
It requires a thorough examination and reports to diagnose what the real problem is. Its better to ask the doctor who has treated her and discuss the problem in detail. You can also upload the reports and discuss here later. (what you had known about the problem from her doctor to get clarity). The general precaution is to follow a healthy life- style and lead an active life avoiding all junk and highly processed food. You can also advise her to try Homeopathy as it is very gentle without any side effects.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm Shah khawar all and I'm suffering from major headache from last 1 week what could I do.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
You can take(If No drug allergy) : 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem or may be Migraine Headache follow advises given below: Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day Get check eyes for refractive error complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis It may be due to stress This problem can be solved by Meditation you can go for regular Physical exercise consult privately
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 15 years old I am masturbating 4 to 5 times in a week it will get any problems to me .more masturbating causes not having kids?

Reparenting Technique, BA, BEd
Psychologist, Bangalore
You can still have kids however much you masturbate. Masturbation is not really bad; it is the addiction to it that is bad. Not even the number of years is a problem but the frequency and compulsiveness to do it is to be considered for its ill-effects. At your age you may feel it difficult and it can become addictive if you have alone time, if you obsess about it, and if you are not into relationships. The problem with addiction to this is that you may go on to prefer masturbation to heterosexual contact, even when you are married. That obviously would be an insult to your wife and will lead to a lot of conflict. Heterosexual contact is very wholesome and the physiology is made exactly for penile and vaginal contact. You will instead enjoy a poor replica of this and not know or care for the difference. The second thing that can happen with addiction is that it will become compulsive and will have no boundaries or limits, since it can be done all by yourself, whenever, wherever, and however too. The big problem a lot of children get into is the guilt around this. A useful way to discharge the energy is to get into contact games, or exercises, or even hobbies to channelize it. Also you should not spend too much time alone, and you need to keep your mind occupied with other interesting things and a lot of socializing. Even if you are not interested in marriage, for whatever reasons, it will help you to get into a friendship with a girl and enjoy the relationship where there will be a lot of excitement when you fall in love. Right now your hormones may be very active and your physiological apparatus is primed and ready for sexual stimulation. But because of your age and even otherwise it is important to develop good control and not feed into your impulses. Keeping yourself occupied and living a healthy social life are the keys to manage your sexual drives.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 31 years I have been suffering from headache which remains at least 3 days continuously. What should I do?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem or may be Migraine Headache follow advises given below: You can take(If No drug allergy) : 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4.We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis consult physician for further management.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I will drink one cup of milk daily in night time and it is producing the sperm. Water is producing the sperm what type of food is producing the sperm. Please give the solution and mention it sir.

MD-Dermatology, MBBS
Sexologist, Pune
Sperms are formed regularly in testes and therefore ejected when you have erotic dreams, don't worry its normal.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear team, I recently had fever for almost 4 days took antibiotics (ofloxin) 200mg for 5 days and fever subsided but I still have very less energy and pain in legs and back. I did my cbc in which my platelets count came to be 76 (150-450) and wbc was 2800 (4000-11000) my lymphocytes were 55%(20-45%) kindly suggest me on this?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Get few more blood tests done for cbc, mp , widal , sgpt , Ns1ag dengue and urine r/m and revert back to us with reports and Eat nutritious food and have adequate fluid intake and take physical rest
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How should I treat boil (abscess) their number goes on increasing on the area below placenta and above knee. This happen when treatment of fungal infection is in process. Ty.

MBBS, MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy
Dermatologist, Amritsar
abscess can occur during treatment of fungal infection only and only if you are using wrong cream or oral medicine for treatment of your fungal infection. so I suggest you to stop using any over the counter creams for treating your infection and only take Dermatologist prescribed medicine
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My urine report says urine having trace of albumin. And pus cell is 8-10 /hpf. This tells about infection. But is it can be also indication of kidney cancer. Please help?

MD - Radiation Oncology, MBBS
Oncologist,
Dear Mr. Lybrate-user, this urine report does not indicate the presence of cancer. A test called urine cytology can show the presence of cancer cells in urine. I would like to know if you have any particular problems related to urination. That would help in diagnosing the problem. This report suggests possible infection. A urine culture and sensitivity test will help in choosing the antibiotics required for treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from night insomnia since last 5-6 months. What should I do to sleep at night and wake up at early morning and stay awake at daytime?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
These are some instructions & methods for good sleep: • Frequent oil massage of head with oil relax your mind and enhances sleep. You can also do foot massage daily it destress you. • Do not take stress. Do meditation and long breathing pranayams to relax the mind. • Do not take caffeine, tea & alcohol in excess and these are stimulant,(activate) your brain result in lack of sleep. • Avoid drinking alcohol & smoking. • Avoid sleep during day time as it makes it harder to fall asleep at night. •Try to sleep early at night. Do exercise and long walk daily. • Avoid to take sleeping pills because these are habit forming drugs and these drugs disturb your normal sleep pattern. • Take a bowl of curd daily in afternoon and one glass of milk at night daily.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor kya shadi ke baad face hair extra hair Jo hote sahi hojate hai kya pls bataye doctor pls aur bataye pcod Ke problem Keleye kya khaye doctor pls bataye.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), DYA (DIPLOMA IN YOG & AYURVED), D.I.H.M (DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL HEALTH MANAGEMENT)
Ayurveda, Nashik
Extra hairs due to pcos tips for you:;;- 1) proper healthy vegetarian diet 2) minimum 45 hard exercise 3) stress free life 4) meditation like aum chant for 10 min. You should follow ayurvedic therapy for detoxification of body & some medicines to treat irregularity of menses. You can consult privately with us https://www. Lybrate. Com/consult-privately/doctor/pallavikkanade-sohani? lpt=ps-ssd https://www. Lybrate. Com/consult-privately/doctor/nirajgujarathi? lpt=ps-ssd.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My penis doesn't erect hard while having sex it would hardly last for 3-4 mins of intercourse please advice. I am only 24.

M.B.B.S., D.M.C.H.
General Physician, Alwar
Welcome to lybrate, please get your blood sugar f & pp checked. Take nutritious balanced diet. Do exercises daily. You should excite your wife fully before sex. You can increase duration by taking small brakes before orgasm. You can take medicine for this problem under supervision of your physician.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I do not know I having night fall or any other thing in my underwear but there is gilapan or wet in underwear what I do.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello, Nocturnal emission or night fall is a term applied to the involuntary discharge of semen during sleep. Such discharges sometimes occurs during the day also but mostly at night and thus they are also called “night discharges”. Cure:- you are suffering from nocturnal emissions.Don't worry this condition is very well treatable under Homoeopathy . Take Acid Phos 30, 5 drops once daily in the morning and Nux vomica 30, 5 drops daily at night. Revert me after 15 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from severe acidity and this is leading to loose motion. Let me know the solution.

Basic Life Support (B.L.S), Doctor of Medicine
General Physician,
Acidity usually is not the reason for loose stools. Still I can try to help you for the same. Avoid eating spicy and oily food. Avoid heavy meals. Instead prefer small frequent portions. Avoid taking stress. Remember 3 causes - hurry worry & curry will cause acidity. For loose stools. Include natural probiotics in your diet like curd. And eat 2-3 bananas in a day. Still no relief then you will need to start medications. But after more detailed history and a tentative diagnosis. Good luck. Tc.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 16 years old male. And I have been masturbating for 3 years and now I have left all that things but now. I am worried about my future sexual life Can this affect my future? What precautions or remedies should I use to make it up again?

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Please Forget what happened Don't repeat masturbation, keep it stopped Please Wake up early go for morning walk in greenery daily Do yogasanas and pranayam daily Do perineal exercises daily Take Youvan churna by Patanjali 2 tsf twice a day for 3 months.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir, I hv a urine flow problem. Am 40 yrs old nw. My urine flow is nt smoothly, it's take 2-3 break whn i passout my urine. Out of this problem, I hv nothing any other problem, lik; pain,irritations,burning etc.Please hlp me.

B.H.M.S, M.D in Homoeopathy
Homeopath, Anand
It is better to undergo urine examination and if it turns out to be normal and still the problem continues, you can think of undergoing USG.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have very fit but having lots pain my chest and stomach and in back kindly guide me please.

MBBS
General Physician,
you might be having infestation of intestinal parasites like hook warms, round warms, tape warms. normally one should get dewarming done at least once a year if not six monthly. it is a single dose medication like albendazole or mebendazole do get it done on consultation with a doctor near your locality. it will be alright.
View All Feed