Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Satish Kumar Arora

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)

Ayurveda, Delhi

26 Years Experience
Dr. Satish Kumar Arora Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS) Ayurveda, Delhi
26 Years Experience
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Satish Kumar Arora
Dr. Satish Kumar Arora is a renowned Ayurveda in Rohini East, Delhi. He has been a practicing Ayurveda for 26 years. He is a qualified Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS) . He is currently practising at Manav Ayurvedic Centre in Rohini East, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Satish Kumar Arora and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Ayurvedas in India. You will find Ayurvedas with more than 26 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Ayurvedas online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS) - Guru Nanak Ayurvedic Medical College and Hospital - 1991
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Manav Ayurvedic Centre

No.128,D-12, Sector-7,Near Rohini East Metro Station,Opp Metro Pillar No.409, RohiniDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Satish Kumar Arora

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have small white small patches on my skin, it is increasing regularly. I m using homeopath medicine but I didn't see too much effect. How it will be cured please suggest me.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I have small white small patches on my skin, it is increasing regularly. I m using homeopath medicine but I didn't se...
it may be due to leucoderma or vitiligo, need clinical examination by dermatologist. inform if condition is diagnosed.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My girlfriend has untimely menstrual periods so she takes some prescribed drugs. We got physical 20 days back and though we did not have intercourse but some of my semen was present at her outer wall of vagina. She has missed her period but the pregnancy test was negative. Is there a possibility that the result was false and the medicines altered them? Please help.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
My girlfriend has untimely menstrual periods so she takes some prescribed drugs. We got physical 20 days back and tho...
Usually if no real penetration done then there are no chances of getting pregnant. The urine pregnancy test may come false negative sometimes. If you have doubts then repeat it with a new strip.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir mujhe gas ka problems but hoti a h aur jalan bhi hota h air air kuchh din she khana digest bhi nhi ho RHA h.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Udupi
Sir mujhe gas ka problems but hoti a h aur jalan bhi hota h air air kuchh din she khana digest bhi nhi ho RHA h.
Dear lybrate user, *while suffering from gas and indigestion due to spicy or fatty food, having fennel seeds can help cure your problem. The oil contained in fennel seeds reduces nausea and controls flatulence. Dry, roast and grind fennel seeds to make a powder. Take half teaspoon of this powder twice a day along with water. You will see some results.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I lost somebody close last year and since l have very depressed and preferred to killing my self all the time. Please help us.

M.B.B.S
Psychologist, Delhi
I lost somebody close last year and since l have very depressed and preferred to killing my self all the time. Please...
Thjs is normal to feel depressed when you loose someone close to your heart. Divert your attention to other activites of life. Move on and lead a normal life, Time will heal you and you will find other interests rewarding.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am male of 30years old. I have backache from couple of months. Tell me the remedy?

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I am male of 30years old. I have backache from couple of months. Tell me the remedy?
X-ray must do heat fermentation twice a day and tk muscle relaxant medicine if it work then ok otherwise physiotherapy treatment best for u. Avoid toward bending long sitting lifting heavyweight and avoid continuous work,
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My SGPT level is 73, SGOT is 34, Bilirubin is 1.20 , Triglycerides level is 180. Are these level are very abnormal and please suggest how to lower down the SGPT and Triglycerides level.

General Physician, Hyderabad
My SGPT level is 73, SGOT is 34, Bilirubin is 1.20 , Triglycerides level is 180. Are these level are very abnormal an...
Normal sgpt level ranges from 7 to 56 units. High levels of sgpt in the blood may indicate liver problems and damage, but they may also be elevated due to strenuous activity. Please do the following 1. Stop drinking alcohol 2. Reduce salt intake 3. Eat fresh friuts and vegetables 4. Exercise daily 5. Quit smoking 6. Stop taking medicataion not prescribed by doctor 7. Get few more blood test and consult doctor for proper treatment of what is causing these condition. High triglycerides can also be manged by changing your life style by the above advise and losing weight, if not reduced consult to get treatment for high triglyceride level. Take care.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a stone in my kidney. My left kidney dose not work properly. So kindly help me as soon as possible.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I have a stone in my kidney. My left kidney dose not work properly. So kindly help me as soon as possible.
do not ignore, tell me the size of stone for better guidance, if size is less than 5 mm, chances it will come out, drink 3-5 liter of water daily, it will help you. thanks
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 23 and I am having carving in my mouth to chew something. Carving is same as one has when he/she is getting new teeth. In my case there is no new teeth growing. Help me out.

BDS
Dentist, Fatehgarh Churian
Hi I am 23 and I am having carving in my mouth to chew something. Carving is same as one has when he/she is getting n...
Your bmr must be high basic metabolic rate or you need to deworm your self by albendazole. They r set of two n can be taken at once.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 31 years old, I was obese was 92 now I am 73.5, I lost my weight with proper diet plan and regular exercise. I have hypothyroidism and pcos too. I am having very difficulty in losing more weight because of too much fluctuation in weight. If I have one chapati lead to 1 kg weight gain so frequently if I think not normal. Please suggest something.

Ph.D - Ayurveda, FFAM-Post Graduate Fellowship, MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Delhi
I am 31 years old, I was obese was 92 now I am 73.5, I lost my weight with proper diet plan and regular exercise. I h...
You need gradual weight reduction with planned diet, exercises, yoga and herbal preparations to gain hormonal balancing to correct hypothyroid and pcos problem; the treatment will be lengthy for 6-8 months
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to gain my weight, because my weight is only just 42 but I am 25 years old, I am looking like a child, so I want to improve my weight and my personality. And also I want to increase my height. Please give good solution for my problem. Thank you.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition (Delhi University)
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Panipat
How to gain my weight, because my weight is only just 42 but I am 25 years old, I am looking like a child, so I want ...
Weight gain is a complex process, it depends on various factors, not a single thing is going to work to gain weight, keep a check on your food intake, having a positive energy balance under the supervision of a diet expert helps you to gain weight in a healthy way. & to increase height your every meal should contain good protein sources such as low fat milk & milk products, soy products, sprouts.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have neck problem. I am so panic when I working and also during study. What I can do so I get relaxed.

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy
Physiotherapist, Sangrur
15 minute heat formation than 5 minute massage with gel or oil change your study style 10 minute study than got relax neck for two minute than start your process.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 21 year old guy. I have had issues with my face (pimples and acne) from my teenage. I have tried several ways to minimize it but nothing has worked. I have used various face washes n all. I drink water a lot too. I just want a medical solution to my pimples its getting worse day by day. My age is 21 right now. N I have a healthy lifestyle I do not eat junk foods and I workout daily in the gym. I just want a medical solution from anyone. please help me.

Doctor of Homeopathic Medicine (H.M.D.)
Homeopath, Ahmednagar
I am a 21 year old guy. I have had issues with my face (pimples and acne) from my teenage. I have tried several ways ...
lybrate-user, pimples problem is due to hormonal imbalance, oily skin, dandruff, stomach apset. We in homoeopathy take the detail history of the patient and priscribe homoeopathic medicine, so that your problem will be tackle from the root.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctors mere face ka colour bhot kala ho gya h and me jo kuch bi try karta hu kuch farak nhi pd rha h ab mene patanjali aloevera gel try kr rha hu kuch bi farak nhi pd rha and mera face per day bhot kaala hotta jaa rha h so please suggest me.

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
Hello doctors mere face ka colour bhot kala ho gya h and me jo kuch bi try karta hu kuch farak nhi pd rha h ab mene p...
You can use any facewash but with content of Aloe vera in it. This will nourish your skin, and making it glowing. Take care. :) And try to have fresh fruit juices in morning. And also try to have facial massage once in every month. So that your face remains glowing and you regain its original colour. Take care. :)
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 55 years old female, facing recurrent uti for the last 2 years, on antibiotics neftran every alternate month, having cranberry capsules also, 5 years back my tvt was done for incontinence ultrasound says residual urine is slightly excess kindly advise.

Fellowship of the Royal College of Surgeons (FRCS), MS - Urology, MBBS
Urologist, Ahmedabad
I am 55 years old female, facing recurrent uti for the last 2 years, on antibiotics neftran every alternate month, ha...
It seems that your recurrent uti is due to bladder outflow obstruction so try; tab tamsulocin 0.4 mg at bed time and see how you respond Dr. Kiran mehta.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor My self hari My front tooth had broken 1month ago, is there any chances of getting new teeth or I have to go artificial teeth, pls let me know the precaution to be taken for my teeth.

BDS
Dentist, Vadodara
Hello doctor
My self hari
My front tooth had broken 1month ago, is there any chances of getting new teeth or I have t...
You won't get new teeth at this age, you will have to go for artificial teeth only you can get fixed dentures.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am using razor d for gastro esophageal reflux disease but recently it is not giving me the relief please prescribe me another good ant acid.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
I am using razor d for gastro esophageal reflux disease but recently it is not giving me the relief please prescribe ...
U have to improve your food habits do 1. Take 2/ 3 glass of warm water in the morning 2. Take more water in day 3. Take meals at fixed hrs 4. Take small amount of food at a time, take more frequent meals - may be five times a day. 5. No spicy/ fried/ fast/ junk/processed food. 6. No milk for few days, can take curd, no uncooked salad 7. Avoid constipation 8. Use nibu pani (lemon water) 2/ 3 times a day 9. Do not drink/ STORE WATER IN PLASTIC bottles. For medicine contact on private consultation good luck.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had a attack of paraplegia in 2011. After 5 year im still unable to walk properly. There is little bit problem in walking but it doesn't meant I can not walk, I can walk but not so properly. So I want to start gym. Can I go to gym? Is it beneficial for me? If I go to gym then what type of precautions should I take.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Delhi
I had a attack of paraplegia in 2011. After 5 year im still unable to walk properly. There is little bit problem in w...
That will be good for you but in expert observation. Use mahanarayan oil for massage and take steam with dashmool, give you better result. For more medical advice consult with me online on Lybrate.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 years old and suffering from hair loss and hair thinning and I really love them dont wanna loose, I think my dht level has increased can any answer my proble regards.

Ph.D - Ayurveda, FFAM-Post Graduate Fellowship, MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Delhi
Yes, increase in dht level causes hair fall but that is not only the cause, worry, improper diet, inadequate sleep, lack of exercise etc. And infection etc. All causes hair fall, if interested let us know for suitable treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having severe headache since 3 days. Due to this problem I can not even sleep well. I have tried many medicines but any of them didn't work. Can you help me?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am having severe headache since 3 days. Due to this problem I can not even sleep well. I have tried many medicines ...
1. Take paracetamol 500mg, 1 tablet as and when required after food up to a maximum of 3 tablets daily, 2. Drink plenty of water 3. Take adequate rest 4. Avoid stress and anxiety.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I removed my wisdom tooth 2 days before but my cheek swelling I tried my best eg ice pack heat etc but no change its 3rd consecutive day I am feeling what should I do now?

MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Dentist, Chennai
I removed my wisdom tooth 2 days before but my cheek swelling I tried my best eg ice pack heat etc but no change its ...
After 24 hours, rinse with your mouth with a solution made of 1/2 teaspoon salt and 8 ounces of warm water. Do not drink from a straw for the first 24 hours. Do not smoke, which can inhibit healing. An ice pack applied to the area will keep swelling to a minimum. Take pain medications as prescribed. The swelling usually subsides after 48 hours. Drink lots of fluid and eat nutritious soft food on the day of the extraction. You can eat normally as soon as you are comfortable. Eat soft foods, such as soup, pudding, yogurt, or applesauce the day after the extraction.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

89%
(68 ratings)

Dr. Sandeep Madaan

MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda
Aastha Ayurveda Clinic , 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(190 ratings)

Dr. Ramesh Rai

Graduate of Ayurvedic Medicine and Surgery (GAMS)
Ayurveda
Wonder Herbs Hi-Tech Ayur Clinics, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
94%
(34 ratings)

Dr. Jiva Ayurveda

Jiva Ayurveda Clinic
Ayurveda
Jiva Ayurveda - Pitampura, 
100 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(10 ratings)

Jiva Ayurveda

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Jiva Ayurveda - Pitampura, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(82 ratings)

Dr. Isha Bhalla

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Nirogi Kaya Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(54 ratings)

Dr. Amit Verma

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD-Ayurveda
Ayurveda
Yugrishi Ayurveda, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment