Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Satish Chander Gosain

MBBS

General Physician, Delhi

10 Years Experience  ·  0 - 100 at clinic
Dr. Satish Chander Gosain MBBS General Physician, Delhi
10 Years Experience  ·  0 - 100 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Satish Chander Gosain
Dr. Satish Chander Gosain is a popular General Physician in Hari Nagar, Delhi. He has over 10 years of experience as a General Physician. He is a MBBS . You can consult Dr. Satish Chander Gosain at Bharti Nursing Home in Hari Nagar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Satish Chander Gosain on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 25 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - University Of Delhi - 2007
Professional Memberships
Indian Medical Association (IMA)

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

B-30, Hari Nagar, Landmark: Near Amway, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more

# B-30, Hari Nagar. Landmark: Behind Deendayal Hospital.Delhi Get Directions
0 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Satish Chander Gosain

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Last night I had nightfall and I am feeling very tired and weird from last night and it's my first time so what I do?

MBBS, MD Psychiatry, DNB Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Nagpur
Last night I had nightfall and I am feeling very tired and weird from last night and it's my first time so what I do?
You need not worry at all if this is the first time. Night falls at your age are completely physiological due to hormonal changes and overflow incontinence. If night falls become more frequent hereafter you may need some treatment. Consult me as and when needed
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I'm 29 years old male, I'm getting pain in my heart very slightly but sometimes it hurts me many times. There is no habituate family diseases in my relations, and I do not have any bad habits. But why I'm facing this problem, May I know the reason?

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Sir, I'm 29 years old male, I'm getting pain in my heart very slightly but sometimes it hurts me many times. There is...
Hello, you might b suffering from gastric disorder causing pain -chest with d confusion of cardiac disorder. Please, correct your life style with punctuality in dieatery regulation. Tk, plenty of water to eliminate toxins and to regulate your metabolism to ease your problem, your diet be easily digestible on time to avoid, gastric disorder, avoiding pain in chest. Go for meditation to reduce your stress, to nourish your digestive system. Feed your heart to calm down your nerve to avoid chest pain. Tk homoeo medicines: @ nux vom30-6 pills, thrice, orally. @ carbo veg 200-6 pills, thrice, orally. Avoid, junk food, pizza, burgers, fried, spicy intake, caffiene, nicotine, alcohol, stay, healthy.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a headache when I saw a movie in movie hall. So what is my problem? Is it eye related problem?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I have a headache when I saw a movie in movie hall. So what is my problem? Is it eye related problem?
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem or may be Migraine Headache follow advises given below: You can take(If No drug allergy) : 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4.We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis consult physician for further management.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doc My name is sandeep .29 years old unmarried girls I have problem of constipation from last 3 or 4 months But from today I am facing the problem of loose motion with blooding in my stool. I am very scared. Pls advise the causes and treatment to get the relief from this pain.

FMAS, MS
General Surgeon, Gandhinagar
Hello doc My name is sandeep .29 years old unmarried girls I have problem of constipation from last 3 or 4 months But...
Respected lybrate-user hi it seems constipation induced colonic upset dear take plenty of liquids avoid oily spicy stuffs and if problem persist then consult a physician dear thanks regards.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had done sex with my cousin sister who is 16th years old and I am 20th years old can it harm us I future?

Diploma in Paediatrics, MBBS
Sexologist, Dehradun
I had done sex with my cousin sister who is 16th years old and I am 20th years old can it harm us I future?
this is incest and is not acceptable socially as it will cause trouble in your married life later on
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am suffering from corn in my left foot index finger. Please suggest me a solution and proper medication.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello, take Thuja 200 ch , 3 drops once in a week and Antim crud 30 Ch , 3drops , once daily. Revert me after 15 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of diabetes after age 48 yrs and what precautions we have to take?

CCMTD, CCEBDM, C.Diabetology, American Diabetes Association, DOMS, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Mumbai
More than 60 percent of the people do not get any symptoms. So only way to get to know about diabetes is doing blood test.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

because of PCOD I gain 10 kgs in 2 years. I do exercise regularly. But there is negligible changes in my weight. What should I do to loose weight in such condition?

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
because of PCOD I gain 10 kgs in 2 years. I do exercise regularly. But there is negligible changes in my weight. What...
Because of the weight you have pcod. You have to consume less calories by eating salads, soups, fruits, and burn calories by exercise 45 mts a day.
126 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir/mam. I have suffering from type-2 diabetes. I have a 1 month baby boy. During my pregnancy period I take regular insulin prescribed by doctor. So now I want to continues my medicine (glycomet. Gp2,and sitagliptin) instead of taking regular insulin. Is this a good decision for me and my child or not? Because my lactation period is also continue. Is these both drug have any side effect for my child or not?

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition, Diploma in Food & Nutrition & Diabetic Educator , B.Sc. - Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
Hello sir/mam. I have suffering from type-2 diabetes. I have a 1 month baby boy. During my pregnancy period I take re...
hello take high fiber diet . take plenty of water. have small and frequent meals,. do walk daily.take plenty of fruit .avoid sugar,rice,potato,pumpkin,white bread, egg yolk,oily food,fried food, junk food.take meals on fix time.don't skip your meals and breakfast specially.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 years old male last 7 days my head is very painful I used saridon tablets.

BHMS
Homeopath, Thane
I am 18 years old male last 7 days my head is very painful I used saridon tablets.
Hi Take following medicines Belladona 30 4pills to be sucked thrice a day for 15 days take plain water steam once a day Revert back
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 yrs female feeling pains & itching at the latrin point. My well-wishers told me either it is piles or fisher. I am feeling uncomfortable to seat. What can I do.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), diploma in anorectal disease
Ayurveda, Kolhapur
Apply jatyadi ghrit two times take hot tub bath after latrin take tab flucanazole 150 mg a single tablet.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

More than 6 months platelets are in between 100000 to 1.5 lacks, always in under range, symptoms are back pain and body pain and now headache also, so much time taken plt gainer tablets but than after its  as usual 1.3 aur 1.5L, any suggestions what can I do further for to resolve it.

MD, MBBS
Pain Management Specialist, Vadodara
More than 6 months platelets are in between 100000 to 1.5 lacks, always in under range, symptoms are back pain and bo...
Platelets between 1.3-1.5L is normal count. Do not worry for the numeric count. Any bleeding or clotting problem or any other urticaria or any other problem. Back pain is not related to platelets .You can go for your Bleeding and Clotting time investigations and if normal then you need not worry for platelets. Any Dangue in recent time?
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having allergy problems and my skin turns red and irritation occur. What to do? pelase help me.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I am having allergy problems and my skin turns red and irritation occur. What to do? pelase help me.
Homoeopathic medicine formula-d tabs (bakson) chew 1 tab 3 time a day for 1 month derm-aid soap (bakson) use only thiss soap on body do nd donts 1. Exercise regularily 2. Take nutritious diet 3. Avoid application of cream nd lotions 4. Avoid dry fruits, nuts, chocklates, spicy nd fried food.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am not able to sleep ,i stay awake all the night, I have lots of things going in my mind ,moreover I am not able to eat well, when I try to eat after few bites I feel like flu, please tell me what is going on with me, is thr anything which I should be worried about?

MD
Yoga & Naturopathy Specialist, Delhi
I am not able to sleep ,i stay awake all the night, I have lots of things going in my mind ,moreover I am not able to...
Go for yoga. Do it regularly. Drink a cup of milk at the bed time and read some religious book before sleeping.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 year male. I had sex issues. My penis is not so strong. It starting pain in my penis whenever I use to start sex. What should I do.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bundi
I am 24 year male. I had sex issues. My penis is not so strong. It starting pain in my penis whenever I use to start ...
'vrushya' category of herbs will make available enough shukra in your body and pain will go if it is due to lack of shukra. To make penis strong pl use genuine classic tila made by vaidya himself or under some arrangements'vrushya' and'tila' if genuine, alone would solve it in a fine way.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have headache, Cold, legs pain, backpain, I get pain in stomach sometimes and also pain in body. Can you esclavate my problem?

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
I have headache, Cold, legs pain, backpain, I get pain in stomach sometimes and also pain in body. Can you esclavate ...
Please take Bryonia 30 / 5 drops in little water thrice a day for one week Revert back after one week with feedback.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, I am 16 years old. My hands and palms use to burn and I the skin also moves out from palms ; I have consulted doctors but still it happens. It use to happen only in summer because of hot temperature in the surroundings. Please tell some precautions so that the pain should not be any more. Thank you.

M. sc Psychology, BHMS
Homeopath, Hyderabad
May be its a type of allergic dermatitis. So, you need to take precautions like, avoid exposure to sun, take plenty f water[minimum3-5 ltrs /day]. That oo minimum 1 ltr in the morning empty stomch will wrk well as cleanser for whole body aswellas skin tone-up also. Dont use harsh, detergents for cleaning any thing, if you hav to, then apply moisturiser before n after using those. Inspite of all these, you must daily apply moisturiser daily, in morning n night before to bed. Before taking bath also, apply any pure coconut oil, ot olive oil. Dont take too much warm water bath.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am getting itching on the top of the penis n no other part of body. And it gets red spot after etching .could you suggest what to do with it. What precaution should I take .or any ointment or pills do I have. Its been from last 1 month.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I am getting itching on the top of the penis n no other part of body. And it gets red spot after etching .could you s...
Hi. Itching may be caused by skin irritation, sexually transmitted diseases, and allergies. In many cases, genital itching that is caused by irritation will clear up on its own if the irritation is removed. Other causes of itching may require more intensive treatment. Click on consult option for homoepathic treatment without side effects.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Muje rat Ko nend nhe atti Sar dard hota hai teen din se, please bataye ye kaise theek hoga?

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Muje rat Ko nend nhe atti Sar dard hota hai teen din se, please bataye ye kaise theek hoga?
Please Go for morning and evening walk daily Avoid excess tea coffee Take Cap tagara by Himalaya 2 per day for 3 months It will regularise your sleep
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir mera virya bahut patla hai bahut jaldi discharge ho jata hu aur mere ander bahut kamzori ajati hai.Please tell.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Sir mera virya bahut patla hai bahut jaldi discharge ho jata hu aur mere ander bahut kamzori ajati hai.Please tell.
You are having premature ejaculation. It may be due to 1. Anxiety, depression 2. Fatigue, stress 3. Relationship issues, performance anxiety, 4. Consumption of alcohol, tobacco etc 5you can take the following measures a) avoid stress, anxiety, depression b) avoid alcohol and tobacco consumption c) go for regular exercise d) lead a healthy living style e) practice relaxation technique by deep breathing exercise (take deep full breath for 5 seconds, hold it for 3 seconds, exhale slowly for 5 seconds). Do it for 5 minutes without breaking the rhythm. It controls arousals and tension that lead to early ejaculation. F) use condom to reduce sensation g) take foods to increase testosterone like eggs /asparagus/dark chocolate/carrots/oats/ashwagandha/avocado/blue berries/ banana/walnut/cereals/onion/garlic/almonds/bean/ mushroom h) consult sex therapist/sexologist for advice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed