Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Sarvesh

General Physician, Delhi

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Sarvesh General Physician, Delhi
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Sarvesh
Dr. Sarvesh is a popular General Physician in Bapa Nagar, Delhi. You can visit him/her at Sanjeevan Speciality Hospital in Bapa Nagar, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Sarvesh on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Sanjeevan Speciality Hospital

Sanjeevan Hospital, Darya Ganj 24, Ansari Road, Darya Ganj, Delhi - 110 002, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sarvesh

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I gave birth to baby a week back and it was normal delivery and had episiotomy. I am suffering from constipation and doctor advised me to take duphalac syrup 30 ml bed time. I am passing stools but not getting everyday. Is it due to digestion problem or constipation? I am taking very good diet. I didn't have this problem at all through out my pregnancy. Kindly suggest on how to regularize my bowel movements apart from good diet and medicines required if any.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I gave birth to baby a week back and it was normal delivery and had episiotomy. I am suffering from constipation and ...
You have just delivered. Your bowel movement will be regular after few days once the body weight is reduced after pregnancy. Don't take any medicine for your constipation 1.Eat high fiber diet like fruits, vegetables, beans,whole grain rice, whole wheat pasta,whole meal breads, oats. 2.Avoid foods which are high in fat. Choose lean meats like fish,chicken. 3.Eat on schedule 4.Drink plenty of water,8-10 glasses daily, 5.Take regular physical exercise/walking 6. stick to a regular timing for going to toilet
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 38 years have low vitamin d and b-12, with high ldl, have pain in elbow joints and wrist and have pain in calf muscles what is the reason and remedy please help. Thanks.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 38 years have low vitamin d and b-12, with high ldl,
have pain in elbow joints and wrist and have pain in calf m...
Reason is basically because of suppression of bone marrow so on a long term basis apart from medicine take a sun bath early morning for an hour on daily basis.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How masturbation affects the body . I am 19 years old and usually masturbate once a day ! Let me know the results.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
How masturbation affects the body . I am 19 years old and usually masturbate once a day ! Let me know the results.
Masturbation twice per week is healthy excess leads to side effects. Some of the after- effects of masturbation are: a. The nervous system is affected the most. B. Besides the heart, the digestive system, the urinary system as well as the other systems are adversely affected and consequently the whole body becomes the museum of diseases with profound weakness. C. The eyes become sunken, the cheek bones protrude and there is a black rim round the eyes. D. Continuous headache and backache. E. Dizziness and loss of memory. F. Palpitation of heart on lightest exertion. G. Nervousness. H. Unable to perform any heavy physical or mental work. I. The person dislikes any company and activities and rather likes to sit in seclusion and suffers from weakness. J. All the senses are impaired. K. Vision becomes dim, the tongue begins to stammer and ears tend to become deaf etc. L. Lastly t. B. Or insanity or some other serious disease catch hold of the victim to lead his life to a close. M. Impotency/ erectile dysfunction / premature ejaculation, reduced penis size, hardness etc therefore, young men are advised to consult a qualified and honest homoeopathic practitioner for his expert advice and effective treatment instead of wasting his money with quacks. Further, those young men who are or have been engaged in the regular habits of masturbation should not ignore the necessity to consult the qualified homoeopaths to avoid sexual embarrassment at the time of marriage. Homoeopathic treatment for taking away the habit of masturbation and removing its bad effects.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have white spots under stomach and on sides and some time of allergies which causes itching I was using ring guard, itch guard and zalim lotion for 4 - 5 months. What should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, pathankot
I have white spots under stomach and on sides and some time of allergies which causes itching I was using ring guard,...
Both of these will never cure it well. You have to take homoeopathic medicine after a nice case taking only can cure u.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have to old dysentery. A few days after bowel problems, frequent diarrhea, digestive problems, loss of food. please help

MBBS, D.P.H
General Physician, Gurgaon
I have to old dysentery. A few days after bowel problems, frequent diarrhea, digestive problems, loss of food. please...
Consult gastrointestinal surgeon you may have irritable bowel syndrome write complete symptoms you have bloody stool mucus in stool change your bowel habit avoid oily spice food avoid fast food avoid milk tea use cha-cha write what treatment you have taken then consult for onward management.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a pain on my neck. When head turns to right side. And have throat pain. What should I do? Please help me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I have a pain on my neck. When head turns to right side. And have throat pain. What should I do? Please help me.
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicines belladonna 200 and rhus tox 200 (4 drops in little water) thrice a day for 2 days and revert.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to increase my penis size? And stamina too what can I do for that can you pls tell me?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I want to increase my penis size?
And stamina too what can I do for that can you pls tell me?
Dear Lybrate user. I can understand. You can try these sexual stamina-boosting tips to prolong your pleasure and keep your partner smiling. These should surely work to improve your sexual stamina and improve sperm health. 1. Free your mind from all sexual expectations. 2. Use penile lubricants 3. Start with foreplay. Foreplay is a must to improve your stamina. 4. Have sex more often. But don't worry about the performance 5. Pelvic muscle exercises help long way. 6. Try weight sit ups and squats. 7. Bench press also helps. 8. Kegal exercises strengthen your pelvic floor muscles. 9. Stay active and you will have good stamina. 10. Avoid alcohol, cigarettes or any substances. 11. Include protein rich food supplements 12. Reduce weight 13. Avoid over eating before sex. 14. Eat a balanced nutritious diet. 15. Avoid stress, anxiety. 16. Sleep well Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from heavy hairfall. Whenever I get sweat. I drink 2 litres water daily, shampoo and condition after 2days. then also all the day whenever run my fingers through my hair 2-3 strands came out just so easily. Moreover I have gastric and pherenjities. So I take gastric tablet every day and I have so much mucous, I take zincovit and folic acid regularly, I drink milk too, and livosin also. As I dont feel hungry without taking livosin. My scalp is very oily and my hairs are very curly, frizy and thin. Suggest me what I should do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am suffering from heavy hairfall. Whenever I get sweat. I drink 2 litres water daily, shampoo and condition after 2...
Hi. It's normal to loose up to 100 hair per day, and in most people, those hairs grow back. But many men -- and some women -- lose hair as they grow older. You can also lose your hair if you have certain diseases, such as thyroid problems, diabetes, or lupus. If you take certain medicines or have chemotherapy for cancer, you may also lose your hair. Other causes are stress, a low protein diet, a family history, use of bore water, or nutritional deficiencies. Need to rule out any causative factor or underlying medical condition. Management: Take diet rich in protein like non-veg., eggs (it's loaded with essential nutrients such as proteins, Vitamin B12, iron, zinc and Omega 6 fatty acids in large amounts and biotin) , different pulses & legumes, sprouts, nuts (sp. walnuts and almonds); iron-rich food like green vegetables, dates, carrots, prunes, green peas; also oats, shrimp, take flaxseeds, sunflower seeds, sesame seeds, green tea, soyabean, fruits, salads, etc. Take low-fat dairy products (they also contain whey and casein, two high-quality protein sources) Take proper 6-9hrs of sound sleep. Give up the habit of smoking and excessive alcohol intake. Avoid junk food and any kind of beverages (tea, coffee, aerated drinks, cold drinks, etc.) Avoid canned/ tinned food or food that contains preservatives (eat fresh ones). Avoid use of hard water to wash the head rather use boiled water for head wash. Avoid use of harsh hair colour, hair treatment like rebonding, straightening, perming, etc. Avoid vigorous exercises or any supplements provided by the gym! Cover your head with scarf or cap while stepping outside. Use Rose wood/ any wooden hair comb to brush your hair. Regular exercising is also one of the important point, but should be done under some good, qualified yoga teacher or instructor for proper guidance; it also releases the stress/ tension in the mind and the body and keeps you FIT and YOUNG!! Medication: For your Gastritis problem, you can take Schwabe's Alfa-Liv and Natrum Phos. 6x/ thrice daily for 1 month. Take homoeopathic Rx - Schwabe's Wiesbaden 200 & Alfalfa Tonic twice a day for 1 month and revert. Also, use Schwabe's Arnica shampoo and Hair Growth oil regularly as per the condition of your scalp (minimum 3 times a week). After shampooing, use Bakson's Arnica Hair conditioner as well after every head wash. Apart from this, take Follihair tablets (multivitamin) - 1 tab. daily once for 1 month. Investigations advised: Get your blood tested for (empty stomach) - CBC, S. Iron, S. Folic acid, S. Ferritin, S. Calcium, S. Vitamin D3, S. Vitamin B12. If there is any family history of Thyroid dysfunction, get Thyroid function test done as well.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years old. I have piles but appears after several day and automatic get well after bleeding. Is there any way to treat other than operation. Plzzzzz help me.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I am 24 years old. I have piles but appears after several day and automatic get well after bleeding. Is there any way...
Surgery is the definitive option. You can manage it conservatively with high fiber diet and medications.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Tell me about hepatitis b.how to cure it. What's gd hospital in gurgaon to cure it and how much expense for cure it. please tell me.

MBBS, MD - Medicine, ACLS, POST GRADUATE COURSE IN RHEUMATOLOGY
General Physician, Jaipur
Tell me about hepatitis b.how to cure it. What's gd hospital in gurgaon to cure it and how much expense for cure it. ...
DUDE, it's not easy, it's a complex viral disease which affects liver and ,much more. First of all, you have to find out, at what level hep B virus is active, liver function test, kidney status. Then we can decide whether someone requires treatment or not. Do the blood test HBsAg, HBeAg, OT/PT and consult me for further management.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m 31 yes old suffering piles having bleeding stage 3 please tell me da best treatment.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello, take acid nit. 30, 3 drops with water once daily in the morning and nux vom30, 3 drops once daily at night. Bc no. 17, 5 tabs thrice daily. Millifolium q, 10 drops with water to stop the bleeding. Drink water at frequent intervals. Add more roughage to your diet in order to avoid constipation. Eat fruits, salads, green vegetables. Avoid spicy food, fried and junk. Revert me after 7 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I cannot pass my urine at regular times but drink water above 6 lit per day what is problem sir?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
I cannot pass my urine at regular times but drink water above 6 lit per day what is problem sir?
HI If you are sweat to much then urine will not come that much its very important to know me about your sweat and frequency of urine ...... don't drink water un-necessarily........ and take following remedies 1.gokharu kadha 4 tsp before lunch and dinner 2. Chandra kala ras vati 2 tab twice a day
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My penis size in fully erect only 4 inch, please tell me the way how I can make it larger.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Zirakpur
My penis size in fully erect only 4 inch, please tell me the way how I can make it larger.
Simpl method is to get pure classic Ayurveda TILA and not any cheap advertised oil. Our penis enlargement/ strengthening/ thickening pkg is unique and now available in new slashed priced package. Guaranteed results in one month.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't work, what to do? Please help me!

PGFCP, PGDEMS, Bachelor Of Ayurvedic Medicine And Surgery
Ayurveda, Satara
I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't...
DEAR Lybrate USER. This problem is due to irritation and inadequate nutrition of the brain. So follow few basic things …. 1) take solid diet two times in a day and liquid diet two times in a day. 2) drink only 100-150 ml of lukewarm water during meals …. 3) don’t drink water one hour before meals and one hour after meal…4) avoid oily, spicy, salty, junk, fast, fermented and stale foods…. 5) avoid late night sleeping habits …. 6) do anuloma viloma pranayam regularly early in the morning. A) eat 5 gm of ajwain seeds along with 5 gm of jaggery after meals. B) take 60 ml of trifala juice along with 20 ml of honey early in the morning and at night before sleep. Do all these things for 15 days. It gives you good result. Consult to me for further suggestions. THANKS.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is dosage of vozuca I. E. metformin 500 mg with voglibose 0.2 mg for type2 diabetes twice daily having adverse effect on body.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Is dosage of vozuca I. E. metformin 500 mg with voglibose 0.2 mg for type2 diabetes twice daily having adverse effect...
There are some side effects of all anti diabetic drugs. But you need them to control sugar levels as high blood sugar level is more dangerous.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from gastric and I am still 18 so pls suggest a good medicine to cure.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Faridabad
I am suffering from gastric and I am still 18 so pls suggest a good medicine to cure.
If you are ok with ayurvedic herbal preparations, you should start avipattikar churna half tes spoon three time a day before meals with lukewarm water. Also may take sos (whenever required).
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fiver for three day. I don't use any medicines. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am suffering from fiver for three day. I don't use any medicines. What should I do?
1.Take paracetamol 500mg, one tablet sos upto a maximum of three tablets daily after food 2.Drink plenty of water 3.Take rest 4. If no relief do blood examination like CBC, Widal/ Typhidot test, Blood for mp/malaria antigen and Dengue antigen(NS1) test after consulting doctor 5.Consult for further advice
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want know about how reduce headache and I have low bp, and my nails become White patches. I am getting sleep early.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I want know about how reduce headache and I have low bp, and my nails become White patches. I am getting sleep early.
If you have recurrent attack of headache1. It could be a tension headache due to anxiety/stress, depression inadequate sleep, low bp/high bp, migraine, prolonged use of cell phone/computer, chronic anaemia, refractive error, chronic sinusitis, organic brain lesion 2. Avoid stress, physical and mental exertion, have adequate sound sleep for 7-8 hours daily in the night 3. Go for regular exercise 4. Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 5. Check for refractive error, sinusitis hemoglobin, bp 6. Avoid prolonged use of cell phone/computer 7. Consult neurologist to rule out other causes of headache, if required take a ct scan of head to exclude any brain lesion 8. If it is migraine you have to take migraine prophylactic drug after consulting neurologist.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed