Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Saroj

Gynaecologist, Delhi

400 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Saroj Gynaecologist, Delhi
400 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Saroj
Dr. Saroj is a trusted Gynaecologist in Laxmi Nagar, Delhi. Doctor is currently associated with Walia Nursing & Maternity Home in Laxmi Nagar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Saroj on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Gynaecologists from across India. You will find Gynaecologists with more than 29 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Gynaecologists online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Walia Nursing & Maternity Home

G-60, Vikas Marg, Laxmi Nagar. Landmark:Near Hira Sweets & Police Station, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
400 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Saroj

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

In my follicular study scan report. My right ovary is 18 cc and lift ovary is 20 cc, et is 9 mm. I will conceive or not in this month. 18 cc equal to how many mm.

MD
IVF Specialist, Delhi
In my follicular study scan report. My right ovary is 18 cc and lift ovary is 20 cc, et is 9 mm. I will conceive or n...
Hello, 18 cc does not specify above the follicle. It must have been in mm. Please check the report again and reply.

My Last period end date is 01-Sep-2015 Guess that I am carrying a baby but there is no vomiting Could you please let me know by when I should consult a doctor? and what tablets should I take?

M.D. (AM), B.H.M.S.
Homeopath, Nagpur
My Last period end date is 01-Sep-2015
Guess that I am carrying a baby but there is no vomiting
Could you please let ...
For confirmation of your pregnancy just do urine pregnancy test. It's not necessary that every woman should suffer morning sickness i. E. Morning nausea and vomiting. Generally primi suffers morning sickness. If you want to continue your pregnancy or not, visit your doctor within 8 to 10 wks from your last menses date.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

First time sex karne ke bad kya period aana jaroori hai Kyu ki jab humne first time sex Kiya tha tab mujhe blooding hua lakin uske kuch din bad fir thora thora blooding hua or ab mera period ka date aa Gaye hai lakin period Nahi hua pls help me.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
First time sex karne ke bad kya period aana jaroori hai Kyu ki jab humne first time sex Kiya tha tab mujhe blooding h...
Hello, Lybrate user, tk, more.time and don't be panic -thereafter please, go for a home pregnancy test to ascertain the correct position. Tk, plenty of water to hydrate yourself ,to eliminate toxins & to dilute your blood to establish your flow by regulating metabolism to absorb neutrients to nourish your body.  * go for meditation to reduce your stress, anxiety to calm your nerve to ease your stress, improving Oxygen volume in blood in order, to establish your smooth flow, improving haemoglobin level. * your diet be simple, non- irritant, easily digestible on time to maintain your digestion, avoiding gastric disorder. •TK, Apple,carrots, cheese,milk, banana,papaya, pomegranate, spinach,almonds, walnuts to improve your haemoglobin to release your flow, timely. • Tk, Homoeo medicine, gentle & rapid in action with no adverse effect, thereof. @ Pulsatilla 200-6 pills, thrice. * Ensure, sound sleep in d night for at least 7 hrs. • Avoid, caffiene,junkfood, dust,smoke, exertion •Your feedback will highly b appreciated for further, follow up.•Tk, care,
Submit FeedbackFeedback

B.H.M.S
Homeopath, Kolkata
Eat the following foods during your pregnancy to have a healthy child -

- Eat plenty of foods containing cheese.
- If you have an obsession with eating carnivores
- Eating boiled egg, fish oil bike.
- Would be nice to take wholesome pulses.
- Fruit-rich vegetables take regularly.
- Eat food made from grains of rice and thick
- Eat plenty of green leafy vegetables will be the right choice.
5 people found this helpful

Good Afternoon Sir. Sir meri wife or main 15 May ko Physical relation me aaye the. 19 may ko unka date tha joki miss ho gya hai. Ab hume kya karna chahiye. Plzzz bataye, hum abhi baby nahi chahte hai.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Good Afternoon Sir.
Sir meri wife or main 15 May ko Physical relation me aaye the. 19 may ko unka date tha joki miss ...
Dear user. ABORTIONS can be performed as early as an intra-uterine pregnancy can be identified by ultrasound, which is usually about 3-4 weeks after your Last Menstrual Period (LMP). In the first trimester, two options are available: Aspiration is done by a physician in the clinic or the Abortion Pill which you take at home. Do not take any decisions before consulting your gynecologist. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What if have unprotected sex with my fiance during menstruation periods. Can she get pregnant and is it harmful to both of us.

Diploma in Hospital Administration, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
What if have unprotected sex with my fiance during menstruation periods. Can she get pregnant and is it harmful to bo...
Ovulation (release of egg) occur around 14th day after beginning of menses in women with 28 days cycle. She can not get pregnant. During sex at the time of menses. It is unhygienic to have sex during menses. Have patience for few days.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor. can you please tell me Pregnant lady diet from 1st month to 9th month.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FCPS, DGO, Diploma of the Faculty of Family Planning (DFFP)
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
For detailed information depending on your likings, taste, style of cooking and requirements only nutritional expert can guide you. I can give you general principles. Balanced diet, Protein, Essential fatty acids, vitamins, minerals, water, carbohydrates, anti-oxidants. 20 % more calories.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from extreme hair fall I am a patient of pcod Currently on Novelon and aldactone Obese. so please help me

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
I am suffering from extreme hair fall
I am a patient of pcod
Currently on Novelon and aldactone
Obese. so please help me
Hi Varalika the medicine you are taking is not at all a permanent solution to the PCOD... and it will cause more harm then benefits... Most of your symptoms are because of PCOD and by taking homoeopathic medicine it can all be cured permanently... You may consult to the homoeopath of your own choice...who is very thorough in practice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My girlfriend always complains for pain while having sex. She never had sex regularly and only in 7-8 days. She doesn't have interest in sexual activities. Please guide me.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
My girlfriend always complains for pain while having sex. She never had sex regularly and only in 7-8 days. She doesn...
Hello- Sex that is not frequent can be painful due to the internal dryness of vagina. If female experiencing pain, she will surely not experience pleasure in the act. Use artificial lubrication during sex, it will solve your issue.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

After miscarriage in August 2015 I have given birth a baby boy in September 2016 and till today I can't supply sufficient breastfeeding to my baby kindly suggest me remedies that how I can increase my breastfeeding to my baby.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Hello, Due to factors like weak body stature, hormonal disturbance, previous infections decreases the quantity of breast milk in feeding females. It can be corrected naturally with the help of Galactagogue herbs of Ayurveda. For the time being increase your milk intake, if possible take full milk meal whole day, massage your body with coconut oil and have a sound sleep of at least eight hours.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am almost 20 years old. I have pcos. My period has gone before 7/8 days ago. Bt I am suffering from breast nipple pain after my period and still I have pain. Is it serious? I am very much afraid of it.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, PhD(breast diseases)
Gynaecologist, Chandigarh
I am almost 20 years old. I have pcos. My period has gone before 7/8 days ago. Bt I am suffering from breast nipple p...
Breast pain at your age is mostly due to hormonal changes . Anyways it's always ether to seek help of a local doctor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is pregnant. And she is being very much nervous because of vommiting and pain in stomach. 5 months are completed of her pregnancy. Please advice, what to do?

MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Ludhiana
Hi, vomiting at 5 months pregnancy is not normal. Vomiting in pregnancy occur in 1st 3 months. Your wife may be having gastritis. She should avoid spices, fried food, excessive tea coffee, soft drinks. Take food in small amounts at frequent intervals. Drink plenty of water.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor. I'm n my 48th day of my cycle I took home pregnancy test on 38th day nd today still its negative so I went to doctor she told me to take blood test I gave blood sample today nd I'm so upset nd tensed Wil the results be positive or negative?

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
Hello doctor. I'm n my 48th day of my cycle I took home pregnancy test on 38th day nd today still its negative so I w...
Hello, If urine pregnancy test even at 48th day is negative then the blood test too shall be negative.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother's esr is increased. The esr is now 39 whereas normal is 10-20 in ladies. What is solution of this problem and what is effect on body if esr is increased. Pls tell me.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
My mother's esr is increased. The esr is now 39 whereas normal is 10-20 in ladies. What is solution of this problem a...
It could be due to some chronic infection. Rise in ESR is not clinically significant. DO CRP test which is more confirmatory. Get her examined by doctor and follow the advice and treatment.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is not getting her regular period the amount of bleeding is very low her last month period starting day was on March 24. She is having regular 30 days period every month but till now this month not so much bleeding happened from past 3 days very low amount is bleeding she got worried please tell me what is happening.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
My wife is not getting her regular period the amount of bleeding is very low her last month period starting day was o...
Hello, there is all possibility that the scanty nature of the bleed this month is likely to be due stress induced hormonal imbalances. One needs to watch at least 3 cycles before before diagnosing as hypomenorrhoea.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is it safe to take medicine on period to get relief from painful cramps bcz my cramps are vry vry painful.

BHMS, MD - Alternate Medicine
Homeopath, Nagpur
Is it safe to take medicine on period to get relief from painful cramps bcz my cramps are vry vry painful.
She is suffering from dysmenorrhoea as menstrual disorder is caused due to stress, anxiety, depression, malnutrition, anaemia, over exertion, Pcod, thyroidism ,results in ,delayed, painful, excess 1& frequent blood flow during menstruation. This condition is called as dysmenorrhoea which is a very common menstrual problems in young girls. But best part is, it is perfectly curable with homoeopathy. You keep your calcium and haemoglobin levels maintain. We can give you some medicines and yoga postures with which you can get rid of all this problems.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From my vagina some kind of white fluid is going out without excitation is there any problem, while I simply sit also the fluid may go.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
Please take following medicine:- bc - 13 / 4 tabs thrice a day for one month. Revert back after one month with feedback.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Using of candid Cl for fungus infection of vagina may cause problems in conceiving baby.

MBBS, DGO, MD, Fellowship in Gynae Oncology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
Using of candid Cl for fungus infection of vagina may cause problems in conceiving baby.
Hello, No, it will not affect your conception chances as it is for local use and if you have an infection, you should treat it first.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed