Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Sarada Shrama

General Physician, Delhi

250 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Sarada Shrama General Physician, Delhi
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Sarada Shrama
Dr. Sarada Shrama is a popular General Physician in Ashok Vihar, Delhi. You can meet Dr. Sarada Shrama personally at Dr. Praveen Medical Centre in Ashok Vihar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Sarada Shrama and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 30 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Dr. Praveen Medical Centre

Shop No N 9, Satyawati Nagar, Ashok Vihar Phase 3. Landmark:- Near Laxmi Bai College, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
250 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sarada Shrama

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

From last 4 days I am suffering from fever. I take medicines from chemist. Now I fell relax from fever but my body is paining. Why?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
From last 4 days I am suffering from fever. I take medicines from chemist. Now I fell relax from fever but my body is...
Body pain is a sign of fever and so Get your blood checked for cbc, mp , widal , sgpt and urine r/m and revert back to us with reports
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When get my penis erection it is not stay long and my sperm come out like water I feel sex mood and when I have sex with my partner I couldn't function because my cock get down the erection.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
When get my penis erection it is not stay long and my sperm come out like water
I feel sex mood and when I have sex w...
Dear Lybrate user. Please don’t panic. You must understand erectile dysfunction. There is nothing called erectile dysfunction while having masturbation. Loosing erection in the initial stages of sex or not having erection at all or having late erection or lack of sexual desire are called erectile dysfunction. Erectile dysfunction can be a sign of a physical or psychological condition. It can cause stress, relationship strain, and low self-confidence. The main symptom is a man's inability to get or keep an erection firm enough for sexual intercourse. Patients suffering from erectile dysfunction should first be evaluated for any underlying physical and psychological conditions. If treatment of the underlying conditions doesn't help, medications and assistive devices, such as pumps, can be prescribed. Yoga, meditation and diet could be prescribed once we know the basic reasons for it. Two natural treatments for ED that have shown promise are red ginseng and pomegranate juice. Ginseng is thought to increase nitric oxide production, leading to improved blood flow. Pomegranate juice is a potent antioxidant and can help too. Psychological reasons usually get cleared with sex therapy. I suggest online sex therapy. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have headache very severe. And it is often. And I have also stomach pain. Please tell me solution for cure.

MBBS, Accupunture, Hypnosis, Visceral manipulation, Craniosacral Balancing, Quantum Touch, I don't practise accupunture,reiki,hypnosis because i didn't get good results.
Pain Management Specialist, Panchkula
I have headache very severe. And it is often. And I have also stomach pain. Please tell me solution for cure.
As you know Headache is usually due to some kind of stress. At no meditation clinic mind management is available which is simple easy less time taking & not available anywhere Mind comes to know in 1st meeting that yes the above facts are true & possible & we can be super performer in any field of life & we can lead no stress no disease no aging life. No managing stress, no managing disease, no managing aging. Happiness goes on increasing. For all aspects of life (family parenting professional) 5 to 7 hrs. For any one aspect 2 to 3 hrs.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering with sinus problem since 6 month's what treatment is better for me my blood group o+ age 33.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Drink plenty of warm fluids. Drinking warm fluids helps to loosen the secretions in your sinuses so that your mucus flows more freely, making you feel better faster. Studies show that drinking warm fluids relieves cold symptoms such as runny nose, cough, sneezing, sore throat, and fatigue. For further queries get back to me.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My under arms are itching so much what to do I put this cream the itchy gourd cream but still no use help me.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
My under arms are itching so much what to do I put this cream the itchy gourd cream but still no use help me.
Do not use harsh soap avoid synthetic cloth and prefer cotton cloth you can use good quality neem soap like himalaya you can use good quality tel com consult again if symptom persist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Elevated PSA I am a 75 years old. My PSA last year was 4.03 this year it has elevated to 5.83. This has me stressed and worried. My urologist has recommend I have a biopsy. I have been reading and go ogling about prostate cancer and biopsies. The more I read and learn, the more confused I get. I am 50- to get a.

General Surgeon, Mumbai
Elevated PSA
I am a 75 years old. My PSA last year was 4.03 this year it has elevated to 5.83. This has me stressed a...
At your age also proper treatment is needed, importantly you need to be diagnosed if you have any problem. Treatment on time would improve quality of your future life, so I would recommend you get the biopsy done. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am suffering from piles from last 6 months I took medicines from many doctors but still I m suffering with such problem?

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
avoid constipation, avoid training on stool, use green vegetables. take pilex one tab 3 times a day for one month, apply anovate in anal area. onsult surgeon.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

AGE 47 PROBLEM IS 1 ERECTILE DYFUNCTION 2 PREMATURE EJACULATION 3 LOW DESIRE TAKING HIGH BP MEDICINE WHAT IS THE CORRECT MEDICINE FOR THIS PROBLEM

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
High BP and the drugs can cause such problems. Age is also another factor. First get relaxed as worry can increase the problem. Consult doctor and find out the cause. Then treatment is done accordingly.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have latrine problem. I cannot do latrine timely and daily. I take sometimes do latrine one day gav e. I. In two days and I sometimes cannot disease food taken. How to solve these problems.

MS - General Surgery, MBBS
General Surgeon, Delhi
I have latrine problem. I cannot do latrine timely and daily. I take sometimes do latrine one day gav e. I. In two da...
No smoking and alcohol. Avoid outside spicy and fried food. Walk about 3-5 kms daily. There should be gap of 2hrs after dinner and sleep. Small and frequent meals is of help chew your food properly at time of lunch and dinner. Keep your blood sugar controlled. Raise your bed about 4" from headend side. Get your gastroendoscopy done. Tab nexpro-l 1 tab empty stomach.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear doctor, I till confuse about sucking in sex. Many doctor said sucking can infect hiv aids. And also many doctor said oral sex is safe .which is actually right. Kindly give full confirm answer .i got many answers. But so confused on hiv aids infect or not. We never drink semen. Only suck our vagina and also penis of each other. Kindly give correct answer. Not give me doubt. I need one opinion of all doctors.

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
Dear doctor, I till confuse about sucking in sex. Many doctor said sucking can infect hiv aids. And also many doctor ...
oral sex is healthy habit only, doesnt transmit HIV, unless a partner harbors it. HIV is a virus which can be transmitted by exchange of body fluids, but wont occur if neither are affected, whatever sex u have. All the best, hope ur confusion is solved
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from regular problem of acidity I am facing this problem since 3 days so please suggest me what should I do now?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am suffering from regular problem of acidity I am facing this problem since 3 days so please suggest me what should...
You can take Syp Digene, one tsf before food twice a day for 3 days I am giving you some health tips to avoid acidity 1.Take small frequent meal kindly take 5-6 small meal in whole day 2.Take 6-8 glass of water in a day 4. Moderate physical activity regularly 5.avoid excessive tea, coffee, Avoid food from outside, junk, fried, spicy fatty food 6. Do Not postpone Breakfast 7. Avoid excess citrus fruit 8. Avoid smoking and Alcohol 9. Regular Physical activities 10. Meditation Consult me for further Management
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I have tb and after that I got pain in stomach due to gas retention. What that could be?

MD - Paediatrics, MBBS
Pediatrician, Jaipur
Sir, I have tb and after that I got pain in stomach due to gas retention. What that could be?
If you have been diagnosed abdominal tuberculosis take complete course of att as per direction of physician.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have fungal infection (not candida but some other fungus) for many months which became severe now and it is not responding to medicines even itraconazole 200 mg is not able to stop spreading but with itraconazole 400 mg it is responding but doctor say it is heavy dose and it can give serious side effects to me and to completely recover from infection I need to take medicine for long time so doctor ask me what will I want to do. Can you suggest what will I do. Will I continue with heavy dose or not? Thanks.

MBBS, MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy
Dermatologist, Mumbai
I have fungal infection (not candida but some other fungus) for many months which became severe now and it is not res...
I see many patients like you. They are put on cheaper generic brands of antifungals and take it for months only to get relapse. I can treat such recurrent cases. Please don't take 400 dose as it is not supposed to be taken for more than 7 days according to the recommendation. Please call me or send photos using online consult option for proper examination diagnosis and treatment advice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Not getting hard erection and whatever erection I get can't sustain it for longer time. what should i do?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Not getting hard  erection and whatever erection I get can't sustain it for longer time. what should i do?
Apply pranacharya gopal oil on your penis and give a massage. It will strengthen your nerves and your erection power will get better. You can take ayurvedic medicines too along with this.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to avoid heart disease and blood sugar? How much minimum walk is good to be healthy?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
How to avoid heart disease and blood sugar? How much minimum walk is good to be healthy?
First of all you should follow some basic thing 1. Avoid=hot and cold at time 2. Less the sugar as much as possible if you want to eat sweet take juggery which is black 3. Do not drink water after meal drink at the time of meal sip by sip up to 150 ml 4. Avoid late night sleep 5. Avoid to eat spicy food, besan, bekary food, overeating, junk food. 6. Every 3 day in month eat mung dal and rice for whole day. 7. Start walk from 15min and increase time till 1 hr 8. If possible after 1 month start jogging.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have neck pain from last 1 months. please help me to get relief from that pain?

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
What is the severity of pain? is the pain continuous or intermittent? is it pulsating? since pain is a complex phenomenon, there are many treatment options medications, therapies, and mind-body techniques. Apart from pain killers, there is evidence that certain dietary supplements and vitamins can help with certain types of pain. Fish oil is often used to reduce pain associated with swelling. A therapeutic diet complemented with few medications for pain management can also work wonders.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever for last 2 days Which medicine to take care for fever and what are the symptoms?

MD - Medicine
General Physician, Gwalior
I am suffering from fever for last 2 days Which medicine to take care for fever and what are the symptoms?
Take tab crocin after lunch/dinner. If fever still continues then go for antibiotic cetil 500 mg bd for 3 days. Symptoms that occur with fever include headache, body aches, muscle aches, weakness, cough, cold.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Psoriasis

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Dermatologist, Delhi
Play video


Hi, I am Dr Rohot Goel and I am an Ayurvedic Dermatologist. I have treated so many cases of Psoriasis leucoderma, chronic eczema, successfully in Ayurveda. Here we are discussing Psoriasis.

Psoriasis is a non contagious skin disorder. causes due to uncontrolled growth of the cells. Here, we can see some symptoms such as;

  • Red patches
  • Silver scaling
  • Itching
  • Some burning sensation
  • Puffiness
  • Some common sights are elbow, knee, back

The reason behind Psoriasis is;

  • Excessive stress
  • Excessive smoking
  • Excessive alcohol intake

We can treat Psoriasis in Ayurveda with lice therapy only. This therapy plays an important role in the treatment of Psoriasis. 

Purification of blood is a basic aim of ayurvedic treatment for Psoriasis. Here we are using so many herbs in the purification of blood and treats Psoriasis successfully.

So, in Ayur Skin Clinic, we are also using the latest technology like a laser, phototherapy etc.

If you want to consult me for Psoriasis or any other disease, you can consult me through Lybrate.

3568 people found this helpful

Hello Sir/Ma'am I'm 22 year old female. Since last night I was having weird burning feeling in my stomach and also had abnormal breathing problem. And next day it remained same. I took 1 cyfolac tab thinking its acidity. But after 2 hrs my chest feels really tightened and I'm having problem in breathing, gasping for breath. This has happened with me quite a few times since last year. Pls advise.!

MD - Medicine, DM - Gastroenterology
Gastroenterologist, Gurgaon
Hello Sir/Ma'am I'm 22 year old female. Since last night I was having weird burning feeling in my stomach and also ha...
Dear lybrate-user, Burning sensation and tightness points towards acidity problem. Please take good antacid and acid suppressing drug. Yo used tab Cyfolac, which is multivitamin and will not help you much. In addition avoid fats and spicy meal. Take small frequent diet. In symptoms persists, contact Gastroenterologist.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed