Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Sanjeev Zutshi

General Physician, Delhi

700 at clinic
Dr. Sanjeev Zutshi General Physician, Delhi
700 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Sanjeev Zutshi
Dr. Sanjeev Zutshi is one of the best General Physicians in Lajpat Nagar, Delhi. You can meet Dr. Sanjeev Zutshi personally at Aastha Medical Centre in Lajpat Nagar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Sanjeev Zutshi and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 35 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

C-81,Lajpat Nagar II-Lajpat Nagar,Landmark:-Next To Roxy Dry Cleaner, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
700 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sanjeev Zutshi

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am diabetics since last 3 years. HbA1c is6. 7.Both legs itch below the knee, which is not relieved much by scratching, applying diafoot cream/moisturizer after bath ,red spots also seen after bath.

Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), MBBS
Dermatologist, Jaipur
I am diabetics since last 3 years. HbA1c is6. 7.Both legs itch below the knee, which is not relieved much by scratchi...
Diabetes can cause increased dryness especially of arms and legs. Red spots after bath are perhaps due to dryness and inflammation around the hair follicles. Please don't take hot water baths (use luke warm water). Have short baths. Try to apply oil before bath and use a thick non-fragrant moisturiser after bath. Repeat moisturiser application 2 more times in the day. If it does not subside see a dermatologist.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 37 years old, female. In my anal area 2 lumps create problem to me. After 3 or 4 months bleed from rectum when stool is went out. It is dark red, no pain at that time, just feel weakness and have seen darkness around eye side. All time feel vomiting tendency. Weight is normal. Am I suffering colon cancer? if I operate it, may it spread?

UICC International Fellow in Oncollogy , ESTRO certification in Head and neck oncology, MD - Radiothrapy
Oncologist, Jamnagar
By your history, it looks like" external piles. Symptomatic care followed by operation if required cures. I don't think its cancer.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from pain in stomach for more than 10 days. My periods are not started than I test my urine and result is positive. So, now what I will do? please suggest.

DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology, Royal College of Obstetricians and Gynaecologists (MRCOG)
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
I am suffering from pain in stomach for more than 10 days. My periods are not started than I test my urine and result...
As you are having pain abdomen please do sn usg to locste the pregnancy. Ectopic gas to be ruled out. It is not clear whether you want to take this pregnancy or not.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 51-year-old patient with a 10-year history of hiv. I am on lopinavir+ritonavir +lamivudine+zidovudine tablets along with ayurvedic medicine. I am also on cardiac medicine for enlargement of heart, which are lesilactone, digoxin and ecosprin. Presently my viral load is at undetected level and cd4 is 266 I am having chronic back pain in lumbar region and coccyx, which typically subsides with use elemental iron. I request you to kindly help me to diagnose this and suggest me treatment ?

B.Sc(hons), Physics, B.H.M.S., PGDIT (software Engg)
Homeopath, Delhi
I am suggesting some medicines. U can take along with your existing medicines. Do not stop right now. Go on taking. Take thuja 10 m 2 doses in differences of 15 mins. In a morning after 3 days start taking calcarea phos 6x / 6 tabs 3 times a day/ 3 weeks Buy german medicine. Drink fruit juice daily 2 times. Your pain will vanish in 2 weeks time slowly u will develop immunity power. Please continue the treatment for at least 6 months. Please come to my private question.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from headache for last 2 days and headache is not continue it. Please suggest me?

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I am suffering from headache for last 2 days and headache is not continue it. Please suggest me?
Take crocin pain relief one sos, check your BP, check your eye sight. avoid anxiety and stress. take rest and good sleep. consult if not ok.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Dr. My unmarried student daughter's (20 years old)legs are swelling. Left leg is swelling more and right leg is swelling less. When she is in completely rest legs are not swelling. It is happening for the last one and half year. She is quite healthy and little bit over weight. Earlier we had a consultant with Dr.At Ranchi they found reports normal but the problem exists. She is in Delhi right now. From where to start I do not know. Please guide us

Dip. SICOT (Belgium), MNAMS, DNB (Orthopedics), MBBS
Orthopedist, Delhi
Hi Thanks for your query. There is no reason for swelling in legs at this age. If there is no history of any injury i suppose you should get a consultation from a general physician and get her checkup done. It is also important to rule out thyroid problems as you say she is slightly overweight and there is swelling. Do not hesitate to contact me if you need any further assistance. Thanks & Regards Dr Akshay Kumar Saxena
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, there is a severe problem related with influenza. Sir, please give me a remedy for my question.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
Sir, there is a severe problem related with influenza.
Sir, please give me a remedy for my question.
Now a days are of viral infection be careful. Cold,Sneezing, sore throat, a stuffy nose, coughing -fever,bodyache,headache,occured in viral infection. What can you do for your cold or cough symptoms? besides drinking plenty of fluids and getting plenty of rest, you may want to take medicines. There are lots of different cold and cough medicines, and they do different things. Nasal decongestants - unclog a stuffy nose...i.e ................ nasal dop/spray.....nasivion Cough suppressants - quiet a cough...................................... syp. Brozedax Expectorants - loosen mucus so you can cough it up.............syp...zeet expectorant Antihistamines - stop runny noses and sneezing.....................tab/syp....levocetirizine Pain relievers - ease fever, headaches, and minor aches and pains.......tab..flucold plus . Here are some other things to keep in mind about cold and cough medicines. Read labels, because many cold and cough medicines contain the same active ingredients. Taking too much of certain pain relievers can lead to serious injury. Do not give cough medicines to children under four, and don't give aspirin to children. Not helpful uses of antibiotics medicines.you should be also go for tests cbc,
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I masturbate there is Pain on penis after few hours. How many times can I masturbate a week.

B.A.M.S., M.D.(A.M), EX-M.R.C.G.P., EX-M.R.S.H., EX-M.S.I.E.C.U.S, EX-M.S.S.S.S.
Sexologist, Mumbai
When I masturbate there is Pain on penis after few hours. How many times can I masturbate a week.
for masterbation: You must understand that excess of everything is bad. Same is true with masturbition. Control masturbition. Dont do more than a once in a week otherwise it may cause some weakness. You may take cap. Shilajit & tab. Chandraprabha bhati. One tab. Each morning & evening & also take dhatu paushtik churan one spoon morning & evening. All 3 with hot milk for 3-4 months.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I has suffering from stomach pain from two weeks I don't know why does it came and my stomach is becoming big.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I has suffering from stomach pain from two weeks I don't know why does it came and my stomach is becoming big.
Hello, this may be because of acidity/ indigestion/ gas you can take 1. Tablet Meftal spas one tablet stat after food 2. Tablet Pantocid 40 mg before food once a day for 2-3 days. And follow care advises given below. Avoid food from outside, junk, fried, spicy fatty food take home made light food like moong dal, Dalia, chapatti also tell me associated symptoms like vomiting sensation, loose motion/ burning sensation in chest or any other symptoms are present or not? so that we can reach diagnosis
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Myself from bangalore I had been facing problem of fever since last weak I used to take medicine but nothing healing its still the same what should be the problem what should I do now to improve my health and its like.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Myself from bangalore I had been facing problem of fever since last weak I used to take medicine but nothing healing ...
For fever take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and Get your blood checked for cbc, mp , widal , sgpt and urine r/m and revert back to us with reports
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I've been given 5mg a day for 7 days by my doctor for vestibular neuritis, with a little dose like this give me any mental side effects? I've suffered from anxiety and depression before and I'm just worried of the side effects.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I've been given 5mg a day for 7 days by my doctor for vestibular neuritis, with a little dose like this give me any m...
Dear lybrate user, vestibular neuritis, means inflammation of vestibular nerve. Causing anxiety, depression, vertigo, you should go for natural measure to get rid of your complain. Go for a walk in d morning to restore blood circulation. Go for meditation to transport oxygenated blood to calm down your nerve to ease your stress, anxiety & depression. Take, plenty of water to eliminate toxins & to keep your blood diluted & thinner. Take, homoeo medicine. @ ignatia 30-6 pills, thrice a dy. Please, report, fortnightly. Take, care.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 38 years male. I am suffering headache for three month. Please tell what I do.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am 38 years male. I am suffering headache for three month. Please tell what I do.
If you have recurrent attack of headache1. It could be a tension headache due to anxiety/stress, depression inadequate sleep, low bp/high bp, migraine, prolonged use of cell phone/computer, chronic anaemia, refractive error, chronic sinusitis, organic brain lesion 2. Avoid stress, physical and mental exertion, have adequate sound sleep for 7-8 hours daily in the night 3. Go for regular exercise 4. Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 5. Check for refractive error, sinusitis hemoglobin, bp 6. Avoid prolonged use of cell phone/computer 7. Consult neurologist to rule out other causes of headache, if required take a ct scan of head to exclude any brain lesion 8. If it is migraine you have to take migraine prophylactic drug after consulting neurologist 9. Consult me for further advice.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have suffering problem of premature ejaculation during sex what the medicine which can I get to resolve it?

BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
I have suffering problem of premature ejaculation during sex what the medicine which can I get to resolve it?
Premature Ejaculation is the most common sexual problem among men. There are certain technique which help you to stay longer. Most useful one is kigel exercise which help you to strengthen your pubic muscles. I have treated number of cases of PE with my medicines. Medicines are selected on the symptoms and individuality of patients .
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Actually I am suffering from one side head ache since two years what may be the problem.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Actually I am suffering from one side head ache since two years what may be the problem.
Seems like migraine. Avoid triggers. If certain foods or odors seem to have triggered your migraines in the past, avoid them. Reduce your caffeine and alcohol intake and avoid tobacco. In general, establish a daily routine with regular sleep patterns and regular meals. In addition, try to control stress. Exercise regularly. Regular aerobic exercise reduces tension and can help prevent migraines. If your doctor agrees, choose any aerobic exercise you enjoy, including walking, swimming and cycling. Warm up slowly, however, because sudden, intense exercise can cause headaches. Obesity is also thought to be a factor in migraine headaches, and regular exercise can help you maintain a healthy weight or lose weight.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have cold for past one month I have to the hospital also but the cold was not cured what can do now sir.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hi Take Tuberculinum 200, 5 drops , single dose. Hepar sulph 30, 3 drops twice daily. Alpha WD, 20 drops with warm water once daily. Revert me after 1week.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Why the liquid comes out from the penis without excitements what is the reason behind it.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
Why the liquid comes out from the penis without excitements what is the reason behind it.
It's normal secretions of body that are secreted in response to excitement causing hormonal surge in body
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

4 years ago I was able to masturbate 2 times a day without any weakness but now if I my masturbate daily I feel little weakness and tiredness. Why is it so?

MBBS
General Physician, Chennai
4 years ago I was able to masturbate 2 times a day without any weakness but now if I my masturbate daily I feel littl...
Stop masturbating and eat well include nuts milk vegetables in your diet and wait for a few weeks to see the improvement.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever since 15 days. What medicine take for proper rest. So tell proper advise. Thanks.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
I am suffering from fever since 15 days. What medicine take for proper rest. So tell proper advise. Thanks.
Fever for such a Long duration needs properly investigated please consult a good physician and get examined
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from varicose vein in my both leg. Should have there any treatment without surgery or operation.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello The appearance of enlarged or twisted veins usually on the legs or feet is referred to as Varicose Veins. This medical condition is common among people who are prone to pretty long hours of standing or sitting work. Varicose Veins may also appear during pregnancy. These are dark purple or bluish in colour, with or without pain Symptoms of vaicose veins:- aching, heavy and uncomfortable legs. swollen feet and ankles. burning or throbbing in your legs. muscle cramp in legs, particularly at night. dry, itchy and thin skin over the affected vein. Treatment part - Homoeopathy is a very effective natural mode of treatment for Varicose Veins. Homoeopathic medicines are very safe as these are made of natural sources. Homoeopathic medicines treat Varicose Veins by stimulating the restorative processes of the body. They work by strengthening the wall of the veins . Homoeopathy goes to the root of the problem and the medicines are not habit-forming. These natural remedies are also free from any side-effect. Homoeopathic treatment also does not involve harmful and painful surgical interventions.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed