Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Sanjeev Zutshi

General Physician, Delhi

700 at clinic
Dr. Sanjeev Zutshi General Physician, Delhi
700 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Sanjeev Zutshi
Dr. Sanjeev Zutshi is one of the best General Physicians in Lajpat Nagar, Delhi. You can meet Dr. Sanjeev Zutshi personally at Aastha Medical Centre in Lajpat Nagar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Sanjeev Zutshi and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 39 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

C-81,Lajpat Nagar II-Lajpat Nagar,Landmark:-Next To Roxy Dry Cleaner, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
700 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sanjeev Zutshi

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 18 years old and I am suffering from side effects of masturbation, like weakness joint pains, hair fall, loss of concentration towards study. Pleas give me medicine which can occur quickly as l am going to face exams in April. Please reply fast.

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
Sexologist, Chennai
I am 18 years old and I am suffering from side effects of masturbation, like weakness joint pains, hair fall, loss of...
You hv to stop doing masturbation then you wil be fine, take some fresh fruits and dry fruit drink water.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms and effects of dengue fever is it dangerous and what are its cure?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Hyderabad
What are the symptoms and effects of dengue fever is it dangerous and what are its cure?
. Dengue is a serious health hazard and needs immediate attention. Hospitalisation ay also be needed. 2. Dengue is caused by different types of virus usually transmitted by an Aedes mosquito that is infected with a dengue virus. 3. Dengue is a communicable disease spread by mosquitoes from one human to another. 4. Improve hygiene levels for reducing infections. 5. The only way is to prevent mosquito-bites and prevent mosquitoes from breeding 6. Make sure all egg-laying habitats of mosquitoes like open and stagnant water source are cleaned up. 7. Either throw the water and clean up or treat with insecticides 8. Use protection such as window screens, long-sleeved clothes, and insecticide treated materials, coils and vaporizers. Symptoms of Dengue Fever Symptoms, which usually begin four to six days after infection and may include • Sudden, high fever • Severe headaches • Pain behind the eyes • Severe joint and muscle pain • Fatigue • Nausea • Vomiting • Skin rash, which appears two to five days after the onset of fever • Mild bleeding (such a nose bleed, bleeding gums, or easy bruising) However, serious problems can develop. These include dengue haemorrhagic fever, a rare complication characterized by high fever Diagnosing Dengue Fever Your local doctor can diagnose dengue infection with a blood test to check for the virus or antibodies to it.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sons age is 9 years but the size of his penis is just 1.5 inches in normal and width too is below normal. When I look at kids of his age or below they have a bigger one what should I do for it which doctor to consult kindly help.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist,
My sons age is 9 years but the size of his penis is just 1.5 inches in normal and width too is below normal. When I l...
Please do not compare penis of your son with that of others. This comparison is the root cause of most anxiety which men have about their penis size, and at times, even if the size is normal their anxiety doesnot make the penis get erect to the maximum and this results in erection problems. Having said that, you must understand that puberty is a time when the reproductive organs namely testes, penis and body grow by natural hormonal effects. This will make the penis grow to its' natural maximum length. Each person has a natural inbuilt programming in his DNA which decides the persons height, weight and growth of various organs and its potential can be utilised by good nourishing food and exercise Let the son grow and his body may naturally grow the penis upto its capacity. what you should also understand that "SIZE DOESNOT MATTER" If you are a cricket fan, you must be knowing that in Indian team the players who have the average height and weight score more runs than those who are gifted to be tall or stronger by physique. All this is because of technique. I hope you instill positive attitude in your son and let him grow to his full potential. If the seeds of the thought that "he is inadequate" gets sown in childhood, he will never be at peace with himself , even if nature endows him with the max size. so relax and let your child relax too.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Feeling of full bladder even after urinating Im female 21 years old Is this something to worry of?

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
Feeling of full bladder even after urinating
Im female 21 years old
Is this something to worry of?
You might be having urinary infection or some other local problem please consult a physician immediately and get checked
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Iam 22 old male iam suffering from gastric problem. Some times chest pains occurred but not problem in heart (Dr. Check the ECG) some medicine are used omee-d, uninyzyme, dizine. Why this problem was repeatedthis problem is life long? And any this symptom is any heart disease please tell me know.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Iam 22 old male iam suffering from gastric problem. Some times chest pains occurred but not problem in heart (Dr. Che...
Hello,do not worry and take Natrum phos 6 X, 5 tabs thrice daily after meals . Gastrobin 10 drops with water once daily in the morning. This is gastric complaint and you will surely get relief with these medicines.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What should I do to remove of ear wax. Because of using Johnson ear bud it has gone back in ear canal. I am feeling as my ear has blocked and hearing less also.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Kolkata
What should I do to remove of ear wax. Because of using Johnson ear bud it has gone back in ear canal. I am feeling a...
plz madam you can be used hair remover cream. but be carefully. just use cream with ear bud then after 15 minits other dry cotton. then use toner with ear bud just like dry. don't use extreme inner point.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel yawning not get satisfying and feeling to take deep breath that also will take long time it is not come complete breath often I feeling to do the same please guide me.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Yawning is a normal response by the body to drowsiness or fatigue. Yawning may also be triggered by observing someone else yawning. ... This can occur when you are tired, weary or drowsy. Some medications, such as those used to treat depression, anxiety or allergies, can cause excessive yawning.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir on 29/10/16 I have done sex with my boyfriend. My date was on 3rd of nov. But it got delayed. We uses condom during sex. I took pillow for early mensuration on 8th and 2 dose on 9th. My test for pregnancy is negative on 9th. But still no mensuration please help and suggest.

Fellow,European Committee of Sexual Medicine, Diploma in Psychological Medicine, M.B.,B.S
Sexologist, Jaipur
Hi The delay is because of the pills you took The chances of pregnancy are slim so just wait patiently
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Am 29years male my penis is not getting erection and stiffness during sex. I am not able to insert my Penis, I am having a habit of drinking and masturbating. Wat I have to do for proper erection and stiffness. Hw to resolve my problem.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
Am 29years male my penis is not getting erection and stiffness during sex. I am not able to insert my Penis, I am hav...
For this I would suggest you to do following remedy Natural home remedy using asparagus powder and milk: 1. Take 2 tsp Indian asparagus powder 2. Add 1 cup milk 3. Boil the mixture for 10 min 4. Drink 2 times every day This remedy will be helpful, if it dosent work then you must consult ayurvedic doctor.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, good morning. My health is asthma problem in tablets "THEO-ASTHALIN" taking. Then any other good tablets available. Kindly pls send details. thanks.

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
Sir,
good morning.
My health is asthma problem in tablets "THEO-ASTHALIN" taking. Then any other good tablets availab...
Oral medication are not used as per reccomendation now a days except in special needs. Use asthma controller medication by inhalation with spacer
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I at times have chest pain that makes me feel short of breath.Kindly suggest something.

MD - Consultant Physician
General Physician, Mumbai
It depends a great deal on your age and the presence or absence of co-morbidities like smoking, hypertension, diabetes, high cholesterol levels, etc. If there are doubts, it is better to consult your doctor.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had some breathing problem. When I feel tense. My speech also in trouble. Please tell me what to do now?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Get your vital parameters of the body checked from a nearby doctor and revert back with findings and also we have to rule out anxiety neurosis
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have vomited after drinking. After drink when I sleep and when I awake I feel tired.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bangalore
I have vomited after drinking. After drink when I sleep and when I awake I feel tired.
That's normal. That is called a hangover 1. Drink in moderation or even better do not drink at all. 2. Take plenty of fluids, fruit juices and fresh fruits the next - the day after you drink, this will prevent problems like vomiting and tiredness.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a cyst of size 7cm. Is it possible to cure it by tablets without surgery. Please suggest me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Solan
Yes it is possible with one and only homeopathic treatment you should give us whole case history. In homeopathy medicine will acts as surgical knief without surgery.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend is participating in sex but he is getting sperms just with in 3-4 mins. I came to know that there are some tablets which stops upto 1-2hrs. Can you please tell me the tablet names.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
My friend is participating in sex but he is getting sperms just with in 3-4 mins. I came to know that there are some ...
As per your concern you need to do following remedy Natural home remedy using asparagus powder and milk: 1. Take 2 tsp Indian asparagus powder 2. Add 1 cup milk 3. Boil the mixture for 10 min 4. Drink 2 times every day This will help with your concern, if it dosent work then you must consult ayurvedic doctor.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Fever 102.6F since yesterday. Congestion of nose. This is about my daughter who is 11 yrs old. Given her paracetamol and cold compress and now fever is 99.4 F. please advise what else to do? Should I go for test for dengue? No other symptoms. appetite normal.

MS - ENT
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Chennai
Fever 102.6F since yesterday. Congestion of nose. This is about my daughter who is 11 yrs old. Given her paracetamol ...
It looks like viral fever. You have to continue with paracetamol for a day or two. If the temp. Does not become normal then you can go for investigations and treat accordingly.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father age is 61 years and his hemoglobin level is 12.2 but minimum level is 13. So please tell me how to increase hemoglobin level.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
My father age is 61 years and his hemoglobin level is 12.2 but minimum level is 13. So please tell me how to increase...
It is ok, do nor have much concern abt it, give him normal goos nutritious diet with fruits, vegetable and milk. Give more Spinach, beet root, tomato, pomegranate, apple, (green) dates,soybean, egg, whole grain atta, honey, nuts, raisins ,almond lemon sprouts, pea nut Beet root juice+ apple juice + ginger + lemon good luck
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am deficient of calcium, B12 and Vitamin D with high Cholesterol. Is it because of my hypothyroidism? How can I get all these measures under reference range as I can not stop taking eltroxin.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I am deficient of calcium, B12 and Vitamin D with high Cholesterol. Is it because of my hypothyroidism? How can I get...
IN HYPOTHYROIDISM:--- Deficiency of thyroxine hormone leading to sluggishness, tired feeling, weight increase, slow heart beats, intolerance to cold, swelling of legs, feet and face, difficulty in concentrating and at times in speech. Treatment for hypothyroidism is giving ' THYROXINE ' tablets. And dose are according to level of thyroid for life time. Avoid iron medicines. Avoid bad habits . Avoid stress. Some Relax during work.go walk daily.avoid oily foods,junk foods. Do Tests T3,T4,TSH EVERY 3 TO 6 MONTHS. Take plenty of water, high-carbohydrate foods such as potatoes, rice, pasta and bread. Nutrient-rich foods that improve your health may also benefit your thyroid gland, antioxidant-rich fruits and vegetables more plenty of water: Blueberries, tomatoes, bell peppers, and other foods rich in antioxidants can improve overall health and benefit the thyroid gland. Eating foods high in B vitamins, like whole grains, may also help. flax oil, Selenium: Tiny amounts of selenium are needed for enzymes that make thyroid hormones to work properly. Eating selenium-rich foods, such as sunflower seeds or Brazil nuts, can be beneficial. Tyrosine: This amino acid is used by the thyroid gland to produce T3 and T4. Taking a supplement can help, DO NOT STOP MEDICINES.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How would life threatening sexual transmitted diseases happen? I'm 25, working, but have had multiple sexual partners (although all of them were protected sex). Am I prone to STD? How often do I need to get myself checked? What are the most obvious symptoms? I am very worried, please help!

MBBS, MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology)
Gynaecologist, Delhi
Yup. There is risk of contracting hiv, hepatitis b, syphilis, genital tract infections like chlamydia, gonorrhea. Although risk is less in protected intercourse. Get hiv, hbsag checked now and after 6 months once to cover the window period. If you have excess white discharge, take antibiotics for that.
25 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Jab mai execercise karta hu mujhe bahut pasina (sweat) hota hai. Pasina jada hone se pimples aate hai.?

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
Your skin must be oily. You have to take extra care to keep your skin absolutely clean and dry. Don't use any oils or cream on your body. Wear comfortable cotton clothes which are not tight while exercising.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed