Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Sanjeev Madan

General Physician, Delhi

1000 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Sanjeev Madan General Physician, Delhi
1000 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Sanjeev Madan
Dr. Sanjeev Madan is a trusted General Physician in Shalimar Bagh, Delhi. He is currently practising at Max Hospital-Shalimar Bagh in Shalimar Bagh, Delhi. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Sanjeev Madan on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 36 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Sanjeev Madan

Max Hospital-Shalimar Bagh

#FC - 50, C & D Block, Shalimar Bagh. Landmark : Near Toyata & Nissan Showroom, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
1000 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sanjeev Madan

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Dear sir/madam, I have problem of gas and digestion since 1year. Please give me some idea to overcome with this problem. Thanks.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Udupi
Dear sir/madam, I have problem of gas and digestion since 1year. Please give me some idea to overcome with this probl...
Dear, * avoid spicy, maida related junk foods. *Avoid uncooked or half boiled vegetables. *drink warm water only *drink plain butter milk every day. *chew little piece of ginger after meal. *Consult To get proper solution, better medicine or suggest you better, we have to know your detailed history regarding this.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Doctor, Will anal sex give good feel and satisfaction to my girlfriend cause I like anal sex much but I don't know it will satisfy her. Please inform me.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical Cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
no it is painful plus this unnatural sex is not legally permitted. i suggest do not have premarital sex , some day both of u may be in trouble. concentrate on ur work and built good future. do not exploit her sex urge for ur satisfaction
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I had checkup my body before 1 month & found serum creatinine 1.12 & urea, sugar,BP, Urine RM were normal. Now I have check S.creatinine & found 1.22. Then I did USG of KUB & found 4.5 mm a stone in right kidney upper calyx. Please tell me that what is the reason of increase of S.creatinine & suggest me what should I do.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, FIAGES(Fellowship In Minimal Access Surgery), FMAS (Fellowship In Minimal Access Surgery)
General Surgeon, Ghaziabad
Hi, I had checkup my body before 1 month & found serum creatinine 1.12 & urea, sugar,BP, Urine RM were normal. Now I ...
hello naresh. first of all your creatinine is normal( range .7 to 1.4) 4.5 mm stone is not going to harm you anyways. drink lot of water . mild rise in creatinine may be because of that
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am studying b. Com I am studying by siting aside. Now I had a neck pain. What is to do? Please answer me!

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Mumbai
Hi lybrate-user it is to do with the postion in which you r sitting constanly flexion of neck while studying try to avoid that use hot water bag therapy get up after every hr or so have good amt of water salads and proper amt of food.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 67 year old lady, knee replacement for both leg done 4 years back. My weight 70 kg at present. On suggestion of local doctor thyroid test done, but it's normal. Doing exercise daily. How to manage my weight please suggest.

MBBS
General Physician, Ahmednagar
simple formula: Take the meal half the amount you eat presently. Avoid tea, coffee and bakery and hoteling. When hungry eat only fruits of your choice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor, how to increases pennies size, I think I have only 4' pennies size, what is the normal size, and I'm doing masturbation since from last 10 years 3 to 4 times in a week?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Doctor, how to increases pennies size, I think I have only 4' pennies size, what is the normal size, and I'm doing ma...
The average size of the erect/aroused penis ranges from 3.2 inches to 6.5 inches, but even lower sizes don't make a difference to the ability to have sex, please one's partner or have children. The aroused female vagina only extends between 3 to 4 inches, and even here, the most sensitive parts are towards the outside. Girth is a little more important, but most important is how you use it. So please focus on the person you are with and make sure your partner enjoys the experience - there is really nothing more important than that in sex. Anyone who tells you that size is important doesn't really know what he is talking about. The only way to increase penis size or girth (thickness) is through surgery, but this is painful and risky. None of the medicines marketed to increase penis size work and they are a waste of money.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I think that I am suffering from premature ejaculation I masturbate on a regular basis I need to be tired for sleep What should I do for long time sex.

Ph.D (Male Infertility), M.S (Infertility), D.G.L.S, D.R.C.O.G, C.Sc., D.M.R.D, M.B.B.S
Sexologist, Bangalore
I think that I am suffering from premature ejaculation
I masturbate on a regular basis I need to be tired for sleep W...
Premature Ejaculation: For Premature ejaculation, or ejaculating before you or your partner wanted you to, is a common problem that strikes most men at some point in their lives. Several factors can influence when ejaculation occurs, but it can be controlled with some forethought or, in extreme cases, medical intervention. Here are some strategies to help you get over premature ejaculation: 1.Use Lignocaine gel or spray. Apply it over glans penis 15 minutes before intercourse. 2. Control your mind. Do Yoga and Meditation. 3. Slow down your ****ing intercourse speed. 4. Do: Stop - Start technique. 5. You can use penile silicon rings or bands 6. Keep your penis clean always. Wash its head twice daily. 7. Pinch base of penis @ the peak of ****ing. 8. Ask your partner to do this pinching job. Ask her to gently pull your balls. 9. Withdrew penis and squeeze it and insert again. 10. Do Kleegel exercise. 11. Do Sun therapy for glans penis. 12. Divert your attention. 13. Get Circumcision done.
24 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am 30 years old male. Last three days I am chest pain in left side and left hand pain & shoulder pain. Yesterday I hv done ECG . But ECG is normal. But still little chest pain and heaviness in left side . My bp is 118/72. What I hv to do.

Ph.D - Ayurveda, MD - Ayurveda, Diploma in Diet and Nutrition, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), Diploma Yoga
Ayurveda, Jaipur
Sir I am 30 years old male.
Last three days I am chest pain in left side and left hand pain & shoulder pain. Yesterda...
Try to avoid heavy, spicy, oily, fried meals - do walking exercises daily. Sometimes gas gets trapped in abdomen and resembles heart problems. If ecg - bp and other issues are normal then probablitiy of gas is more prompt.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend visited my place on sat and sunday we both ate outside 2 days sunday night I omitted what I had that night (panner kadai and rice roti) from that day I am suffering from lose motion and food is not digesting properly I took loppermade and run for 5 km but still I have this issue what to do.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Gurgaon
My friend visited my place on sat and sunday we both ate outside 2 days sunday night I omitted what I had that night ...
Your digestive system need some rest for 2 or 3 days. Follow liquid diet as follows: (1) ORS liquid - Small quantities more frequently (2) Green Moong Dal liquid (3) Rice and Green Moong Dal liquid (Khichdi liquid) (4) Sour Milk (chhachh Lassi) (5) Cold lemon tea or Lemon juice in Salt Sweet water For all liquids take small quantities more frequently.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(4393 ratings)

Dr. Rajiva Gupta

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, Post Graduate Program in Diabetology
General Physician
Fortis Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Nishi Nath Jha

MBBS, MD - Medicine
General Physician
Saroj Hospital, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(146 ratings)

Dr. Bharat Bhushan Bharti

MD Physician
General Physician
Dr Bharti Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(16 ratings)

Dr. Rakesh Sharma

DDF, FCCP, MD , MBBS
General Physician
Dr. Rakesh Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(296 ratings)

Dr. R. Melitha

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery, MBA - Health Care Administration
General Physician
SETHURAJA CLINIC, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(10 ratings)

Dr. S K Tyagi

MBBS, MD - Medicine, SR(Cardiology), PGDHA
General Physician
Tyagi Nursing Home, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment