Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Sanjay Sud

ENT Specialist, Delhi

600 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Sanjay Sud ENT Specialist, Delhi
600 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Sanjay Sud
Dr. Sanjay Sud is a trusted ENT Specialist in Okhla, Delhi. You can visit him at Holy Family Hospital in Okhla, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Sanjay Sud on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted ENT Specialists from across India. You will find ENT Specialists with more than 32 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find ENT Specialists online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Holy Family Hospital

Maulana Mohammad Ali Road, Okhala. Landmark: Opp Sccot Hospital and Near Surya Hotal, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
600 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sanjay Sud

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have cold and I'm highly sneezing all day and in the night . My nose started to block like a wall inside of nose. I couldn't take oxygen. So if you could help me.

MS - ENT,MBBS
ENT Specialist, Kolkata
I have cold and I'm highly sneezing all day and in the night . My nose started to block like a wall inside of nose. I...
Regular cold may be due to Allergies or due to decreased immunity repeated episodes of viral infection. *Steam inhalation  twice a day. *Have fruits 5 portions  every day  *A course of vitamin B complex and vitamin C to improve  immunity. *Avoid  allergic stimuli like dust ,pollens. If you remain in AC room either ensure AC FILTER is cleaned every 2 weeks  or use a mask *Steroid nasal  sprays may be needed for a prolonged duration  Anti allergic  drugs may also be needed Hope this helps.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doctor Please Help Me. My Blood is Continue Excreting through ear what I should have to do?

Diploma in Diet and Nutrition, BHMS
Homeopath, Mumbai
Hello Doctor Please Help Me. My Blood is Continue Excreting through ear what I should have to do?
diagnose your self for the cause of the bleeding. consult god ent surgeon. mean while you can take homeopathic treatment crotalus h 30 thrice a day
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Why patient comes with complain of fever during tonsillitis and having chillness and can not able to swallow anything?

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
Why patient comes with complain of fever during tonsillitis and having chillness and can not able to swallow anything?
because its infection of tonsils and infection presents this way only... do warm saline garlges daily
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Having cough cold and dust allergy. Getting water from eyes and running nose even after synos surgery donevby specialist dr in chennai in the year 2007. Because of allergy I am getting frequent sneezing aii the time. Unable to sleep peacefully in the night. Getting tired. Wiping water from nose and eyes with kerchief please solve my problem dr. By giving medi advice. Prescribe. Medicines and lab tests ocate and

International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath,
First thing u did wrong was that surgery. Yet your father will allright after all. Cepa 200 Twice a day for 4 days. If not relieved we need proper case taking. We will give constitutional remedy accordingly classical homeopathy. Our medicines increases immune system also does not cause any side effects, adverse effects on other systems. Take care. Thanks.
9 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Suffering from the pain in ear, swelling behind ear, jaw joint pain on first bite and lock for 1-2 sec. Every time after the gap of 2-3 hrs. Suffering from ear pain and swelling from past 1 month. And jaw issue occurred from past 6 months. Please give some satisfactory reply ASAP.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Suffering from the pain in ear, swelling behind ear, jaw joint pain on first bite and lock for 1-2 sec. Every time af...
Stop grinding your teeth to minimize your chance of lockjaw from TMJ. Eat soft food. When your jaw muscles are tight and painful, you want to give them a rest instead of making them work hard. Eat soft foods like soup, eggs, fish, cottage cheese, smoothies, and cooked vegetables.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I lean down my nose starts bleeding. Frequently. But not always. Consulted an e. N. T, suggested plain ct scan of paranasal sinuses. Findings are 1) nasal septum deviated to right 2) hypertrophied bilateral inferior turbinates wih edematous nasal mucosa s/o sinonasal inflammatory disease all other things are noted normal in d report. Can anyone one tell me what does this mean? do I have sinus. But I do not have cold or something. But sometimes blockage of one hole sometimes other. But no breathing trouble.

MS - ENT, DNB (ENT)
ENT Specialist, Delhi
The ct scan indicates a deviated nasal septum. That could account for the nasal blockage. If the bleeding is from the right side, it could account for the bleeding as well. Because you get frequent nose bleeds, your next step should be to undergo a nasal endoscopy followed by cauterization of the bleeder if possible. Regards.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi i am 27 year old male I have throat infection problem from past 5 year if I had any cold items it come please help me what should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Bangalore
You are of allergic nature. You hypersensitivity needs to be addressed. After having cold items drink warm water. Take hep sulph 30 4 pills 3 times a day when you have throat infection. To prevent getting throat infection again and again, you would need constitutional homeopathic medicines.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a dull pain in right side of stomach sometimes, my esr is 37. I am having tonsil stones and gas problem. So what is the problem?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have a dull pain in right side of stomach sometimes, my esr is 37. I am having tonsil stones and gas problem. So wh...
They are all separate problems and not connected. Gas problem can cause stomach pain. Take syrup digene whenever you have pain. Avoid tea ,coffee, oily,spicy, fast food. Eat, plenty of green vegetables and fruits. Go for regular morning walks.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 77yrs old and suffering from throat infection and cough and cold since last 4 days. Please Advice medicines.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I am 77yrs old and suffering from throat infection and cough and cold since last 4 days. Please Advice medicines.
For cough n cold take tablet sinarest -p...twice daily...drink lots of fluids... take lukewarm water throughout the day...do warm saline gargles in morning n night...whether u need antibiotics or not can be decided only after seeing ur throat condition
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father had tympanic membrane rupture. He constantly complaining ringing in ear. What to do.

MS - ENT,MBBS
ENT Specialist, Kolkata
My father had tympanic membrane rupture. He constantly complaining ringing in ear. What to do.
Hi What treatment  have you undergone. Sound in ear or Tinnitus can be multifactorial. TINNITUS etiology can be, due to conductive hearing loss ,sensory neural or neural Tests PTA/Tympanometry SISI Tone decay test THYROID HORMONE TEST PPBS LIPID PROFILE CT BRAIN Depending on the above reports MRI CPA Certain medicines can help Lifestyle changes needed include. 1) Go to bed with TV or music on to block the noise. 2) Exercise to be tired enough to fall asleep  quickly. 3) Neuro vitamins like Vitamin B6/12 and combination  antioxidants. 4 )Some other Tinnitus specific drugs which have  varied results. Avoidance of smoking and alcoholism. Both can aggravate  the problem. 5) Tinnitus retraining therapy 6) Tinnitus maskers If you have done any tests you can share your reports on Lybrate. Unfortunately Lybrate doesn't allow prescription of medicines in open forum. Hope this helps.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sister is feeling high itching in her ear what to do no ear doctor available in my location.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
My sister is feeling high itching in her ear what to do no ear doctor available in my location.
Hi, if itching is inside ear then you need to find a ENT doctor, or in mean time use Ciprofloxacin ear drop put 2 drops 3 times a day. But you need to find an ENT doctor for ear examination.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, My total bilirubin is 1.5, direct bilirubin .4, ast 25, alt 25, gamma gt 25, ad ratio 1,4 is this normal. Last month I have taken antibiotics for my soar throat.

MD - General Medicine
General Physician, Delhi
Hi,
My total bilirubin is 1.5, direct bilirubin .4, ast 25, alt 25, gamma gt 25, ad ratio 1,4 is this normal. Last mo...
Your reports are almost normal, no need to worry about it. If you have flu like symptoms and yellow eyes or yellow urine, pain abdomen or vommiting then only you need to get tested for hepatitis and repeat liver function tests.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 years old. I have cough throughout the year with constant throat pain. please give me the solution.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I am 18 years old. I have cough throughout the year with constant throat pain. please give me the solution.
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicine belladonna 200 (4 drops in little water) 4 times in a day for 2 days and revert. Gargling twice a day with lukewarm water will also give you relief.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having a problem since the last month. I have a throat pain. If I drink water it pains. Even when I speak loud it pains. So what should I do?

MS - ENT
ENT Specialist, Gandhinagar
I am having a problem since the last month. I have a throat pain. If I drink water it pains. Even when I speak loud i...
Pain in throat may be due to allergy cum infection in throat. Through examination of throat is required. If required after taking throat swab for culture and sensitivity, accordingly antibiotics and antihistamincs, analgesics can be given.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My nose is bleeding, it's only from 1 side and its like ulsur kind of become inside nose please give suggestion for it I have been taking medication, but it comes again.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
We need to treat the ulcer with antibiotics and anti inflammatory drugs after local examination and dont touch it directly with fingers.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have hearing problem ringing in right ear and vertigo problem in last 5 years if you have permanent solution in this problem pls tell me.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have hearing problem ringing in right ear and vertigo problem in last 5 years if you have permanent solution in thi...
We can treat vertigo with oral medication of tablet vertin but I feel you might have to live with ringing in the ears life long
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor how are you? Doctor I am suffering from nasal and skin allergy specially my back and face is suffered to much it has been since 3-4 years what should I do sir?

MS - General Surgery, MBBS
General Surgeon, Delhi
Hi doctor how are you? Doctor I am suffering from nasal and skin allergy specially my back and face is suffered to mu...
Nasal allergy is very common in dusty atmosphere. You should avoid dust and try to find out the cause which aggrevate your problem. Nasal inhaler like combinase may be very helpful to control your symptom. Consult ent surgeon.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Ear Wax

BHMS
Homeopath, Howrah
Ear Wax

Ear Wax: You should take great caution when trying to treat earwax buildup at home. If the problem persists, visit your doctor. Treatment is generally quick and painless, and hearing can be fully restored.

Unremoved earwax buildup can lead to infection. Contact your doctor if you experience the symptoms of infection, such as:

severe pain in your ear
pain in your ear that does not subside
drainage from your ear
fever
coughing
persistent hearing loss
an odor coming from your ear
dizziness

Jaw and ear pain .Pain in neck n front neck also. got checked its fine .Paramolars came in upper jaw.No straight teeth .Teeth shape going V shape mouth shape .Tell me what to do to kick my pain ?

MFDS RCPS (Glasgow), MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery, BDS
Dentist, Delhi
Hi Your pain could be from the teeth, the jaw joint, or the muscles around the joint, or a combination of the above. The teeth shape that you mention could be responsible for the pain around the jaw joint. It would be best you see an Oral Surgeon for a physical evaluation and diagnosis. You may also need treatment by an orthodontist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed