Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Sanjay Parashar

Homeopath, Delhi

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Sanjay Parashar Homeopath, Delhi
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Sanjay Parashar
Dr. Sanjay Parashar is an experienced Homeopath in Hauz Khas, Delhi. You can visit him at Jay Clinic & Materinity Home in Hauz Khas, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Sanjay Parashar and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 26 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Jay Clinic & Materinity Home

Opposite IIT College,Sri Aurobindo Marg, Hauz Khas,Landmark: Near Mother Stop Gate Number- 6, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sanjay Parashar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have fever and cold last 2 day what I can do I already consult nearest hospital but till not recover.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Hyderabad
I have fever and cold last 2 day what I can do I already consult nearest hospital but till not recover.
You take homoeo medicine belladonna30 (6 to 8 pills) --3 times (hourly) in the morning and arsenicum alb 30---3 times (hourly) in the evening for 4 days. Take complete rest and have easily digestible light food. Drink plenty of water as this will eliminate toxins.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from phosphate problem immediately after my toilet (urine). After that my hydrocele get increases and start paining approx 1-2hour.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I am suffering from phosphate problem immediately after my toilet (urine).
After that my hydrocele get increases and ...
do ultrasound scrotum and consult with report. you can consult your family physician if pain is more.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been experiencing frequent urge to urinate for past few months. Also have noticed major headache on days I skip/miss my breakfast.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have been experiencing frequent urge to urinate for past few months. Also have noticed major headache on days I ski...
For your age excessive Urination could be due to 1.Drinking lot of water/ excess tea/ coffee/alcohol 2.Urinary Tract/bladder infection 3. Bladder stone causing a blockage in ureter/bladder, stone in urinary tract, cystitis, interstitial nephritis 5.Diabetes mellitus/Diabetes inspidus, Hypertension, 6. stress/Anxiety/nervousness , 7.Do urine Re/Me, Blood sugar testing,Take USG KUB, and consult urologist for advice
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of malaria, dengue and joindine and what precautions should be taken to be safe from these?

Certificate in Basic Course on Diabetes Management, CCEBDM Certificate in Diabetes, MBBS
General Physician, Pune
What are the symptoms of malaria, dengue and joindine and what precautions should be taken to be safe from these?
Malaria is presented as irregular fever mostly with chills. Confirmed by a blood test. Dengue cases have fever of long duration along with persistent high fever body pain, joint pains, pain behind eyes, weakness vomiting body rash and severe cases bleeding from different sites. Confirmed by blood tests. Jaundice starts with fever, loss of appetite, aversion to food, vomiting high coloured urine and yellow coloration of eyes, pain in stomach, confirmed by urine and blood tests
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. Some white liquid is coming out of my body due to which I feel weakness. Pls suggest me any medicine.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Chennai
Hi. Some white liquid is coming out of my body due to which I feel weakness. Pls suggest me any medicine.
Take sathavari gulam 20 grams daily morning and evening with chandanasavam 30 ml afternoon and night you will get improvement.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 and feel very tired and can make it for second time whilst sex .even penis is losing erectness.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Faridabad
I am 26 and feel very tired and can make it for second time whilst sex .even penis is losing erectness.
In my opinion you have exhausted your sexual strength due to over sex or masturbation in young or teen age while it's common for very young men (adolescents and men in their early 20s) to be able to get another erection soon after ejaculating, it's less common for men in their 30s, 40s, 50s and older to be able to do so with any regularity now you need to take herbal treatment which increase your stamina and power or timing also eat healthy nutritious diet like green salad or vegetable do yoga exercises daily avoid fast food also.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m 29 years male. I was doing 10 times masturbation almost more than 18 yrs. My sperm very watery n weak. How I make my sperm n semen healthy n thick. please help me. Another wise my marriage life will destroyed completely. I will die.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I m 29 years male. I was doing 10 times masturbation almost more than 18 yrs. My sperm very watery n weak. How I make...
1.Masturbation is a normal way of relieving sexual tension. 2.It is, not harmful if done in moderation, preferably 2-3 times a week. 3.Excess indulgence may cause physical problem like weakness, tiredness, loss of memory, lack of energy, lack of concentration, loss of facial glow and sexual problem.. 4.Consult sexologist for further advice
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

If we do masturbation in a day what affects to our body Some says that pimples will come is it true? Please suggest me some ways so that I can take some necessary steps to improve it.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
If we do masturbation in a day what affects to our body Some says that pimples will come is it true?
Please suggest m...
Pimples don't come due to mastubation but stop mastubation because it will lead to psychatric disturbance in near future and so involve your self in some kind of work and stop watching porn video.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother's eye lids get stick with each other after wake up from sleep. Eye watering problem as well. Her age is 42 years. What should do?

FICO, DNB Ophtalmology
Ophthalmologist, Gandhinagar
My mother's eye lids get stick with each other after wake up from sleep. Eye watering problem as well. Her age is 42 ...
Hello lybrate-user. The symptoms experienced by your mother are suggestive of inadequate eye hygiene that seems to be causing infection as well. I would advice a combination of eye drops along with proper eye hygiene maintenance. I have the following suggestions for her: (1) avoid rubbing the eyes with fingers, handkerchief, dupatta, cloth, etc. (2) wash eyes daily 3 to 4 times with clean hands and clean water in a gentle manner. (3) avoid dust, sunlight exposure to the eyes. Protect them using proper eye glasses, helmets, etc. (4) use a lubricant eye drop 4 to 5 times in a day (eg. Systane ultra eye drops) (5) use an antihistamine eye drop 3 times in a day (eg. Olopat eye drops, i-kul plus eye drops) (6) if there is discharge emanating from the eyes, use an antibiotic eye drops (eg. Moxifloxacin eye drops 3 times in a day) hope my suggestions were of help.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Dr! My mother had suffered from chikungunya about 2 months ago but still she have severe joints pain mostly in feet and sometime swelling appears on hand and foots. please suggest what to do.

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
Hello Dr! My mother had suffered from chikungunya about 2 months ago but still she have severe joints pain mostly in ...
Do Take IFT and vacuum Therapy Physiotherapy treatment for pain relief for 12 days followed by strengthening exercise from physiotherapist Best wishes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a severe back pain. Is it because of constant siting or some lack of nutrition. Pls guide.

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
I have a severe back pain. Is it because of constant siting or some lack of nutrition. Pls guide.
Do take ift and laser therapy for pain relief for 10 days followed by strengthening and spinal extension exercise from neuro physiotherapist use firm hard and even mattress for sleep with balanced diet or do come back with detailed reports for further assistance best wishes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

In my grandfather knee has so much pain and the gap between the knee is finish and doctor advise me to do for operation? Now please tell me how many suitable cost and a best doctor in up.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
In my grandfather knee has so much pain and the gap between the knee is finish and doctor advise me to do for operati...
dear Lybrate user, I being a Homoeopath can comment nothing on this aspect, please,contact an Ortho- surgeon. take, care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am pregnant. My 4th month is running. I am eager to do sex now. As I hav not done from last 3 nd half month. So is it safe to do.

MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Ludhiana
Sex during pregnancy is safe if you don't have any pregnancy related complication esp. Placenta previa, any history of bleeding during pregnancy, history of abortion / premature delivery / premature leakage etc
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Post weight loss of 20 kgs in 12 months thighs have got wrinkles. I am healthy 22 year old girl. Will gaining weight reverse it? Will weight training in gym help? If I loose more weight will d condition worsen ? please help. I got a lot of belly and love handles to loose yet but afraid to exercise as saggy skin may worsen if I loose more weight.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Valsad
Post weight loss of 20 kgs in 12 months thighs have got wrinkles. I am healthy 22 year old girl. Will gaining weight ...
Do Pranayam and Suryanamaskar twice a day, daily at 5 a.m. & p.m. Everything will be OK. Take only home made food. Don't take junk,hotel,oily,fried,etc.food. Don't sleep in day time..
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Madam, now Sr prolactin 0.50 All investigations done all report normal FH 2.63 LH 3.46 AMH 4.45 ultra sound pelvic Pl correlate for pcod what treatment and plan for pregnancy.

MBBS, DGO, FICOG, Master of Population Studies (MPS)
Gynaecologist, Ghaziabad
Madam, now Sr prolactin 0.50 All investigations done all report normal FH 2.63 LH 3.46 AMH 4.45 ultra sound pelvic Pl...
1. Exercise, lifestyle modification, small frequent meals. 2. Take medicine that decrease insulin resistance and are insulin sensitisers.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Should You Get a Mammogram?

MHA, PGDPMC, DGO, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Delhi
Should You Get a Mammogram?

A mammogram is an imaging test where an X-ray is taken to recreate the internal imagery of your breasts. This is a screening test that is widely used to find the earliest signs of cancer. There have been instances where the early signs of cancer have been found up to three years before the actual development of the same. There are a number of benefits and risks in this screening method. So let us find out more about getting a mammogram, and whether or not you should get one.

  • Procedure: A special X-ray machine is used for conducting a mammogram. There is a clear plastic plate on which the specialist will place the breast while another plate will press on the breast from above. While both the plates serve to flatten the breast and hold it still, the X-ray will be taken. Some pressure will be felt and the same steps will be repeated so as to get the side view of the breasts. The same procedure will be repeated for the other breast. Meanwhile, once it is done, you will need to wait so that the technician can check for clarity, and whether or not the procedure needs to be done again. The results of this procedure cannot be relayed by the technician, and all the images will be different because all breasts are slightly different from each other.
  • Preparation: You will need to remember that the process can be a slightly painful one, especially once the pressure gets applied. Many women complain of discomfort and pain. Yet, this discomfort gets over before you know it. The pressure and pain will depend on the size of your breasts and how much they will have to be pressed in order to get a picture. The skill of the technician will also come into play here. One must remember not to get this procedure done a week or so before or after the menstrual cycle, as the breasts tend to be tender around this time, and the pain will be much more.
  • Radiologist: Within a few weeks after the procedure, the radiologist will usually deliver the result. This is the professional who does an accurate reading of the X-ray.
  • Normal and Abnormal Readings: If your mammogram result has a normal reading, then you can resort to getting one done every once in a while. But an abnormal reading will require further X-ray and tests so as to be able to tell for sure.
  • Why should I get one: If you are over 40 and have a family history of such ailments, then you will have to get a mammogram done regularly. If you wish to discuss about any specific problem, you can consult a doctor and ask a free question.
2768 people found this helpful

My tongue is little bit larger. I can not talk well. Please give me some suggestions to become smaller.

BDS, MDS - Orthodontics
Dentist, Dehradun
Do you have any other medical. Or hormonal disorder. If not it could be that your teeth are not placed properly. Or arch is narrow. In that case space for the tongue seems less. It is actually an orthodontic problem. See an orthodontist. You may require braces.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'M 20 years old male I have round shoulders. What should I do help me. It is very depression.

MSc in Orhopedic Physiotherapy (UK), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Bangalore
I'M 20 years old male
I have round shoulders. What should I do help me. It is very depression.
Rounded shoulders are usually the result of slouching. Prolonged slouching can strain the muscles between the shoulder blades, causing upper back pain. When slouching, the natural forward curve of the neck is also exaggerated, which can also result in neck pain. It is more common to slouch when sitting. Slouching is often caused by fatigue, especially when sitting in front of a computer. Try to do some exercises (Tighten your pelvis, Focus on lifting your chest, not just tucking your head back, Perform “chin retractions") to improve your posture. If you do this throughout an 8 hour workday, along with lifting your chest it will help you re-pattern your posture easily and effectively. Please consult me privately to know detail of these exercises and posture correction techniques. Best wishes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my 4 year son eat calpol 500 mg tablet without any fever any side effect possible.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
For one single tablet there should not be much harm... but avoid such occurence in future... keep the medicine in places where children cannot reach....
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed