Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Sanjay Garg

General Physician, Delhi

400 at clinic
Dr. Sanjay Garg General Physician, Delhi
400 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Sanjay Garg
Dr. Sanjay Garg is a renowned General Physician in Karkardooma, Delhi. You can visit him at Garg Hospital in Karkardooma, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Sanjay Garg on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 27 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Garg Hospital

No. 8, AGCR Enclave, Karkardooma, Landmark: Opposite Karkardooma Court, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
400 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sanjay Garg

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My wife is facing serious psoriasis on the head she had taken ayurvedic medicine for three months after that 80% was cured but now again she was back to the same position and slowly coming inside the ear also. Please suggest.

Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), Fellowship in Dermatosurgery
Dermatologist, Belgaum
Hello, first thing is you need to be sure whether it is seborrheic dermatitis or psoriasis. Both these look alike and can only be controlled but not cured.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir please tell me veta ex gold or same others medicine is safe in summer. If not tell me the substitution for better sex.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
VITA–EX GOLD Plus - the 100% natural ayurvedic power house for richer, fuller and energetic life. Safe in any climate
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I know I overeat at meals, but I can't help it. If I limit my portions, I'm hungry an hour later. How can I avoid overeating and have better control of my appetite? (I'm 5'6" and weigh more than 220 pounds.)

Vaidya Visharad
Ayurveda, Narnaul
I know I overeat at meals, but I can't help it. If I limit my portions, I'm hungry an hour later. How can I avoid ove...
Eating salmon fish will help in reducing your body weight as it is rich in omega-3 fatty acids. •Make it a point to eat two to three servings of salmon in a week as it has very low fat when compared to red meat. •Salmon help in burning fat faster in your body and will also help in boosting metabolism. •But, you should never have fried salmon. Eat roasted, grilled or baked salmon instead.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have back pain on from last more than 6 months and when I wake up early in the morning I feel severe pain and stiffness over the area of junction between thoracic and lumbar, I feel that I cannot turn around and I am unable to breathe in and out bcoz when I breathe in my pain increases. Please tell me what should I do?

Fellowship in Pediatric Orthopedics and Limb Lengthening/Deformity Correction, DNB (Orthopedics), Diploma In Orthopaedics (D. Ortho)
Orthopedist, Nagpur
I have back pain on from last more than 6 months and when I wake up early in the morning I feel severe pain and stiff...
Dear Akash, do you have any other complaints other than backpain (eg eye problems). What you need to do is start some physiotherapy and back exercices. Swimming is an easy and effective option for you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My penis head seems to be soft than other part. While sex. Is that any problem. Help.

DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology, Royal College of Obstetricians and Gynaecologists (MRCOG)
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
My penis head seems to be soft than other part. While sex. Is that any problem. Help.
Everyone's penis will be different. If its not affecting intercoirse there will not be any problem.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dengue

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
Dengue
Keep your self well hydrated in dengue fever, drinking 2 litres of fluids to prevent drop in bp.
6 people found this helpful

My father has diabetes. He is also suffering from obesity. Now I want to know what are the food items that he must take to reduce his obesity .

PGP In Diabetologist, Fellowship in non-invasive Cardiology, MD - Medicine, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Delhi
My father has diabetes. He is also suffering from obesity. Now I want to know what are the food items that he must ta...
avoid all high calorie food and drinks. take plenty of fruits,vegetables,coarse grains and nuts . only dietary restriction will not help much if not combined with exercise . simple 30 minutes brisk walk is good enough.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Since last 2 years, I am suffering from itching particularly in nighttime. Scratching results into red rashes.please help me

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Since last 2 years, I am suffering from itching particularly in nighttime.
Scratching results into red rashes.please ...
Kindly confirm whether is there any fungal infection or eczema or dry skin and we will guide you accordingly
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have blood urea nitrogen photometry 7.81 mg/dl (7.9-20) --tc /hdl cholesterol ratio 5.5 (3-5) --ldl /hdl ratio 3.6 (1.5-3) non-hdl cholesterol 160.3 mg/dl (160) lymphocyte percentage 44.3 (20-40) basophils-absolute count 0.01 (0.2-0.10) mean corp. Homo. Conc (mchc) 30.9 g/dl (31.5-34.5) could you please let me know what does these test results mean. Thank you.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I have blood urea nitrogen photometry 7.81 mg/dl (7.9-20)
--tc /hdl cholesterol ratio 5.5 (3-5)
--ldl /hdl ratio 3.6 ...
high cholesterol can cause atherosclerotic heart disease or narrowed coronary arteries in the heart can cause the symptoms of angina, when theheart muscle is not provided with enough oxygen to function. Decreased blood supply to the brain may be due to narrowed small arteries in the brain or because the larger carotidarteries in the neck may become blocked. This can result in a transient ischmic attack or stroke. Peripheral artery disease describes gradual narrowing of the arteries that supply the legs. During exercise , if the legs do not get enough blood supply, they can develop pain , called claudication . Other arteries in the body may also be affected by plaque buildup causing them to narrow, including the mesenteric arteries to the intestine and the renal arteries to the kidney. you should be avoid bad habits ,fatty meal/oily foods/junk/fast foods/alcohol/smoking/noo-veg. take whole grain meal/oats/dalia/green veg./fruits/juice/ use garlic . you can take also cap. ecosprin gold-10 at night. and consult cardiologist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 years old. Female. By profession I am a banker. I have a problem that every Monday I have bad headache especially after continuous holiday .i had also consulted the eye doctor but problem still persist. Please help me on this regard. Thank you.

DNB Ophtalmology, MS - Ophthalmology, MBBS
Ophthalmologist, Delhi
I am 27 years old. Female. By profession I am a banker. I have a problem that every Monday I have bad headache especi...
As a banker you may be having long hours of computer usage. Please use precautions on prevention of digital eye strain and on computer ergonomics. Following 20-20-20 rule and palming help improve efficiency. I am assuming you don't have a refractive error or eye muscle imbalance since you already have had an eye exam. Also consider using some lubricating eye drops.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My name is ritik I have constipation problem I tried some medicine but didn't relief please suggest me some effective medicines.

BHMS, DEMS
Homeopath, Pune
My name is ritik I have constipation problem I tried some medicine but didn't relief please suggest me some effective...
drink lots of water eat banana eat fibre content food also u can take nux vomica 30 ( 2 pills) 3 times / day for 8 days . after 8 days revert me for further treatment .
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to shake my pennis! Is it correct and what are the advantages of shaking pennis.

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
I want to shake my pennis! Is it correct and what are the advantages of shaking pennis.
Many. You can satisfy your sex will. No chance of STD. Can increase sex time by learning start and stop technique of masturbation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My erection dosent last long. While masturbating it falls easily after few ups n downs. My penis need time and effort to erect. How to solve these problem as it is creating problem in my sex life.

BUMS
Sexologist, Aligarh
My erection dosent last long. While masturbating it falls easily after few ups n downs. My penis need time and effort...
Take protien rich diet. You are required to proper treatment of this problem. I have a kit for this problem" baseer erectile shahi gold kit"
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 year old guy. I have infection in my left ear since last 10 years. Due to that I can not hear properly. I have also taken homeopathic medicines forapprox 3.5 years. I helps in my hearing but still can not listen properly. What should I do?

Bachelor of Audiology & Speech Language Pathology (B.A.S.L.P)
Audiologist, Delhi
I am 23 year old guy. I have infection in my left ear since last 10 years. Due to that I can not hear properly. I hav...
Hello, your hearing status can be decided by seeing your report, whether it is corrected by surgery, medicine or hearing aid, depends on your status of ear mechanism. If infection persists for long it should be corrected by surgery only, if surgery fails. Then you go for a digital hg. Aid.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My boyfriend wants to have sex with me, but he does not want to having sex. he wants Kiss, boobs'll press. I would like to Fingering. I am afraid of sex because My boyfriend's penis is bigger. What would I do it more Problems create big penis? And what happens to the penis in the mouth.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
Dear Ramesh , if you have desire & approve of your boyfriend, you may proceed gradually with safe sex . Oral sex if acceptable to you ,should not be a problem
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have habit of masturbations twice in week. Is it O. K. If not then what frequency is good. And possible side effect of this.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
I have habit of masturbations twice in week. Is it O. K. If not then what frequency is good. And possible side effect...
You can do masturbation two times a week. It is ok. Excessive and daily masturbation can cause erectile dysfunction, early ejaculation, sperms count, size problem of penis and body weakness and memory problem also in the long run.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Since I moved into hostel one and a half years back I have been having slight stomach problems like diarrhoea or gas but these few months these problems are getting more frequent. I pass a lot of gas and feel bloated though I don't suffer from constipation. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Since I moved into hostel one and a half years back I have been having slight stomach problems like diarrhoea or gas ...
1. Take bland diet, avoid spicy, oily, fried and junk food2 eat and drink slowly. 3. Avoid fatty food, carbonated drink like soda/ soft drink/beer, chewing gum, sucking hard candy etc, 5. Avoid gas forming food like onion, bean, peas, potato, lentil, lettuce, cabbage, cauliflower, broccoli, mushroom, whole wheat bread. Fruits like apple/peach/pear 6. Avoid stress, anxiety 7. Go for regular exercise and avoid sedentary life style 8. Take one tablet of pan40 in the morning 9. Take unienzyme 1 tablet thrice daily after food for few days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from weakness and headache since 5 days. Beside this l m also feeling heavy stomach, feeling of vomiting. But l m eating normal diet. But mood is also not good.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
I am suffering from weakness and headache since 5 days. Beside this l m also feeling heavy stomach, feeling of vomiti...
You can take nux vomica 30 / 5 drops in little water four times a day for two days. Revert back to me accordingly with feedback.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Everyday morning when I wake up I am sneezing at least 10 times. When I go near smoke or dust I sneeze continuously and get cold and throat pain and sinus.

CCH (Wa.,DC), BHMS
Homeopath,
You are suffering from Allergic Rhinitis that needs constitutional homeopathic treatment that will be very helpful. Thanks
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My liver is swallow and jaundice is also shown in jaundice test. After eating I feel burning in my stomach.

Doctor of Medicine
General Physician, Surat
My liver is swallow and jaundice is also shown in jaundice test. After eating I feel burning in my stomach.
The symptoms of burning in mouth is different condition it may not be related with Jaundice, as matter of fact jaundice is condition or symptoms it is not the disease it self underlying cause of jaundice is matter of concern, for burning sensation of mouth, Povidone Iodine Gargle cab be used
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed