Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Sanjay Bhardwaj

General Physician, Delhi

100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Sanjay Bhardwaj General Physician, Delhi
100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Sanjay Bhardwaj
Dr. Sanjay Bhardwaj is a popular General Physician in Mayur Vihar Phase 1, Delhi. You can consult Dr. Sanjay Bhardwaj at Bhardwaj Clinic in Mayur Vihar Phase 1, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Sanjay Bhardwaj on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 39 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Bhardwaj Clinic

121/ A, Main Road, Mayur Vihar Phase 1 Landmark:- Near Bank Of Baroda, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sanjay Bhardwaj

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My urine sample report shows pus cells: 1-2/HPF, RBC 1-2 and epithelial cells: 1-2, Sonography was ok, Urine ok, no pain no burning sensation. No medicines taken b4 test. Kindly advise.

MD, Fellowship in Intergrative Medicine, MBBS
Integrated Medicine Specialist, Kochi
My urine sample report shows pus cells: 1-2/HPF, RBC 1-2 and epithelial cells: 1-2, Sonography was ok, Urine ok, no p...
Urine results are fine .Keep drinking fluids according to your body weight and level of activity. If you want specific advise on how to prevent lifestyle diseases like Bp, diabetes,cancer etc take a consult and I will teach you lifestyle as well as nutritional changes to keep diseases at bay.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Why every morning I wake up and I sneeze continuously for 5 minutes? It happens since my childhood but after I take shower everything is fine.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
If you have recurrent attack of sneezing, you may be having sinusitis or allergic rhinitis 1. Take x ray/ct scan of pns to confirm sinusitis and consult ent specialist for advice and treatment 2. If sinusitis is excluded, then it is due to allergic rhinitis, do an allergy test after consulting allergy specialist/immunologist to find out the cause of allergy and follow the treatment and advice accordingly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from back pain near to left arm and little bit of heart pain sometimes.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I am suffering from back pain near to left arm and little bit of heart pain sometimes.
Extension Exercises x 15 times x twice daily. Apply Hot Fomentation twice daily. Avoid bending in front.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been masturbating from last two years did it affect my life in future for producing child.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Faridabad
I have been masturbating from last two years did it affect my life in future for producing child.
1. Masturbation is a normal way of relieving sexual tension. 2. It is, not harmful if done in moderation, preferably 2-3 times a week. 3. Excess indulgence may cause physical problem like weakness, tiredness, loss of memory, lack of energy, lack of concentration, behavioural disorder, stress, depression, and sexual problem like erectile dysfunction, premature ejaculation, testicular pain, decrease sperm count. Etc 4. Consult sexologist for further advice.
61 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am suffering from sinusitis and I always suffer from sneezing and nose pain. so, what should I do sir.?

MD in Community Health Administration, MS(ENT)
ENT Specialist, Meerut
You are probably having allergic rhino-sinusitis- use antihistaminis such as cetrizine (10mg) at night only for few days. And show to an ent specialist ie. Take my consultation.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir during sex within 2 mins my sperm is coming out. So my wife is not satisfied with that. She need little longer time for sex. What can I do for long time sex?

MS sexuality, M.Phil Clinical Psychology, PhD (behaviour modification), Certified in Treatment of Resistant Depression
Sexologist, Hyderabad
Sir during sex within 2 mins my sperm is coming out. So my wife is not satisfied with that. She need little longer ti...
There-are'many techniques and medicines to prolong ejaculation but you need to consult a competent sexologist for them same. As wecannot prescrinmedocation online. Also pleaswdomt take stress. Best of luck to you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My name is amit pandit pilni wala. I am very serious. Because I face a big problem for Sam days. Because my head is pain for Sam month.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
My name is amit pandit pilni wala. I am very serious. Because I face a big problem for Sam days. Because my head is p...
If you have recurrent attack of headache 1.It could be a tension headache due to stress, strain,depression,agitation, Hypertension or migraine. 2.Avoid stress, physical and mental exertion, take adequate sleep for 7-8 hours daily 3.Go for regular exercise 4.Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 5.Check for refractive error, sinusitis Hemoglobin, BP 6. Consult Neurologist to rule out other causes of headache7.consult me for further advice
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctors my whole body feel light. Mostly my head. And pounding heart. All my test is good. My throat pain as well. What's the cause?

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Hi doctors my whole body feel light. Mostly my head. And pounding heart. All my test is good. My throat pain as well....
You have GERD, which is the root cause of every problem. Eat a regular diet but no medicines. No heavy foods which are likely to come out of valve separating stomach from upper food pipe. No oils or heavy spices. Reduce weight by eating healthy semisolid nourishment and light exercise. Pounding heart is due to extra load on it due to extra body weight. No medicines and no tests needed now. Do get back here later after a month of diet and exercise.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is master bution reduce body stamina for running. Does it is harmful? How many times a week we can?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Is master bution reduce body stamina for running. Does it is harmful? How many times a week we can?
Masturbation is regarded as a normal, healthy sexual activity. In general, the medical community considers masturbation to be a natural and harmless expression of sexuality for both men and women. It does not cause any physical injury or harm to the body, and can be performed in moderation throughout a person's lifetime as a part of normal sexual behavior. It will not affect you or your ability to have children in the future. If you wish to reduce the frequency of masturbation: It originates from brain, due to thinking about sex. Hence: · Do not watch adult material. · Concentrate more on your studies or work. · Exercise regularly.
18 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have typhoid fever so can I take bath? If yes then With cold water or hot water?

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Yes u can take bath as u want. Typhoid fever comes down in tapering way. Eat soft diet.take adequate rest. Hope this helps u.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am having nightfall from many days. Please koi iska acha sa ilaaj btaye. Mujhe hafte m Kai baar ho jata h seriously m isse bahut presan hu.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Sir I am having nightfall from many days. Please koi iska acha sa ilaaj btaye. Mujhe hafte m Kai baar ho jata h serio...
Night fall is not a disease and no treatment is needed . It is normally seen in men who do not do sex or masturbation to relieve the semen out
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Liver problem khana nahi pachta constitution problem maspeshiya bhut mulayam hai kadi honi chahiye.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Liver problem khana nahi pachta constitution problem maspeshiya bhut mulayam hai kadi honi chahiye.
Eat a high-fiber diet. Get insoluble and soluble fiber. Limit foods that are high in fat. Choose lean meats. Incorporate probiotics into your diet. Eat on schedule. Stay hydrated.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What to do for premature ejaculation? during sex I ejaculate within few seconds How should I increase my stamina?

Fellowship ,council of Sex Education and Parenthood , BAMS, B-Pharm
Sexologist, Jaipur
What to do for premature ejaculation?
during sex I ejaculate within few seconds
How should I increase my stamina?
Please use the following tips. It will help you 1 the better option is to relax your mind and to increase timing you can do kegel's exercise also try the stop/start method 2 increase the amount of time spent during foreplay. Make sure the genitals are not rubbed against the other's body or on the bed as this might also lead to ejaculation 3. Use a condom preferably a thick one or extra time its easily available in market. This will reduce the sensitivity of the penis 5 avoid smoking, alchol. 6 take healthy food.
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, Actually ,today I have drink some hot water. Then my throat started to pain. What will I do for my throat? Give me solution.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
ENT Specialist, Solapur
Sir,
Actually ,today I have drink some hot water. Then my throat started to pain. What will I do for my throat? Give ...
Hello, Do not panic. Do not gargle with salt water now. Use Hexidene gargles 10 drops in 100 ml water and gargle at least 4 times in a day. Try to tk soft food today.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been diagnosed with Spondylitis in the top of the neck its not the tightness or the pain its the way its affecting my balance! I also have a inner ear problem so not sure what is causing the vertigo or could it be a bit of both can anyone out there help before I go crazy thanks!

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
Hot fomentation x twice daily. Neck exercises. Neck stretching. Postural correction. Shoulder shrugs. Core strengthening exercises. Take frequent breaks at work use cervical pillow. Use back support.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Pain in neck could rather when I'm sleeping and I can smoke for daily what should I do. Night at sleeping how I'm good going on that.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Pain in neck could rather when I'm sleeping and I can smoke for daily what should I do. Night at sleeping how I'm goo...
Dear lybrate user, you might b a sufferer of spondiolosis, causing pain in neck. Remove, pillow while sleeping in d night, go for physiotherapy for your complain. Take, homoeo medicine. @ lachennthes 200-6 pills, thrice a day. Take, plenty of water. Take, care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering frm pcod / pcos. I am overweight. I want to loose my weight. I have the problem of acne pimples, hair fall.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I am suffering frm pcod / pcos. I am overweight. I want to loose my weight. I have the problem of acne pimples, hair ...
Please start your treatment for pcod. Acne and pimples can be due to hormonal imbalance. You can loose weight with some exercises and avoid oily fried food take nutritious diet, avoid junk food and cold drinks. It will help you to reduce your weight.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a problem of migrane. How can I get recover & how much time get to recover it. Please ans me?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
To get relief from migraine- * give a balanced diet with vegetables, cereals, milk, fruits. Sit in the sun rays for atleast 8-10 minutes daily. * do bhramari pranayam twice a day. * practice sarwangasan and shirshasan under the guidance of yoga expert. * sit with the gyan mudra in hands. * take rogan badam (almond oil) and put it 1/2 tea spoon in a glass of milk and drink it in the morning. * if the headache is very severe & untolerable then you can take a tablet of paracetamol or ibuprofen. * you can take 2 teaspoon of shankhpushpi syrup in the morning.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed