Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Samratha Chhabra

BHMS

Homeopath, New Delhi

14 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Samratha Chhabra BHMS Homeopath, New Delhi
14 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I’m a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I’m a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Samratha Chhabra
Dr. Samratha Chhabra is an experienced Homeopath in Vikas Puri, Delhi. She has been a successful Homeopath for the last 14 years. She studied and completed BHMS . You can meet Dr. Samratha Chhabra personally at Homoeopathic Clinic in Vikas Puri, Delhi. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Samratha Chhabra on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 35 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - Inderprastha Dental College & Hospital - 2004
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Samratha Chhabra

Homoeopathic Clinic

G G 1/1- A, Shop No.- 4, Vikas PuriNew Delhi Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Samratha Chhabra

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Heaviness in head , Feeling dizziness ,Feeling unbalanced .What could be the reasons . I am on BP medicines and copd medicines for the last 20 years. Using flotral 10 mg OD for urination . Please help me . Thanks .

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Delhi
Heaviness in head , Feeling dizziness ,Feeling unbalanced .What could be the reasons . I am on BP medicines and copd ...
Dear Mr. Lybrate-user, feeling dizziness and unbalanced also known as vertigo, this may be due to cervical problems or inner ear problems, fo this you can done done physiotherapy and take homoeopathic medicines like conium30 two times in a day. Revert back after 1 week @ our clinic in malviya nagar or online.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Dr. what is the symptoms of Tsh? my problem is weakness unbalance walking problem. My HB 15 its normal sugar normal bp normal please advice me thanks.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
If TSH is higher than normal he is likely to have hypothyroidism ( underactive gland ) and if Tsh is low he has hyperthyroidism meaning overactive gland
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19 now my height is 6.3 & I am 95 kg. I want to burn by back fat its irrigating me How to burn and any protein or any piles that Not get side effects please tell me and What food I want to eat like fiber tips And also juice like lemon to burn back fat and buy running and jogging. Its burn best o nr not tell me please.

Certificate in Basic Course on Diabetes Management, CCEBDM Certificate in Diabetes, MBBS
General Physician, Pune
I am 19 now my height is 6.3 & I am 95 kg.
I want to burn by back fat its irrigating me How to burn and any protein o...
Your ideal weight for your height of 6'3" for medium frame should be maximum 78 to 85 Kg. The proper approach is to keep negative balance of Calories. Work on your calorie intake with a help of a dietitian. Fix calories required. Avoid sugar, fried and junk foods. Eat in time, Keep reducing calorie intake by 330 calories. Eat more green leafy vegetables. Burn calories by exercise like running, swimming, sports etc. Keep watch on weight No shortcuts by commercial advertisements. It is to be done permanently
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What exactly is a spine block injection? Will it work long-term for low back pain due to disc problems?

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
What exactly is a spine block injection? Will it work long-term for low back pain due to disc problems?
It is one of the approach to releive pain relief. And for some individuals it gives permanent pain relief best wishes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir/mam I m male 26 married since last 10 months and my wife is female23 we are planning to have a baby and I we don't know actual time to have relation ship. We are having physical relationship from 5th day of period to next cycle/next month. Pls help or guide me if we are wrong.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Dear sir/mam I m male 26 married since last 10 months and my wife is female23 we are planning to have a baby and I we...
8th day to 15th day is golden period for conception....because ovulation occurs on 14th day of 28th day cycle...
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 20 years old and i'm suffering from vaginal itching and burning. I've applied clotrimazole absorbent dusting powder but still it is continuing. Can you suggest me some medicines so I can get rid of this. It's very irritating. Please reply as soon as possible.

DGO, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Pune
So its infection, but uncurable. So need to be evaluated by physical examination. Also needs blood sugar tested.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I pea dn due to constipation problem I forced a lot then semen lk substance come out from my penis. In a low amount. Nd I fl weak after toilet. Is it serious problem. Or occur only due to constipation force. please suggest what to do.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
When I pea dn due to constipation problem I forced a lot then semen lk substance come out from my penis. In a low amo...
I am recommending you an following remedy which will surely help you 1. Take 2 tsp Indian asparagus powder 2. Add 1 cup milk 3. Boil the mixture for 10 min 4. Drink 2 times every day Causes: • Anxiety • Incorrect diet • Unhealthy lifestyle It will surely help you.
5 people found this helpful

I have a oily skin n due to which I get acne and pimples. But this time after threading of my facial hair I got tiny breakouts on my cheek. And it's not going. Can you say how to cure that.

Dermatology Backed Expert Skin & Hair Care Solution
Dermatologist, Nashik
I have a oily skin n due to which I get acne and pimples. But this time after threading of my facial hair I got tiny ...
Dear Lybrate user It is common to get pimples after facial hair removal. Use erytop gel in morning and dermocalm lotion at night over them. For a permanent cure consultation with a dermatologist is a must.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I did Lab report of my Daughter with following report Dengue IgG NOT DETECTED -Dengue IgM NOT DETECTED -NS1 POSITIVE HB (Haemoglobin) 10.70 neutrophil 30.10 Lymphocytes 64.80 HCT. 34.80 MCHC 30.70 RDW 13.50 % Platelets 370.00 rest all are Normal, please suggest if she is suffering from Dengue and suggestion for it and for abnormality in reports.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician, Alappuzha
Hi I did Lab report of my Daughter with following report Dengue IgG NOT DETECTED -Dengue IgM NOT DETECTED -NS1 POSITI...
The medical use of the NS1 antigen test can be defined to diagnose dengue infections and is effective to 1st day detection. Additionally, NS1 assay is useful for differential diagnostics in regards to flaviviruses NS1 is present in the serum of infected persons directly at the onset of clinical symptoms in primary dengue infection and produces a strong humoral response. It is detectable before the appearance of IgM antibodies. She is beginning to get dengue.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a regular drinker. I often face loose motions and vomiting which has become a monthly affair. Is it related to my drinking habits or something else ?

MS - Counselling and Psychotherapy, MA - Psychology, aster of Science - Counseling, Psychotherapy, Phd - Counselling, Psychotherapy
Psychologist, Delhi
if you have been drinking regularly, probability of addiction is there. alcohol have it's adverse affect on mind and body. you need to undergo full body check up get a review done by the doctors as early as possible. take detox treatment from good hospital and consult a psychologist for further treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(135 ratings)

Dr. Shashi Gupta

MD-Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath
Titiksha Homeo Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
93%
(2189 ratings)

Dr. Akanksha Tayal

BHMS
Homeopath
Ideal Cure Homeo Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(407 ratings)

Dr. Saumya Avinashi

BHMS
Homeopath
Avinashi Homeopathic Clinic - Shivnagar, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Shaleen Khurana

BHMS
Homeopath
Homeocare Clinic, 
0 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Kapil Udyan

BHMS
Homeopath
Homoeo Health Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(106 ratings)

Dr. Ranjana Gupta

BHMS
Homeopath
Sanjeevni Homeo Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment