Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Sakshi Malhotra

Homeopath, Delhi

500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Sakshi Malhotra Homeopath, Delhi
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Sakshi Malhotra
Dr. Sakshi Malhotra is a renowned Homeopath in Subhash Nagar, Delhi. You can consult Dr. Sakshi Malhotra at Malhotra Homeo Clinic in Subhash Nagar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Sakshi Malhotra and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 27 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Sakshi Malhotra

Malhotra Homeo Clinic

13/67, Subhash Nagar, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sakshi Malhotra

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Beror 30 days ago I was affected by major Sun brun on my full face and still today's so many black so pots and Tan also increase Day day under my both eyes what kind of medicine and others using solve my problems by allopathy or ayurveda.

MD(EH)/AM/Accupressure
Homeopath, Chandigarh
Beror 30 days ago I was affected by major Sun brun on my full face and still today's so many black so pots and Tan al...
Dear Lybrate user Stay out of the sun between 10 a.m. and 4 p.m., when the sun is strongest. Wear proper clothing that covers your skin as well as a wide-brimmed hat and sunglasses. pply an effective sunscreen to exposed skin areas several times a day. If u want to take himeo trwatment call back for discussions.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had joined gym 2 years ago So a few days later I started exercising of my thigh and I have gone gym more than 1 year So for some 8 months, I feel like breaking some of my knees when I am standing in Please tell me what I should do.

Erasmus Mundus Master in Adapted Physical Activity, MPT, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
I had joined gym 2 years ago
So a few days later I started exercising of my thigh and I have gone gym more than 1 yea...
Simple Knee Exercise Specific knee exercises will also help ie. Keeping ball underneath the knee and keep pressing it. That's the simple exercise which will help you to strengthen the knee Ice therapy would definitely help to reduce the inflammation. We also advise you to use knee cap which would help to prevent the knee from damaging further and also to maintain the quadriceps muscle tone. I also advise you to use knee cap which would help to prevent the knee from damaging further and also to maintain the quadriceps muscle tone. Knee pain more than 2 weeks:if your knee is paining since 2 weeks, then you have to rethink whether you had any injury in the previous years. I also advise you to use knee cap which would help to prevent the knee from damaging further and also to maintain the quadriceps muscle tone. As arthritis is very common if anyone would've neglected any injury in the previous years. You can take Ultrasonic therapy in one of the nearby physiotherapy clinics which would help to heal the damaged cartilages along with shortwave diathermy which would help to improve the blood circulation. Ice therapy would definitely help to reduce the inflammation.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Good afternoon doctor, My age 29yrs, my TSH level is 5.87 (normal range 0.34-5.6 mIU/L) 1year back in my 1st pregnancy I got abortion becoz of baby heart undeveloped) in 1st pregnancy I have TSH level is 7.5. Now my tsh level is 5.87. Im using 50mcg thyroid tablets. Can I plan for pregnancy while using thyroid tablets? This is right time to plan for pregnancy?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
It is a bit surprising that you not been briefed about need to maintain optimum tsh levels for getting conception, development of fetus and successful completion of pregnancy. It is necessary to maintain a level of tsh between 0.3 to 2.0 milli units before conception and throughout first trimester. Later levels recommended are 0.3 to 3.0 milli units through out the pregnancy. It is better if levels are nearer 2 milli units/ml. Higher levels are not conducive for successful development and good outcome of pregnancy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I want to ask you that over a few years ago I was infected by chicken pox so by this infection I got some scars on my face. So can you tell me that how to remove that scars?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Sir I want to ask you that over a few years ago I was infected by chicken pox so by this infection I got some scars o...
Chicken pox marks can easily be controlled by implementing below given methods in your life style.Being a homoeopath I will suggest you a cream alongwith which will help you along with this natural applicators. • Tomato and Lemon Juice. These fruits have natural bleaching properties which greatly reduce and whitens black spot marks. To use, simply apply a small amount using a cotton applicator (Q-tip). Apply the juices on the dark spots only and avoid touching the surrounding skin especially if you have a darker complexion. You don't want to bleach the surrounding skin.. • Aloe Vera. The aloe Vera is one of the most effective natural remedy to remove black spots caused by chicken pox. The aloe Vera efficiently nourishes the skin and enhance the regenerative properties of the skin. To use, simply apply the aloe Vera gel on your skin.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello. The monthly measures date of my wife is 13th. She has missed her date. After how many days we can test pregnancy so we can be sure of it?

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Gurgaon
Hello. The monthly measures date of my wife is 13th. She has missed her date. After how many days we can test pregnan...
Hi lybrate-user. I suggest you do a pregnancy test as soon as possible to check. Though I would recommend to do the test with an early morning sample of urine as it has highest chances of detecting a pregnancy.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How can i go for complete body checkup? Is there any way to check whole body for any desease?

MBBS, DGO (cal)
General Physician,
Dear sir, You possibly a healthy person. At this age what you need is healthy food and daily exercise - like Aerobics and little freehand muscle training if do not have a scope of GYM. Well You can go to any reputed Corporate hospital nearby and have a health checkup. They must be having packages of health checkups. Choose a suitable one or consult your doctor to choose one for you.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir shoulder neck pain since 20 days I am taking muscle relaxant but no same pain repeats.

MBBS, M. S. Orthopaedics, Fellowship in Arthroscopy and sports medicine, DNB (Orthopaedics)
Orthopedist, Jaipur
Sir shoulder neck pain since 20 days I am taking muscle relaxant but no same pain repeats.
Hi. Have you given adequate rest to your back? As if there is a element of spasm which is present which has to be give adequate rest and muscle relaxant both required, you cannot skip either one. Once the spasm has relieved or reduces then we start with specific back strengthening exercises and postural training exercises. This relieves the problem and has less chances to recur. This if ignored may lead to future issues which are difficult to tackle. You may consider consulting on text to specify your exact problem.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I get angry easily n get frustrated n some time I feel alone as if no one wants me and no one wants me. I can not express my feelings.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology, Positive Psychiatry and Mental Health
Psychologist, Palakkad
Dear Lybrate user, Anger and aggression are emotions. Anger comes when you become irritated. Irritation happens when you don't like something, or when something is repeated. As anger is an emotion, it should be vent out. You should be able to throw anger out instead of controlling it. But more perfect will be, know the frustrating situations and stop being emotional. If practiced properly, you will not get irritated at those circumstances at all. Those techniques are much easier to understand. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from dry cough for the last 2 week and I have chest pain whenever I cough hard can you suggest what should be done?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am suffering from dry cough for the last 2 week and I have chest pain whenever I cough hard can you suggest what sh...
1. Do warm saline gurgling 3-4 times daily 2. Take viscodyne d syrup 2tsf thrice daily 3. You may have to take antibiotic along with it and carry out investigations including x ray chest after consulting physician, if no relief4. Avoid smoking if you smoke 5. Consult me for further advice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have problem in my eyes in evening I can't read my phone messages in evening I can't see them clearly. There is some blurring vision in my eyes but only in evening. Pls suggest.

MS - Ophthalmology
Ophthalmologist, Rewa
I have problem in my eyes in evening I can't read my phone messages in evening I can't see them clearly. There is som...
Dear lybrate-user:- As per your compl, you r suffering from Refractive error. Following treatment is being recommended for you Cap Macucheck once a day ×15 days Take reg aerobic exercises, green vegetables, coloured fruits, PLENTY of water.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

96%
(10335 ratings)

Dr. Mukesh Singh

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath
Mission Chronic Cure (Delhi), 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Sanjay Sehgal

MD - Homeopathy, DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery), Diploma in Naturopathy
Homeopath
Dr. Sehgal's Homoeopathic Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(79 ratings)

Dr. Sanjeev K Kohli

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath
Dr Kohli's Homeo Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(21 ratings)

Dr. Sandeep Sarao

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr. Sarao's Homoeo CURE, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(32 ratings)

Dr. A.K Gupta

MD (Homoeopathy), DHMS
Homeopath
AKGs OVIHAMS MEDICAL CENTER for Homoeo- Psycho Cure n Care with Wellness, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Abha Gupta

BHMS, Certificate of Post Graduation
Homeopath
Gupta Homoeopathic Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment