Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Sahil Kapoor

MBBS, MBA ( In Health Care and Hospital Administration ), Ph.D - Psychology

General Physician, Delhi

9 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Sahil Kapoor MBBS, MBA ( In Health Care and Hospital Administration ),... General Physician, Delhi
9 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Sahil Kapoor
Dr. Sahil Kapoor is one of the best General Physicians in New Delhi, Delhi. He has over 9 years of experience as a General Physician. He studied and completed MBBS, MBA ( In Health Care and Hospital Administration ), Ph.D - Psychology . You can consult Dr. Sahil Kapoor at Dr Sahil Kapoor's Clinic in New Delhi, Delhi. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Sahil Kapoor on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - Maulana Azad Medical College, New Delhi, - 2009
MBA ( In Health Care and Hospital Administration ) - Global University, - 2012
Ph.D - Psychology - Global University, - 2012
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Indian Medical Association (IMA)
DELHI MEDICAL COUNCIL

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Sahil Kapoor

Dr Sahil Kapoor's Clinic

# C-85, Fateh Nagar, New Delhi. Landmark: Near Singh Sabha Gurudwara Road, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sahil Kapoor

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

What are symptoms of fever and which things are responsible for this type of disease and how this is protected?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
What are symptoms of fever and which things are responsible for this type of disease and how this is protected?
Symptoms depend on the underlying cause for the fever. Symptoms that commonly occur with fever include excessive sweating, chills, and headache. Additional symptoms that occur with fever include body aches, muscle aches, weakness, fatigue, cough, sore throat, rash, and sinus congestion. Keep your surroundings clean. Stay hygienic.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 54 year old lady. I am having pain in my spinal core. I have highly deficiency of Vitamin D. I am also having pain in my both the knee joints specially in left knee and can not move normally and have to pull my left leg as it seems to be not so strong now. Please suggest me some prescription.

BPTh/BPT, B.PT
Physiotherapist, Mumbai
I am 54 year old lady. I am having pain in my spinal core. I have highly deficiency of Vitamin D. I am also having pa...
Hi, exposure to sunlight for 15 mins very day from 11-3 pm will be beneficial as far as vit D is concerned I can prescribe you exercises that you can do at home.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 43, suffering from tinnitus since 2009, since 2013, the tinnitus levels suddenly shot up causing extreme pressure in the head which causes feeling wobbly while walking, could this be a part of tinnitus or is it something else?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Tinnitus is just a symptom and what you sufferred is something else which needs to be diagnosed after clinical examination.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having few lipomas in my body. Presently,few in my thighs, and 2 in my hands. I think these are increasing every 3 or 4 months. Can you please give me a permanent solution for this.

BHMS
Homeopath, Greater Noida
I am having few lipomas in my body. Presently,few in my thighs, and 2 in my hands. I think these are increasing every...
Kindly me details for best homoepathic suggestion. Lipomas develop on account of the body tendency. Also let me know if you had any stress or any major illness in past.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffring with PE. I haved try to sex with her bt vergina me enter krne se pehle hi nikal jata h sperm or hm satisfy nhi hote .and we planed ki ab hm sunday ko sex krnge phir se toh kuch asa btayiye ki sunday tk me thik hojau or hm satisfy ho jaye.

Sexologist, Delhi
I am suffring with PE. I haved try to sex with her bt vergina me enter krne se pehle hi nikal jata h sperm or hm sati...
You are suffering from premature ejaculation disorder. It is a common problem among men in the present times. There are many Psychological factors like anxiety, guilt or depression can also be the cause of premature ejaculation. First of all, start eating a healthy diet like green vegetables like spinach, cabbage, kale etc contribute to male enhancement. Also citrus fruits like avocado, orange, and lemon that are rich in Vitamin B9. Avoid junk foods, smoking, alcohol consumption, avoid dairy products and sour items. Try some tips like think about something else during intercourse or use thicker condoms (Thicker condoms can reduce sensitivity and helps you last longer during intercourse). Take more time in foreplay and try some oral sex, gentle sex, slow sex Don't copy porn star Do YOGA and breathing exercise and running will give much of benefits. Also, you can concern us, if you want the fast result. We provide therapies as well as ayurvedic medicines. You can also go through our courses regarding your problem. You can contact us at We will concern and later on, we can deliver medicines.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel very week from within. I have headache regularly and sometimes I can hear my heart beat. I was digonised for cervical spondelities.

MD - Alternative Medicine
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Mumbai
Be relax n follow yr doctor instruction carefully. Your sleep is ok? Take nervosan 20-drops three times in a day before meal for 2-months n then report its a homoeopathy harmless remedy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Venereal disease - How to identify. Or which lab test Very Useful? I already VDRL Test Done not identify.

BHMS
Homeopath, Hooghly
Venereal disease - How to identify. Or which lab test Very Useful? I already VDRL Test Done not identify.
Test for chlamydia, test for gonorrhea, test for hpv, test for pid. This are the tests that can be done.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 30 year old male. I sweat very excessively particularly my armpit area. My clothes get complete wet as if someone has dipped in into water. Kindly suggest.

MBBS
Internal Medicine Specialist, Kendujhar
Hello, Thanks for your query on Lybrate "As" per your clinical history is concerned please follow like this - 1) Do [T3, T4 & TSH and USG thyroid gland]to rule out Hyper thyroidism 2) If normal then visit your [psychologist]to rule out GAD, and If confirmed then discuss about [escitalopram] Do follow few lifestyle modifications like this - 1) Take care of your body by eating a well-balanced diet and take one multivitamin caps like [Rejuvit Plus] 2) Try to limit alcohol, caffeine, and sugar consumption. 3) Take time out for yourself every day 4) Trim a hectic schedule to its most essential items, and do your best to avoid activities you don't find relaxing. 5) Mix four drops of lavender oil in one teaspoon of almond oil, olive oil or any base oil. Use it as a massage oil on your neck, back and shoulders. Repeat daily or a few times a week until you see any improvements. Hope that helps.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My CREATININE - SERUM is 1.17 tested by thyrocare on 14.03.2017 it shows normal range .6 to 1.1 BILIRUBIN -DIRECT PHOTOMETRY 0.31 mg/dl normal range is < 0.3.

MD, Fellowship in Intergrative Medicine, MBBS
Integrated Medicine Specialist, Kochi
My CREATININE - SERUM is 1.17 tested by thyrocare on 14.03.2017
it shows normal range .6 to 1.1 BILIRUBIN -DIRECT PHO...
Do not order labs without discussing with drs .They will not provide advice also. You do not know what tests top do and then you will ask for advice. Please get the right tests done what you have provided is incomplete where is the results of the inflammatory panel where is your lipids and thyroid, cbc,LFT. Vit D, B12,Mg levels take a consult for doing the right tests and getting the right advice from the right Dr. I am a lifestyle and wellness consultant abroad and please get educated. You cannot fix your health without fixing your diet.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(10 ratings)

Dr. S K Tyagi

MBBS, MD - Medicine, SR(Cardiology), PGDHA
General Physician
Tyagi Nursing Home, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
84%
(26 ratings)

Dr. Vikram Jeet Singh

MD - Physician, PG Diploma Diabetes, MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery
General Physician
Wellcure Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Meenakshi B Soni

MBBS
General Physician
Dr. Meenakshi B Soni Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
84%
(53 ratings)

Dr. Shradha Minocha

MBBS, DNB Family Medicine
General Physician
Adya Online Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Nishi Nath Jha

MBBS, MD - Medicine
General Physician
Saroj Hospital, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(20 ratings)

Dr. Rakesh Sharma

DDF, FCCP, MD , MBBS
General Physician
Dr. Rakesh Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment