Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. S.K Singh

Diploma in Naturopathy, Diploma in Acupressure Therapy (D.A.T.)

Alternative Medicine Specialist, Delhi

9 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. S.K Singh Diploma in Naturopathy, Diploma in Acupressure Therapy (D... Alternative Medicine Specialist, Delhi
9 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. S.K Singh
Dr. S.K Singh is a renowned Alternative Medicine Specialist in Krishna Nagar, Delhi. He has had many happy patients in his 9 years of journey as a Alternative Medicine Specialist. He is a qualified Diploma in Naturopathy, Diploma in Acupressure Therapy (D.A.T.) . He is currently practising at Arogya Niketan in Krishna Nagar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. S.K Singh and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Alternative Medicine Specialists in India. You will find Alternative Medicine Specialists with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Alternative Medicine Specialists online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
Diploma in Naturopathy - Delhi - 2009
Diploma in Acupressure Therapy (D.A.T.) - Delhi - 2009
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. S.K Singh

Arogya Niketan

Chandu Park - DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. S.K Singh

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Dear Sir, Recently I had got tested high triglyceride (676 mg/dl) and low HDL (29. 50 mg/dl) level. It increases my concern. I have height of 5.5 feet and weight of 70 Kgs. Having medication of HBP and diabetes along with Aspirin. Please guide what to do.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Dear Sir,
Recently I had got tested high triglyceride (676 mg/dl) and low HDL (29. 50 mg/dl) level. It increases my c...
Cut down all fatty foods from your diet and exercise daily for at least 30 minutes. Start tab stator f once daily after dinner for 30 days and revert.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Penis stand nhi hota moti nase dikhai deti hai sperm kuch seconds mai hi nikl jata hai.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
Penis stand nhi hota moti nase dikhai deti hai sperm kuch seconds mai hi nikl jata hai.
Hello, you are experiencing erectile dysfunction. You may opt for TAB TANTEX FORTE 1 TAB twice a day from Himalaya for 2-4 weeks and see the difference.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is protected gay sex is safe or not having protected gay sex have any problems.Please tell.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology, Positive Psychiatry and Mental Health
Psychologist, Palakkad
Dear lybrate user. I can understand. Protected gay sex is safe. Gay sex is never advisable just because it is not a conventional one and human are not designed to engage in gay sex. Human do it for the sexual pleasure associated with it. Just like smoking or alcohol consumption. I suggest not to engage in gay sex. Take care.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 28 year old female and I am having some problem in the genital part since morning, I am worried if its an infection or a wound inside, its a kind of sensation there as I am not able to pee comfortable and completely in one time, I also noticed a little blood coming with urine. Is yesterday night sex a reason for this problem? Shall I go and see a doctor or wait for 2 days?

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition, DNHE, P.G. Diploma in Panchkarma, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Hapur
Yes, you may be right. You may weight for two three days. Meanwhile drink plenty of liquids daily. Avoid spicy fried and junk food. You may take anti inflammatory drugs for symptomatic relief.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am now 51 years old. Through occasionally habit I always drink 1 or1. 50 ml of whiskey daily at night. I whenever suffering from Asthma since long time. My liver function running well (own faith ). Please advise advice me is this a harmful for my health?and what can I do for my asthma.

MD, Fellowship in Intergrative Medicine, MBBS
Integrated Medicine Specialist, Kochi
I am now 51 years old. Through occasionally habit I always drink 1 or1. 50 ml of whiskey daily at night. I whenever s...
For Asthma Avoid your triggers may be food, chemicals,pollution, perfumes etc Decontaminate your decor. Maintain optimal humidity Clean regularly ,Use washable curtains and blinds No pets / carpets vacuum at least twice a week. Wear a mask or have someone else do the cleaning. Regular exercise Maintain a healthy weight If your asthma is worsened by cold or dry air, wearing a face mask can help. Please do not drink alcohol .It will not only cause liver cirrhosis and liver cancer but also other forms of cancer. Liver is the main detoxing organ Ig your liver is affected your thyroid gland and giut are going to be affected and you are just 52 years you have lot of productive years ahead. Send me a feedback with name and contact number and I will call to advise you from abroad and then if needed take a consult through Lybrate. Remember you are the creator of your own destiny.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm suffering from pimples with puss n blood. N since 2 years n severe hairfall since 2 months.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
I'm suffering from pimples with puss n blood. N since 2 years n severe hairfall since 2 months.
Use tea tree face wash and toner twice daily. Use aha glow face wash daily use sunscreen with spf 30 daily. Use natural face pack of multani mitti and lemon 2 times a week. You can also use apple cider vinegar with mother for 5 mins after washing your face and splash it clean with water. Most important is diet- do not eat junk, eat more vegetables and fruits especially with vitamin c.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of dengue and which medicine should I take for this disease.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
What are the symptoms of dengue and which medicine should I take for this disease.
The symptoms of dengue are same as any other illness... Iike High grade fever, body ache, headache, weakness, burning eyes...etc... As a treatment mode I will recommend homoeopathic treatment..
Submit FeedbackFeedback

For acne scars I want treatment. please suggest me the best laser treatment doctor in mumbai.

MBBS, MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy
Dermatologist, Mumbai
For acne scars I want treatment. please suggest me the best laser treatment doctor in mumbai.
I do laser treatment for acne, it is a very basic treatment. Please call me and visit my clinic for proper examination and treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How can I reduce cholesterol. Mine is 263. Is it very high? should I go for a medication?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
How can I reduce cholesterol. Mine is 263. Is it very high? should I go for a medication?
you should be take treatments fo reducing cholesterol level. you should be take tab. ecosprin 75 mg at night once. tab. atorvas-10 at night once. for 30 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 years old I have noticed pimples in my face it is coming more and more on my face how can I remove them.

MD PHYSICIAN
General Physician, Delhi
I am 18 years old I have noticed pimples in my face it is coming more and more on my face how can I remove them.
Pimples and acne are common in this age because of hormonal spikes. To reduce them1) Cleanse, exfoliate and moisturise your skin. Cleanse your face daily with a mild facial wash, preferably neem, and water. Moisturise after cleansing your face. Exfoliate, once or twice, a week, subject to your individual needs. 2)Mix baking soda and water. Dip a Q tip on the mixed paste and apply gently on the affected area. Wait for 10 minutes. Rinse with cold water. Repeat twice daily, but not when there is skin irritation or excessive oiliness. 3) Ice cubes are effective for inflammation. They constrict the blood vessels and decrease inflammation of the skin and acne. Avoid refined carbs; refined flour. Go slow on sugar. Eat more of veggies and fruits; they are rich in vitamins and minerals — a great way to keep your skin looking great and blemish-free. Keep yourself well hydrated — because, water flushes out the toxins from the system.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

92%
(89 ratings)

Dr. (Prof.) R. K. Tuli

M.B.,B.S., Post-Graduate (Aviation, Sports & Internal Medicine), PhD - Holistic Medicine, DHA, DAc, MD - Acupuncture, CHt
Alternative Medicine Specialist
SOHAM - The Clinic for Holistic Medicare & Cure, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Manan Sharma

Diploma In Electrical Engineering, MCA, MBA, Certification In Sound Therapy
Alternative Medicine Specialist
Manan Wellness Centre, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment