Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. S K Aggarwal

General Physician, Delhi

300 at clinic
Dr. S K Aggarwal General Physician, Delhi
300 at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. S K Aggarwal
Dr. S K Aggarwal is an experienced General Physician in Vasant Vihar, Delhi. You can visit him at Holy Angels Hospital in Vasant Vihar, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. S K Aggarwal on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 26 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

P No-B, Behind Priya Cinema, Basant Lok, Vasant Vihar, Landmark:-Lok Commercial Central, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Doctor agar mera penis khada hai or tight nhi hai to kya reason hai ? Koi prblm hai mere penis me ? Penis khada hone k bawajod tight nhi hai iska solution kya hai ? Me ayurvedic treatment krwa rha hun.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Doctor agar mera penis khada hai or tight nhi hai to kya reason hai ? Koi prblm hai mere penis me ? Penis khada hone ...
Hi onion is very good vegetable to treat sexual impotence. It increases libido and strengthens reproducing organs. White onions are best for this purpose. Take about 5-10 gm root powder of ladyfinger in a glass of milk. Add 2 tsp of mishri in this milk and drink it. This will prove helpful in improving sexual vigour. Apply pranacharya gopal oil on your penis and give a massage. It will strengthen your nerves and erection power will get better.

Hi, My name Rakesh, Male and age 27 years, Few days ago I tested my blood sugar after break fast and it was 176. I get worried and ask friends they suggested for Glucose Fasting and HbA1c. Now I got the report below are the report score. Glucose, Fasting 93.00 mg/dL HbA1c 5.7 % I do not know the meaning of above report. Please advice me.

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Hi,
My name Rakesh, Male and age 27 years,
Few days ago I tested my blood sugar after break fast and it was 176. I ge...
Dear lybrate-user you are not diabetic. Congratulations. Hba1c 5.8 to 6.5 means prediabetic, 5.7 means non-diabetic and > 6.5 means diabetic. Fasting = normal blood sugar = < 100 is normal. You random blood sugar 176 show impaired glucose tolerance. Try to take less sweets. Brisk walking 30 min daily will help you. You can discuss in detail all questions please.

Can I masturbate 3-4 times a day? And there any other ways for satisfaction our sexual needs?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
Can I masturbate 3-4 times a day? And there any other ways for satisfaction our sexual needs?
Hello- Be realistic and come out of you fantasy world. Masturbation three to four time s a day is very dangerous, can result in serious sexual issue like varicocele etc in few months time.

I am not able to take easy breathing at night time when om sleeping. The whole night I spend my time in sitting mode. please give me some advice how can I recovery the same.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am not able to take easy breathing at night time when om sleeping. The whole night I spend my time in sitting mode....
have you any heart problem, we have to know so many things about you, for that you have to consult personally before advising you. thanks

I am college student and I am unable to rest in my blanket whole comfortable in which I sweat my rashes on skin appear so please.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Take panchnimbadi churna 1-1 tsf with water twice a day. Take pranacharya allergin capsule 1-1 twice a say. Take pranacharya charm vikarasav 2-2 tsf with water twice a day. Apply marichyadi oil on affected part.

When my gf touches my penis sudden liquid comes out. Watery type and bad odour comes out. What is the problem? How to solve it? Is it serious issue? What tablets I used use?

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
When my gf touches my penis sudden liquid comes out. Watery type and bad odour comes out. What is the problem? How to...
It is called precum. Excess semen leakage leads to weakness, fatigue, back pain, hair loss, testicular pain, erectile dysfunction, premature ejaculation, pelvic cramp etc. Bad odour indicatesinfection so do not ignore necessity to get treated. Homoepathic treatment will cure precum as well as its side effects permanently.

Hello doctor, I suffered from chills and later fever 4 nights back. The doctor diagnosed me with a urinary tract infection. However I do not have pain or inflammation while urinating. The doctor howsoever prescribed me azithromycin 500mg and some pre and pro biotic caps. I was ok after taking 2 doses of it. But today I feel the fever and headache coming back again. I also have pain in my eyeballs while I roll them sidewise. Is there a chance that I have some other problem like typhoid etc as I don't see the symptoms of uti clearly? how long does it take for the uti to be cured?

Fellowship of the Royal College of Surgeons (FRCS), MS - Urology, MBBS
Urologist
Ask Free Question
Dear, yes it could be uti but where is urine report. Is not then get it done with blood count (cbc. Rabepra and azithromycine should all be taken on empty stomach ofloxacin and rebeprazole shoul not be taken together. There should be gape of at least 1 hour between them and should be taken for 15 days otherwise recurence is common. Dr. Kiran mehta.

I am 26 years old. I have done my Hernia operation 2 years before. Now want to exercise in gym. Please suggest is it harmful for my mesh operated Hernia.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Now you can start light exercises, but keep on touch with you r surgeon for his observations for recurring. Recitable is not uncommon.

I am 40 yr old and since nearly 7 yrs, I was using" Manforce-50" to get additional sexual benifit. But afterwards, I found that it has gradually reduced my natural power to keep a control on discharge alongwith decrease in potency strength and loss of sexual apetite. So I was situationally bound to use it for some days a month, when required to maintain a normal married life. Now, I feel acute problem of impotency, loss of sexual spirit / desire / apetite alongwith uncontrolled quick discharge. What is its solution?

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA)
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
Most likely you have been' addicted' to using the drug, without which you are having problem. Now, you first try to avoid any anxiety or depression. Then you have to find out if there is any major problem causing this erectile dysfunction- this can be possible if you consult doctor. And then we can treat you accordingly.

I have really bad headache since the past few weeks. I have taken a lot of medicines but nothing helps. What should I do?

MD(EH)/AM/Accupressure
Acupressurist
Ask Free Question
I have really bad headache since the past few weeks. I have taken a lot of medicines but nothing helps. What should I...
Apply ginger paste on forehead for one hour and get relaxed. There are so many causes of headache let me know the details. Call vack.

I am suffering from the problem of uric acid when it increases my hand becomes double in size and I feels so much pain in my hand. So what should I do to completely solve this problem and which types of food I should avoid.

Practical Course in Diabetology, POST GRADUATE COURSE IN DIABETOLOGY, MBBS
Endocrinologist
Ask Free Question
I am suffering from the problem of uric acid when it increases my hand becomes double in size and I feels so much pai...
By foods you can not reduce uric acid. Take medicine regularly to control it. Avoid nonveg, pulses, cabbage, cauliflower, bringal, mushrooms, peas etc.

I am 21 years old. I have gastric problem. What should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am 21 years old. I have gastric problem. What should I do?
Homoeopathic treatment- bio combination no 25 -4 pills 3 times digestone syrup 2 spoonful 3 time. Helps relieve acute/chronic acidity with heart burn, flatulence, nausea, regurgitation of food and pain or pressure in stomach. For 8 days and revert back.

I am 40 years old male, I have pain in my some finger joints and groins from 2 years. I am diabetic from last 24 years and thyroid from 1 year. What should i do?

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist
Ask Free Question
I am 40 years old male, I have pain in my some finger joints and groins from 2 years. I am diabetic from last 24 year...
exercise must and tk physiotherapy treatment for few day and maintain diabetes and thyroid by medicine

Cough & kashi offenly suffered in the time of seasson changed, what shall I do?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine, PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS)
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Cough & kashi offenly suffered in the time of seasson changed, what shall I do?
Take pranacharya jukamonil syrup and kasantak syrup 1-1 spoon two times a day....avoid milk..curd....cold things....

What are causes of heart attack And high blood sugar level and what are the medicines to prevent heart attack and what are exercise to prevent it?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician
Ask Free Question
What are causes of heart attack And high blood sugar level and what are the medicines to prevent heart attack and wha...
A heart attack occurs when one or more of your coronary arteries become blocked. Over time, a coronary artery can narrow from the buildup of various substances, including cholesterol (atherosclerosis). This condition, known as coronary artery disease, causes most heart attacks. Have low fat diet, exercise well and stop smoking.

I am not able to eat sweet things please help me I am suffering from diabetes. Any permanent treatment is welcome. Please help me.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am not able to eat sweet things please help me I am suffering from diabetes. Any permanent treatment is welcome. Pl...
Do regular walking 1hrs daily keep sugars under control with proper medication, then occasionally u can have few sweets cover it with half hr of walk

Hello Doctors, This is about my girlfriend, somehow she's got addicted to whitener inhaling. I told her to quit but she's found herself unable to quit inhaling. Please please suggest some useful and better ways to quit this. And one more thing recently she faced a blood flow from his nose, is it because of this inhaling habit? Please suggest us.

Reparenting Technique, BA, BEd
Psychologist
Ask Free Question
Hello Doctors,
This is about my girlfriend, somehow she's got addicted to whitener inhaling. I told her to quit but s...
Of course, the bleeding is because of the inhaling. The lining has been sufficiently damaged to cause a rupture in her nasal blood vessel. The pungent smell of whitener can not only erase print on paper, but also memory from the human brain. The toluene and trychloroethane help to intoxicate and apparently the addicts experience a kick for five to eight hours, depending on the intensity and quantity of the inhalation. According to the experts, the hydrocarbons in the deadly solvents can infuse easily with the blood and can affect the central nervous system of a person. Uncharacteristic behaviors such as mood swings and insomnia are some of the reported symptoms of solvent addiction and it may results in kidney, liver and lung damage. And what's more, just like drug addiction, at a point of unavailability of whiteners, the victims will move on to other intoxicant substances like mosquito repellents, thinners, nail polish removers etc. Which are equally, if not more, harmful. She needs to go for counseling and identify why she is resorting to this pleasure inducement and what pain she is covering up. If she is severely into it she may need detoxification and counseling at the same time. Some medication may be administered to ease the initial struggle but she could resolve it soon she resorts to other drugs or drinks to meet her obsessive-compulsive need for gratification.

Hi, I have headache problem since my childhood, it pains just like any thing while I'm driving, due to light, max sound etc. I feel that is migran what would you say.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Hi, I have headache problem since my childhood, it pains just like any thing while I'm driving, due to light, max sou...
The symptoms of migraine is as follows feeling dizzy or faint. increased sensitivity to light and sound. nausea. pain on one side of the head. pulsing and/or throbbing pain. vomiting. you can go for following remedy 1. Take ½ glass of carrot juice 2. Add ½ glass of spinach juice 3. Mix well 4. Drink this juice to cure migraine and for headache you can apply following remedy 1. Remove peels from 5 lemons 2. Grind them well 3. Add a little water and make paste 4. Apply this paste on the forehead

I am suffering from high fever and rough cough so I have to get solution to recover but how I get recover?

Ask Free Question
I am suffering from high fever and rough cough so I have to get solution to recover but how I get recover?
Hi, take tab. Dolo 650 mg 1-1-1 after food for 1-2 days and koflet cough syrup 2 tsf 3 times a day. Keep recording your temparature. If it is too high, do tepid sponging. Wear loose cotton garments. Drink plenty of fluids. Consume light and easily digestable food. Drink boiled and cooled water.

How to control my sugar level.

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
Endocrinologist
Ask Free Question
How to control my sugar level.
you can take diet for diabetes. low sugar breakfast cereal oats., low sugar bran flakes,peas or leafy green. brown rice .whole grain foods. whole grain pasta. Avoid stress. Go for walk. You can join zym. By meditation and medicationYou can control diabetes / sugar level. DO tests HBA1C every 6 months.
View All Feed