Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. S. Bindal

General Physician, Delhi

200 at clinic
Dr. S. Bindal General Physician, Delhi
200 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. S. Bindal
Dr. S. Bindal is an experienced General Physician in Vikas Puri, Delhi. He is currently practising at Anand Rehab Multi Speciality in Vikas Puri, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. S. Bindal on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 36 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
DELHI MEDICAL COUNCIL

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Anand Rehab Multi Speciality

A-143 Shankar Garden, Vikaspuri, Opposite A Block Petrol Pump, Delhi - 110018, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. S. Bindal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sir I am loosing my sex desire. With wife since last 2 years but now last 2 month I am not thinking about sex also.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Sir I am loosing my sex desire.
With wife since last 2 years but now last 2 month I am not thinking about sex also.
1.Take good nourishing diet, plenty of green leafy vegetables, cauli flower, spinach, bean, carrot, mushroom, onion, garlic, fruits like blue berry, banana, pomegranate, dry fruits like walnnut, almonds soybean oil, egg, fish sardines/salmon, darkchocolate, oats, cereals, 2.Drink plenty of water, pomegranate juice, green tea 2-3 cups /day without sugar/ milk (contains anti oxidant like flavonoid and helps in improving sperm quality, but in high doses may affect sperm quality) .3Go for regular exercise, reduce your weight if over weight 4.stop smoking, tobacco and alcohol consumption 5.Avoid stress, anxiety, physical and mental exertion. Take adequate rest 6. Do yoga, Meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 7. Check for blood testosterone and if it is less, you have to take testosterone supplement. 8.consult sexologist for further advice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I am suffering from fever and have a cold since last 3 days. So which medicine should I take.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
Hello, take homoeopathic medicines 1. Ars Alb 30 ( 4 drops in little water) thrice a day for 3 days 2.Ferrum Phos 6X ( 3 tabs) thrice a day for 3 days and revert. Keep a gap of 15 - 20 minutes in both the medicines. Avoid cold and sour things
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor I am a diabetic patient. My sugar level always increases so what should I do.

MBBS, MD - Medicine
General Physician, Delhi
Doctor I am a diabetic patient. My sugar level always increases so what should I do.
Increase thirst, increased frequency of urination are some initial symptoms of diabetes but it can vary from being completely asymptomatic to non specific symptoms like weakness, tingling in feet, dry mouth, blurry vision, burning during urination. You need to follow a healthy lifestyle to prevent such metabolic diseases. Type 1 usually occurs at younger age due to insulin deficiency and treated with insulin injections. Type 2 usually in adults due to insulin resistance and treated with oral medicines.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Every night I have erection while m sleeping. After when I walk up. I check my urethra. Some fluid discharge from it which is sticky and colour less . Is this normal?

BHMS
Homeopath,
Every night I have erection while m sleeping. After when I walk up. I check my urethra. Some fluid discharge from it ...
Every person experience an erection after a sleep of 6-8 hours. Such an erection during waking up from sleep is a typical characteristic of normal sexual system. An uninterrupted sleep of 6-8 hours pacifies the nerves which get hyper-activated after a long day's work & results in a sexual arousal by channelising the blood flow towards the male sexual system. However, the sticky fluid which you are experiencing is the secretion of prostate gland. This phenomenon is clinically called retrograde ejaculation. It is quite normal.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 27 years old male, my bottom edges of my glands penis itches whenever I consume sweets.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I am a 27 years old male, my bottom edges of my glands penis itches whenever I consume sweets.
Homoeopathic treatment Graph 1m 4pills only once do not repeat followed by bio comb no 20 4pills 3times daily Calendula cream twice daily
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Pain During Intercourse in Male - How It Can Be Treated?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Yamunanagar
Pain During Intercourse in Male - How It Can Be Treated?

You may lead a busy life and may have the responsibility of a career or a business and may also have to worry about paying up bills and instalments at the end of every month. All in all you may be completely tied up with the monotony of life and may be seeking some relief from all the problems and the only thing that may really come to your mind may be carnal pleasure and not just making yourself happy, but real and energized sex with your romantic partner.

While it may be very exciting to think about indulging in sex and trying out new things with the person you love. A lot of people hear stories and myths about the pain that accompanies sex and often feel apprehensive about getting on with the experience because of the fear of pain. However, when you are ready for your pleasurable experience and need to learn a few things and beat a few myths, it may help if you choose to meet a doctor who may be able help you learn a lot more about the pain.

Myth and facts:
One of the biggest myths that is prevalent in the world of sex is that males experience pain during intercourse, if the vaginal opening is excessively small, which is when the penis may have to be forced inside.
The fact is that vaginal openings are meant to be flexible and can accommodate a regular sized penis without causing much trouble. While you may have to put in some more effort than usual, it is not a painful process.
However, it is also a fact that males do experience pain during intercourse in a lot of cases and the reasons may be completely unrelated to the size of the vaginal opening. A lot of males suffer from different health issues due to which the act of sex becomes a painful one.

The problems and the treatment:
One of the most common problems that a lot of men face is the problem with the foreskin. Some may have issues with the foreskin by birth and others may develop the issues due to other health problems such as diabetes. Another major problem that a lot of males go through may be deformities, where the penis may not be shaped normally and may have a bend or arch because of which penetration during sex may become painful. Other problems that may be a cause for pain during sex in men may be the presence of STDs (sexually transmitted diseases), allergies or injury. In all cases, it may help to seek the advice of a doctor who may specialize in the field and may be able to give you natural medication such as Ayurvedic solutions and help you come out of the problem.

4626 people found this helpful

I am 25 years female, I am suffering with fungal infection from past 1 and half year. I used all the ointments like fourderm, keto B, DK gel, kz lotion, lobate. And so many tablets also. It's controlling the spreading of infection but it's not curing completely, actually I fed-up with this because it's itching alot, I am working as HR. I am unable to feel free in a group and lastly hope you will solve my problem.

MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy, Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), MBBS
Dermatologist, Udupi
I am 25 years female, I am suffering with fungal infection from past 1 and half year. I used all the ointments like f...
You apply canestan cream twice daily for one month and Terbest powder twice daily and Itrasys 200 mg 1 capsule daily for two weeks at bedtime. Avoid wearing panty as far as possible. Keep the part clean and dry.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir/Madam, my father is 79 years old, he is having severe acidity and stomach lining get thin, he is diabetic and heart patient, so he take B12 INJECTION.

BHMS
Homeopath,
Sir/Madam, my father is 79 years old, he is having severe acidity and stomach lining get thin, he is diabetic and hea...
Dear lybrate user, he needs to take homoeopathic carbo veg 200, 5 drops, thrice daily, in empty stomach. He can also try homoeopathic liver tonic liv-t (sbl company). He should take 20 ml of the aforesaid liver tonic, thrice daily, after meals. He should try to drink as much water as you can drink daily. He should try to get an un-interrupted sleep of minimum 8 hours.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from diabetic Type :- 2 , My glucose Level Fasting 100 mg/dl and after Food is 113 mg/dl.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am suffering from diabetic Type :- 2 , My glucose Level Fasting 100 mg/dl and after Food is 113 mg/dl.
Mr. Lybrate-user kumar, the glucose levels mentioned are not showing that there is diabetes. To diagnose diabetes following are the criteria: 1) normal: fbs - 70 to 110 mg, ppbs - <140 mg/100 ml & hba1c% <5.9. 2) pre - diabetes: fbs 108 to 125 mg, ppbs - 141 to 199 mg, hba1c% 5.9 to 6.4. 3) diabetes - fbs -126 mg and above, ppbs 200 mg and above, hba1c%6.5 and above. Since your levels do not fall in the category shown, so there is no diabetes.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 years old and I am suffering from severe pneumonia. What are the precautions should I take?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Eat nutritious food and have adequate fluid intake and take physical rest and follow your drs advise
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to stop masturbation I can't stop it I do 4 time in a week please solve my problem.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
How to stop masturbation I can't stop it I do 4 time in a week please solve my problem.
1. Stay busy and focused by engaging in activities like playing games/sports, learning music/painting etc. 2. Find new hobby like cooking, gardening, writing, public speaking 3. Eat healthy diet 4. Volunteer your time by doing social work like tutoring needy children/ working at shelter home and rendering free service, raising money for a good cause 5. Avoid loneliness, socialise with friends/relatives 6. Stop watching porn in computer/moble 7. Develop will power, determination to stop practicing 8. Don't have guilty consciousness since it is normal and a healthy way of relieving sexual tension if done in moderation (1-2 times/week) 9. Get adequate sleep (7-8 hours daily) 10. Take plenty of green leafy vegetables, fruits and have balanced diet. Avoid oily/spicy/fried/junk food. Try to have vegetarian food. Observe fasting for 1-2 days in a week 11. Avoid alcohol/smoking 12. Drink plenty of water (8-10 glass daily) 11. Go for regular aerobic exercise for one hour daily like brisk walking/jogging/running/cycling/swiing 12. Do yoga, pranayam, meditation to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 13. Consult a sex therapist/ counselor for further advice.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 4 moths pregnant I travel tomorrow whole day. I was not able to sleep at night I suffered from fever with cold. I took medicine crocin half today. Two moths back I was suffered from viral fever I am worried.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I am 4 moths pregnant I travel tomorrow whole day. I was not able to sleep at night I suffered from fever with cold. ...
Hello, To improve immunity, opt the underlying norms, please. You should drink lukewarm water. •Avoid, cold intake, exposure to cold climate, dust, smoke, junk food ,nicotine.•tk, homoeopathic medicine: @ Bryonia alb. 30-6 pills, thrice. @ Heper sulphur 30-6 pills, thrice. Gentle, rapid & safe in administration in pregnancy, even. Go for meditation to charge your body and lungs with plenty of Oxygen  in order to clear nasal passage. •Report wkly, your feedback matters for further follow up,  please. Tk,  care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the symptoms of dengue fever, how can manage if it cannot attack to ours.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
What is the symptoms of dengue fever, how can manage if it cannot attack to ours.
Dengue fever is a disease caused by a family of viruses that are transmitted by mosquitoes. Symptoms include severe joint and muscle pain, swollen lymph nodes, headache, fever, exhaustion, and rash. The presence of fever, rash, and headache (the "dengue triad") is characteristic of dengue fever.Because dengue fever is caused by a virus, there is no specific medicine or antibiotic to treat it. For typical dengue fever, the treatment is directed toward relief of the symptoms (symptomatic treatment). The acute phase of the illness with fever and muscle pain lasts about one to two weeks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m 20 yrs old. I am sleeping too much than sleeping hours. Please tell me what I do.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I m 20 yrs old. I am sleeping too much than sleeping hours. Please tell me what I do.
Avoid physical,mental exertion,stress and anxiety.Go for regular exercise,practice yoga,meditation,and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind and relieve stress. Check your Hemoglobinand Bp. Do a thyroid function test. Consult doctor for a thorough medical examination
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor how can I make throat inside the neck. Please tell me some homemade treatments.

MBBS
General Physician,
Doctor how can I make throat inside the neck. Please tell me some homemade treatments.
you mean you feel irritating throat. may be due to acute pharyngitis. do warm saline gargle regularly. have homemade freshly prepared lemon juice which is rich in vitamin C thereby increasing your body autoimmune system which prevents infection. you will be alright.

My wife underwent a total thyroidectomy operations on 26.02. 2016. Which food to take and which food to avoid. Please give a guideline.

MBBS, MD - General Medicine
General Physician, Delhi
My wife underwent a total thyroidectomy operations on 26.02. 2016. Which food to take and which food to avoid. Please...
Thyroid is totally removed now. So food should not have any effect on functioning of thyroid now. She has to take medicines for it now. Anyway avooid cabbage, cauliflower.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I suffered from headache quite afew times in day .plz suggest me proper medication for it .

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I suffered from headache quite afew times in day .plz suggest me proper medication for it .
If you have recurrent attack of headache1. It could be a tension headache due to anxiety/stress, depression inadequate sleep, low bp/high bp, migraine, prolonged use of cell phone/computer, chronic anaemia, refractive error, chronic sinusitis, organic brain lesion 2. Avoid stress, physical and mental exertion, have adequate sound sleep for 7-8 hours daily in the night 3. Go for regular exercise 4. Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 5. Check for refractive error, sinusitis hemoglobin, bp 6. Avoid prolonged use of cell phone/computer 7. Consult neurologist to rule out other causes of headache, if required take a ct scan of head to exclude any brain lesion 8. If it is migraine you have to take migraine prophylactic drug after consulting neurologist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My immune system is very weak so I get cold all time with a small winter. I just recovered by typhoid.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I recommend you to take Tablet Daily(Nutrilite) along with Protein Powder after personal consultation this supplement has shown wonderful result in boosting immunity and by this severity and episodes of cold can be reduced if taken regularly
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of cholera. And what are the precautions for preventing this.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Hi, The symptoms of cholera are as follows: - Rice watery stools -Vomitting - Dry tongue -Thirst - Loss of skin elasticity - Muscle cramps - Restlessness Please follow these precautions: - Follow personnel hygiene measures like washing hands before eating food and eating in clean plates. - Keep the toilets clean ; use disinfectant liquids like harpic, etc to clean the toilets. - Drink only purified water or boiled and cooled water. - Wash hands thoroughly with soap after attending to your nature calls. - Keep the surroundings of the house clean. - Keep all the cooked food and eatables in covered vessels to prevent flies sitting on them.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Late night sleep due to scared watch YouTube till 2.30 after taking bed rest medicine daily route, Not even 1 km walking office near by go on active so became healthy body stomach out little , migraine and Gas problem, Dark circle on eye ,oily face , pimple light marks on face . Suggest your best option want to changes lifestyle with your help .

MD ayurveda
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
Late night sleep due to scared watch YouTube till 2.30 after taking bed rest medicine daily route,
Not even 1 km walk...
Hello lybrate user first of all I want to thank you that you analysed your body symptoms properly and decided to change the lifestyle. Truly speaking all the problems you are facing are because of unhealthy lifestyle. As well as you need detoxification of body that is panchakarm of body. I will explain this with one example if milk in the vessel is putrified simply throwing of milk and addiing new milk to that vessel will not solve issue. Because fresh milk may also gets putrified as it is in contact with dirty vessel. Likewise adoption of new lifestyle to toxified body will not solve the problem completely, you need to detox body with panchakarma.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed