Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. S Bhal

Gynaecologist, Delhi

100 at clinic
Dr. S Bhal Gynaecologist, Delhi
100 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. S Bhal
Dr. S Bhal is an experienced Gynaecologist in Karol Bagh, Delhi. You can visit him at Fortis Jessa Ram Hospital in Karol Bagh, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. S Bhal on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of Gynaecologists in India. You will find Gynaecologists with more than 25 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Gynaecologists online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Fortis Jessa Ram Hospital

Park WEA, 6/35, Gurudwara Rd, Karol Bagh. Landmark: Karol Bagh West Extension Area, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. S Bhal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi. But get different different answer from doctors why so? Some doctors say licking ass and vagina are not good while other saying it's normal if you both enjoy then you can continue, What should I do I don't understand. Please guide me with exact and meaningful answer? Thanks.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Hello, Don't get confused. Just use your common sense. I think you also wash your hand after coming out from the toilet,this is becuase of harmful bacteria in the stool which can make you seriously ill, so can you say that licking ass from which stool comes out is safe? The answer lies within so a give a proper thought on that.The lower orgarns are meant for removal of toxic waste from your body if you are going to stick your tongue inbthe path thn you will surely going to get ill seriously.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hallo doctor, my mother of two babies 5 n 4years. My husband always attracts towards other ladies who lives near us. So. I get hyper. What is the solution of my problem. AM in job he is also in job.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
Hello, there is no medical solution to it actually, you have to talk to your husband and identify his needs.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir /Madam my wife has problem of dry vagina and she dont like sex more so please suggest me good medicine for my wife.

BHMS
Homeopath, Solan
Given details are not enough to prescribe. For Homeopathic Medicine you need to give more details but till then please give your wife lycopodium 1m three doses homeopathic medicine.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Instant curative power of Tulsi..

Net Qualified In Community Health And Social Medicine, M.Sc - Dietetics and Community Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Durgapur
Instant curative  power of Tulsi..

Instant curative  power of Tulsi..

6 people found this helpful

Hello doctor, My HSG test showed one of my tube is blocked and other is partially block and My first pregnancy turn into miscarriage in march 2015, I am trying hard to conceive from last 6-7 Month. Even my financial condition is not so strong but I want to conceive fast. Please help me. Very upset.

MBBS, DGO, MD, Fellowship in Gynae Oncology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
See since your one tube is blocked and the other is partially blocked. get a laproscopy test done to find out whether your tube can be opened or not. If its not opened then IVF is the only best way for you to conceive.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

We are thinking of planning a child. My wife drinks warm water mixed with lemon and honey every day. I want to know if she can continue drinking the same every morning or has to stop this.

FIMS, DGO, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Gurgaon
She can, but if she gets pregnant she might not be able to continue or rather should stop dueto nausea& vomiting usually caused in first trimester.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir is there need to wear condom while having sex with my wife for the first time as she me bleed while having sex for the first time are there chance of getting infected? We are also planning to have child.

D.E.H.M, B.E.M.S, M.D.(E.H)
Sexologist, Faridabad
Make sure what your preference wants child with your wish not want to get infected fearing of getting bleed. She is your wife if you want child then you need to make contact with out condom. As far as infection is concerned if you do not trust on partner then go and have checks is it not any one suffering any venereal infection. Wish you good health.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi my question is that I have an ovarian cyst that measures 10/10 cm. I want to know that is it treatable by medicines or surgery is required?

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Please Avoid surgery at present Take Ashokarishta 20 ml twice a day for 3 months Lohasav 10 ml twice a day for 3 months Tab m2 tone 22 for 3 mths Can take Tab spasmofirst 1 sos for pain if needed Do sonography of abdomen after 45 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 4+ months pregnant. When I should take injection for tetanus and how many times.

MBBS, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
If this is first pregnancy take inj tt 6, 7, 8th month of pregnancy. If its 2nd / 3rd and conceived within 5 years of 1st preg/ completed course of tetanus toxoid, take inj tt, 7, 8th month only.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

If I do sex without condom with my partner and ejaculate inside then what would be the probability of getting her pregnant, if both of us are fully functional. Is there any time period during the menstrual cycle, during which we can do sex without any protection and still avoid pregnancy without any pills?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
Yes you can avoid pregnancy without pills star count a day from first day of menstruation avoid sex at the time of menstruation then strat after stop of bleeding means you can do sex at 6th, 7th 8thday then again stop till 21st day and till period start.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir / Madam, I am 29 years old. My last period cycle First day is 4 Dec. I and my husband had a relationship between 15 Dec to 22 Dec. But I missed my periods now. There also blood stains in urine. Is it related to pregnant?

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
Most likely you were expecting periods between 2 - 6 jan. But around the same time urine shows blood. Use a pad to see if it is period or not. Urine test of pregnancy can be done after 12 jan is period is still delayed.
9 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years female n suffering from pcos. Recently I had my hormones test in dat AMH level is 5.83 and FSH level 4.69. Are these normal or not? If not then wat will be the problem. I had sometimes lower abdomen pain all of sudden.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Healthy women, below 38 years old, with normal follicular status at day 3 of the menstrual cycle, have AMH levels of 2.0 - 6.8 ng/ml (14.28 - 48.55 pmol/L). High levels are found in patients with PCOD. So you are normal.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am 35 years old, doctor suggested to take NUFORCE - 3KIT for me and my wife becoz of her vagina infection, but after consuming that tablets her infection is cured but my secret area is itching and swelling, please suggest me why this is happening.

MBBS, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), MNAMS, Training in USG
Gynaecologist, Delhi
Hi You are also having infection, so you need to take same tablet and avoid intercourse for about 7-10 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 years female. Today is my 63 days since my last periods. I have took pregnancy test 2 times as per the proper prescription but the same came negative. What could be the reason. I have thyroid problem, but the same is under control and is in normal level since I am getting treatment from a thyroid specialist. What could be the reason behind this or what test shall I conduct to be sure about this? please help.

MBBS, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Mumbai
Pcos can be another reason for irregular menses. Are you overweight? do you have family history of diabetes? is there any increase in facial hairs? get your ultrasonography done for pcos. There are certain hormonal test which might require to be done including insulin fasting, amh, hba1c, lh, fsh, sr testosterone free + total, shbg. Dheas, for further evaluation.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

She is very thin and during sex in her vagina and some rushes outside her vaginal skin. please suggest some medicines and how she gain weight and little bit fatter . Her weight is approximately 32 Kg. We had a one year old daughter.

PG in Assisted Reproductive Technology, MD - Obstetrics & Gynaecology, DGO, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
Do a complete health check up. If there is no problem then don't worry about the et. She can apply candid v cream
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 16 years old child and whenever I walk too much my Feet's bone feels to be broken. It hurts a lot. I have Flat feet! Any idea.

BPT
Physiotherapist, Gurgaon
Do contrast bath (alternate hot n cold therapy) modified footwear. Use rolling pin under your feet. Do it 10 times a day plus some foot exercises! (under proper guidance)
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, In a some days I've chest pain in left side, I don't know what is the reason for the pain. I think I've breast cancer?

DNB Cardiology, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
Cardiologist, Delhi
Dear , at your age, chest pain is often not due to heart disease. However, it is better to get a cardiac check up with ecg and blood tests. If needed, echocardiography and tmt will be done.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed